Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
Meeting 8:45 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 9:10 AM First Launch, 50 min to warmup and lineup
1 10:00 AM College Mens Open 4+
19
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
F. Ostrander/A. Weidman/F. Sears/B. Warren/L. Humphrey (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
J. Reisinger/W. Jones/J. Lambert/B. Schwegler/A. Burnside (Cox)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
E. Schulken/A. Fisher/D. Bannon/J. Massari/P. Gasiorowski (Cox)/
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
S. Callis/J. Feng/T. Beedle/M. Garcia/V. Farruggia (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
J. Jobling/T. Pfeiffer/G. Kiefaber/N. Silvestri/M. Hernandez-Zapata (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
J. LaMar/A. McCarthy/B. Bakula/P. Wyszynski/S. Jablonski (Cox)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (A)
B. Bachus/g. edick/D. Manke/C. Page/A. Gullotto (Cox)
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
A. Giacobbe/C. Nkounkou/D. Welker/D. Stone/R. Beldner (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
M. McGregor/K. Britton/J. Taubman/J. Rojek/M. Shaginaw (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
A. Bailey/Z. Kaye/Y. Maman Sani Sabo Gado/Y. Xu/K. Schneider (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (B)
J. Espinosa/J. Medak/M. Gaige/M. Eyler/S. Ruiz (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (B)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (B)
J. Bellian/M. Houser/D. Hooper/M. Bruner/A. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (B)
A. Klein/D. Stolze/A. Steinmetz/A. Corvino/J. Ohashi (Cox)/
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (B)
P. Jungling/K. Kennedy/C. McWhorter/A. Groff/L. Antonsen (Cox)
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (B)
D. MacQuoid/A. Rivera-Colon/W. Gordon/H. Mejia/O. Villalta (Cox)
 
2 10:07 AM College Womens Open 4+
10
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
C. O'Malley/R. Weisenburger/D. Jensen/M. Hope/V. Su (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
A. Balkwell/S. Washburn/A. Pieczonka/N. Young/S. Wasylko (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
A. Merkel/S. Kopasakis/J. Profetta/M. Ward/A. Burnside (Cox)
 
    D'Youville College (A)
E. Sliwowski/E. Sliwowski/D. Connolly/E. Baker/J. Sliwowski (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
A. Chinchilli/S. Mahoney/M. Katz/A. Perez/C. Freida (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
M. Simpkins/L. Synek/A. Bremer/J. Mooney/C. Burias (Cox)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (A)
A. Carpenter/J. Kennedy/S. Beaumont/K. Gallagher/L. Felton (Cox)
 
    D'Youville College (B)
L. Macpherson/A. Conroy/K. Dempsey/K. Gardner/M. Restivo (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (B)
 
3 10:19 AM College Mens Open 2x
1
4 10:23 AM College Womens Open 2x
0
5 10:30 AM College Mens Open 1x
0
6 10:38 AM College Womens Open 1x
0
Break Break
7 11:29 AM College Mens Open 8+
0
8 11:32 AM College Mens Collegiate 8+
18
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
A. Skala/A. Sansotta/M. Gaige/M. Guerra/I. Ustanik/A. Long/T. Arias/D. Lau/S. Pizzella (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
S. Berry/A. Hastings/P. Perry/S. Westgard/J. O'Connor/D. Johannes/J. Hauptli/S. Griswold/S. Bingham (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
J. Bellian/M. Houser/B. Schwegler/W. Jones/D. Hooper/J. Lambert/J. Reisinger/M. Bruner/A. Burnside (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
M. Agnew/J. Ziobrowski/d. biskup/S. Longbotham/A. Rhodes/A. Hewco/A. Solowski/M. Taraboletti/V. Farruggia (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
E. Clough/A. Vorrath/H. Thomas/T. Marsh/O. Magnusson/H. Potter/E. Fischer/A. Brown/M. Barker (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
P. Jungling/A. McCarthy/J. LaMar/P. Wyszynski/B. Bakula/A. Groff/K. Kennedy/C. McShannic/S. Jablonski (Cox)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (A)
N. Kasman/C. Page/Z. Melite/M. Decapua/D. Manke/j. boyle/M. Piro/g. edick/A. Gullotto (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
T. Frey/C. Murdock/D. Moyer/B. Halbert/C. Satter/R. Martin/M. Kehoe/S. Gasiorowski/C. Atras (Cox)/
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
A. Giacobbe/C. Nkounkou/D. Welker/D. Stone/R. Ceballo/B. Knight/T. Knight/D. MacQuoid/R. Beldner (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
T. Frame/M. Rostkowski/J. Sylvain/P. Wangchuk/J. Leahy/B. Moreno/D. Kunin/C. Misiewicz/E. Bartkus (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
M. McGregor/J. Rojek/J. Taubman/K. Britton/A. Olivett/L. Miller/C. Navarro/Y. Mandhana/E. Quinlan (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
M. Johnson/E. Dimmock/A. Crawford/A. Bonilla/E. Lea/S. Rogers/C. Figueroa/A. Lim/H. White (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (B)
K. Batzinger/J. Galdun/D. Pereiras/H. Hyams/S. Farrell/G. de Tournemire/B. Faherty/A. Rubinshteyn/M. Chiu (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (B)
P. McKinney/J. Feng/T. Beedle/C. Wilcox/j. Hill/C. Luna/C. Sackel/R. McMillan/S. Callis (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
H. Shannon/N. Amendola/J. Cummings/T. Mastellar/J. Hunt/R. Fairbanks/M. Wagner/D. Kamen/M. Gallagher (Cox)/
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B)
A. McKenna/H. Sandiford/T. Anderson/G. Petakovic/G. Blasz/P. Phipps/D. Hemsted/E. Werner/W. Gunning (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (B)
G. Piester/A. Kazmierczak/N. Briglin/S. DeSantis/O. Masood/J. Hoak/P. Dinev/D. Villar/H. Zuegel (Cox)
 
9 11:39 AM College Womens Open 8+
0
10 11:44 AM College Womens Collegiate 8+
20
11 11:54 AM College Mens Novice 8+
11
12 12:03 PM College Womens Novice 8+
12
13 12:17 PM College Alumni 8+
3
14 12:37 PM Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+
4
Sunday, October 9, 2016
Meeting 8:10 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 8:40 AM First Morning Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
15 9:35 AM Womens HS 1x
7
16 9:42 AM Womens Open 1x
3
17 9:43 AM Womens Masters 1x
3
18 9:51 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
19 9:58 AM Mens HS 1x
10
20 10:03 AM Mens Open 1x
5
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
M. Van Der Heide
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
J. Tauzel
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club
A. Hastings
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club
S. Berry
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club
P. Perry
 
21 10:06 AM Mens Masters 1x
14
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
T. Willsallen
105.9 (61)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
K. Mcknight
110.4 (62)
    Clarkson University Crew Club
B. Jukic
56.5 (50)
    Friends of Scholastic Crew
B. Evans
0.0 (31)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Rose
69.9 (53)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Wegman
0.0 (28)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc.
B. Strohman
0.0 (33)
    Geneseo Crew Club
W. Greene
56.5 (50)
    South Niagara Rowing Club
j. Michaud
87.9 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Bowen
87.9 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Chamberlain
105.9 (61)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. O'Dell
83.4 (56)
    West Lake Sculling Club
C. Buckhout
97.0 (59)
    West Lake Sculling Club
D. Reed
92.5 (58)
22 10:15 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
7
23 10:16 AM Mens Masters Veteran 1x
4
24 10:31 AM Womens HS 8+
16
25 10:43 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
0
26 11:02 AM Mens HS Ltwt 4+
6
27 11:06 AM Mens HS 4+
20
28 11:21 AM Mens Masters 4+
6
29 11:36 AM Mens HS 2x
4
30 11:42 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
31 11:52 AM Womens Masters 8+
10
Launch 1:22 PM First Afternoon Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
32 2:17 PM Mens HS 8+
14
33 2:28 PM Mens Masters 8+
4
34 2:31 PM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
1
35 2:37 PM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
6
36 2:42 PM Womens HS 4+
19
37 2:54 PM Womens Masters 4+
6
38 3:04 PM Womens HS 2x
10
39 3:09 PM Womens Masters 2x
4
40 3:22 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
8
41 3:32 PM Womens HS Novice 8+
8
42 3:36 PM Womens Masters Novice 8+
3
43 3:45 PM Mens HS Novice 4+
6
44 3:52 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
5
45 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
46 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 2x
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change