Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
16
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
4 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
24
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
9
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
17
7 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
8 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
2
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
5
10 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
15
11 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
2
12 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
16
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
11
14 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
15 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
6
16 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
6
9:30 AM BREAK
17 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
30
18 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
13
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Galloway/C. Lange/M. Klutey/H. Parkhurst/K. Liffmann/C. Schoen/E. Tobey/L. Douglas/K. Dyrvik (Cox)
72.3 (56)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Friel/L. Savarese/E. Mulligan/A. Porter/R. Hatcher/K. Byington/J. Brackett/V. Jewiss/D. Tsnobiladze (Cox)
22.0 (43)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Oliver/T. Hazelton/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/R. Loepp/A. Miceli/M. Bell/M. Personick/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
2.2 (32)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Morest/S. Quinn/C. Cross/C. Randel/s. Behan/C. Mioli/B. Nash/K. Salzarulo/A. Reilly (Cox)
82.7 (58)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Guinan/C. Stratton/M. King/A. Victor/A. parent-tibbetts/S. Beaudry/T. Ramos/S. Herman/C. Santos (Cox)
45.5 (50)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
N. Blake/K. Elinevsky/L. Hannum/C. MacColl/A. Wulfkuhle/T. Vecchio/J. Caron/A. Fabos/L. Yanis (Cox)
77.4 (57)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
J. Dunlavey/K. Cassidy/B. Weber/T. Granger/E. Droney/M. Gregg/M. Powell/D. Kirk/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
72.3 (56)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
A. Lawrence/K. Bower/B. DeStafeno Forman/G. MacEwan/M. Beyer/D. VanTieghem/J. Moser/G. Dowden/K. Bower (Cox)
49.5 (51)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/J. Rivington/A. Stanwood/D. Dodge/H. Tolson/A. Hickman/M. WELCH/M. Shepatin/B. Sheahan (Cox)
72.3 (56)
    Northampton Community Rowing (B)
0.0 (0)
    Composite: Newburgh, CortlandtCommunityRowing (A)
T. Carlone/D. Moore/L. Daly/M. Welling/m. gravel/N. Woodard/A. Rosenberg/J. LoBiondo/A. Waitkins (Cox)
37.9 (48)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
S. Gray/J. Futia/S. Randall/S. Richman/E. Center-Gray/C. Abramson/K. Preskenis/N. Rousseau/K. Ouellette (Cox)
7.0 (36)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Holly Stone/m. ewing/A. Dyer/B. Brody/L. Tartwijk/A. Kelly/A. Hermans/R. Ivaska/S. Edelstein (Cox)
58.1 (53)
19 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
27
10:00 AM BREAK
20 10:10 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
21 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
14
22 10:10 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
3
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
8
24 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
16
10:30 AM BREAK
25 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
25
26 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
27 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
33
28 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
6
29 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
8
30 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
20
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
W. Purdy/P. Stekl/M. Totta/A. Cook/J. Chatzky (Cox)
95.1 (59)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Hatch/B. Gardiner/l. kurzner/R. Gervase/P. Claflin (Cox)
72.8 (55)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. De Souza/D. Johnson/T. Ayer/J. Marcon/H. Hunsberger (Cox)
41.0 (48)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Lusins/R. Constable/S. Humphrey/D. Sesler/J. McCarron (Cox)
49.1 (50)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
j. Cody/R. Zimmer/C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
62.8 (53)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/M. Broder/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
101.2 (60)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Kaufer/J. Woody/A. Thomas/N. Kress/S. Lesser (Cox)
15.7 (40)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/F. Smith/G. Huang/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)
113.8 (62)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
K. Sherman/E. Truntz/S. DeSantis/H. Aslam/L. Pentz (Cox)
2.3 (32)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Mauer/R. Sleight/S. Martel/R. Higgs/C. Santos (Cox)
20.9 (42)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Hack/H. Thompson/C. McCawley/W. Plage/A. Socha (Cox)
107.4 (61)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Truesdell/D. Potts/C. Gilbert/M. Vaccaro/C. Galati (Cox)
53.5 (51)
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
J. Mayur/M. Marran/P. DeYoung/I. Wash/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. DOWNING/d. melnik/T. Gocken/J. Vinocour/A. Stylos (Cox)
2.3 (32)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Stone/P. Donohue/C. King/J. Ewing/a. mennillo (Cox)
67.7 (54)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Humphrey/T. Smith/K. Martin/J. Cassidy/P. Ryan (Cox)
18.2 (41)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
J. Greaser/B. Doerner/R. McMahon/K. Davis/N. Rousseau (Cox)
26.8 (44)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
C. Redhead/P. Bogin/P. Oudheusden/T. Geffs/H. Hunsberger (Cox)
72.8 (55)
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Schneider/s. hetman/G. Wolf/J. Goodman/J. Akhbari (Cox)
30.1 (45)
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
R. Dieterle/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
113.8 (62)
31 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
32 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
4
33 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
30
34 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
18
35 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
20
36 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
28
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
37 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
38 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
13
39 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
18
40 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
18
41 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
42 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
23
43 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
26
44 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
3
45 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
7
46 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
17
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Glover/J. Zimmer/C. Cody/f. smith/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
62.8 (53)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Dodge/S. Radman/C. Nicklas/S. Durno/A. Reilly (Cox)
53.5 (51)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
E. O'Rourke/P. Kelling/D. Orlando/J. Carmody/J. McCarron (Cox)
89.3 (58)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Purcell/K. Huber/K. Weber/S. Shepard/P. Claflin (Cox)
101.2 (60)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brocki/L. Sanders/J. Nicasio/W. Russell/I. Fox (Cox)
62.8 (53)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Oliver/T. Hazelton/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
4.6 (34)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Guinan/C. Stratton/A. parent-tibbetts/S. Herman/C. Santos (Cox)
26.8 (44)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
k. atterbury/E. Collins/J. Bresler/G. Horton/H. Hunsberger (Cox)
33.5 (46)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
E. Droney/C. Reading/C. Kruse/M. Gregg/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
95.1 (59)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. King/A. Victor/T. Ramos/S. Beaudry/P. Ryan (Cox)
83.6 (57)
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
N. Kynast/C. Abbruzzese/S. Bernhardt/J. Kelley/M. Oxford (Cox)
53.5 (51)
    Great River Rowing (A)
S. Padilla/P. Raila/R. Bowie/V. Leinfelder/A. Yao (Cox)
67.7 (54)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
a. yelle/J. Wingo/K. Franzen/H. sweeney/S. Lavieri (Cox)/
58.1 (52)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Klutey/H. Parkhurst/K. Liffmann/J. Hackett/Z. Johnston (Cox)
72.8 (55)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/S. Waters/C. Baldino/C. Cohen/K. Takacs (Cox)
72.8 (55)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
S. Mills/s. Caffrey/D. Herman/S. Yung/S. Lesser (Cox)
49.1 (50)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
C. MacColl/S. Linowski/M. Sanderson/G. DiFulvio/K. Konzen (Cox)
67.7 (54)
47 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
10
2:45 PM BREAK
48 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
11
49 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
50 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Borggaard/D. Johnson/C. Pieper/N. Kurmakov/F. Schoch/P. Berger/E. Watne/J. cotter/D. Grossman (Cox)
93.7 (60)
    Composite: Maine Rowing Association, Cambridge, Narragansett, Union, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
D. Gorriaran/E. Logan/P. Stekl/P. Kermond/M. Totta/G. Stone/M. Cataldo/A. Cook/J. Chatzky (Cox)
62.7 (54)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (H)
B. Harrington/G. Liguori/D. Ahimovic/M. O'Donoghue/J. Ruck/A. Velte/D. Bloom/S. Prill/I. Usiskin (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (L)
H. Bird/A. Smith/H. Trzybinski/G. Kuenning/J. McGinn/K. Sadik/E. Van Voorhis/W. Rosenbloom/M. Lee (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/K. Knudsen/A. Jackson/C. Gamble/H. Gigas/B. Hubler/J. Winter/S. Lathers/S. Lin (Cox)
49.5 (51)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Dreier/F. Storey/K. Sherman/R. Twarkins/M. Puckly/A. Valenti/L. Seyler/C. Miller/A. Fournier (Cox)
37.9 (48)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (F)
A. Hakanson/C. Corcoran/D. Walker/G. Hausheer/A. Reeve/M. Buttrick/C. Bailey/T. Chandler
0.0 (27)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/N. Kasparsons/b. walk/j. Cody/R. Zimmer/j. dies/j. leonard/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
37.9 (48)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Mauer/T. Smith/R. Sleight/R. Humphrey/S. Martel/J. Cassidy/K. Martin/R. Higgs/P. Ryan (Cox)
19.4 (42)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Chyla/D. Stanton/A. Albanir/J. Devoe/P. Klose/A. Almond/J. Bohan/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/M. Choi (Cox)
37.9 (48)
    Yale SOM (C)
0.0 (0)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (C)
P. Morgan/D. Overview/A. Krey/D. Johnson/E. Woelber/M. Carzolio/J. Vogelsang/J. Millar/H. Coxswain (Cox)
2.2 (32)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (G)
M. Jonas/B. McCook/S. Cooley/J. Fallon/D. Coleman/C. Blum/S. Dobeck (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (B)
M. Hard/P. Eliasberg/J. Reichenbach/J. Morrell/M. Block/T. Bradley/C. Dowd/B. Potts/J. Biek (Cox)/
62.7 (54)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (A)
E. Doubleday/S. Bain/A. Ellison/J. Herman/C. McCombe/J. Chernoff/A. Bacas/P. Calabresi/S. Model (Cox)/
62.7 (54)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (D)
N. Maher/D. Logie/J. Morgan/C. Dietz/K. Strauss/M. Curi/M. Ives/M. Dent/G. Coxswain (Cox)
7.0 (36)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (J)
a. edwards/k. wagner/K. Chapin/M. Dinse/S. Malak/K. Gudmundsson/E. Tormy/C. Devlin/N. Lapides (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (K)
L. Locke/A. Warner/J. Nett/H. Stevens/C. Hill/A. Boucher/D. Sherman/N. Evison (Cox)
0.0 (0)
51 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
22
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
s. pendrill/C. Meyer-Bosse/G. Johnson/N. Amlicke/S. ten Cate/E. Shorrock/P. Cuthbertson/C. Notarfrancesco/E. Schumer (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
K. Kynast/J. Cornacchia/O. Luther/L. Squitieri/K. Kern/G. Collins/E. Petreski/K. Batson/S. Perez (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Allen/Z. HASBROUCK/M. Varcoe/H. Howe/L. Meidenbauer/S. Haley/B. Martin/C. Pazderski/L. Mastrianni (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Pyne/D. DeVore/L. Navarrete/N. Neitzell/S. de la sierra/L. Koven/M. van Meel/C. Chambers/L. DeVore (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Dodd/M. Gundrum/O. Dolan/G. Taylor/M. Rascoe/A. Matrassi/C. Griskowitz/K. Grabowski/S. Klotz (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
c. o'brien/L. Boley/W. ten Cate/G. McGinley/K. McGinley/e. o'brien/I. Ratcliffe/T. Chermayeff/C. Powers (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School (A)
L. Abramson/A. GIANNETTI/J. Reynolds/H. Schaenman/R. Caruso/J. Yaffa/e. napack/B. Kozek/A. Cahn (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Preller/E. Ashton/M. Pfeiffer/M. Smith/J. Catalano/G. Smith/S. Delaney/M. Lahr/A. Lewandusky (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
B. Subramaniam/K. Miao/J. Watson/M. Kilgallon/l. hudson/a. stengel/S. Heath/H. Ferguson/E. Osman (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
S. Khanna/L. Ketterson/A. Bloom/C. Perry/M. Kussman/D. Piou/A. Blacklow/R. Eisenbud/S. Quraishi (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
P. Palmyra/P. Finnegan/A. Murphy/M. Garvalosa/F. Marchese/N. Mathwasa/J. Riley-Weinberg/N. Webb/S. Rocca (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
V. Markow/M. Cote/M. Holmgren/O. bernardini/M. christakos/S. Cooper/S. Tarling/T. Brown/L. Angus (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Lyons/a. panzone/R. Corcoran/E. Kim/K. FitzSimons/I. Caton/K. Miller/L. Lee/J. Wu (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
H. Karen/M. O'Reilly/G. Hughes/N. O'Sullivan/M. Cusumano/c. esser/K. Giglio/c. williams/G. Schmitz (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
k. poulson/s. morgan/k. hennessy/a. deme/c. rubin/j. romano/k. oelofse/A. Persad/K. Bower (Cox)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
R. Davie/C. Corbin/C. Sablinski/J. Gaughan/M. Hyland/A. DiRubbo/M. Gillman/J. Burghardt/G. Rodrigues (Cox)/
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
A. O'Brien/G. Gordon/M. Greeley/M. Maguire/M. Dupnock/M. Archbold/G. Grube/C. Demola/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
C. O'Connor/L. Feldman/A. Madow/C. Einhorn/G. Brown/H. Rossi/C. Stammen/E. Wirt/M. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Paternoster/J. Sweeney/K. Hilal/A. Rosanio/E. Mac Kay/E. Cerulli/M. Reilly/A. Spath/C. Mac Kay (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Armetta/C. Vinch-Buck/C. DeVenuto-Wyeth/C. Couillens/G. Lavery/K. Wild/I. Roemer/G. Wonnell/L. Preston (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
B. Kaz/J. Traylor/L. Kuhn/D. Schlemmer/I. Wastler/V. Tobin/M. Pitera/E. Bergmann/A. Greenbaum (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
S. Shehab/K. Lustig (15)/C. Varga/M. Barkenbush/B. Parker/S. Closser/S. Hansen/S. Kennedy-Moore/C. Galati (Cox)
 
52 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
6
53 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
9
54 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
25
55 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
56 Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change