Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
Meeting 8:45 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 9:10 AM First Launch, 50 min to warmup and lineup
1 10:00 AM College Mens Open 4+
19
2 10:07 AM College Womens Open 4+
10
3 10:19 AM College Mens Open 2x
1
4 10:23 AM College Womens Open 2x
0
5 10:30 AM College Mens Open 1x
0
6 10:38 AM College Womens Open 1x
0
Break Break
7 11:29 AM College Mens Open 8+
0
8 11:32 AM College Mens Collegiate 8+
18
9 11:39 AM College Womens Open 8+
0
10 11:44 AM College Womens Collegiate 8+
20
11 11:54 AM College Mens Novice 8+
11
12 12:03 PM College Womens Novice 8+
12
13 12:17 PM College Alumni 8+
3
14 12:37 PM Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+
4
Sunday, October 9, 2016
Meeting 8:10 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 8:40 AM First Morning Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
15 9:35 AM Womens HS 1x
7
16 9:42 AM Womens Open 1x
3
17 9:43 AM Womens Masters 1x
3
18 9:51 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
19 9:58 AM Mens HS 1x
10
20 10:03 AM Mens Open 1x
5
21 10:06 AM Mens Masters 1x
14
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
T. Willsallen
105.9 (61)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
K. Mcknight
110.4 (62)
    Clarkson University Crew Club
B. Jukic
56.5 (50)
    Friends of Scholastic Crew
B. Evans
0.0 (31)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Rose
69.9 (53)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Wegman
0.0 (28)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc.
B. Strohman
0.0 (33)
    Geneseo Crew Club
W. Greene
56.5 (50)
    South Niagara Rowing Club
j. Michaud
87.9 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Bowen
87.9 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Chamberlain
105.9 (61)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. O'Dell
83.4 (56)
    West Lake Sculling Club
C. Buckhout
97.0 (59)
    West Lake Sculling Club
D. Reed
92.5 (58)
22 10:15 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
7
    Berry Hill Boat Club
V. Reynolds
110.4 (62)
    College Boat Club
R. Kendall
210.2 (86)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc.
K. Whitcomb
83.4 (56)
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky
87.9 (57)
    Ottawa Rowing Club
s. taylor
78.9 (55)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
F. Chernoff
119.2 (64)
    West Side Rowing Club
T. Marks
87.9 (57)
23 10:16 AM Mens Masters Veteran 1x
4
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
P. Goodbody
0.0 (0)
    Grateful Oars Rowing Club
R. Mooers
173.6 (77)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Haight
136.4 (68)
    West Side Rowing Club
F. Bruce
114.8 (63)
24 10:31 AM Womens HS 8+
16
25 10:43 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
0
26 11:02 AM Mens HS Ltwt 4+
6
27 11:06 AM Mens HS 4+
20
28 11:21 AM Mens Masters 4+
6
29 11:36 AM Mens HS 2x
4
30 11:42 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
31 11:52 AM Womens Masters 8+
10
Launch 1:22 PM First Afternoon Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
32 2:17 PM Mens HS 8+
14
33 2:28 PM Mens Masters 8+
4
34 2:31 PM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
1
35 2:37 PM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
6
36 2:42 PM Womens HS 4+
19
37 2:54 PM Womens Masters 4+
6
38 3:04 PM Womens HS 2x
10
39 3:09 PM Womens Masters 2x
4
40 3:22 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
8
41 3:32 PM Womens HS Novice 8+
8
42 3:36 PM Womens Masters Novice 8+
3
43 3:45 PM Mens HS Novice 4+
6
44 3:52 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
5
45 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
46 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 2x
2
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. McCoy/L. Civiletti
79.8 (58)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
V. Gras/T. Steving
0.0 (23)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change