Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
16
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
4 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
24
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
9
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
17
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
J. Divan
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hoxie
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
G. Houlihan
 
    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A)
M. WELLES
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Ball
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Johnston
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
D. Townsend
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
S. Killen
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Geffs
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Yale
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Hannon
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Cataldo
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Gigas
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
C. Resnick
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School (B)
P. Becker
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Eldridge
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
R. Wettach
 
7 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
8 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
2
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
5
10 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
15
11 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
2
12 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
16
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
11
14 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
15 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
6
16 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
6
9:30 AM BREAK
17 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
30
18 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
13
19 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
27
10:00 AM BREAK
20 10:10 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
21 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
14
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Watne/J. Cotter
78.1 (56)
    Narragansett Boat Club (X)
e. geyh/D. Rand
101.2 (60)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Luz/R. Redpath
53.5 (51)
    Great River Rowing (A)
C. Newlan/D. Fitzpatrick
9.3 (37)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Koven/R. Klein
7.5 (36)
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
J. Morrell/D. Vogel
101.2 (60)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Baird/A. Almond
26.8 (44)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
E. Slater/R. Visinski
0.0 (26)
    Brown Intercollegiate Rowing Club (B)
M. Lonski/J. Donovan
37.2 (47)
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (C)
J. Ma/M. O'Connor
30.1 (45)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
S. Majd/M. Alloway
107.4 (61)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Wind/J. Moody
188.1 (72)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
A. Cary/L. Dailis
89.3 (58)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Walsh/S. Gurney
281.0 (82)
22 10:10 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
3
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
8
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette
0.8 (30)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. LeMay/T. Carr
15.7 (40)
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
A. Millar/J. Millar
18.2 (41)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Hettler/J. Moss
37.2 (47)
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School (A)
P. Chambers/U. Chambers
49.1 (50)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Hayes/C. Brackett
62.8 (53)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Platt/H. Green
67.7 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Eldridge/C. Browning
101.2 (60)
24 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
16
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. de Biasi/S. Schmidt
41.0 (48)
    Composite: PCRA, Greenwich Crew (E)
s. Caffrey/L. Choate
58.1 (52)
    Great River Rowing (A)
B. Vara/P. McManus
53.5 (51)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Sisung/L. Alphonse
58.1 (52)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
G. Gasser/Y. Chagina
26.8 (44)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Nardone/J. Martin
49.1 (50)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Novak/S. Lane
95.1 (59)
    Great River Rowing (B)
M. Shaw/A. Franko
7.5 (36)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Krichko/L. Devitt
89.3 (58)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
A. Bumstead/S. Cussler
45.0 (49)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
S. Adams/N. Arrato
3.3 (33)
    Greenwich Crew (C)
K. Erickson/M. McCormack
62.8 (53)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
J. Sherman/K. Williams
23.8 (43)
    Greenwich Crew (D)
D. Herman/S. Yung
72.8 (55)
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
M. Dowd/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
171.7 (70)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
E. Stonehill/L. Case
78.1 (56)
10:30 AM BREAK
25 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
25
26 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
27 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
33
28 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
6
29 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
8
30 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
20
31 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
32 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
4
33 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
30
34 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
18
35 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
20
36 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
28
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
37 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
38 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
13
39 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
18
40 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
18
41 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
42 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
23
43 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
26
44 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
3
45 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
7
46 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
17
47 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
10
2:45 PM BREAK
48 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
11
49 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
50 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Borggaard/D. Johnson/C. Pieper/N. Kurmakov/F. Schoch/P. Berger/E. Watne/J. cotter/D. Grossman (Cox)
93.7 (60)
    Composite: Maine Rowing Association, Cambridge, Narragansett, Union, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
D. Gorriaran/E. Logan/P. Stekl/P. Kermond/M. Totta/G. Stone/M. Cataldo/A. Cook/J. Chatzky (Cox)
62.7 (54)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (H)
B. Harrington/G. Liguori/D. Ahimovic/M. O'Donoghue/J. Ruck/A. Velte/D. Bloom/S. Prill/I. Usiskin (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (L)
H. Bird/A. Smith/H. Trzybinski/G. Kuenning/J. McGinn/K. Sadik/E. Van Voorhis/W. Rosenbloom/M. Lee (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/K. Knudsen/A. Jackson/C. Gamble/H. Gigas/B. Hubler/J. Winter/S. Lathers/S. Lin (Cox)
49.5 (51)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Dreier/F. Storey/K. Sherman/R. Twarkins/M. Puckly/A. Valenti/L. Seyler/C. Miller/A. Fournier (Cox)
37.9 (48)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (F)
A. Hakanson/C. Corcoran/D. Walker/G. Hausheer/A. Reeve/M. Buttrick/C. Bailey/T. Chandler
0.0 (27)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/N. Kasparsons/b. walk/j. Cody/R. Zimmer/j. dies/j. leonard/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
37.9 (48)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Mauer/T. Smith/R. Sleight/R. Humphrey/S. Martel/J. Cassidy/K. Martin/R. Higgs/P. Ryan (Cox)
19.4 (42)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Chyla/D. Stanton/A. Albanir/J. Devoe/P. Klose/A. Almond/J. Bohan/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/M. Choi (Cox)
37.9 (48)
    Yale SOM (C)
0.0 (0)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (C)
P. Morgan/D. Overview/A. Krey/D. Johnson/E. Woelber/M. Carzolio/J. Vogelsang/J. Millar/H. Coxswain (Cox)
2.2 (32)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (G)
M. Jonas/B. McCook/S. Cooley/J. Fallon/D. Coleman/C. Blum/S. Dobeck (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (B)
M. Hard/P. Eliasberg/J. Reichenbach/J. Morrell/M. Block/T. Bradley/C. Dowd/B. Potts/J. Biek (Cox)/
62.7 (54)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (A)
E. Doubleday/S. Bain/A. Ellison/J. Herman/C. McCombe/J. Chernoff/A. Bacas/P. Calabresi/S. Model (Cox)/
62.7 (54)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (D)
N. Maher/D. Logie/J. Morgan/C. Dietz/K. Strauss/M. Curi/M. Ives/M. Dent/G. Coxswain (Cox)
7.0 (36)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (J)
a. edwards/k. wagner/K. Chapin/M. Dinse/S. Malak/K. Gudmundsson/E. Tormy/C. Devlin/N. Lapides (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (K)
L. Locke/A. Warner/J. Nett/H. Stevens/C. Hill/A. Boucher/D. Sherman/N. Evison (Cox)
0.0 (0)
51 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
22
52 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
6
53 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
9
54 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
25
55 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
56 Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change