Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
16
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
4 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
24
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
9
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
17
7 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
8 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
2
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
5
10 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
15
11 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
2
12 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
16
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
11
14 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
15 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
6
16 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
6
9:30 AM BREAK
17 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
30
18 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
13
19 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
27
10:00 AM BREAK
20 10:10 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
21 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
14
22 10:10 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
3
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
8
24 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
16
10:30 AM BREAK
25 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
25
26 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
27 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
33
28 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
6
29 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
8
30 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
20
31 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
32 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
4
33 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
30
34 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
18
35 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
20
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
M. Heck/J. Sparano/E. Emmich/S. Nicholes/C. Perella/E. deVries/C. Susko/C. Wagner/M. Oke (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
A. Mayle/L. Sadrakula/C. Lincoln/C. Merrill-Bloch/C. Troy/L. Conway/A. Colarusso/C. Visnic/C. Challe (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
A. Sekhon/E. Veber/A. Lengel/H. Butler/A. Ntagkounakis/C. Hunt/O. Serban/A. Nazer/G. LaTorre (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Zavattaro/J. Nanai/A. Salony/C. Aldeanueva/J. Sardone/E. Simpson/E. Cattau/S. Gilroy/A. Lombardi (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Walsh/J. McGuire/K. Griffin/V. Lo/A. Orseck/G. FERRIS/K. McGinley/G. Burkard/H. Heisler (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
N. Masuoka/A. Su/H. Kwoun/I. Umunna/S. Sherman/A. Taitano/S. Albert-Rozenberg/H. Hummel/E. Lyons (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
M. Cusumano/E. De Martini/A. LoPinto/c. esser/J. Roche/M. Byrne/J. Callinan/L. Perkins/B. Napoli (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Heber/L. Schlegal/L. Cooper/T. Nobles/J. Constantine/I. Phillips/k. marcus/c. patafio/A. Yoon (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
L. Congiu/G. O'Connell/R. Howard/E. Beier/K. Keating/B. Federowicz/K. Howard/L. Howard/J. Hokanson (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
M. McGuire/G. Ryan/O. Czech/G. Bizup/K. Delaney/E. O'Kelly-Lynch/E. Weiss/A. Nair/F. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Lyons/a. panzone/R. Corcoran/E. Kim/K. FitzSimons/M. Loree/A. Jacono/I. Caton/F. Flood (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
H. Richards/A. Neubert/C. Kessman/C. Stammen/N. Moriarity/C. Einhorn/s. mcandrew/M. Grady/M. Carew-Miller (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
J. Sulkowski/C. Sabaro/E. Raezer/G. Mullen/L. Kelly/T. Gray/E. Bowman/I. Stemmerman/G. Ha (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (B)
L. Wilson/K. Cooke/S. Egan/S. Klakeg/E. Zetterberg/S. Kalra/E. Farnam/S. Watson/J. ruggieri (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
S. Dodaro/H. Svedin/E. Meador/H. Feldmeth/C. Rosen/D. Loveless/B. Wallace/E. Carlson/L. Garnett (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
Z. apodiacos/H. Rower 2/V. Rower 3/E. Rower 4/L. Lee/A. Rower 5/E. Rower 6/N. Rower 7/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Meyer-Bosse/P. Cuthbertson/I. Ratcliffe/c. o'brien/e. o'brien/S. ten Cate/N. Amlicke/C. Notarfrancesco/C. Powers (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
A. Freeman/J. Brendel/N. Clifford/L. Smolev/A. Bickham/L. Campbell/A. Dally/E. Olmsted/C. Minyo (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
m. knapp/J. McAndrew/J. McCallion/C. Morgan/M. Pace/S. Pepe/A. Quarto/S. Sepulveda/M. Grgas (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
M. Brady-Fuchsman/K. Barsch/C. Clarke/R. Coronesi/B. Catalano/S. Ermmarino/K. Ghosio/S. Gould/E. Allen (Cox)
 
36 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
28
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
37 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
38 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
13
39 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
18
40 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
18
41 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
42 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
23
43 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
26
44 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
3
45 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
7
46 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
17
47 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
10
2:45 PM BREAK
48 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
11
49 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
50 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
51 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
22
52 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
6
53 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
9
54 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
25
55 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
56 Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change