Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
16
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
4 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
24
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
9
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
J. Watkins
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
W. Porteous
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Fitzgerald
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
D. Filor
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Moss
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Fay
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Stottlemyer
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
P. Chambers
 
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
17
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
J. Divan
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hoxie
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
G. Houlihan
 
    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A)
M. WELLES
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Ball
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Johnston
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
D. Townsend
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
S. Killen
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Geffs
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Yale
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Hannon
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Cataldo
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Gigas
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
C. Resnick
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
P. Becker
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Eldridge
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
R. Wettach
 
7 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
8 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
2
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
5
10 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
15
11 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
2
12 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
16
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
11
14 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
15 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
6
16 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
6
9:30 AM BREAK
17 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
30
18 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
13
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Galloway/C. Lange/M. Klutey/H. Parkhurst/K. Liffmann/C. Schoen/E. Tobey/L. Douglas/K. Dyrvik (Cox)
72.3 (56)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Friel/L. Savarese/E. Mulligan/A. Porter/R. Hatcher/K. Byington/J. Brackett/V. Jewiss/D. Tsnobiladze (Cox)
22.0 (43)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Oliver/T. Hazelton/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/R. Loepp/A. Miceli/M. Bell/M. Personick/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
2.2 (32)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Morest/S. Quinn/C. Cross/C. Randel/s. Behan/C. Mioli/B. Nash/K. Salzarulo/A. Reilly (Cox)
82.7 (58)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Guinan/C. Stratton/M. King/A. Victor/A. parent-tibbetts/S. Beaudry/T. Ramos/S. Herman/C. Santos (Cox)
45.5 (50)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
N. Blake/K. Elinevsky/L. Hannum/C. MacColl/A. Wulfkuhle/T. Vecchio/J. Caron/A. Fabos/L. Yanis (Cox)
77.4 (57)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
J. Dunlavey/K. Cassidy/B. Weber/T. Granger/E. Droney/M. Gregg/M. Powell/D. Kirk/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
72.3 (56)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
A. Lawrence/K. Bower/B. DeStafeno Forman/G. MacEwan/M. Beyer/D. VanTieghem/J. Moser/G. Dowden/K. Bower (Cox)
49.5 (51)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/J. Rivington/A. Stanwood/D. Dodge/H. Tolson/A. Hickman/M. WELCH/M. Shepatin/B. Sheahan (Cox)
72.3 (56)
    Northampton Community Rowing (B)
0.0 (0)
    Composite: Newburgh, CortlandtCommunityRowing (A)
T. Carlone/D. Moore/L. Daly/M. Welling/m. gravel/N. Woodard/A. Rosenberg/J. LoBiondo/A. Waitkins (Cox)
37.9 (48)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
S. Gray/J. Futia/S. Randall/S. Richman/E. Center-Gray/C. Abramson/K. Preskenis/N. Rousseau/K. Ouellette (Cox)
7.0 (36)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Holly Stone/m. ewing/A. Dyer/B. Brody/L. Tartwijk/A. Kelly/A. Hermans/R. Ivaska/S. Edelstein (Cox)
58.1 (53)
19 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
27
10:00 AM BREAK
20 10:10 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
21 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
14
22 10:10 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
3
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
8
24 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
16
10:30 AM BREAK
25 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
25
26 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
27 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
33
28 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
6
29 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
8
30 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
20
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
W. Purdy/P. Stekl/M. Totta/A. Cook/J. Chatzky (Cox)
95.1 (59)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Hatch/B. Gardiner/l. kurzner/R. Gervase/P. Claflin (Cox)
72.8 (55)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. De Souza/D. Johnson/T. Ayer/J. Marcon/H. Hunsberger (Cox)
41.0 (48)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Lusins/R. Constable/S. Humphrey/D. Sesler/J. McCarron (Cox)
49.1 (50)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
j. Cody/R. Zimmer/C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
62.8 (53)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/M. Broder/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
101.2 (60)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Kaufer/J. Woody/A. Thomas/N. Kress/S. Lesser (Cox)
15.7 (40)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/F. Smith/G. Huang/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)
113.8 (62)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
K. Sherman/E. Truntz/S. DeSantis/H. Aslam/L. Pentz (Cox)
2.3 (32)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Mauer/R. Sleight/S. Martel/R. Higgs/C. Santos (Cox)
20.9 (42)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Hack/H. Thompson/C. McCawley/W. Plage/A. Socha (Cox)
107.4 (61)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Truesdell/D. Potts/C. Gilbert/M. Vaccaro/C. Galati (Cox)
53.5 (51)
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
J. Mayur/M. Marran/P. DeYoung/I. Wash/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. DOWNING/d. melnik/T. Gocken/J. Vinocour/A. Stylos (Cox)
2.3 (32)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Stone/P. Donohue/C. King/J. Ewing/a. mennillo (Cox)
67.7 (54)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Humphrey/T. Smith/K. Martin/J. Cassidy/P. Ryan (Cox)
18.2 (41)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
J. Greaser/B. Doerner/R. McMahon/K. Davis/N. Rousseau (Cox)
26.8 (44)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
C. Redhead/P. Bogin/P. Oudheusden/T. Geffs/H. Hunsberger (Cox)
72.8 (55)
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Schneider/s. hetman/G. Wolf/J. Goodman/J. Akhbari (Cox)
30.1 (45)
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
R. Dieterle/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
113.8 (62)
31 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
32 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
4
33 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
30
34 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
18
35 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
20
36 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
28
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
37 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
38 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
13
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Columbia University (A)
 
    Columbia University (B)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Curtis/C. Corwen/J. Brummer/A. Carr/M. Choi (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
R. Kirlin/N. Dawe/A. Neils/D. Madden/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Murdock/T. Bennett/R. Nelson/H. Diaz/S. Gromek (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Columbia University (C)
 
    Columbia University (D)
 
    New York Athletic Club (C)
N. Teachey/S. Marsico/B. Goodman/R. Harding/M. Semprebon (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
D. Fee/J. Whitney/J. Higgins/J. Martin/C. Stulberger (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Visinski/S. Williams/D. Utter/T. Coffin/M. Metchick (Cox)
 
39 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
18
40 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
18
41 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
42 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
23
43 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
26
44 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
3
45 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
7
46 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
17
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Glover/J. Zimmer/C. Cody/f. smith/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
62.8 (53)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Dodge/S. Radman/C. Nicklas/S. Durno/A. Reilly (Cox)
53.5 (51)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
E. O'Rourke/P. Kelling/D. Orlando/J. Carmody/J. McCarron (Cox)
89.3 (58)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Purcell/K. Huber/K. Weber/S. Shepard/P. Claflin (Cox)
101.2 (60)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brocki/L. Sanders/J. Nicasio/W. Russell/I. Fox (Cox)
62.8 (53)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Oliver/T. Hazelton/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
4.6 (34)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Guinan/C. Stratton/A. parent-tibbetts/S. Herman/C. Santos (Cox)
26.8 (44)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
k. atterbury/E. Collins/J. Bresler/G. Horton/H. Hunsberger (Cox)
33.5 (46)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
E. Droney/C. Reading/C. Kruse/M. Gregg/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
95.1 (59)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. King/A. Victor/T. Ramos/S. Beaudry/P. Ryan (Cox)
83.6 (57)
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
N. Kynast/C. Abbruzzese/S. Bernhardt/J. Kelley/M. Oxford (Cox)
53.5 (51)
    Great River Rowing (A)
S. Padilla/P. Raila/R. Bowie/V. Leinfelder/A. Yao (Cox)
67.7 (54)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
a. yelle/J. Wingo/K. Franzen/H. sweeney/S. Lavieri (Cox)/
58.1 (52)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Klutey/H. Parkhurst/K. Liffmann/J. Hackett/Z. Johnston (Cox)
72.8 (55)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/S. Waters/C. Baldino/C. Cohen/K. Takacs (Cox)
72.8 (55)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
S. Mills/s. Caffrey/D. Herman/S. Yung/S. Lesser (Cox)
49.1 (50)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. MacColl/S. Linowski/M. Sanderson/G. DiFulvio/K. Konzen (Cox)
67.7 (54)
47 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
10
2:45 PM BREAK
48 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
11
49 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
50 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Borggaard/D. Johnson/C. Pieper/N. Kurmakov/F. Schoch/P. Berger/E. Watne/J. cotter/D. Grossman (Cox)
93.7 (60)
    Composite: Maine Rowing Association, Cambridge, Narragansett, Union, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
D. Gorriaran/E. Logan/P. Stekl/P. Kermond/M. Totta/G. Stone/M. Cataldo/A. Cook/J. Chatzky (Cox)
62.7 (54)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (H)
B. Harrington/G. Liguori/D. Ahimovic/M. O'Donoghue/J. Ruck/A. Velte/D. Bloom/S. Prill/I. Usiskin (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (L)
H. Bird/A. Smith/H. Trzybinski/G. Kuenning/J. McGinn/K. Sadik/E. Van Voorhis/W. Rosenbloom/M. Lee (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/K. Knudsen/A. Jackson/C. Gamble/H. Gigas/B. Hubler/J. Winter/S. Lathers/S. Lin (Cox)
49.5 (51)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Dreier/F. Storey/K. Sherman/R. Twarkins/M. Puckly/A. Valenti/L. Seyler/C. Miller/A. Fournier (Cox)
37.9 (48)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (F)
A. Hakanson/C. Corcoran/D. Walker/G. Hausheer/A. Reeve/M. Buttrick/C. Bailey/T. Chandler
0.0 (27)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/N. Kasparsons/b. walk/j. Cody/R. Zimmer/j. dies/j. leonard/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
37.9 (48)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Mauer/T. Smith/R. Sleight/R. Humphrey/S. Martel/J. Cassidy/K. Martin/R. Higgs/P. Ryan (Cox)
19.4 (42)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Chyla/D. Stanton/A. Albanir/J. Devoe/P. Klose/A. Almond/J. Bohan/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/M. Choi (Cox)
37.9 (48)
    Yale SOM (C)
0.0 (0)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (C)
P. Morgan/D. Overview/A. Krey/D. Johnson/E. Woelber/M. Carzolio/J. Vogelsang/J. Millar/H. Coxswain (Cox)
2.2 (32)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (G)
M. Jonas/B. McCook/S. Cooley/J. Fallon/D. Coleman/C. Blum/S. Dobeck (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (B)
M. Hard/P. Eliasberg/J. Reichenbach/J. Morrell/M. Block/T. Bradley/C. Dowd/B. Potts/J. Biek (Cox)/
62.7 (54)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (A)
E. Doubleday/S. Bain/A. Ellison/J. Herman/C. McCombe/J. Chernoff/A. Bacas/P. Calabresi/S. Model (Cox)/
62.7 (54)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (D)
N. Maher/D. Logie/J. Morgan/C. Dietz/K. Strauss/M. Curi/M. Ives/M. Dent/G. Coxswain (Cox)
7.0 (36)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (J)
a. edwards/k. wagner/K. Chapin/M. Dinse/S. Malak/K. Gudmundsson/E. Tormy/C. Devlin/N. Lapides (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (K)
L. Locke/A. Warner/J. Nett/H. Stevens/C. Hill/A. Boucher/D. Sherman/N. Evison (Cox)
0.0 (0)
51 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
22
52 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
6
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
W. Plage/H. Thompson/G. Hack/C. McCawley
99.4 (61)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
T. Bennett/H. Diaz/J. Near/I. Hazelton
3.1 (33)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. St. Germain/M. Minor/M. Richards/H. Potter
62.7 (54)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Trudel/R. Marsh/M. Good/D. Townsend
49.5 (51)
    Great River Rowing (A)
T. Spisak/M. Ribbens/H. Garcia/E. Park
45.5 (50)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
P. Podolsky/C. Howard/L. Kuranko/M. Wind
77.4 (57)
53 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
9
54 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
25
55 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
56 Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change