Colorado State Rowing Championships
- Apr 30, 2016
- sprint
- Cherry Creek Reservoir
- Denver, CO (USA)
- Hosted By: Mile High Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 30, 2016 | |||||
6:15 AM | Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 7:00 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
M. Thorne/M. Friedman/S. Usher/P. Hanscom/l. anderson/r. richards/C. Cope/B. Gorsuch/Z. Bennett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
A. Manning/A. Worrell/B. Flanigan/H. Mathias/A. Moeller/R. Junge/P. Robinson/E. Calvert/A. Huguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 7:20 AM | Mens Jr Varsity 2x | 1 |
||
3 | Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 2x | 1 |
|||
4 | 7:40 AM | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
A. Schultz/I. Schultz/K. Mislinski/J. Henze/H. Heassler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
S. Rohlfs/S. Sutton/A. Bormann/A. Gehlhaar/T. Shively (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
R. Passas/C. Bigger/E. Carpender/M. Miner/L. Given (Cox)
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
M. VerMeer/J. Orvis/A. Halverson/T. Tewell/V. Moody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (B) |
M. Ambraziunas/H. Coe/M. Thorne/V. Smith/Z. Bennett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
5 | 8:00 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
G. Antonucci/B. Page/M. Ferguson/E. Kayyem/O. Pfeiffer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bassock/C. Given/M. Schoeberlein/A. Scheitler/S. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 8:20 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
O. Brown/S. Henze/S. Usher/r. richards/M. Jagolinzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
A. Manning/S. Dencker/A. Learned/D. Flanigan/D. Varcoe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
S. Davis/H. Huefner/E. Anderson/P. Anderson/S. Quarles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (B) |
B. Gorsuch/P. Hanscom/C. Cope/l. anderson/M. Friedman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
7 | 8:40 AM | Mens Jr Varsity 4x | 2 |
||
8 | 9:00 AM | Womens Jr Varsity 2x | 1 |
||
9 | 9:20 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
Z. Strugar/Z. Keuer/N. Solt/W. Maier/H. Heassler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (B) |
K. Bonn/R. Marcenac/C. Schoenberg/L. Fitzpatrick/K. Gelderloos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
10 | 9:40 AM | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 3 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
S. Kloepfer/I. Cormier/S. Snyder/J. Pennington/J. Moore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
E. Spetnagel/J. Beebe/R. Kidder/F. Cahill/S. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
J. Desautels/T. Beck/A. Moshirfar/I. Bennett/V. Moody (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 9:50 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
Z. Maitland/J. Garnas/A. Valin/M. Toles/M. Jagolinzer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fante/G. Cain/M. LaRouche/E. Williams/M. Schoeberlein (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 9:50 AM | Womens Jr Varsity 4x | 1 |
||
13 | 10:00 AM | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
S. Strugar/B. Page/A. Schultz/K. Mislinski/H. Coe/M. Ambraziunas/G. Antonucci/V. Smith/O. Pfeiffer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
R. Passas/T. Given/E. Carpender/C. Stevens/L. Arnold/M. Miner/C. Bigger/D. Flanigan/L. Given (Cox)
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
M. VerMeer/J. Orvis/A. Halverson/L. Becker/P. Anderson/H. Huefner/T. Tewell/I. Harouny/S. Quarles (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 1 |
|||
15 | 10:20 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 5 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew |
B. Lyle/
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew |
A. Valin/
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association |
A. Volz
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew |
T. Beck
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew |
A. Moshirfar
|
|
|||
16 | Referee Break | 0 |
|||
17 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
B. Lyle/I. Cormier/S. Snyder/S. Kloepfer/J. Pennington/N. Solt/Z. Maitland/M. Toles/J. Moore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
E. Spetnagel/J. Beebe/P. van Leeuwen/F. Cahill/R. Kidder/W. Allstetter/J. Hustead/M. LaRouche/S. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
19 | Mens Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
Z. Strugar/Z. Keuer/K. Bonn/J. Garnas/R. Marcenac/W. Maier/C. Schoenberg/L. Fitzpatrick/H. Ringoen (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 11:20 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 3 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew |
S. Strugar/
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew |
M. Bach/
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association |
S. Sutton
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change