Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
16
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
    Maritime Rowing Club (Y)
B. McEwan
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
E. Esposito
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Bowen
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Loy
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Auger
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Walton
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Reich
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Sendelbach
 
    New York Athletic Club (X)
A. Neils
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
R. Colgate
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
L. Khizanishvili
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
R. Klein
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
A. Raitto
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
A. Sayles
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School (A)
L. Chambers
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
M. Landuyt
 
    New York Athletic Club (C)
S. Marsico
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
M. Carenza
 
3 8:30 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
4 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
24
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
9
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
17
7 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
8 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
2
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
5
10 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
15
11 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
2
12 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
16
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
11
14 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
15 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
6
16 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
6
9:30 AM BREAK
17 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
30
18 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
13
19 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
27
10:00 AM BREAK
20 10:10 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
21 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
14
22 10:10 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
3
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
8
24 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
16
10:30 AM BREAK
25 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
25
26 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
B. James/A. Bluestone/E. Gonzalez/N. Negron/L. Pietroforte/T. Reynolds/C. Carstensen/v. roca/B. Mesqueue Reyes (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
Z. Muzdakis/J. Scaduto/E. Twohig/D. Reilly/A. Perasso/C. Vergilio/A. Chansky/N. Hayes/F. Almeda (Cox)/
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
R. Miller/J. Livingstone/M. Martensson/C. McDermott/R. Awad/R. Bailey/A. Basso/D. Warner/D. Galimi (Cox)/
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
D. Fee/J. Whitney/J. Higgins/M. Landuyt/C. DiNicola/A. Rainville/J. Martin/J. Bassett/C. Stulberger (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    Union College (A)
P. Lawson/J. Linarelli/R. Axman/B. Beckwith/T. Gagliardi/A. Reif/T. Williamson/E. Orazem/E. Lombeyda (Cox)
 
    Boston College (B)
A. Bailey/C. Hayman/A. Tagliavia/C. Cote/M. Rauseo/S. Mahmood (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
 
    Union College (B)
L. Doherty/D. Rogers/N. Kender/J. Cohen/M. Fisher/N. Gillespie/M. Agnitti/J. Bragg/P. Mendes (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
 
    Vassar College (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
J. Greco/M. Clarkson/C. Cooper/M. Sutter/C. Riordan/R. Saganey/C. Connolly/N. Herringshaw/M. Marshall (Cox)
 
27 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
33
28 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
6
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    Vassar College (A)
 
    Wellesley College (A)
E. Montie/M. Babikian/A. Rondeau/A. Ellis/C. Livingston/M. Caglieris/J. Reahl/S. Song/M. Taga-Anderson (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
D. Mahoney/J. Leach/K. Flynn/J. Amador/S. Levinson/K. Biggs/S. Schattschneider/K. Bolton/V. Castillo (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
C. Kelly/H. Richards/C. Moran/A. Insero/D. Pulos-Rooney/A. Vargas/E. Roach/V. Raskin/J. Finley (Cox)
 
    Wellesley College (B)
J. Wainwright/A. Rivera/A. Schnitzer/E. Shumway/S. Casey/A. Gaskill/A. Lowe/R. Rudolph/M. Kang (Cox)
 
29 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
8
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    Wellesley College (A)
A. Carey/A. Collins-Anderson/F. Dingivan/T. Burke/S. Adamson/V. Thomas/E. Bruce/A. Keomurjian/L. Sheraden Cox (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
E. Blundo/M. Dymek/L. Kelley/G. Alexandro/S. Levinson/D. Solitaire/R. Lee/D. Stifel/P. Naumann (Cox)
 
    Schenectady County Community College (A)
E. Boersma/A. Cronin/J. Struys/A. Olsen/R. Smith/L. Wielgemeod/R. Valentino/K. Zebrowski/M. Lieby (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
 
    Wellesley College (B)
A. Wons/M. Barrera/M. Allan-Rahill/J. Street/L. Armstrong/O. Holbrook/E. Odegaard/E. Conrad-Rooney/C. Kasper (Cox)
 
30 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
20
31 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
S. Dowd/D. Burchenal/C. Senneca/M. McDonald/A. Cope/J. Ko/D. Reed/A. D'Accolti/B. Gandal (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
N. Faulkner/F. Guyot-Sionnest/J. Kang/J. Berkowitz/A. Friedman/e. shaw/M. Ishimaru/D. Norris/A. Lipsey (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    Union College (A)
I. MacKellar/M. Coffin/T. Walker/J. Walsh/S. Bohn/j. scriven/Q. Cachon/C. Owsley/M. Pisano (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
T. Roach/C. Schuh/M. Blaszczyk/N. Fay/R. Parbs/R. Sullivan/C. Rechen/C. Lang/G. Heavey (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
 
32 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
4
33 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
30
34 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
18
35 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
20
36 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
28
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
37 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
38 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
13
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Columbia University (A)
 
    Columbia University (B)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Curtis/C. Corwen/J. Brummer/A. Carr/M. Choi (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
R. Kirlin/N. Dawe/A. Neils/D. Madden/J. Carlson (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Murdock/T. Bennett/R. Nelson/H. Diaz/S. Gromek (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Columbia University (C)
 
    Columbia University (D)
 
    New York Athletic Club (C)
N. Teachey/S. Marsico/B. Goodman/R. Harding/M. Semprebon (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
D. Fee/J. Whitney/J. Higgins/J. Martin/C. Stulberger (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Visinski/S. Williams/D. Utter/T. Coffin/M. Metchick (Cox)
 
39 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
18
40 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
18
41 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
42 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
23
43 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
26
44 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
3
45 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
7
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
N. Hillsgrove/M. RANERI/K. Whelan/A. Guo/P. Naumann (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (C)
 
46 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
17
47 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
10
2:45 PM BREAK
48 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
11
49 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
50 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
51 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
22
52 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
6
53 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
9
54 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
25
55 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
56 Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change