Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
Meeting 8:45 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 9:10 AM First Launch, 50 min to warmup and lineup
1 10:00 AM College Mens Open 4+
19
2 10:07 AM College Womens Open 4+
10
3 10:19 AM College Mens Open 2x
1
4 10:23 AM College Womens Open 2x
0
5 10:30 AM College Mens Open 1x
0
6 10:38 AM College Womens Open 1x
0
Break Break
7 11:29 AM College Mens Open 8+
0
8 11:32 AM College Mens Collegiate 8+
18
9 11:39 AM College Womens Open 8+
0
10 11:44 AM College Womens Collegiate 8+
20
11 11:54 AM College Mens Novice 8+
11
12 12:03 PM College Womens Novice 8+
12
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
K. Pitman/E. Trinello/J. Fruits/S. Politis/T. Catrice/A. Gale/M. Wilde/M. Patel/A. Burnside (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
S. Aldridge/E. Greenberg/P. Haas/E. Monahan/I. Orlando/E. Carrozzi/G. Traino/A. Lane/T. Palmer (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
P. Outlaw/A. Diezemann/B. Bosch/M. Lopez/A. Ritting/S. Epstein/S. Malaspina/O. Southworth/A. DREW (Cox)/
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
A. Quinones/P. Lanchman/C. Burias/A. Preske/M. Scherer/H. Djakovich/L. Antonsen/O. Stein/S. Jablonski (Cox)
 
    Nazareth College Crew (A)
A. Slemp/E. Reid/A. Hudson/A. Zych/C. Haney/S. Dupre/A. Senkow/M. Waring/K. Hock (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
J. Ohashi/M. Gould/C. Brown/S. Elisha/C. Young/O. Sanders/M. Kasiyan/B. Fitzpatrick/A. Osborne (Cox)/
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
R. Wolfe/D. Gibbs/J. Shields/M. Ward/K. Lukomski/K. Trembley/M. Aldrich/M. Ciarla/J. Bashaw (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
M. Bogdanovich/E. Catherwood/E. Connolly/k. de la rosa/C. Griffith/L. Guiral/A. Holland/E. Holt/L. Bianchi (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
E. Wood/Z. Zuo/P. Dring/S. Conte/G. Foulis/L. Andree/M. Stone/L. Huntoon/A. Tsao (Cox)/
 
    William Smith College (A)
C. DiCara/A. Moreau/A. Linden/L. Carr/V. Malamas/M. Allen/L. Fraser/A. Tierney/C. Leatvanich (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
J. Melita/E. Kuhlman/R. Schwall/J. Solinas/L. MacKnight/A. Schum-Houck/A. Watkins/V. Krishnadas/J. O'Halloran (Cox)/
 
    William Smith College (B)
E. Fajardo/O. Kiefer/C. Sevier/R. Emilien/M. Healy/J. Carrier-Davis/S. Hirkaler/D. Eyam-Ozung/A. Deem (Cox)
 
13 12:17 PM College Alumni 8+
3
14 12:37 PM Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+
4
Sunday, October 9, 2016
Meeting 8:10 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 8:40 AM First Morning Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
15 9:35 AM Womens HS 1x
7
16 9:42 AM Womens Open 1x
3
17 9:43 AM Womens Masters 1x
3
18 9:51 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
19 9:58 AM Mens HS 1x
10
20 10:03 AM Mens Open 1x
5
21 10:06 AM Mens Masters 1x
14
22 10:15 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
7
23 10:16 AM Mens Masters Veteran 1x
4
24 10:31 AM Womens HS 8+
16
25 10:43 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
0
26 11:02 AM Mens HS Ltwt 4+
6
27 11:06 AM Mens HS 4+
20
28 11:21 AM Mens Masters 4+
6
29 11:36 AM Mens HS 2x
4
30 11:42 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
31 11:52 AM Womens Masters 8+
10
Launch 1:22 PM First Afternoon Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
32 2:17 PM Mens HS 8+
14
33 2:28 PM Mens Masters 8+
4
34 2:31 PM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
1
35 2:37 PM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
6
36 2:42 PM Womens HS 4+
19
37 2:54 PM Womens Masters 4+
6
38 3:04 PM Womens HS 2x
10
39 3:09 PM Womens Masters 2x
4
40 3:22 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
8
41 3:32 PM Womens HS Novice 8+
8
42 3:36 PM Womens Masters Novice 8+
3
43 3:45 PM Mens HS Novice 4+
6
44 3:52 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
5
45 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
46 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 2x
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change