Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
Meeting 8:45 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 9:10 AM First Launch, 50 min to warmup and lineup
1 10:00 AM College Mens Open 4+
19
2 10:07 AM College Womens Open 4+
10
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
C. O'Malley/R. Weisenburger/D. Jensen/M. Hope/V. Su (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
A. Balkwell/S. Washburn/A. Pieczonka/N. Young/S. Wasylko (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
A. Merkel/S. Kopasakis/J. Profetta/M. Ward/A. Burnside (Cox)
 
    D'Youville College (A)
E. Sliwowski/E. Sliwowski/D. Connolly/E. Baker/J. Sliwowski (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
A. Chinchilli/S. Mahoney/M. Katz/A. Perez/C. Freida (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
M. Simpkins/L. Synek/A. Bremer/J. Mooney/C. Burias (Cox)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (A)
A. Carpenter/J. Kennedy/S. Beaumont/K. Gallagher/L. Felton (Cox)
 
    D'Youville College (B)
L. Macpherson/A. Conroy/K. Dempsey/K. Gardner/M. Restivo (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (B)
 
3 10:19 AM College Mens Open 2x
1
4 10:23 AM College Womens Open 2x
0
5 10:30 AM College Mens Open 1x
0
6 10:38 AM College Womens Open 1x
0
Break Break
7 11:29 AM College Mens Open 8+
0
8 11:32 AM College Mens Collegiate 8+
18
9 11:39 AM College Womens Open 8+
0
10 11:44 AM College Womens Collegiate 8+
20
11 11:54 AM College Mens Novice 8+
11
12 12:03 PM College Womens Novice 8+
12
13 12:17 PM College Alumni 8+
3
14 12:37 PM Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+
4
Sunday, October 9, 2016
Meeting 8:10 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 8:40 AM First Morning Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
15 9:35 AM Womens HS 1x
7
16 9:42 AM Womens Open 1x
3
17 9:43 AM Womens Masters 1x
3
18 9:51 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
19 9:58 AM Mens HS 1x
10
20 10:03 AM Mens Open 1x
5
21 10:06 AM Mens Masters 1x
14
22 10:15 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
7
23 10:16 AM Mens Masters Veteran 1x
4
24 10:31 AM Womens HS 8+
16
25 10:43 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
0
26 11:02 AM Mens HS Ltwt 4+
6
27 11:06 AM Mens HS 4+
20
28 11:21 AM Mens Masters 4+
6
29 11:36 AM Mens HS 2x
4
30 11:42 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
31 11:52 AM Womens Masters 8+
10
Launch 1:22 PM First Afternoon Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
32 2:17 PM Mens HS 8+
14
33 2:28 PM Mens Masters 8+
4
34 2:31 PM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
1
35 2:37 PM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
6
36 2:42 PM Womens HS 4+
19
37 2:54 PM Womens Masters 4+
6
38 3:04 PM Womens HS 2x
10
39 3:09 PM Womens Masters 2x
4
40 3:22 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
8
41 3:32 PM Womens HS Novice 8+
8
42 3:36 PM Womens Masters Novice 8+
3
43 3:45 PM Mens HS Novice 4+
6
44 3:52 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
5
45 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
46 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 2x
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change