Maryland High School Rowing Championships
- May 1, 2016
- sprint
- Chester River
- Chestertown, MD (USA)
- Hosted By: Washington College
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 1, 2016 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
3 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
4 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 3 |
|||
7 | Mens Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Niebylski/A. Forsberg/M. DuFour/C. Matsiko/M. Hodge/G. Sonneveldt/D. Rockman/T. Adler/j. kloner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Churchill Crew (A) |
L. Cantilli/E. Whalen/A. Epstein/A. Murjikneli/A. Pancholi/M. Sailer/K. Newman/C. Niner/K. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Elizabeth Seton High School (A) |
M. Moss/M. Beckert/S. Francis/J. Brinley/B. Turcious/B. Thurston/M. Murphy/L. Miller/C. Carroll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
D. Bond/Z. Jaffa/G. Henry/G. Knebel/N. Mobarek/T. Bartley/R. Leibovitz/G. Huntington/A. Ballard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
A. Robinson/K. Tincher/C. Merrill/M. Merrill/J. Green/M. Bard/C. Tucker/M. Hall/M. Iskra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
A. Hopson/h. Freund/I. Keetly/L. Ratcliffe/L. Salmond/L. Void/J. Zahn/E. Radinsky/M. Wei (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Cross (A) |
C. Kiyonaga/S. Parbs/C. Alshab/S. Miller/Y. Kiptoo/J. Martins/O. Fuster/M. Skinner/K. Chew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
K. Sriram/N. Diwouta/T. Hicks/Z. Bournas/V. Braun/C. GArdiner/H. Sapiro/S. Lucas/B. Olivares (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
10 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
K. Chan/P. Saltzman/C. Holmvik/Q. Spellmeyer/G. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Garrett/M. Allou/M. Armstrong-Spielberg/M. Gallishaw/V. Sinfuego (Cox)
|
|
|||
Churchill Crew (A) |
H. Smithberger/S. Weissel/L. Hutton/R. Newman/E. Snider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Elizabeth Seton High School (A) |
D. Harder/N. Faxio-Douglas/I. Persaud/H. Gardenhour/S. Cratty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
O. Sherman/M. Romberger/M. Raymond/K. Naumann/T. Shen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
I. Koff/A. King/K. Adams/M. Harris/E. Gobourne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (A) |
M. Hecker/M. Milburn/A. Hegeman/M. Sandoval/E. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
O. Mihok/E. Reynolds/A. Vest/E. Brady/L. Holland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
J. Powe/C. Kim/J. Knapp/V. Hinkle/M. McKnight (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Cross (A) |
E. Falkenstein/E. Hicks/N. Brumme/E. girard/L. McKinney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
A. Phelps/E. Schuettler/A. Marroquin/E. Roe/G. Audia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (B) |
K. Palmer/A. Martinson/B. Smith/R. Cohill/A. Drum (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
12 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
Churchill Crew (A) |
C. Roberts/R. Schaumberg/B. Ritter/S. Schaumberg/I. Keshishian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Elizabeth Seton High School (A) |
A. Turner/D. Cleveland/J. Fox/M. Mattson/S. Cratty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
S. Mills/O. Barnello/S. Chatman/M. Johnson/N. Bock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (A) |
M. Stone/M. Schneid/Y. Walker/S. Sandison/K. McCoach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
E. Franklin/A. Mellott/S. Spedding/K. Lambert/M. Iskra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
N. Goldstone/T. Walman/V. Hovermill/K. Manley/R. Chamness (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Cross (A) |
S. Stevens/L. Chew/M. Ryan/B. Weston/J. Snowden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
G. Mann/T. Ford/A. Birgin/K. Owens/S. Poersch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Elizabeth Seton High School (B) |
L. Tarnosky/M. Deere/T. Crawl/K. Baker/I. Persaud (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (B) |
M. Harris/B. Akhavan/A. Nobi/C. Smith/K. Fynes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B) |
N. Seid/A. Mahany/S. Vanderbilt/T. Hayden/G. Audia (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
14 | Womens Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Tilley/C. Hibbeln/A. Rutledge/S. Kleine/L. Warren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Churchill Crew (A) |
K. Newman/E. Whalen/A. Murjikneli/C. Niner/K. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Elizabeth Seton High School (A) |
M. Moss/M. Beckert/S. Francis/L. Miller/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
E. Sherman/H. Teng/M. Prochaska/C. Easter/M. Pagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
A. Mendelsohn/D. Bond/S. Mills/L. Schmandt/A. Ballard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Institute of Notre Dame (A) |
C. Smith/S. Sandison/A. Savoy/R. Lemonds/E. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Prep (A) |
A. Robinson/K. Tincher/C. Merrill/M. Merrill/A. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (A) |
A. Hopson/L. Ratcliffe/L. Salmond/A. Johnson/C. Walston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
S. Phelps/M. Schwartz/R. Choi/N. Diwouta/B. Olivares (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School (B) |
L. Void/L. Norris/X. Ugarte/A. Travers/M. Wei (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change