Kings Head XXX Regatta on the Schuylkill
- Sep 25, 2016
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Bridgeport, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Upper Merion Boat Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 25, 2016 | |||||
00 | 6:45 AM | Finish Line Tent Reservation | 9 |
||
1A | 9:10 AM | Mens Champ 1x | 2 |
||
1B | 9:10 AM | Mens Club 1x | 6 |
||
1C | 9:10 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (55-69; THCE) | 10 |
||
1D | 9:10 AM | Mens HS/Youth 1x | 12 |
||
1E | 9:10 AM | Mens Veteran Ltwt 1x (55-69 - THCE) | 4 |
||
1F | 9:10 AM | Mens Super Veterans 1x (70 - up: THCE) | 2 |
||
2A | 9:35 AM | Womens Champ 1x | 0 |
||
2B | 9:35 AM | Womens Super Veterans 1x (70 - Up: TH | 0 |
||
2C | 9:35 AM | Womens Club 1x | 3 |
||
2D | 9:35 AM | Womens HS/Youth 1x | 11 |
||
2E | 9:35 AM | Womens Veterans 1x (55-69; THCE) | 3 |
||
2F | 9:35 AM | Womens SR Masters 1x (45-54: THCE) | 2 |
||
3A | 10:00 AM | Mens Master 4+ (27-Up; THCE) | 3 |
||
3B | 10:00 AM | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/SR 4x | 6 |
||
3C | 10:00 AM | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 4x | 8 |
||
3D | 10:00 AM | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 7 |
||
3E | 10:00 AM | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 4 |
||
3F | 10:00 AM | Mens 2- | 3 |
||
4A | 10:30 AM | Mens Sr Masters 2x (27-54: THCE) | 5 |
||
4B | 10:30 AM | Mens Veteran Master 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 7 |
||
4C | 10:30 AM | Womens Sr Master 2x (27-54: THCE) | 4 |
||
4D | 10:30 AM | Womens Master Veterans 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 6 |
||
4E | 10:30 AM | Womens HS/Youth 2x | 11 |
||
4F | 10:30 AM | Womens Club 2x | 1 |
||
5A | 10:55 AM | Womens Club 4+ | 4 |
||
New York University Crew (A) |
M. Huisman/E. Bell/L. Nieto/O. Haworth/M. Perlmutter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
C. Jenson/S. Martin/S. Dury/K. Cavorley/A. Cabrales (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
A. Lytle/P. Garcia-Zouzou/J. Mique/V. Gomez/M. Talecki (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (B) |
D. Lee/S. Pincus/C. Englander/B. Cruz/S. Liang (Cox)
|
|
|||
5B | 10:55 AM | Womens Master 4+ (27-Up: THCE) | 4 |
||
5C | 10:55 AM | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 7 |
||
6A | 11:20 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 5 |
||
6C | 11:20 AM | Womens Ltwt Veterans 1x (55 - 69; THCE) | 2 |
||
7A | 11:45 AM | Mens Club 8+ | 3 |
||
7B | 11:45 AM | Mens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 4 |
||
7C | 11:45 AM | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 6 |
||
7D | 11:45 AM | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 11 |
||
8A | 12:10 PM | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 6 |
||
8B | 12:10 PM | Womens Master 4x (27-54: THCE) | 1 |
||
8C | 12:10 PM | Womens Veteran Masters 4x(55-Up:THCE) | 2 |
||
8D | 12:10 PM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
9A | 12:35 PM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
9B | 12:35 PM | Mens HS/Youth 2x | 13 |
||
9C | 12:35 PM | Father/Son 2x (Special THCE) | 3 |
||
9D | 12:35 PM | Mixed Parent/Child 2x (Special THCE) | 0 |
||
9E | 12:35 PM | Mother/Daughter 2x (Special THCE) | 1 |
||
9F | 12:35 PM | Mixed Veterans Masters 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 4 |
||
10A | 1:00 PM | Mens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 3 |
||
10B | 1:00 PM | Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: THCE) | 5 |
||
10C | 1:00 PM | Womens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 2 |
||
10D | 1:00 PM | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
||
10E | 1:00 PM | Mens Recreational 1x | 1 |
||
10F | 1:00 PM | Womens Recreational 1x | 0 |
||
10G | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 44; THCE) | 0 |
||
10H | 1:00 PM | Mens SR Masters Ltwt 1x (45 - 54; THCE) | 3 |
||
10I | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 54; THCE) | 3 |
||
11AA | 1:25 PM | Mens Alumni 8+ | 3 |
||
11A | 1:25 PM | Womens Club 8+ | 2 |
||
11B | 1:25 PM | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 9 |
||
11C | 1:25 PM | Womens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 3 |
||
11D | 1:25 PM | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 6 |
||
12A | 1:50 PM | Mens Club 4+ | 4 |
||
12B | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
13A | 2:15 PM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
13B | 2:15 PM | Mens Master 4x (27-Up; THCE) | 6 |
||
13C | 2:15 PM | Mixed 8+ | 4 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Pollini/S. Hakenbeck/e. wengryn/I. Prokofiev/J. Perantoni/J. Lathrop/M. Katz/J. Dabbs/R. Colburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Davis/L. Reed/J. Davis/j. gannon/M. Elsberg/D. Yoder/K. McGraw/E. Merrigan/M. Elsberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
I. Neaves/S. Daich/C. Zhang/D. He/N. Lauer/E. Andersson/S. Hayes/E. Baert/O. Sidoti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
R. Katz/L. Chisholm/J. O'Brien/T. Loomis/J. Curran/D. Parenti/j. frissora/L. Hrycko/S. Hermann (Cox)
|
|
|||
14A | 2:40 PM | Mixed Youth 2x | 2 |
||
14B | 2:40 PM | Mixed Master 2x (27-54: THCE) | 2 |
||
14C | 2:40 PM | Womens 2- | 0 |
||
14D | 2:40 PM | Mixed Pair 2- | 0 |
||
15A | 3:05 PM | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4x | 6 |
||
15B | 3:05 PM | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 4x | 9 |
||
15C | 3:05 PM | Mixed Master 4x (27-54: THCE) | 2 |
||
15D | 3:05 PM | Mixed Veteran Master 4x (55- Up: THCE) | 0 |
||
15E | 3:05 PM | Mixed Youth/HS 4x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change