Kings Head XXX Regatta on the Schuylkill
- Sep 25, 2016
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Bridgeport, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Upper Merion Boat Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 25, 2016 | |||||
00 | 6:45 AM | Finish Line Tent Reservation | 9 |
||
Moorestown Rowing Club |
|
||||
Navesink River Rowing |
|
||||
Navesink River Rowing |
|
||||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School |
|
||||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
|
||||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
|
||||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
|
||||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team |
|
||||
1A | 9:10 AM | Mens Champ 1x | 2 |
||
1B | 9:10 AM | Mens Club 1x | 6 |
||
1C | 9:10 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (55-69; THCE) | 10 |
||
1D | 9:10 AM | Mens HS/Youth 1x | 12 |
||
1E | 9:10 AM | Mens Veteran Ltwt 1x (55-69 - THCE) | 4 |
||
1F | 9:10 AM | Mens Super Veterans 1x (70 - up: THCE) | 2 |
||
2A | 9:35 AM | Womens Champ 1x | 0 |
||
2B | 9:35 AM | Womens Super Veterans 1x (70 - Up: TH | 0 |
||
2C | 9:35 AM | Womens Club 1x | 3 |
||
2D | 9:35 AM | Womens HS/Youth 1x | 11 |
||
2E | 9:35 AM | Womens Veterans 1x (55-69; THCE) | 3 |
||
2F | 9:35 AM | Womens SR Masters 1x (45-54: THCE) | 2 |
||
3A | 10:00 AM | Mens Master 4+ (27-Up; THCE) | 3 |
||
3B | 10:00 AM | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/SR 4x | 6 |
||
3C | 10:00 AM | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 4x | 8 |
||
3D | 10:00 AM | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 7 |
||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
C. Andrews/P. LeRoux/T. Woodville/T. Baker/R. Copit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hoehn/P. Flanagan/G. Pelletier/N. Terwiesch/C. Flanagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
Z. Geiser/E. Fenstermaker/M. Vigliotti/K. Cartin/G. Bautz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
D. Murphy/P. King/C. Kaloudis/J. Tapper/J. Langhorn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jones/T. Larosa/W. Rafferty/O. Williams/C. Clifford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
I. Fitzsimons/I. Ashton/W. Darling/B. Falk/N. Hartley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
H. Vecchione/K. Coplan/P. Mihalis/K. Schlemmer/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
3E | 10:00 AM | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 4 |
||
3F | 10:00 AM | Mens 2- | 3 |
||
4A | 10:30 AM | Mens Sr Masters 2x (27-54: THCE) | 5 |
||
4B | 10:30 AM | Mens Veteran Master 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 7 |
||
4C | 10:30 AM | Womens Sr Master 2x (27-54: THCE) | 4 |
||
4D | 10:30 AM | Womens Master Veterans 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 6 |
||
4E | 10:30 AM | Womens HS/Youth 2x | 11 |
||
4F | 10:30 AM | Womens Club 2x | 1 |
||
5A | 10:55 AM | Womens Club 4+ | 4 |
||
5B | 10:55 AM | Womens Master 4+ (27-Up: THCE) | 4 |
||
5C | 10:55 AM | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 7 |
||
6A | 11:20 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 5 |
||
6C | 11:20 AM | Womens Ltwt Veterans 1x (55 - 69; THCE) | 2 |
||
7A | 11:45 AM | Mens Club 8+ | 3 |
||
7B | 11:45 AM | Mens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 4 |
||
7C | 11:45 AM | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 6 |
||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
N. Melocchi/M. Pakuris/C. Evans/S. Theroulde/T. Howard/T. Mellon/D. Peterson/J. Gould/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
D. Murphy/K. Schlemmer/H. Vecchione/K. Coplan/A. Abuhoff/P. King/J. MacCallum/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/J. Langhorn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jones/T. Larosa/B. Kearns/O. Williams/J. Kolb/A. Magistrelli/W. Rafferty/N. Iliadis/D. Helfman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Lopina-Carpenter/T. Wright/I. Jordan/M. Okaro/P. Jimenez/E. Morris/J. Estrella/S. Lightner/R. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
I. Fitzsimons/I. Ashton/W. Darling/B. Falk/Q. Cleverley/R. Stack/b. doman/G. Ashford III/N. Hartley (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
N. Hannon/C. Lawler/M. Sherman/J. Stewart/G. Rasmussen/M. Zarett/P. Berkman/B. MacDonald/S. Blum-Woodland (Cox)
|
|
|||
7D | 11:45 AM | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 11 |
||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
A. O'Brien/M. Maguire/M. Dupnock/M. Beale/E. Molloy/C. Demola/G. Grube/G. Neeld/B. Pennington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Curran/C. Fucetola/R. King/J. Bancheri/M. Smith/N. Mecca/K. Lamaine/M. Shober/G. Michelini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. McGrath/K. Ernst/K. Droogan/M. Schrieber/A. Cruz/A. LoSasso/I. Santori/D. Figueroa/C. Wendel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
V. Tobin/B. Kaz/K. Troeller/D. Schlemmer/I. Wastler/M. Pradieu/M. Pitera/E. Kaloudis/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
N. Graham/C. Kelly/M. LaLumia/N. Pereira/G. Rivenburgh/S. Riley/J. Warren/A. Williams/B. Hartshorne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
B. Gallagher/A. Mansfield/E. Timoney/R. Gorman/K. Hallahan/J. Webb/H. Goodyear/L. Chung/A. Schwenger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
K. Spolar/J. LeChien/A. Christopher/E. Altier/S. Williford/M. Stewart/E. Busher/K. Reidy/M. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Ruck/C. Nolan/S. Hulme/L. Osborne/J. Veith/E. Pendergast/N. Hynes/A. Greenberg/K. Daugerty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (B) |
Z. Minasian/T. Toto/N. Sonet/M. Archbold/A. Swinson/L. iacovella/K. TRIMBLE/C. Boyle/I. Pimentel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (B) |
B. Parker/H. Haydinger/H. Levin/A. Chaudhry/E. Snyder/K. Hock/J. Bowman/A. Culbertson/S. Thumar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
S. ALTOMARE/C. Mina/M. McGreevey/S. CORDERO/A. Playdon/J. Flynn/N. Hogan/C. Faust/I. Mina (Cox)
|
|
|||
8A | 12:10 PM | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 6 |
||
Harriton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Martin/M. Noel/M. Gray/Z. Chulik/J. Markowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
D. Traore/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/H. Skutch/B. Muldoon/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
T. Begley/G. Augustino/C. DeRose/J. Pfrommer, JR/D. Alpert (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
A. Arriaza/N. Belmonte/J. Viveros/J. Miraval/H. Farinhas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rahtz/M. Hong/B. Ondis/B. COOPER/A. Gambescia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Hogan/T. Hogan/S. Nascimento/E. Kuhn/D. Kuhn (Cox)
|
|
|||
8B | 12:10 PM | Womens Master 4x (27-54: THCE) | 1 |
||
8C | 12:10 PM | Womens Veteran Masters 4x(55-Up:THCE) | 2 |
||
8D | 12:10 PM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
9A | 12:35 PM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
9B | 12:35 PM | Mens HS/Youth 2x | 13 |
||
9C | 12:35 PM | Father/Son 2x (Special THCE) | 3 |
||
9D | 12:35 PM | Mixed Parent/Child 2x (Special THCE) | 0 |
||
9E | 12:35 PM | Mother/Daughter 2x (Special THCE) | 1 |
||
9F | 12:35 PM | Mixed Veterans Masters 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 4 |
||
10A | 1:00 PM | Mens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 3 |
||
10B | 1:00 PM | Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: THCE) | 5 |
||
10C | 1:00 PM | Womens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 2 |
||
10D | 1:00 PM | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
||
10E | 1:00 PM | Mens Recreational 1x | 1 |
||
10F | 1:00 PM | Womens Recreational 1x | 0 |
||
10G | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 44; THCE) | 0 |
||
10H | 1:00 PM | Mens SR Masters Ltwt 1x (45 - 54; THCE) | 3 |
||
10I | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 54; THCE) | 3 |
||
11AA | 1:25 PM | Mens Alumni 8+ | 3 |
||
11A | 1:25 PM | Womens Club 8+ | 2 |
||
11B | 1:25 PM | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 9 |
||
11C | 1:25 PM | Womens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 3 |
||
11D | 1:25 PM | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 6 |
||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
S. Theroulde/A. Crosby/T. Howard/T. Mellon/E. Morton/D. Sullivan/p. zhu/G. Higgins/K. McCormack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
S. Donohue/J. Zampirri/C. Landers/T. Geib/W. Adams/D. Connuck/J. Riti/A. Dattilo/K. Geiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
T. Weil/J. Connors/D. Traore/P. Schroeder/L. Cooperman/J. Magaldi/W. Collins/B. Muldoon/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
O. DeLeon/R. Teran/J. Pereira/K. D'Almieda/M. King/K. Alfaro/N. King/F. Benoit/K. Salaam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
W. Chapin/H. Baker/R. Stack/A. Hafner/I. Vogelsang/g. peppe/S. Ashton/H. Ashford/L. McBride (Cox)
|
|
|||
12A | 1:50 PM | Mens Club 4+ | 4 |
||
12B | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
13A | 2:15 PM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
13B | 2:15 PM | Mens Master 4x (27-Up; THCE) | 6 |
||
13C | 2:15 PM | Mixed 8+ | 4 |
||
14A | 2:40 PM | Mixed Youth 2x | 2 |
||
14B | 2:40 PM | Mixed Master 2x (27-54: THCE) | 2 |
||
14C | 2:40 PM | Womens 2- | 0 |
||
14D | 2:40 PM | Mixed Pair 2- | 0 |
||
15A | 3:05 PM | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4x | 6 |
||
15B | 3:05 PM | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 4x | 9 |
||
15C | 3:05 PM | Mixed Master 4x (27-54: THCE) | 2 |
||
15D | 3:05 PM | Mixed Veteran Master 4x (55- Up: THCE) | 0 |
||
15E | 3:05 PM | Mixed Youth/HS 4x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change