Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
Meeting 8:45 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 9:10 AM First Launch, 50 min to warmup and lineup
1 10:00 AM College Mens Open 4+
19
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
F. Ostrander/A. Weidman/F. Sears/B. Warren/L. Humphrey (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
J. Reisinger/W. Jones/J. Lambert/B. Schwegler/A. Burnside (Cox)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
E. Schulken/A. Fisher/D. Bannon/J. Massari/P. Gasiorowski (Cox)/
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
S. Callis/J. Feng/T. Beedle/M. Garcia/V. Farruggia (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
J. Jobling/T. Pfeiffer/G. Kiefaber/N. Silvestri/M. Hernandez-Zapata (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
J. LaMar/A. McCarthy/B. Bakula/P. Wyszynski/S. Jablonski (Cox)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (A)
B. Bachus/g. edick/D. Manke/C. Page/A. Gullotto (Cox)
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
A. Giacobbe/C. Nkounkou/D. Welker/D. Stone/R. Beldner (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
M. McGregor/K. Britton/J. Taubman/J. Rojek/M. Shaginaw (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
A. Bailey/Z. Kaye/Y. Maman Sani Sabo Gado/Y. Xu/K. Schneider (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (B)
J. Espinosa/J. Medak/M. Gaige/M. Eyler/S. Ruiz (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (B)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (B)
J. Bellian/M. Houser/D. Hooper/M. Bruner/A. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (B)
A. Klein/D. Stolze/A. Steinmetz/A. Corvino/J. Ohashi (Cox)/
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (B)
P. Jungling/K. Kennedy/C. McWhorter/A. Groff/L. Antonsen (Cox)
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (B)
D. MacQuoid/A. Rivera-Colon/W. Gordon/H. Mejia/O. Villalta (Cox)
 
2 10:07 AM College Womens Open 4+
10
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
C. O'Malley/R. Weisenburger/D. Jensen/M. Hope/V. Su (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
A. Balkwell/S. Washburn/A. Pieczonka/N. Young/S. Wasylko (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
A. Merkel/S. Kopasakis/J. Profetta/M. Ward/A. Burnside (Cox)
 
    D'Youville College (A)
E. Sliwowski/E. Sliwowski/D. Connolly/E. Baker/J. Sliwowski (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
A. Chinchilli/S. Mahoney/M. Katz/A. Perez/C. Freida (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
M. Simpkins/L. Synek/A. Bremer/J. Mooney/C. Burias (Cox)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (A)
A. Carpenter/J. Kennedy/S. Beaumont/K. Gallagher/L. Felton (Cox)
 
    D'Youville College (B)
L. Macpherson/A. Conroy/K. Dempsey/K. Gardner/M. Restivo (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (B)
 
3 10:19 AM College Mens Open 2x
1
4 10:23 AM College Womens Open 2x
0
5 10:30 AM College Mens Open 1x
0
6 10:38 AM College Womens Open 1x
0
Break Break
7 11:29 AM College Mens Open 8+
0
8 11:32 AM College Mens Collegiate 8+
18
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
A. Skala/A. Sansotta/M. Gaige/M. Guerra/I. Ustanik/A. Long/T. Arias/D. Lau/S. Pizzella (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
S. Berry/A. Hastings/P. Perry/S. Westgard/J. O'Connor/D. Johannes/J. Hauptli/S. Griswold/S. Bingham (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
J. Bellian/M. Houser/B. Schwegler/W. Jones/D. Hooper/J. Lambert/J. Reisinger/M. Bruner/A. Burnside (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
M. Agnew/J. Ziobrowski/d. biskup/S. Longbotham/A. Rhodes/A. Hewco/A. Solowski/M. Taraboletti/V. Farruggia (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
E. Clough/A. Vorrath/H. Thomas/T. Marsh/O. Magnusson/H. Potter/E. Fischer/A. Brown/M. Barker (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
P. Jungling/A. McCarthy/J. LaMar/P. Wyszynski/B. Bakula/A. Groff/K. Kennedy/C. McShannic/S. Jablonski (Cox)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (A)
N. Kasman/C. Page/Z. Melite/M. Decapua/D. Manke/j. boyle/M. Piro/g. edick/A. Gullotto (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
T. Frey/C. Murdock/D. Moyer/B. Halbert/C. Satter/R. Martin/M. Kehoe/S. Gasiorowski/C. Atras (Cox)/
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
A. Giacobbe/C. Nkounkou/D. Welker/D. Stone/R. Ceballo/B. Knight/T. Knight/D. MacQuoid/R. Beldner (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
T. Frame/M. Rostkowski/J. Sylvain/P. Wangchuk/J. Leahy/B. Moreno/D. Kunin/C. Misiewicz/E. Bartkus (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
M. McGregor/J. Rojek/J. Taubman/K. Britton/A. Olivett/L. Miller/C. Navarro/Y. Mandhana/E. Quinlan (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
M. Johnson/E. Dimmock/A. Crawford/A. Bonilla/E. Lea/S. Rogers/C. Figueroa/A. Lim/H. White (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (B)
K. Batzinger/J. Galdun/D. Pereiras/H. Hyams/S. Farrell/G. de Tournemire/B. Faherty/A. Rubinshteyn/M. Chiu (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (B)
P. McKinney/J. Feng/T. Beedle/C. Wilcox/j. Hill/C. Luna/C. Sackel/R. McMillan/S. Callis (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
H. Shannon/N. Amendola/J. Cummings/T. Mastellar/J. Hunt/R. Fairbanks/M. Wagner/D. Kamen/M. Gallagher (Cox)/
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B)
A. McKenna/H. Sandiford/T. Anderson/G. Petakovic/G. Blasz/P. Phipps/D. Hemsted/E. Werner/W. Gunning (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (B)
G. Piester/A. Kazmierczak/N. Briglin/S. DeSantis/O. Masood/J. Hoak/P. Dinev/D. Villar/H. Zuegel (Cox)
 
9 11:39 AM College Womens Open 8+
0
10 11:44 AM College Womens Collegiate 8+
20
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
M. Whitney/E. Toomey/K. Palmer/U. Fontaine/L. Hodges/E. O'Reilly/N. Quiroz/M. Kern/E. Herrera (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
C. Terpstra/P. Nowicki/S. Russo/C. Maloney/C. Freida/A. Rittscher/D. Voorheis/K. Buck/A. Perez (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
E. Hedison/E. Tubb/C. Lincoln/A. Koglin/M. Amy/D. Schuman/J. Thomas/V. Xu/G. Troya (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
M. Dicostanzo/M. Busam/H. Raymond/L. Ryan/R. Smullen/M. Lansing/V. Demiris/M. Bess/M. Trombley (Cox)/
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
M. Simpkins/L. Synek/A. Bremer/o. brenzo/A. Baumgardner/S. Jablonski/J. Mooney/E. Mulvaney/A. Quinones (Cox)
 
    Oswego State Crew Club (A)
I. Johansen/S. Sciolaro/J. Shyptycki/J. D'Rozario/R. Mannino/K. Gallagher/k. Deoring/K. Platt/L. Felton (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
C. Thomas/A. Guthrie/L. Asselmeyer/T. Blackwell/D. Kneeland/C. Ryan/T. Cao/E. Will/F. Scumaci (Cox)/
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
M. Wilson/S. Elliot/K. Lindovski/K. Stoelting/S. Bishop/L. Leuthauser/K. McCreary/L. Choi/C. Stier (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
M. Jukic/C. Donahue/E. Nason/A. Brendel/A. Dupuis/G. Gallagher/H. Jones/B. Bekker/V. Smith-Ramakrishnan (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
A. Bandeian/L. Anderson/M. Miller/R. Fuchs/C. Stone/M. Holmes/s. rambold/S. Taylor/C. Hoffman (Cox)/
 
    William Smith College (A)
K. Loretan/B. Kiejna/L. Houston/L. VanBenschoten/M. Cameron/M. Cook/J. Steinman/J. Sullivan/E. Glenshaw (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (B)
A. Marren/S. Mahoney/R. Guinther/N. Santoli/E. Leonard/K. Buehlmann/A. Chinchilli/M. Bransky/M. Katz (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (B)
C. Andrews/J. Hartnett/E. Pinto/C. Fjermedal/L. Munves/M. Chapman/A. Duggan/A. Wheeler/R. Sutor (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
A. mellinger/B. Doran/S. Lipari/S. Goldfarb Cartwright/H. Mickunas/S. Keat/S. Westfield/E. Sarachan/M. Schaffstall (Cox)/
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
E. Loughran/D. Reeves/V. Cron/M. Schnupp/E. Flanagan/C. Albert/D. Kunz/E. Kohler/K. Willemsen (Cox)/
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B)
L. Devereux/G. Riehl/A. Stahrr/A. Williams/M. Thomas/M. Williams/L. Pratt/M. Morrissey/T. Goldman (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (B)
L. Fluellen/E. Sadrakula/C. Williams/E. Kruger/G. Schwartz/C. Dunlea/S. Bisch/M. Perry/J. Miller (Cox)/
 
    William Smith College (B)
A. Lai/T. Loftus/E. Lewis/M. Hamilton/G. Acchione/E. Lubrano/J. Picuri/E. Hobika/H. Baron (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (C)
L. Kotin/T. Riordan/A. Young/M. Hartlipp/M. Costello/C. Leonard/M. Pitcher/M. Kacmarski/M. Rao (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (C)
M. Glenning/C. Rittscher/V. cOE/J. FOONG/C. Weaver/S. Schell/G. Macri/M. Crenca/S. Inoue (Cox)/
 
11 11:54 AM College Mens Novice 8+
11
12 12:03 PM College Womens Novice 8+
12
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
K. Pitman/E. Trinello/J. Fruits/S. Politis/T. Catrice/A. Gale/M. Wilde/M. Patel/A. Burnside (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
S. Aldridge/E. Greenberg/P. Haas/E. Monahan/I. Orlando/E. Carrozzi/G. Traino/A. Lane/T. Palmer (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
P. Outlaw/A. Diezemann/B. Bosch/M. Lopez/A. Ritting/S. Epstein/S. Malaspina/O. Southworth/A. DREW (Cox)/
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
A. Quinones/P. Lanchman/C. Burias/A. Preske/M. Scherer/H. Djakovich/L. Antonsen/O. Stein/S. Jablonski (Cox)
 
    Nazareth College Crew (A)
A. Slemp/E. Reid/A. Hudson/A. Zych/C. Haney/S. Dupre/A. Senkow/M. Waring/K. Hock (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
J. Ohashi/M. Gould/C. Brown/S. Elisha/C. Young/O. Sanders/M. Kasiyan/B. Fitzpatrick/A. Osborne (Cox)/
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
R. Wolfe/D. Gibbs/J. Shields/M. Ward/K. Lukomski/K. Trembley/M. Aldrich/M. Ciarla/J. Bashaw (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
M. Bogdanovich/E. Catherwood/E. Connolly/k. de la rosa/C. Griffith/L. Guiral/A. Holland/E. Holt/L. Bianchi (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
E. Wood/Z. Zuo/P. Dring/S. Conte/G. Foulis/L. Andree/M. Stone/L. Huntoon/A. Tsao (Cox)/
 
    William Smith College (A)
C. DiCara/A. Moreau/A. Linden/L. Carr/V. Malamas/M. Allen/L. Fraser/A. Tierney/C. Leatvanich (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
J. Melita/E. Kuhlman/R. Schwall/J. Solinas/L. MacKnight/A. Schum-Houck/A. Watkins/V. Krishnadas/J. O'Halloran (Cox)/
 
    William Smith College (B)
E. Fajardo/O. Kiefer/C. Sevier/R. Emilien/M. Healy/J. Carrier-Davis/S. Hirkaler/D. Eyam-Ozung/A. Deem (Cox)
 
13 12:17 PM College Alumni 8+
3
14 12:37 PM Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+
4
Sunday, October 9, 2016
Meeting 8:10 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 8:40 AM First Morning Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
15 9:35 AM Womens HS 1x
7
16 9:42 AM Womens Open 1x
3
17 9:43 AM Womens Masters 1x
3
18 9:51 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
19 9:58 AM Mens HS 1x
10
20 10:03 AM Mens Open 1x
5
21 10:06 AM Mens Masters 1x
14
22 10:15 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
7
23 10:16 AM Mens Masters Veteran 1x
4
24 10:31 AM Womens HS 8+
16
25 10:43 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
0
26 11:02 AM Mens HS Ltwt 4+
6
27 11:06 AM Mens HS 4+
20
28 11:21 AM Mens Masters 4+
6
29 11:36 AM Mens HS 2x
4
30 11:42 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
31 11:52 AM Womens Masters 8+
10
Launch 1:22 PM First Afternoon Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
32 2:17 PM Mens HS 8+
14
33 2:28 PM Mens Masters 8+
4
34 2:31 PM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
1
35 2:37 PM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
6
36 2:42 PM Womens HS 4+
19
37 2:54 PM Womens Masters 4+
6
38 3:04 PM Womens HS 2x
10
39 3:09 PM Womens Masters 2x
4
40 3:22 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
8
41 3:32 PM Womens HS Novice 8+
8
42 3:36 PM Womens Masters Novice 8+
3
43 3:45 PM Mens HS Novice 4+
6
44 3:52 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
5
45 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
46 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 2x
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change