Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
16
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
4 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
24
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
9
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
17
7 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
8 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
2
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
5
10 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
15
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Stone
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
E. Logan
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
H. Mccollough
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Carr
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
O. Coffey
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
G. Wetmore
 
    ARION (C)
E. Sonshine
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Copenhaver
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
J. Rigothi
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
s. Allgood
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
V. Kosick
 
    ARION (A)
K. Soucek
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
D. du Toit
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
A. Franko
 
    ARION (B)
K. Wagner
 
11 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
2
12 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
16
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
11
14 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
15 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
6
16 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
6
9:30 AM BREAK
17 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
30
18 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
13
19 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
27
10:00 AM BREAK
20 10:10 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
21 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
14
22 10:10 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
3
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
8
24 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
16
10:30 AM BREAK
25 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
25
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
P. Woolley/J. Abeel/A. Rajesh/A. Miklasevich/M. Cuellar/G. Bitler/T. Meeks/A. Caputo/B. Stevens (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
A. Wu (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
L. Corrigan/V. Breet/A. Richards/J. Johnston/T. Marshall/S. Hardy/C. Buchholz/J. Kelley/J. Goodman (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
A. Doyle/B. Cohen/R. Jarvis/S. Meijer/D. Fleming/J. Harrity/P. Quinton/D. Ambler/C. Durbin (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (B)
V. Hoite/B. Stops/A. Provost/M. Lowndes/D. Boasberg/D. Lazris/R. Biggs/J. Dobronyi/N. McKenzie (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (E)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (F)
 
    Harvard University Crew (C)
L. Lorch/J. Clarke/T. Taaffe/S. Vedrinelle/B. Strathmore/D. Orner/P. Deeth-Stehlin/J. Luby/M. Zabriskie (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (D)
R. Rasmussen/P. Bates/D. Glover/M. Ferguson/E. Patterson/J. Udam/A. Dempsey/S. Schwartz/J. Kunes (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (C)
B. Kingrey/E. W. Engelke/A. Rose/J. Jamison/R. Patton/D. Meyer/J. Remland/R. Dodd/C. Ten Eyck (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
 
    Harvard University Crew (E)
J. Kelly/D. Bridgwater/C. Wales/N. Thomas/J. Rogers/J. Plaut/A. Sterne/S. Kaplan/C. Zhang (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (F)
A. Dupuis/H. Wallace/D. Wexner/A. Wilkins/N. Kochanek/R. Lowe/N. Barry/M. Yuan/C. Gildea (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (D)
M. Press/E. Brown/A. DeVries/E. Blood/J. Dow/N. Brandner/M. McCann/M. Nash/L. Li (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (B)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
S. O'Brien/L. Erickson/C. Fuller/J. Imor/W. Quentin/N. Greco/M. Soldatic/A. Nowicki/T. Valente (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
R. Mattingly/J. Kohn/M. Stippa/C. Carlson/J. Brown/T. Bindas/C. Lazich/D. Arrato/R. Lillis (Cox)/
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (E)
B. Giampetroni/L. Bouchard/B. Hasegawa/A. Berghella/O. Bird/C. Friends/W. Jiang/c. rossi/K. Monge (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (C)
 
    Harvard University Crew (G)
C. Skokowski/I. Meyer/B. Stevens/L. Farewell/E. Rodrigo/J. Jacoby/A. Crawford/J. Kuppersmith/J. Stone (Cox)
 
26 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
B. James/A. Bluestone/E. Gonzalez/N. Negron/L. Pietroforte/T. Reynolds/C. Carstensen/v. roca/B. Mesqueue Reyes (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
Z. Muzdakis/J. Scaduto/E. Twohig/D. Reilly/A. Perasso/C. Vergilio/A. Chansky/N. Hayes/F. Almeda (Cox)/
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
R. Miller/J. Livingstone/M. Martensson/C. McDermott/R. Awad/R. Bailey/A. Basso/D. Warner/D. Galimi (Cox)/
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
D. Fee/J. Whitney/J. Higgins/M. Landuyt/C. DiNicola/A. Rainville/J. Martin/J. Bassett/C. Stulberger (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    Union College (A)
P. Lawson/J. Linarelli/R. Axman/B. Beckwith/T. Gagliardi/A. Reif/T. Williamson/E. Orazem/E. Lombeyda (Cox)
 
    Boston College (B)
A. Bailey/C. Hayman/A. Tagliavia/C. Cote/M. Rauseo/S. Mahmood (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
 
    Union College (B)
L. Doherty/D. Rogers/N. Kender/J. Cohen/M. Fisher/N. Gillespie/M. Agnitti/J. Bragg/P. Mendes (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
 
    Vassar College (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
J. Greco/M. Clarkson/C. Cooper/M. Sutter/C. Riordan/R. Saganey/C. Connolly/N. Herringshaw/M. Marshall (Cox)
 
27 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
33
    Brown University Women's Crew (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
H. Foti/C. Karastury/e. schlehr/M. Mailey/H. Oleksiak/M. Esposito/M. Walsh/E. Nimb/H. Doucette (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (B)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
R. Stalph/S. Donnecke/T. Rokos/S. Young/H. Nocka/K. Barolak/A. Parker/E. Elmgren/K. Felsheim (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (D)
E. Nealis/E. Johansen/E. Kemp/M. Hoffstot/J. Scyocurka/E. Ashford/J. Olivier/R. Milam/J. Li (Cox)/
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (C)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (C)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (D)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
J. Mongillo/S. Hapsic/A. Orriols/V. Steier/A. Knehans/R. Rosenthal/M. Remick/H. Siemens/M. O'Keefe (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (E)
A. Anderson/E. Pate/S. Shao/A. Bielawski/R. Emberling/G. Shaw/S. Blacklow/J. Baumel/M. Parks (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (F)
N. Henderson/K. McEvoy/J. Henry/M. Evans/M. Lesser/J. Davis/G. Dougherty/V. Keane/E. Lang (Cox)/
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
L. Foncello/A. Dennen/C. Scherpa/N. Campbell/A. McKenna/D. McKenna/L. Miles/K. Carthew/L. Anderson (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
 
    Fordham University (B)
 
    Wellesley College (A)
E. Ball/K. Barth/S. Dollmeyer/F. Washburn/L. Bazley/O. Duggan/R. Mulligan/C. Carlander/S. Stento (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (G)
T. Buchan/S. Altchek/A. O'Hagan/M. Sandler/S. Lagan/F. Fitzgerald/J. Irwin/G. Cusing/M. Stoica (Cox)/
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
L. Heimlich/M. Lawrence/S. Ford/K. Perry/J. Czarnecki/E. Wadman/K. Cottrell/C. Deasy/E. Gisolfi (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (C)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (D)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (B)
A. Sloan/E. Keenan/M. O'Donnell/C. Sheridan/C. Chalastra/C. Clough/B. Mullaney/J. Ozyjowski/K. Clark (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (C)
A. McNally/C. Lavelle/M. Burlington/K. Kirchgaesser/M. Iannucci/J. Cooper/T. Iannucci/R. Sansone/E. Bouregy (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (B)
K. Beebe/E. Hartford/K. Ernenwein/S. Kislowski/D. Angley/M. Gragg/A. Gragg/K. Foster/A. Batulis (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
 
28 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
6
29 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
8
30 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
20
31 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
S. Dowd/D. Burchenal/C. Senneca/M. McDonald/A. Cope/J. Ko/D. Reed/A. D'Accolti/B. Gandal (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
N. Faulkner/F. Guyot-Sionnest/J. Kang/J. Berkowitz/A. Friedman/e. shaw/M. Ishimaru/D. Norris/A. Lipsey (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    Union College (A)
I. MacKellar/M. Coffin/T. Walker/J. Walsh/S. Bohn/j. scriven/Q. Cachon/C. Owsley/M. Pisano (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
T. Roach/C. Schuh/M. Blaszczyk/N. Fay/R. Parbs/R. Sullivan/C. Rechen/C. Lang/G. Heavey (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
 
32 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
4
    Fordham University (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
K. Ponterio/s. gilson/J. Costa/S. Kislowski/I. Koch (Cox)
 
33 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
30
34 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
18
35 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
20
36 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
28
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
37 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
38 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
13
39 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
18
40 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
18
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (B)
S. Eble/K. Malloch/G. Gomez/M. Splaine/C. O'Donnell (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (B)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
M. Mailey/e. schlehr/C. Karastury/H. Oleksiak/H. Doucette (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
L. Foncello/A. Dennen/A. McKenna/K. Carthew/L. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (C)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (D)
N. Henderson/M. Evans/M. Lesser/J. Davis/M. Parks (Cox)/
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (B)
L. Miles/D. McKenna/C. Scherpa/N. Campbell/K. Unfried (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
K. Cottrell/C. Deasy/E. Hartford/E. Kamm/C. Green (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (E)
A. O'Hagan/S. Altchek/G. Dougherty/V. Keane/E. Lang (Cox)/
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
 
    Marist College Crew (B)
C. Karas/M. Rose/M. Kilkenny/A. Mattoch/A. Batulis (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
K. Lange/J. Garruto/E. Stridsberg/K. Cooper/S. Shulman (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (F)
T. Buchan/M. Sandler/S. Lagan/F. Fitzgerald/J. Epstein (Cox)/
 
    Marist College Crew (C)
C. Lynch/B. Bradford/C. Cowan/G. Lambeth/E. Gisolfi (Cox)
 
41 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
42 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
23
43 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
26
44 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
3
45 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
7
46 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
17
47 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
10
2:45 PM BREAK
48 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
11
49 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
    Fordham University (A)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
Z. Brigham/Y. Perez/J. Brown
 
    Boston College (A)
E. Foy/A. Marino/B. Brooks/N. Barker/K. Yeager (Cox)/
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
C. Fuller/J. Imor/L. Erickson/W. Quentin/K. Reese (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
A. Bluestone/C. Carstensen/S. Quirino/v. roca/B. Mesqueue Reyes (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
N. Olgee/J. McKivergan/S. Klamar/B. Leyva/C. Connally (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
 
    Boston College (B)
J. Donaher/N. Muller/A. Bailey/E. Bolling/S. Mahmood (Cox)/
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (B)
J. Greco/M. Clarkson/M. Sutter/S. O'Brien/M. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (B)
B. James/E. Gonzalez/L. Pietroforte/N. Negron/T. Reynolds (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (B)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
 
50 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
51 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
22
52 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
6
53 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
9
54 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
25
55 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
56 Waterfront Tent Sites
26
    ARION
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.
 
    Fairfield Prep
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
 
    Greenwich Academy
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Marist College Crew
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
 
    Montclair High School
 
    Niskayuna Rowing
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
 
    Orange County Rowing Association
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School
 
    Rye High School Crew
 
    Rye High School Crew
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
 
    The Winsor School
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew
 
    Vassar College
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change