Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
16
2 8:30 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
18
3 8:30 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
4 8:30 AM 1x Junior Men
24
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
9
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
17
7 8:45 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
8 8:45 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
2
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
5
10 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
15
11 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
2
12 9:00 AM 1x Junior Women
16
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Campbell
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Lehman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Joseph
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Meyer-Bosse
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
O. bernardini
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
A. Meurer
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
V. Markow
 
    City Island Rowing (B)
K. Burke
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
G. Goodyear
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
E. Nelson
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
K. Thomas
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
T. Chermayeff
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
M. Holmgren
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School (A)
L. Schnepp
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
E. Dabney
 
    City Island Rowing (C)
G. Bussey
 
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
11
14 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
4
15 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
6
16 9:20 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
6
9:30 AM BREAK
17 9:40 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
30
18 9:50 AM 8+ Masters Women
13
19 9:50 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
27
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
i. mcLaughlin/K. Eddie/K. Bower/I. Johnston/N. Levy (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
J. Watson/M. Kilgallon/S. Heath/l. hudson/E. Osman (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
J. Macrae/H. Jacobson/F. Woodring/E. Richards/C. Visnic (Cox)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
A. DiRubbo/C. Wohlfahrt/C. Goudreau/S. Springstead/M. Rhoda (Cox)/
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
A. Lengel/H. Butler/A. Sekhon/C. Hunt/A. Zhou (Cox)
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
E. Cagliostro/N. Bregman/C. McGee/A. Kehm/L. Rauschnabel (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Santabarbara/E. Iannantuoni/T. Needleman/M. Spisak/E. Yao (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (B)
A. Bulazel/H. Chilton/K. Dowley/O. Falkenrath/L. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Boylan/M. Markowitz/E. Dabney/C. Smith/L. DeVore (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Hilal/K. Seda/E. Cerulli/M. Reilly/A. Spath (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
V. Tobin/I. Wastler/M. Pitera/E. Bergmann/A. Greenbaum (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. christakos/S. Cooper/T. Brown/S. Tarling/I. Fox (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
D. Margiotta/C. O'Hara/K. Pedro/C. Longobardi/M. Byrne (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School (A)
H. Weingartner/C. Soltz/M. Comstock/A. McIntyre/W. Bailon (Cox)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
C. Sutherland/J. Breen/S. Daniels/K. Patel/J. Stetler (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
O. Dolan/P. Benfer/G. Taylor/M. Macy/C. Lehane (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Guy/A. Deljanin/L. Jackson/A. Genovese/M. Rothbaum (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
N. Masuoka/C. Westerman/A. Kothari/A. Poussaint/E. Chen (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Burke/C. Everett/s. pendrill/B. Pushner/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B)
M. Gillman/C. Sablinski/K. Hagerty/J. Burghardt/n. luciano (Cox)/
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (B)
E. Veber/G. Richardson/A. Nazer/A. Ntagkounakis/A. Kassinove (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
I. Wilkowski/R. Korzendorfer/K. Turk/M. Mcmillan/E. Leites (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Papazian/A. Reddington/A. Luo/A. Yuan/S. Vincoff (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
Q. Fleming/J. Brameier/A. Delfino/S. Chupka/A. Yoon (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School (B)
J. Reynolds/L. Abramson/R. Caruso/H. Schaenman/M. Comstock (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
C. Hacker/A. White/C. Hacker/C. Tagliavia/C. Hacker (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School (C)
C. Cornacchia/E. Tonkel/K. Kerrick/J. Longo/I. Aronin (Cox)
 
10:00 AM BREAK
20 10:10 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
21 10:10 AM 2x Masters Men
14
22 10:10 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
3
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
8
24 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
16
10:30 AM BREAK
25 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
25
26 10:45 AM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
27 11:00 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
33
28 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
6
29 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
8
30 11:20 AM 4+ Masters Men
20
31 11:20 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
10
32 11:20 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
4
33 11:30 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
30
34 11:30 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
18
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. ten Cate/C. Notarfrancesco/C. Esse/B. Pushner/C. Notarfrancesco/B. Walsh/J. McGuire/C. Santry/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Byrne/M. Rickman/K. Cuneo/O. Vavasour/A. Meidenbauer/S. Signor/Q. McNary/C. Grabowski/S. Shea (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Boylan/M. Markowitz/E. Dabney/C. Smith/C. Thibault/M. Mcmillan/L. Koven/S. de la sierra/E. Leites (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
K. Bower/K. Eddie/i. mcLaughlin/O. Luther/K. Kern/C. Geffs/B. Hermann/I. Johnston/S. Shulman (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
I. Caton/E. Kim/R. Corcoran/E. Kiley/V. Papadakos/K. FitzSimons/L. Lee/A. Jacono/F. Flood (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
I. Wilkowski/C. Segal/K. Finnegan/C. Tagliavia/A. Meurer/R. Korzendorfer/K. Turk/M. Freydberg/A. Kishore (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
P. Libasci/M. VanDerbeck/M. Tessier/T. McGrinder/E. Horvath/L. Dempsey/C. Crowell/L. Park/L. Abbruzzese (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B)
G. Anderson/M. Drew/E. Drake/E. Brown/A. Sicko/M. Ball/E. Johnston/M. Gutknecht/G. Dexter (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
L. Ansari/D. Friedman/B. Tam/E. Burstein/D. Dubrow-Compaine/B. Hunsinger/A. Beber/S. Copeman/J. Sclar (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Campbell/K. Kane/D. Kilcullen/M. Macy/A. Sickles/P. Benfer/J. Serina/S. Los/C. Lehane (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School (A)
K. Kerrick/C. Cornacchia/M. Corwen/A. Hornick/E. Tonkel/C. Soltz/H. Weingartner/A. Lee/W. Bailon (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
O. Andersen/M. Bawa/P. Mishkin/N. Singh/K. Levine/M. Muni/t. muni/J. Berdzik/O. Herman (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
E. Kaloudis/D. Schlemmer/G. Aase-Remedios/C. Meyer/M. Pradieu/K. Troeller/W. McClenahan/M. Barnett/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
N. Bregman/G. Bussey/C. McGee/A. Kehm/A. shea/A. McNamara/A. Scorziello/E. Hajdrovic/E. Cagliostro (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. Dodd/M. Gundrum/O. Dolan/G. Taylor/M. Rascoe/A. Matrassi/C. Griskowitz/K. Grabowski/S. Klotz (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School (B)
M. Slabbert/A. Slabbert/W. Pundyk/J. Reynolds/S. Shepherd/S. Pankoff/J. Yaffa/B. Kozek/H. Berrick (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
E. Gillis/L. Lapins/A. Sodi/C. MURPHY/J. Henry/S. D'Angelo/A. McEntee/A. Yuan/A. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
A. Bennitt/Z. Ridgway/N. Ducret/R. Malyshev/P. Barth/P. D'Agostino/E. Meador/A. Lucier/C. Hacker (Cox)
 
35 11:50 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
20
36 11:50 AM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
28
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. ten Cate/J. McGuire/C. Esse/B. Pushner/C. Powers (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
b. walsh/E. Rigney/J. Stevens/K. Johnson/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
L. O'Sullivan/J. Abbruzzese/E. Petreski/C. Garrett/M. Oxford (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Dodd/C. Griskowitz/M. Rascoe/K. Grabowski/S. Klotz (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
J. Cornacchia/K. Kynast/L. Davis/A. Bernhardt/S. Perez (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
I. Bastian/A. Holland/S. Stone/A. De Vito/P. Shukla (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School (A)
H. Weingartner/C. Soltz/M. Comstock/A. McIntyre/W. Bailon (Cox)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
R. Davie/C. Corbin/J. Gaughan/M. Hyland/G. Rodrigues (Cox)/
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
L. Wilson/H. Butler/M. Abugri/M. van Mierlo/A. Zhou (Cox)
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
A. Cestaro/K. Thomas/K. Burke/N. Smoor/L. Rauschnabel (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
B. Subramaniam/K. Miao/S. Heath/a. stengel/L. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Pyne/D. DeVore/C. Boylan/L. Koven/L. Gilet (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
E. Duhamel/M. Gaggini/K. Hayward/K. McGann/C. Connors (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Paternoster/J. Sweeney/A. Rosanio/E. Mac Kay/C. Mac Kay (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Kelly/L. Langlais/K. Thibodeau/S. Viele/L. Dux (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
I. Caton/a. panzone/K. Miller/L. Lee/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    Montclair High School (A)
B. Kaz/J. Traylor/D. Schlemmer/L. Kuhn/J. Langhorn (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Campbell/M. Owen/E. Caton/F. Aronson/L. Scura (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Regan/S. Sullivan/M. Murphy/J. Lasorsa/G. Gould (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
V. Markow/O. bernardini/M. Cote/M. Holmgren/L. Angus (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Preller/E. Ashton/M. Pfeiffer/M. Lahr/A. Lewandusky (Cox)
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
S. Santiago/A. Williams/C. Miller/M. Tice/J. Roy (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Cunningham/F. Fradianni/S. Cronin/J. Frank/M. Rothbaum (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
H. Karen/M. O'Reilly/G. Hughes/N. O'Sullivan/N. Cleri (Cox)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
K. Myers/F. Johnson/E. Kinstel/M. Takegami/N. Storey (Cox)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (B)
E. Farnam/K. Cooke/O. Serban/A. Nazir/D. Bernsley (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. van Meel/C. Smith/S. de la sierra/M. Markowitz/L. DeVore (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
H. Eckstein/K. Lynch/E. Nugent/C. Popielaski/O. Eckstein (Cox)
 
12:15 PM LUNCH BREAK
37 1:45 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
38 2:00 PM 4+ Open Men
13
39 2:00 PM 4x Junior Men
18
40 2:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
18
41 2:15 PM 4+ Open Women
1
42 2:15 PM 4x Junior Women
23
    City Island Rowing (A)
A. Cestaro/E. Cagliostro/K. Thomas/N. Smoor
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Owen/E. Caton/F. Aronson/K. Dyrvik
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
H. Gelnaw/G. Walker/M. Adams/I. DeSpirito
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
N. Partlow/S. Naughton/M. Bose/M. Avallone
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Jones/A. Orseck/H. Weisman/K. DeAgro
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Newman/N. Selmon/S. Spisak/M. McGuire
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Allen/M. Varcoe/H. Howe/Z. HASBROUCK
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (D)
C. Martin/R. Smith/E. Smicka/A. Meli
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
F. Johnson/I. Syed/S. Daniels/E. Kinstel
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
F. Woodring/H. Jacobson/E. Christman/A. Mayle
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
E. Dabney/A. Lee/M. Freydberg/A. Lehman
 
    Montclair High School (A)
E. Kaloudis/W. McClenahan/G. Aase-Remedios/C. Meyer
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Kelly/L. Langlais/S. Viele/K. Thibodeau
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brameier/A. Delfino/S. Chupka/Q. Fleming
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
E. Trieste/A. Dunning/k. gravel/S. Santiago
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School (A)
E. Tonkel/A. Pankoff/S. Shepherd/H. Berrick
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. Gundrum/A. Matrassi/A. Sickles/J. Serina
 
    City Island Rowing (B)
A. shea/A. McNamara/A. Scorziello/E. Hajdrovic
 
    Montclair High School (B)
M. Pradieu/M. Barnett/V. Tobin/K. Troeller
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
S. Cianfarani/S. Kelly/B. Fensterer/C. Layden
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Cunningham/F. Fradianni/S. Cronin/J. Frank
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
C. Hacker/Z. Ridgway/N. Ducret/R. Mistry
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
I. Bokan/J. Dalton/M. Hudson/K. Baxstrome
 
43 2:15 PM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
26
44 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
3
45 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
7
46 2:30 PM 4+ Masters Women
17
47 2:30 PM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
10
2:45 PM BREAK
48 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
11
49 3:00 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
16
50 3:10 PM 8+ Masters Men
18
51 3:10 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
22
52 3:30 PM 4x Masters Men
6
53 3:30 PM 4x Masters Women
9
54 3:40 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
25
55 Beachfront Tent Sites
11
    Brunswick School Boat Club
 
    City Island Rowing
 
    Connecticut Boat Club
 
    Connecticut Boat Club
 
    Fairfield University Rowing
 
    Greenwich Crew
 
    Greenwich Crew
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing
 
56 Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change