Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
Meeting 8:45 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 9:10 AM First Launch, 50 min to warmup and lineup
1 10:00 AM College Mens Open 4+
19
2 10:07 AM College Womens Open 4+
10
3 10:19 AM College Mens Open 2x
1
4 10:23 AM College Womens Open 2x
0
5 10:30 AM College Mens Open 1x
0
6 10:38 AM College Womens Open 1x
0
Break Break
7 11:29 AM College Mens Open 8+
0
8 11:32 AM College Mens Collegiate 8+
18
9 11:39 AM College Womens Open 8+
0
10 11:44 AM College Womens Collegiate 8+
20
11 11:54 AM College Mens Novice 8+
11
12 12:03 PM College Womens Novice 8+
12
13 12:17 PM College Alumni 8+
3
14 12:37 PM Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+
4
Sunday, October 9, 2016
Meeting 8:10 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 8:40 AM First Morning Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
15 9:35 AM Womens HS 1x
7
16 9:42 AM Womens Open 1x
3
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
C. D'Aprix
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Elahi
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club
V. Heard/
 
17 9:43 AM Womens Masters 1x
3
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
P. Jones
0.0 (31)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
E. Rockett
0.0 (29)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
E. Perry/
65.4 (52)
18 9:51 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
E. Ellis
65.4 (52)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc.
T. Biracree/
69.9 (53)
19 9:58 AM Mens HS 1x
10
20 10:03 AM Mens Open 1x
5
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
M. Van Der Heide
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
J. Tauzel
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club
A. Hastings
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club
S. Berry
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club
P. Perry
 
21 10:06 AM Mens Masters 1x
14
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
T. Willsallen
105.9 (61)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
K. Mcknight
110.4 (62)
    Clarkson University Crew Club
B. Jukic
56.5 (50)
    Friends of Scholastic Crew
B. Evans
0.0 (31)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Rose
69.9 (53)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Wegman
0.0 (28)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc.
B. Strohman
0.0 (33)
    Geneseo Crew Club
W. Greene
56.5 (50)
    South Niagara Rowing Club
j. Michaud
87.9 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Bowen
87.9 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Chamberlain
105.9 (61)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. O'Dell
83.4 (56)
    West Lake Sculling Club
C. Buckhout
97.0 (59)
    West Lake Sculling Club
D. Reed
92.5 (58)
22 10:15 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
7
23 10:16 AM Mens Masters Veteran 1x
4
24 10:31 AM Womens HS 8+
16
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
S. Izzo/A. de Roos/I. Leonard/k. Istvan/M. Ferrer/A. Tessaglia-Hymes/M. Stoff/I. Comella/I. Gephart (Cox)/
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
M. Grieco/S. Quigley/K. Connolly/L. Lettieri/R. Williams/K. Mahoney/P. Tessier/M. Fuller/H. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
H. Roselli/E. DeVoesick/C. Muncey/A. Frederick/M. Anton/P. Senges/E. Thompson/A. Stafford/s. mahoney (Cox)
 
    Mount St. Mary Academy (A)
A. Schreckberger/G. Teoli/I. Treanor/C. Pettit/M. Deering/G. Dankanich/J. McIntyre/P. Conrad/E. Ngo (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Schaeffer/M. Kilmartin/B. Ryan/O. Schaertl/R. Rightmyer/A. Seymour/R. Bessette/A. Bianchi/B. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
O. Farrar/B. Smeulders/L. O'Dell/A. Bryson/E. McCamant/A. Zornow/C. Cunningham/E. Ash/M. Gabriel (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
M. Thomas/L. Nuccitelli/J. Labricciosa/A. Drysdale/L. Bench/H. Whitelaw/K. Partridge/m. Thibodeau Morris/S. Buzzell (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
S. Carpenter/B. Henderson/H. Brittain/I. Andrulis/H. MacLean/M. Cook/E. Izzo/S. Whittaker/K. Deets (Cox)
 
    Mount St. Mary Academy (B)
K. Librock/M. Christy/G. Hault/M. Foster/B. Broulliard/A. Jankowiak/G. Conti/F. deCorse/D. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
E. Daino/A. Zapata-Bermudez/M. Mitchell/L. Zucaro/F. Connolly/M. Kammholz/M. Scherer/M. Fornuto/C. Kosanke (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
A. Hoyte/M. Pasquarette/B. Penders/R. Vaules/(. Goggin/E. Sherman/E. Ekholm/M. Bestram/O. Bleier (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
R. O'Neill/T. Bilodeau/S. Couroux/E. Leavens/T. Chambers/M. Noel/M. Camplin/K. Smith/R. O'Neill (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C)
C. Abate/O. Quattrociocchi/M. Worden/C. Wiberg/S. Kelleher/V. Dey/J. Stevens/E. Kingston/M. Plenge (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (C)
G. Begemann/O. Antonelli/M. Bianchi/N. Laiosa/N. Schneider/G. Delorm/E. Garland/E. Daggar/H. Hassett (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
R. Mantena/B. McCann/M. Queenan/A. d'Aprea/K. Paku/E. Huang/K. Scholer/M. Kesselring/M. Marshall (Cox)
 
25 10:43 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
0
26 11:02 AM Mens HS Ltwt 4+
6
    Canisius High School (A)
J. Mueller/L. Khan/R. McClenahan/B. Weigel/M. Bujalski (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Lantz/J. Lee/A. O'Dowd/L. Wiesner/G. Leon-Evans (Cox)
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
A. Francescutti/N. O'Brien/A. Chan/R. Monga/S. Osak (Cox)/
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
K. Mummery/D. Miller/E. Barnes/b. fernandez/K. Sommer (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
J. Lenson/O. Noel/D. McQueen Lafleur/H. Marr/E. Bianchin (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
A. Suthons/T. Ritchie/T. Faris/J. Gula/D. McQueen Lafleur (Cox)
 
27 11:06 AM Mens HS 4+
20
    Bishop Timon High School (A)
A. Reszel/T. Laska/A. Wozniak/M. Klodzinski/R. O'Keefe (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cheatle/T. Marcaida/K. Drago-Leaf/W. Zelanzy/L. Poland (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
C. Grover/G. Marteal/C. Thomas/A. Raguso/B. Cooke (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Wright/E. Harper/C. Boden/B. Sovik/A. Flatau (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
B. Spencer/R. Tessier/E. Maines/N. Gorman/I. Longfellow (Cox)/
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
W. Liou/J. French/N. Walsh/C. Wilt/G. Christello (Cox)
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
M. Hardisty/D. Halkiw/A. Quinn/D. Lee/S. Rao (Cox)/
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
S. O'Connor/M. Solazzo/J. Sutton/I. Richards/A. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
E. Wisner/B. KIESER/A. Sullivan/G. Valle/J. DiGiovanni (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
N. McDonald/L. Whitley/N. Kennedy/F. Darling/K. Keith (Cox)
 
    The Gow School (A)
P. Scocchi/S. Giardini/N. Brierley/A. Cotter/C. Wahler (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
B. Givertz-Steel/R. Walker/C. Willcocks/R. Davies/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Ungaro/A. Willard/D. Haldeman/S. Rosenbloom/C. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (B)
B. Demitroff/O. Forgette/A. Ambrarchian/J. Hassett/R. Lakamp (Cox)/
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
T. Marotta/Z. Wigent/J. Suiter/N. Matteson/H. Granville (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
J. Rittenhouse/K. Reed/J. Marang/I. Wiseman/D. Goodbody (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
J. Belt/W. Roberts/A. Vahey/J. Rossow/C. Daugherty (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
G. McKinley/A. Jastremski/E. Egan/A. Barnes/C. Barnes (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C)
M. Adams/D. Brock/C. Worden/A. Dodd/M. Sampson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
D. Crowe/J. Wiant/C. Ransom/R. Krishnan/S. Blum (Cox)
 
28 11:21 AM Mens Masters 4+
6
29 11:36 AM Mens HS 2x
4
30 11:42 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
31 11:52 AM Womens Masters 8+
10
Launch 1:22 PM First Afternoon Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
32 2:17 PM Mens HS 8+
14
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cheatle/T. Marcaida/J. Hetterich/E. Schneider/D. Haldeman/A. Willard/S. Rosenbloom/W. Zelanzy/C. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
C. Grover/G. Marteal/C. Thomas/J. Mengel/C. Decatur/D. Van Wijk/S. Heimbecker/A. Raguso/B. Cooke (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
B. Spencer/N. Gorman/R. Tessier/E. Maines/B. Demitroff/M. Pratts/A. Ambrarchian/J. Hassett/R. Lakamp (Cox)/
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
W. Liou/J. French/N. Walsh/C. Wilt/J. Suiter/Z. Wigent/T. Marotta/N. Matteson/H. Granville (Cox)
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
A. Francescutti/N. O'Brien/N. Noorani/R. Monga/A. Chan/M. Bateman/A. Hwang/A. Steiner/S. Osak (Cox)/
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
S. O'Connor/P. Grobe/J. Sutton/M. Solazzo/S. CONNOLLY/C. Mathews/I. Richards/L. Aman/A. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
E. Wisner/B. KIESER/A. Sullivan/W. Roberts/C. Ransom/G. Valle/A. Vahey/J. Rossow/R. Cassano (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
K. Keith/L. Whitley/N. McDonald/C. Rusin/G. McKinley/A. Jastremski/N. Kennedy/F. Darling/C. Barnes (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
B. Givertz-Steel/R. Berz/J. Clements/R. Walker/C. Willcocks/D. Halkiw/c. maclean/R. Davies/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
A. Carpenter/F. Jander/A. Mueller/M. Jander/A. Cummings/I. Ristow/E. Lawless/B. Ellis/A. Sweet (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
J. Rittenhouse/M. Stratton/K. Reed/D. Finley/A. Gioia/P. Grace/J. Felice/I. Wiseman/D. Goodbody (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
D. Crowe/J. Wiant/R. Mummery/C. Johnston/S. Tvrdik/R. Krishnan/J. Belt/M. Rorapaugh/S. Hurwitz (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
M. Pierson/D. Miller/W. Gorczyca/M. Ramirez/b. fernandez/B. Winkelbauer/E. Dix/C. Wiant/G. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (D)
K. Mummery/W. Bergin/Z. Barnes/j. cole/B. Ball/J. Album/J. Topham/J. Morrell/M. Levesque (Cox)
 
33 2:28 PM Mens Masters 8+
4
34 2:31 PM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
1
35 2:37 PM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
6
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A)
S. Lonas/O. Nasternak/K. Terryberry/H. Michki/A. Heseltine (Cox)/
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Stoff/R. Eginton/I. Comella/D. Braun/K. Deets (Cox)/
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Schaeffer/M. Kilmartin/A. Seymour/A. Bianchi/C. Kosanke (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Cunningham/A. Zornow/T. Morchower/O. Maier/C. DeLaney (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
R. O'Neill/T. Bilodeau/M. Noel/M. Camplin/R. O'Neill (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
E. Daino/A. Zapata-Bermudez/L. Zucaro/F. Connolly/H. Tette (Cox)
 
36 2:42 PM Womens HS 4+
19
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. O'Neil/O. Leclerc/J. Friedberg/S. Bassett-Arena/L. Poland (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
S. Izzo/k. Istvan/I. Leonard/A. Tessaglia-Hymes/I. Gephart (Cox)/
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Ryder/B. VanBoden/I. Van Tassel/K. Cooney/M. Wright (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
M. Grieco/S. Quigley/K. Connolly/M. Fuller/M. Gee (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Kelleher/O. Quattrociocchi/E. Kingston/V. Dey/C. Unger (Cox)
 
    Havergal College (A)
C. Dirks/P. Barker/E. Schnekenburger/C. Kellar/M. Stellato (Cox)/
 
    Mount St. Mary Academy (A)
I. Treanor/G. Teoli/C. Pettit/A. Schreckberger/E. Ngo (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
B. Ryan/O. Schaertl/R. Rightmyer/M. Mitchell/B. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
O. Farrar/B. Smeulders/L. O'Dell/E. Ash/O. Bleier (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
R. Camplin/A. Drysdale/J. Labricciosa/L. Nuccitelli/S. Buzzell (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Northrup/A. King/J. Mieszczanska/D. Cranston/A. Leit (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (B)
L. Lettieri/R. Williams/G. Graney/S. Cerbone/K. Hassett (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
E. DeVoesick/H. Roselli/S. Farrell/A. Schnupp/E. Aufderheide (Cox)
 
    Mount St. Mary Academy (B)
P. Conrad/G. Dankanich/M. Deering/M. Christy/K. Siebolt (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
R. Bessette/M. McAliney/E. Gottko/M. Kammholz/H. Hassett (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. McCamant/F. HERRON/A. Bryson/M. Pasquarette/M. Marshall (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
L. Bench/H. Whitelaw/K. Partridge/M. Thibodeau Morris/K. Keith (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
A. Hoyte/(. Goggin/A. Hoare/R. Vaules/M. Gabriel (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (C)
T. Chambers/E. Leavens/S. Couroux/R. Della Valle/D. McQueen Lafleur (Cox)
 
37 2:54 PM Womens Masters 4+
6
38 3:04 PM Womens HS 2x
10
39 3:09 PM Womens Masters 2x
4
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
E. Rockett/J. Schaeffer
0.0 (28)
    Rochester Boat Club (A)
D. Desa/J. Baker
10.8 (39)
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
S. Frayne/C. Timms
64.2 (54)
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
D. Gula/S. Michaud
37.5 (47)
40 3:22 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
8
41 3:32 PM Womens HS Novice 8+
8
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
i. zanen/K. Mackey/K. Jander/D. Hoffstaetter/S. Cooke/C. Cerione/S. Xu/M. Hay/s. stuhr (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
A. Illecki/E. Lewis/R. Bartlett/A. Perez/A. Kolga/E. Ferguson/R. Soudant/C. Portman/C. Hollis (Cox)/
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
H. Sterrett/L. DeRoo/L. Burgoon/G. Scarpelli/S. Danesh/A. Macri/E. Yoder/J. Lutzer/J. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    Mount St. Mary Academy (A)
E. Hertz/C. Rogers/R. Nyhlen/H. Panowicz/S. Hyder/G. Gabel/H. Johnson/N. Henwood/A. Rosenecker (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
S. Henry/M. McAliney/E. McAliney/A. Weeks/C. Lucia/M. Lill/S. Trudeau/E. Magioncalda/B. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
K. Thomas/V. Baum/I. High/s. hamdan/J. Erb/l. meath/L. Plotkin/A. Doyen/A. High (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. Phelps/T. McKenzie/F. Hodkinson/E. JOHNSON/E. Doane/R. Doane/M. VAZQUEZ/A. VAZQUEZ/s. gelb (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
M. Hoare/A. Chaturvedi/S. Dotson/T. Crook/A. Cheema/G. Leone/C. Han/A. Nasca/S. Sheeran (Cox)
 
42 3:36 PM Womens Masters Novice 8+
3
43 3:45 PM Mens HS Novice 4+
6
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
D. Uhlig/M. Marteal/N. Klausner/G. Clark/A. Bedore (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. O'Brien/A. McGee/J. Pomroy/M. Sementa/B. Hosford (Cox)
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
A. Hwang/M. Bateman/N. Noorani/A. Steiner/S. Rao (Cox)/
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
G. Gardinier/R. Crooks/J. Ellender/P. Penna/A. Holvey (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
M. Cufari/L. Young/M. Doolittle/M. Zimmerman/I. Karpovich (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
J. Natale/E. Egan/A. Suthons/T. Ritchie/D. McQueen Lafleur (Cox)
 
44 3:52 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
5
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Northrup/G. Bernhardt/D. Cranston/H. Raisch/E. Winterberger (Cox)
 
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A)
C. Diebold/E. Eberl/H. George/M. Ashe/A. Heseltine (Cox)/
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. Haase/M. Vangellow/M. Roselli/J. Bernitt/H. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
A. Thibodeau Morris/J. Plamondon/G. Palmer/K. Smith/R. O'Neill (Cox)
 
45 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
46 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 2x
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change