Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
Meeting 8:45 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 9:10 AM First Launch, 50 min to warmup and lineup
1 10:00 AM College Mens Open 4+
19
2 10:07 AM College Womens Open 4+
10
3 10:19 AM College Mens Open 2x
1
4 10:23 AM College Womens Open 2x
0
5 10:30 AM College Mens Open 1x
0
6 10:38 AM College Womens Open 1x
0
Break Break
7 11:29 AM College Mens Open 8+
0
8 11:32 AM College Mens Collegiate 8+
18
9 11:39 AM College Womens Open 8+
0
10 11:44 AM College Womens Collegiate 8+
20
11 11:54 AM College Mens Novice 8+
11
12 12:03 PM College Womens Novice 8+
12
13 12:17 PM College Alumni 8+
3
14 12:37 PM Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+
4
Sunday, October 9, 2016
Meeting 8:10 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 8:40 AM First Morning Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
15 9:35 AM Womens HS 1x
7
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
J. Cosgrove/
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club
K. Verbraeken/
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club
H. Bray/
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
P. Learn
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
R. Camplin
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
R. Della Valle
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
L. Dudzik
 
16 9:42 AM Womens Open 1x
3
17 9:43 AM Womens Masters 1x
3
18 9:51 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
19 9:58 AM Mens HS 1x
10
    Bishop Timon High School
C. Schneck
 
    Bishop Timon High School
H. Schmidt
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Maier
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew
P. Grobe
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club
A. Pozzobon/
 
    Pittsford Crew
J. Riley
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
K. Keith
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
C. Rusin
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
D. Bythell
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
A. Cukierski
 
20 10:03 AM Mens Open 1x
5
21 10:06 AM Mens Masters 1x
14
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
T. Willsallen
105.9 (61)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
K. Mcknight
110.4 (62)
    Clarkson University Crew Club
B. Jukic
56.5 (50)
    Friends of Scholastic Crew
B. Evans
0.0 (31)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Rose
69.9 (53)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Wegman
0.0 (28)
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc.
B. Strohman
0.0 (33)
    Geneseo Crew Club
W. Greene
56.5 (50)
    South Niagara Rowing Club
j. Michaud
87.9 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Bowen
87.9 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Chamberlain
105.9 (61)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. O'Dell
83.4 (56)
    West Lake Sculling Club
C. Buckhout
97.0 (59)
    West Lake Sculling Club
D. Reed
92.5 (58)
22 10:15 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
7
23 10:16 AM Mens Masters Veteran 1x
4
24 10:31 AM Womens HS 8+
16
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
S. Izzo/A. de Roos/I. Leonard/k. Istvan/M. Ferrer/A. Tessaglia-Hymes/M. Stoff/I. Comella/I. Gephart (Cox)/
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
M. Grieco/S. Quigley/K. Connolly/L. Lettieri/R. Williams/K. Mahoney/P. Tessier/M. Fuller/H. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
H. Roselli/E. DeVoesick/C. Muncey/A. Frederick/M. Anton/P. Senges/E. Thompson/A. Stafford/s. mahoney (Cox)
 
    Mount St. Mary Academy (A)
A. Schreckberger/G. Teoli/I. Treanor/C. Pettit/M. Deering/G. Dankanich/J. McIntyre/P. Conrad/E. Ngo (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Schaeffer/M. Kilmartin/B. Ryan/O. Schaertl/R. Rightmyer/A. Seymour/R. Bessette/A. Bianchi/B. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
O. Farrar/B. Smeulders/L. O'Dell/A. Bryson/E. McCamant/A. Zornow/C. Cunningham/E. Ash/M. Gabriel (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
M. Thomas/L. Nuccitelli/J. Labricciosa/A. Drysdale/L. Bench/H. Whitelaw/K. Partridge/m. Thibodeau Morris/S. Buzzell (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
S. Carpenter/B. Henderson/H. Brittain/I. Andrulis/H. MacLean/M. Cook/E. Izzo/S. Whittaker/K. Deets (Cox)
 
    Mount St. Mary Academy (B)
K. Librock/M. Christy/G. Hault/M. Foster/B. Broulliard/A. Jankowiak/G. Conti/F. deCorse/D. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
E. Daino/A. Zapata-Bermudez/M. Mitchell/L. Zucaro/F. Connolly/M. Kammholz/M. Scherer/M. Fornuto/C. Kosanke (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
A. Hoyte/M. Pasquarette/B. Penders/R. Vaules/(. Goggin/E. Sherman/E. Ekholm/M. Bestram/O. Bleier (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
R. O'Neill/T. Bilodeau/S. Couroux/E. Leavens/T. Chambers/M. Noel/M. Camplin/K. Smith/R. O'Neill (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C)
C. Abate/O. Quattrociocchi/M. Worden/C. Wiberg/S. Kelleher/V. Dey/J. Stevens/E. Kingston/M. Plenge (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (C)
G. Begemann/O. Antonelli/M. Bianchi/N. Laiosa/N. Schneider/G. Delorm/E. Garland/E. Daggar/H. Hassett (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
R. Mantena/B. McCann/M. Queenan/A. d'Aprea/K. Paku/E. Huang/K. Scholer/M. Kesselring/M. Marshall (Cox)
 
25 10:43 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
0
26 11:02 AM Mens HS Ltwt 4+
6
    Canisius High School (A)
J. Mueller/L. Khan/R. McClenahan/B. Weigel/M. Bujalski (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Lantz/J. Lee/A. O'Dowd/L. Wiesner/G. Leon-Evans (Cox)
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
A. Francescutti/N. O'Brien/A. Chan/R. Monga/S. Osak (Cox)/
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
K. Mummery/D. Miller/E. Barnes/b. fernandez/K. Sommer (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
J. Lenson/O. Noel/D. McQueen Lafleur/H. Marr/E. Bianchin (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
A. Suthons/T. Ritchie/T. Faris/J. Gula/D. McQueen Lafleur (Cox)
 
27 11:06 AM Mens HS 4+
20
    Bishop Timon High School (A)
A. Reszel/T. Laska/A. Wozniak/M. Klodzinski/R. O'Keefe (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cheatle/T. Marcaida/K. Drago-Leaf/W. Zelanzy/L. Poland (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
C. Grover/G. Marteal/C. Thomas/A. Raguso/B. Cooke (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Wright/E. Harper/C. Boden/B. Sovik/A. Flatau (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
B. Spencer/R. Tessier/E. Maines/N. Gorman/I. Longfellow (Cox)/
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
W. Liou/J. French/N. Walsh/C. Wilt/G. Christello (Cox)
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
M. Hardisty/D. Halkiw/A. Quinn/D. Lee/S. Rao (Cox)/
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
S. O'Connor/M. Solazzo/J. Sutton/I. Richards/A. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
E. Wisner/B. KIESER/A. Sullivan/G. Valle/J. DiGiovanni (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
N. McDonald/L. Whitley/N. Kennedy/F. Darling/K. Keith (Cox)
 
    The Gow School (A)
P. Scocchi/S. Giardini/N. Brierley/A. Cotter/C. Wahler (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
B. Givertz-Steel/R. Walker/C. Willcocks/R. Davies/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Ungaro/A. Willard/D. Haldeman/S. Rosenbloom/C. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (B)
B. Demitroff/O. Forgette/A. Ambrarchian/J. Hassett/R. Lakamp (Cox)/
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
T. Marotta/Z. Wigent/J. Suiter/N. Matteson/H. Granville (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
J. Rittenhouse/K. Reed/J. Marang/I. Wiseman/D. Goodbody (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
J. Belt/W. Roberts/A. Vahey/J. Rossow/C. Daugherty (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
G. McKinley/A. Jastremski/E. Egan/A. Barnes/C. Barnes (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C)
M. Adams/D. Brock/C. Worden/A. Dodd/M. Sampson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
D. Crowe/J. Wiant/C. Ransom/R. Krishnan/S. Blum (Cox)
 
28 11:21 AM Mens Masters 4+
6
29 11:36 AM Mens HS 2x
4
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hetterich/E. Schneider
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Marang/A. Holvey
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
K. Keith/C. Rusin
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
J. Natale/A. Cukierski
 
30 11:42 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
    Composite: Ottawa, Berry Hill BC (A)
s. taylor/V. Reynolds
79.8 (58)
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
K. Fuller/D. Rickers
68.1 (55)
31 11:52 AM Womens Masters 8+
10
Launch 1:22 PM First Afternoon Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
32 2:17 PM Mens HS 8+
14
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cheatle/T. Marcaida/J. Hetterich/E. Schneider/D. Haldeman/A. Willard/S. Rosenbloom/W. Zelanzy/C. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
C. Grover/G. Marteal/C. Thomas/J. Mengel/C. Decatur/D. Van Wijk/S. Heimbecker/A. Raguso/B. Cooke (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
B. Spencer/N. Gorman/R. Tessier/E. Maines/B. Demitroff/M. Pratts/A. Ambrarchian/J. Hassett/R. Lakamp (Cox)/
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
W. Liou/J. French/N. Walsh/C. Wilt/J. Suiter/Z. Wigent/T. Marotta/N. Matteson/H. Granville (Cox)
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
A. Francescutti/N. O'Brien/N. Noorani/R. Monga/A. Chan/M. Bateman/A. Hwang/A. Steiner/S. Osak (Cox)/
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
S. O'Connor/P. Grobe/J. Sutton/M. Solazzo/S. CONNOLLY/C. Mathews/I. Richards/L. Aman/A. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
E. Wisner/B. KIESER/A. Sullivan/W. Roberts/C. Ransom/G. Valle/A. Vahey/J. Rossow/R. Cassano (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
K. Keith/L. Whitley/N. McDonald/C. Rusin/G. McKinley/A. Jastremski/N. Kennedy/F. Darling/C. Barnes (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
B. Givertz-Steel/R. Berz/J. Clements/R. Walker/C. Willcocks/D. Halkiw/c. maclean/R. Davies/J. Collins (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
A. Carpenter/F. Jander/A. Mueller/M. Jander/A. Cummings/I. Ristow/E. Lawless/B. Ellis/A. Sweet (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
J. Rittenhouse/M. Stratton/K. Reed/D. Finley/A. Gioia/P. Grace/J. Felice/I. Wiseman/D. Goodbody (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
D. Crowe/J. Wiant/R. Mummery/C. Johnston/S. Tvrdik/R. Krishnan/J. Belt/M. Rorapaugh/S. Hurwitz (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
M. Pierson/D. Miller/W. Gorczyca/M. Ramirez/b. fernandez/B. Winkelbauer/E. Dix/C. Wiant/G. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (D)
K. Mummery/W. Bergin/Z. Barnes/j. cole/B. Ball/J. Album/J. Topham/J. Morrell/M. Levesque (Cox)
 
33 2:28 PM Mens Masters 8+
4
34 2:31 PM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
1
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
J. Lenson/A. Barnes/D. McQueen Lafleur/O. Noel/T. Faris/H. Marr/D. Bythell/J. Gula/K. Keith (Cox)
 
35 2:37 PM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
6
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A)
S. Lonas/O. Nasternak/K. Terryberry/H. Michki/A. Heseltine (Cox)/
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Stoff/R. Eginton/I. Comella/D. Braun/K. Deets (Cox)/
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Schaeffer/M. Kilmartin/A. Seymour/A. Bianchi/C. Kosanke (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Cunningham/A. Zornow/T. Morchower/O. Maier/C. DeLaney (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
R. O'Neill/T. Bilodeau/M. Noel/M. Camplin/R. O'Neill (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
E. Daino/A. Zapata-Bermudez/L. Zucaro/F. Connolly/H. Tette (Cox)
 
36 2:42 PM Womens HS 4+
19
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. O'Neil/O. Leclerc/J. Friedberg/S. Bassett-Arena/L. Poland (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
S. Izzo/k. Istvan/I. Leonard/A. Tessaglia-Hymes/I. Gephart (Cox)/
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Ryder/B. VanBoden/I. Van Tassel/K. Cooney/M. Wright (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
M. Grieco/S. Quigley/K. Connolly/M. Fuller/M. Gee (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
S. Kelleher/O. Quattrociocchi/E. Kingston/V. Dey/C. Unger (Cox)
 
    Havergal College (A)
C. Dirks/P. Barker/E. Schnekenburger/C. Kellar/M. Stellato (Cox)/
 
    Mount St. Mary Academy (A)
I. Treanor/G. Teoli/C. Pettit/A. Schreckberger/E. Ngo (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
B. Ryan/O. Schaertl/R. Rightmyer/M. Mitchell/B. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
O. Farrar/B. Smeulders/L. O'Dell/E. Ash/O. Bleier (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
R. Camplin/A. Drysdale/J. Labricciosa/L. Nuccitelli/S. Buzzell (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Northrup/A. King/J. Mieszczanska/D. Cranston/A. Leit (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (B)
L. Lettieri/R. Williams/G. Graney/S. Cerbone/K. Hassett (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
E. DeVoesick/H. Roselli/S. Farrell/A. Schnupp/E. Aufderheide (Cox)
 
    Mount St. Mary Academy (B)
P. Conrad/G. Dankanich/M. Deering/M. Christy/K. Siebolt (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
R. Bessette/M. McAliney/E. Gottko/M. Kammholz/H. Hassett (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. McCamant/F. HERRON/A. Bryson/M. Pasquarette/M. Marshall (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
L. Bench/H. Whitelaw/K. Partridge/M. Thibodeau Morris/K. Keith (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
A. Hoyte/(. Goggin/A. Hoare/R. Vaules/M. Gabriel (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (C)
T. Chambers/E. Leavens/S. Couroux/R. Della Valle/D. McQueen Lafleur (Cox)
 
37 2:54 PM Womens Masters 4+
6
38 3:04 PM Womens HS 2x
10
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Henry/H. Siegrist
 
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A)
O. Nasternak/J. Cosgrove
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Papini/H. McGee
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A)
K. Verbraeken/C. McCarthy/
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
B. Ryan/O. Schaertl
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
P. Learn/R. Camplin
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Sharma/M. Davidson
 
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (B)
K. Terryberry/S. Lonas/
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club (B)
A. Lavecchia/H. Bray/
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
M. Schaeffer/M. Kilmartin
 
39 3:09 PM Womens Masters 2x
4
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
E. Rockett/J. Schaeffer
0.0 (28)
    Rochester Boat Club (A)
D. Desa/J. Baker
10.8 (39)
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
S. Frayne/C. Timms
64.2 (54)
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
D. Gula/S. Michaud
37.5 (47)
40 3:22 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
8
41 3:32 PM Womens HS Novice 8+
8
42 3:36 PM Womens Masters Novice 8+
3
43 3:45 PM Mens HS Novice 4+
6
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
D. Uhlig/M. Marteal/N. Klausner/G. Clark/A. Bedore (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. O'Brien/A. McGee/J. Pomroy/M. Sementa/B. Hosford (Cox)
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
A. Hwang/M. Bateman/N. Noorani/A. Steiner/S. Rao (Cox)/
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
G. Gardinier/R. Crooks/J. Ellender/P. Penna/A. Holvey (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
M. Cufari/L. Young/M. Doolittle/M. Zimmerman/I. Karpovich (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
J. Natale/E. Egan/A. Suthons/T. Ritchie/D. McQueen Lafleur (Cox)
 
44 3:52 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
5
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Northrup/G. Bernhardt/D. Cranston/H. Raisch/E. Winterberger (Cox)
 
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A)
C. Diebold/E. Eberl/H. George/M. Ashe/A. Heseltine (Cox)/
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. Haase/M. Vangellow/M. Roselli/J. Bernitt/H. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
A. Thibodeau Morris/J. Plamondon/G. Palmer/K. Smith/R. O'Neill (Cox)
 
45 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
46 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 2x
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change