Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
16
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
4 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
24
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
9
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
17
7 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
8 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
2
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
5
10 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
15
11 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
2
12 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
16
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
11
14 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
15 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
6
16 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
6
9:30 AM BREAK
17 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
30
18 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
13
19 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
27
10:00 AM BREAK
20 10:10 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
21 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
14
22 10:10 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
3
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
8
24 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
16
10:30 AM BREAK
25 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
25
26 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
27 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
33
28 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
6
29 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
8
30 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
20
31 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
32 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
4
33 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
30
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Hammer/B. Braunstein/C. Schwabacher/R. Quinn/M. Twombly/E. Goggin/M. Schlossberg/N. Engelke/C. Levin (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Hayes/C. Borgogni/C. Pyne/W. Turner/T. Powell/J. Dailey/T. Clickner/R. Hoffberg/H. Berrick (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
A. Morledge/M. Roscoe/B. Dodson/S. Power/D. Annunziato/A. Sullivan/J. Plumeri/a. Price/J. Sweeney (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
E. Morgan/A. Simoneau/D. Loginsky/E. Miljkovic/F. Tucci/K. Tchakmakjian/B. Castle/N. Hooper/V. Van Ingen (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (A)
P. Chadwell/N. Dow/A. Edwardson/B. Firestein/T. Fouts/C. Heath/N. Jaiswal/T. Lewis/C. Burnett (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
B. Weisberg/A. Hom/M. Canino/M. khalifa/G. Menke/R. Muni/J. Casazza/I. Khalifa/J. Wu (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
J. McDonald/M. Dochnal/S. McIntyre/G. Fischer/M. Carolan/L. Varley/M. Dossie/J. Neumann/W. Mulhall (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
D. Brandes/G. Pastore/S. Terry/M. Lorenz/J. Dall/J. Ryb/c. mondschein/N. King/H. Markfield (Cox)
 
    Salisbury School (A)
E. Erne/R. Nolan/H. Newman/N. Sant-Foster/E. Tejera/M. Wesson/N. Lachaine/E. Ash/J. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Masone/A. Araujo/i. Holmberg/C. Sferlazza/A. Hu/H. Carey/A. Cooke/Z. Muraskin/A. Yoon (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
M. Kaming-Thanassi/E. Nicolson/J. Farrell/T. Tozawa/C. Klein/J. Simpson/J. Tattersall/K. Terrell-Perica/L. Nuovo (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Legendre/D. Mennillo/P. Fancher/K. Linebarger/C. Dawson/B. Davis/H. Zinn/Z. Kelly/a. mennillo (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
P. Uglum/P. Monaco/E. Patti/e. bastianich/F. Minella/S. Foncillas/D. Hamilton/P. Lacalamita/S. Geary (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
B. Short/J. Byrne/P. Eustace/N. Torre-Tasso/M. McCauley/R. VIGULS/D. Duffy/E. Gilmore/C. Mallek (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
E. Kennedy/A. Overmeer/C. Novak/R. Moseley/A. Paolozzi/D. Herman/D. Williams/J. Kahle/J. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (B)
G. Mehra/T. Sandford/J. Sprung/N. Wolanske/C. van den Born/H. Michalik/S. Akrongold/H. Nagler/P. Mauboussin (Cox)
 
    Fairfield Prep (B)
B. Rooney/T. Petrino/A. Cartwright/P. Schwartz/B. Ruszczyk/M. Wenger/D. O'Donnall/J. Petrino/S. Koziolkowsky (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (B)
G. Lopez/W. Lefever/P. McDermott/G. Stephanz/D. Canale/H. Olejarczyk/R. Vujtech/M. Tjhi/R. McLaughlin (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
H. Gruenstrass/d. Mohn/M. Phillips/j. meinen/Q. Cohen/P. Condon/B. Weinstein/G. Bouslough/J. Gibson (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (B)
L. Blanc/C. Tang/A. Palmer/J. Theriault/A. Yermekkaliyev/M. Hu/N. Shey/S. Shin/C. Lee (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
O. Grueterich/J. Oswald/G. Bryant/V. Merrick/T. Frey/H. Marache/L. Colagrossi/W. Cecio/S. Ortiz (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
E. Koether/J. Edwards/S. Desmond/A. Kim/M. Callahan/B. Fine/M. Simons/M. Chayet/M. Metchick (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
b. bradley/J. Caldwell/J. Helfer/L. Novick/G. Tully/j. windmiller/G. Zeccolella/A. Francoeur/L. Hammel (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
J. weggeland/R. Salamack/J. Dougherty/A. Gabberty/C. Rose/R. Herrmann/k. riesterer/D. Jagustyn/M. Accurso (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (C)
M. Gomprecht/E. Todd/T. Downs/A. Coppola/A. DeMartino/C. Cosenza/D. Pons/S. Leigh/C. Drew (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
C. Samuel/N. Maniglia/R. Chan/L. El-Tayib/R. Mazaud/M. Steinthal/K. Sheth/W. Goggins/N. Zarra (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (C)
S. Heim/A. Formato/R. Alter/K. Johnson/F. Thomas/J. Gordon/A. Na/T. MacHale/S. Ortiz (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
T. Troxell/H. Grant/L. Jacobs-Skolik/T. Brown/C. Moorman/G. Lopez-Paul/M. Chermayeff/J. Hamer/E. Kiev (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (C)
J. Thwaites/S. Walter/B. Borowsky/J. Flynn/J. Szczepanski/X. Peña/G. Anderson/D. Fleming/K. Cohane (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (B)
C. Nugent/A. Outeiral/G. Alexander /J. O'Rourke/W. Popielaski/P. Keller/A. Malinowski/N. Giordano/r. brian (Cox)
 
34 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
18
35 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
20
36 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
28
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
37 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
38 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
13
39 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
18
40 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
18
41 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
42 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
23
43 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
26
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Lints/J. Trentos/L. Jenkins/K. Brody/J. Brophy (Cox)/
 
    Salisbury School (A)
P. Fousek/K. Somerville/N. Seeber/E. Tuohy/Z. Alex (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
T. Jamidar/J. Rose/R. Ben/S. Wendel/M. London (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Jaffe/M. Matejak/E. Boone/C. Stich/A. Chung (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
A. Araujo/T. Redpath/i. Holmberg/A. Crowell/A. Yoon (Cox)/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Eljamal/J. Costa/J. Anthony/C. Crawley/Z. Fredeman (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
N. TAMBE/S. Sharma/M. Roesser/J. Muirhead/A. Ruiz (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
W. O'Connor/D. Findikoglu/K. Nawata/A. Cochrane/N. Ince (Cox)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
R. Grady/m. alicea/M. Maloney/M. Donohue/N. D'AVANZO (Cox)/
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Fan/B. Ludwig/P. Yacuk/D. French/J. Roach (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Zinn/B. Asman/C. Parilla/C. Hannon/a. mennillo (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
B. Kim/G. Thatos/D. Dreyer/M. Canino/M. Lee (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
T. Weil/J. Connors/H. Skutch/P. Schroeder/C. Stanton (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
I. South/J. Brocker/B. Robbins/P. Sindhuchatra/A. Hauser (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
R. Bernhaut/G. Dexter/W. Buchanan/S. Peterson/M. Ball (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
S. Theroulde/E. Morton/T. Howard/J. Gould/K. McCormack (Cox)
 
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
L. Tompkins/C. Tompkins/C. Pavone/C. Burress/M. French (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
Z. Ridgway/G. Ung/K. Phillips/L. Grepl-Malmgren/S. Gillespie (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (B)
C. Dorf/E. Dorf/J. Payne/S. Oswald/F. Moreira (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
E. Kim/E. Desousa/A. Capra/S. D'Angelo/S. Vincoff (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (B)
J. Freeman/A. Robie/B. Wintermute/N. Babala-Money/S. Basescu (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
M. DiGiovanni/L. Carolini/C. Achoa/F. Thomas/J. Lodovico (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
C. Keyser/R. Rusk/S. Mason/B. Kramer/J. Gibson (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (C)
K. Kay/T. Lesica/S. Tronsen/R. Kmeta-Suarez/J. Gaggini (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (C)
G. Menke/R. Muni/I. Khalifa/J. Casazza/V. Papadakos (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (B)
C. Novak/R. Moseley/A. Overmeer/E. Kennedy/L. Shimonaka (Cox)
 
44 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
3
45 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
7
46 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
17
47 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
10
2:45 PM BREAK
48 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
11
49 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
50 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
51 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
22
52 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
6
53 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
9
54 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
25
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Burke/m. cantor/S. Banbury/D. Baugh/A. Pasa (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
R. Moseley/M. Morehead/A. Paolozzi/D. Herman/D. Stempel (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
E. Kimble/T. Smith/C. Sauer/C. Toomey/J. Cashen (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
A. Woods/A. Bell/E. Koether/S. Holzhauer/N. DiLeo (Cox)
 
    Salisbury School (A)
K. Warming/D. Justin/K. Rice/J. von Steuben/C. Merrill (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
O. Connolly/J. weggeland/M. Dossie/R. Salamack/j. demicoli (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Kalocay/A. Bomba/S. Pakrad/J. Mascia/A. Spath (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
R. Sullivan/I. Gallagher/T. Pimentel/T. Stumpel/J. McBride (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
T. Cervera/G. Simmons/L. Prestamo/J. Perda/E. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
J. Dailey/T. Rudolph-Math/J. Cronin/J. Hartman/Z. Szabo (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Mason/A. Gugger/M. Steinthal/T. Polkinghorne/J. Catalano (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Purdy/M. Rauccio/B. Spiewak/B. Hufnagel/B. Pollio (Cox)/
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
T. Burda/L. Spagnoli/J. Magioncalda/B. Skeels/S. Dittmann (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Hayes/A. Rodriguez/C. Borgogni/r. telesca/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
J. Roy/A. Janus/J. Bednarek/R. Hogan/H. Skigen (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
G. Read/T. Berle Carman/A. Dumitriu/I. Dirks/M. Lin (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
K. Coplan/H. Vecchione/J. MacCallum/K. Schlemmer/J. Langhorn (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
G. Menke/R. Muni/I. Khalifa/J. Casazza/F. Flood (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Smith/P. Fancher/K. Linebarger/O. Sanchez/a. mennillo (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (A)
W. Gibbons/B. Shore/M. Jacobson/J. Altman/C. Boyle (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. MAX/C. Edmundson/W. Arndt/Q. Thibault/C. Krantz (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
B. Weisberg/A. Hom/M. khalifa/M. Canino/F. Flood (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
C. Pyne/J. Katzman/H. GRODIN/J. Greer/N. TAMBE (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (B)
D. Murphy/P. King/D. Traore/J. Tapper/A. Greenbaum (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
T. Mahan/A. Francoeur/J. Kulakauskas/T. Woodward/A. Rizzo (Cox)
 
55 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
56 Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change