Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
16
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
4 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
24
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
9
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
17
7 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
8 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
2
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
5
10 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
15
11 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
2
12 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
16
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
11
14 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
15 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
6
16 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
6
9:30 AM BREAK
17 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
30
18 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
13
19 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
27
10:00 AM BREAK
20 10:10 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
21 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
14
22 10:10 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
3
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
8
24 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
16
10:30 AM BREAK
25 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
25
26 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
B. James/A. Bluestone/E. Gonzalez/N. Negron/L. Pietroforte/T. Reynolds/C. Carstensen/v. roca/B. Mesqueue Reyes (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
Z. Muzdakis/J. Scaduto/E. Twohig/D. Reilly/A. Perasso/C. Vergilio/A. Chansky/N. Hayes/F. Almeda (Cox)/
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
R. Miller/J. Livingstone/M. Martensson/C. McDermott/R. Awad/R. Bailey/A. Basso/D. Warner/D. Galimi (Cox)/
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
D. Fee/J. Whitney/J. Higgins/M. Landuyt/C. DiNicola/A. Rainville/J. Martin/J. Bassett/C. Stulberger (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    Union College (A)
P. Lawson/J. Linarelli/R. Axman/B. Beckwith/T. Gagliardi/A. Reif/T. Williamson/E. Orazem/E. Lombeyda (Cox)
 
    Boston College (B)
A. Bailey/C. Hayman/A. Tagliavia/C. Cote/M. Rauseo/S. Mahmood (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
 
    Union College (B)
L. Doherty/D. Rogers/N. Kender/J. Cohen/M. Fisher/N. Gillespie/M. Agnitti/J. Bragg/P. Mendes (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
 
    Vassar College (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
J. Greco/M. Clarkson/C. Cooper/M. Sutter/C. Riordan/R. Saganey/C. Connolly/N. Herringshaw/M. Marshall (Cox)
 
27 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
33
    Brown University Women's Crew (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
H. Foti/C. Karastury/e. schlehr/M. Mailey/H. Oleksiak/M. Esposito/M. Walsh/E. Nimb/H. Doucette (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (B)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
R. Stalph/S. Donnecke/T. Rokos/S. Young/H. Nocka/K. Barolak/A. Parker/E. Elmgren/K. Felsheim (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (D)
E. Nealis/E. Johansen/E. Kemp/M. Hoffstot/J. Scyocurka/E. Ashford/J. Olivier/R. Milam/J. Li (Cox)/
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (C)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (C)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (D)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
J. Mongillo/S. Hapsic/A. Orriols/V. Steier/A. Knehans/R. Rosenthal/M. Remick/H. Siemens/M. O'Keefe (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (E)
A. Anderson/E. Pate/S. Shao/A. Bielawski/R. Emberling/G. Shaw/S. Blacklow/J. Baumel/M. Parks (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (F)
N. Henderson/K. McEvoy/J. Henry/M. Evans/M. Lesser/J. Davis/G. Dougherty/V. Keane/E. Lang (Cox)/
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
L. Foncello/A. Dennen/C. Scherpa/N. Campbell/A. McKenna/D. McKenna/L. Miles/K. Carthew/L. Anderson (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
 
    Fordham University (B)
 
    Wellesley College (A)
E. Ball/K. Barth/S. Dollmeyer/F. Washburn/L. Bazley/O. Duggan/R. Mulligan/C. Carlander/S. Stento (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (G)
T. Buchan/S. Altchek/A. O'Hagan/M. Sandler/S. Lagan/F. Fitzgerald/J. Irwin/G. Cusing/M. Stoica (Cox)/
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
L. Heimlich/M. Lawrence/S. Ford/K. Perry/J. Czarnecki/E. Wadman/K. Cottrell/C. Deasy/E. Gisolfi (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (C)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (D)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (B)
A. Sloan/E. Keenan/M. O'Donnell/C. Sheridan/C. Chalastra/C. Clough/B. Mullaney/J. Ozyjowski/K. Clark (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (C)
A. McNally/C. Lavelle/M. Burlington/K. Kirchgaesser/M. Iannucci/J. Cooper/T. Iannucci/R. Sansone/E. Bouregy (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (B)
K. Beebe/E. Hartford/K. Ernenwein/S. Kislowski/D. Angley/M. Gragg/A. Gragg/K. Foster/A. Batulis (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
 
28 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
6
29 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
8
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    Wellesley College (A)
A. Carey/A. Collins-Anderson/F. Dingivan/T. Burke/S. Adamson/V. Thomas/E. Bruce/A. Keomurjian/L. Sheraden Cox (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
E. Blundo/M. Dymek/L. Kelley/G. Alexandro/S. Levinson/D. Solitaire/R. Lee/D. Stifel/P. Naumann (Cox)
 
    Schenectady County Community College (A)
E. Boersma/A. Cronin/J. Struys/A. Olsen/R. Smith/L. Wielgemeod/R. Valentino/K. Zebrowski/M. Lieby (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
 
    Wellesley College (B)
A. Wons/M. Barrera/M. Allan-Rahill/J. Street/L. Armstrong/O. Holbrook/E. Odegaard/E. Conrad-Rooney/C. Kasper (Cox)
 
30 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
20
31 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    Wentworth Rowing Club/Institute of Technology (A)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
S. Dowd/D. Burchenal/C. Senneca/M. McDonald/A. Cope/J. Ko/D. Reed/A. D'Accolti/B. Gandal (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
N. Faulkner/F. Guyot-Sionnest/J. Kang/J. Berkowitz/A. Friedman/e. shaw/M. Ishimaru/D. Norris/A. Lipsey (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    Union College (A)
I. MacKellar/M. Coffin/T. Walker/J. Walsh/S. Bohn/j. scriven/Q. Cachon/C. Owsley/M. Pisano (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
T. Roach/C. Schuh/M. Blaszczyk/N. Fay/R. Parbs/R. Sullivan/C. Rechen/C. Lang/G. Heavey (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
 
32 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
4
33 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
30
34 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
18
35 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
20
36 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
28
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
37 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
38 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
13
39 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
18
40 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
18
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (B)
S. Eble/K. Malloch/G. Gomez/M. Splaine/C. O'Donnell (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (B)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
M. Mailey/e. schlehr/C. Karastury/H. Oleksiak/H. Doucette (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
L. Foncello/A. Dennen/A. McKenna/K. Carthew/L. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (C)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (D)
N. Henderson/M. Evans/M. Lesser/J. Davis/M. Parks (Cox)/
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (B)
L. Miles/D. McKenna/C. Scherpa/N. Campbell/K. Unfried (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
K. Cottrell/C. Deasy/E. Hartford/E. Kamm/C. Green (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (E)
A. O'Hagan/S. Altchek/G. Dougherty/V. Keane/E. Lang (Cox)/
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
 
    Marist College Crew (B)
C. Karas/M. Rose/M. Kilkenny/A. Mattoch/A. Batulis (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
K. Lange/J. Garruto/E. Stridsberg/K. Cooper/S. Shulman (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (F)
T. Buchan/M. Sandler/S. Lagan/F. Fitzgerald/J. Epstein (Cox)/
 
    Marist College Crew (C)
C. Lynch/B. Bradford/C. Cowan/G. Lambeth/E. Gisolfi (Cox)
 
41 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
42 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
23
43 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
26
44 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
3
45 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
7
46 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
17
47 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
10
2:45 PM BREAK
48 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
11
49 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
    Fordham University (A)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
Z. Brigham/Y. Perez/J. Brown
 
    Boston College (A)
E. Foy/A. Marino/B. Brooks/N. Barker/K. Yeager (Cox)/
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
C. Fuller/J. Imor/L. Erickson/W. Quentin/K. Reese (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
A. Bluestone/C. Carstensen/S. Quirino/v. roca/B. Mesqueue Reyes (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
N. Olgee/J. McKivergan/S. Klamar/B. Leyva/C. Connally (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    Wentworth Rowing Club/Institute of Technology (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
 
    Boston College (B)
J. Donaher/N. Muller/A. Bailey/E. Bolling/S. Mahmood (Cox)/
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (B)
J. Greco/M. Clarkson/M. Sutter/S. O'Brien/M. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (B)
B. James/E. Gonzalez/L. Pietroforte/N. Negron/T. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
 
    Wentworth Rowing Club/Institute of Technology (B)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
 
50 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
51 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
22
52 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
6
53 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
9
54 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
25
55 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
56 Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change