Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
16
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
4 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
24
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
9
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
17
7 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
8 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
2
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
5
10 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
15
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Stone
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
E. Logan
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
H. Mccollough
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Carr
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
O. Coffey
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
G. Wetmore
 
    ARION (C)
E. Sonshine
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Copenhaver
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
J. Rigothi
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
s. Allgood
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
V. Kosick
 
    ARION (A)
K. Soucek
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
D. du Toit
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
A. Franko
 
    ARION (B)
K. Wagner
 
11 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
2
12 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
16
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
11
14 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
15 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
6
16 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
6
9:30 AM BREAK
17 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
30
18 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
13
19 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
27
10:00 AM BREAK
20 10:10 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
21 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
14
22 10:10 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
3
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
8
24 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
16
10:30 AM BREAK
25 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
25
26 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
27 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
33
28 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
6
29 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
8
30 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
20
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
W. Purdy/P. Stekl/M. Totta/A. Cook/J. Chatzky (Cox)
95.1 (59)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Hatch/B. Gardiner/l. kurzner/R. Gervase/P. Claflin (Cox)
72.8 (55)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. De Souza/D. Johnson/T. Ayer/J. Marcon/H. Hunsberger (Cox)
41.0 (48)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Lusins/R. Constable/S. Humphrey/D. Sesler/J. McCarron (Cox)
49.1 (50)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
j. Cody/R. Zimmer/C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
62.8 (53)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/M. Broder/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
101.2 (60)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Kaufer/J. Woody/A. Thomas/N. Kress/S. Lesser (Cox)
15.7 (40)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/F. Smith/G. Huang/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)
113.8 (62)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
K. Sherman/E. Truntz/S. DeSantis/H. Aslam/L. Pentz (Cox)
2.3 (32)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Mauer/R. Sleight/S. Martel/R. Higgs/C. Santos (Cox)
20.9 (42)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Hack/H. Thompson/C. McCawley/W. Plage/A. Socha (Cox)
107.4 (61)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Truesdell/D. Potts/C. Gilbert/M. Vaccaro/C. Galati (Cox)
53.5 (51)
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
J. Mayur/M. Marran/P. DeYoung/I. Wash/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. DOWNING/d. melnik/T. Gocken/J. Vinocour/A. Stylos (Cox)
2.3 (32)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Stone/P. Donohue/C. King/J. Ewing/a. mennillo (Cox)
67.7 (54)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Humphrey/T. Smith/K. Martin/J. Cassidy/P. Ryan (Cox)
18.2 (41)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
J. Greaser/B. Doerner/R. McMahon/K. Davis/N. Rousseau (Cox)
26.8 (44)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
C. Redhead/P. Bogin/P. Oudheusden/T. Geffs/H. Hunsberger (Cox)
72.8 (55)
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Schneider/s. hetman/G. Wolf/J. Goodman/J. Akhbari (Cox)
30.1 (45)
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
R. Dieterle/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
113.8 (62)
31 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
32 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
4
33 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
30
34 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
18
35 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
20
36 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
28
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
37 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
38 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
13
39 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
18
40 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
18
41 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
42 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
23
43 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
26
44 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
3
45 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
7
46 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
17
47 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
10
2:45 PM BREAK
48 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
11
49 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
50 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Borggaard/D. Johnson/C. Pieper/N. Kurmakov/F. Schoch/P. Berger/E. Watne/J. cotter/D. Grossman (Cox)
93.7 (60)
    Composite: Maine Rowing Association, Cambridge, Narragansett, Union, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
D. Gorriaran/E. Logan/P. Stekl/P. Kermond/M. Totta/G. Stone/M. Cataldo/A. Cook/J. Chatzky (Cox)
62.7 (54)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (H)
B. Harrington/G. Liguori/D. Ahimovic/M. O'Donoghue/J. Ruck/A. Velte/D. Bloom/S. Prill/I. Usiskin (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (L)
H. Bird/A. Smith/H. Trzybinski/G. Kuenning/J. McGinn/K. Sadik/E. Van Voorhis/W. Rosenbloom/M. Lee (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/K. Knudsen/A. Jackson/C. Gamble/H. Gigas/B. Hubler/J. Winter/S. Lathers/S. Lin (Cox)
49.5 (51)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Dreier/F. Storey/K. Sherman/R. Twarkins/M. Puckly/A. Valenti/L. Seyler/C. Miller/A. Fournier (Cox)
37.9 (48)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (F)
A. Hakanson/C. Corcoran/D. Walker/G. Hausheer/A. Reeve/M. Buttrick/C. Bailey/T. Chandler
0.0 (27)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/N. Kasparsons/b. walk/j. Cody/R. Zimmer/j. dies/j. leonard/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
37.9 (48)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Mauer/T. Smith/R. Sleight/R. Humphrey/S. Martel/J. Cassidy/K. Martin/R. Higgs/P. Ryan (Cox)
19.4 (42)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Chyla/D. Stanton/A. Albanir/J. Devoe/P. Klose/A. Almond/J. Bohan/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/M. Choi (Cox)
37.9 (48)
    Yale SOM (C)
0.0 (0)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (C)
P. Morgan/D. Overview/A. Krey/D. Johnson/E. Woelber/M. Carzolio/J. Vogelsang/J. Millar/H. Coxswain (Cox)
2.2 (32)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (G)
M. Jonas/B. McCook/S. Cooley/J. Fallon/D. Coleman/C. Blum/S. Dobeck (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (B)
M. Hard/P. Eliasberg/J. Reichenbach/J. Morrell/M. Block/T. Bradley/C. Dowd/B. Potts/J. Biek (Cox)/
62.7 (54)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (A)
E. Doubleday/S. Bain/A. Ellison/J. Herman/C. McCombe/J. Chernoff/A. Bacas/P. Calabresi/S. Model (Cox)/
62.7 (54)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (D)
N. Maher/D. Logie/J. Morgan/C. Dietz/K. Strauss/M. Curi/M. Ives/M. Dent/G. Coxswain (Cox)
7.0 (36)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (J)
a. edwards/k. wagner/K. Chapin/M. Dinse/S. Malak/K. Gudmundsson/E. Tormy/C. Devlin/N. Lapides (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (K)
L. Locke/A. Warner/J. Nett/H. Stevens/C. Hill/A. Boucher/D. Sherman/N. Evison (Cox)
0.0 (0)
51 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
22
52 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
6
53 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
9
54 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
25
55 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
56 Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change