Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2016
Meeting 8:45 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 9:10 AM First Launch, 50 min to warmup and lineup
1 10:00 AM College Mens Open 4+
19
2 10:07 AM College Womens Open 4+
10
3 10:19 AM College Mens Open 2x
1
4 10:23 AM College Womens Open 2x
0
5 10:30 AM College Mens Open 1x
0
6 10:38 AM College Womens Open 1x
0
Break Break
7 11:29 AM College Mens Open 8+
0
8 11:32 AM College Mens Collegiate 8+
18
9 11:39 AM College Womens Open 8+
0
10 11:44 AM College Womens Collegiate 8+
20
11 11:54 AM College Mens Novice 8+
11
12 12:03 PM College Womens Novice 8+
12
13 12:17 PM College Alumni 8+
3
14 12:37 PM Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+
4
Sunday, October 9, 2016
Meeting 8:10 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 8:40 AM First Morning Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
15 9:35 AM Womens HS 1x
7
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
J. Cosgrove/
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club
K. Verbraeken/
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club
H. Bray/
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
P. Learn
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
R. Camplin
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
R. Della Valle
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
L. Dudzik
 
16 9:42 AM Womens Open 1x
3
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
C. D'Aprix
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Elahi
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club
V. Heard/
 
17 9:43 AM Womens Masters 1x
3
18 9:51 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
19 9:58 AM Mens HS 1x
10
    Bishop Timon High School
C. Schneck
 
    Bishop Timon High School
H. Schmidt
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Maier
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew
P. Grobe
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club
A. Pozzobon/
 
    Pittsford Crew
J. Riley
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
K. Keith
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
C. Rusin
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
D. Bythell
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
A. Cukierski
 
20 10:03 AM Mens Open 1x
5
21 10:06 AM Mens Masters 1x
14
22 10:15 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
7
23 10:16 AM Mens Masters Veteran 1x
4
24 10:31 AM Womens HS 8+
16
25 10:43 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
0
26 11:02 AM Mens HS Ltwt 4+
6
27 11:06 AM Mens HS 4+
20
28 11:21 AM Mens Masters 4+
6
29 11:36 AM Mens HS 2x
4
30 11:42 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
31 11:52 AM Womens Masters 8+
10
Launch 1:22 PM First Afternoon Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
32 2:17 PM Mens HS 8+
14
33 2:28 PM Mens Masters 8+
4
34 2:31 PM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
1
35 2:37 PM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
6
36 2:42 PM Womens HS 4+
19
37 2:54 PM Womens Masters 4+
6
38 3:04 PM Womens HS 2x
10
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Henry/H. Siegrist
 
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A)
O. Nasternak/J. Cosgrove
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Papini/H. McGee
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A)
K. Verbraeken/C. McCarthy/
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
B. Ryan/O. Schaertl
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
P. Learn/R. Camplin
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Sharma/M. Davidson
 
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (B)
K. Terryberry/S. Lonas/
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club (B)
A. Lavecchia/H. Bray/
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
M. Schaeffer/M. Kilmartin
 
39 3:09 PM Womens Masters 2x
4
40 3:22 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
8
41 3:32 PM Womens HS Novice 8+
8
42 3:36 PM Womens Masters Novice 8+
3
43 3:45 PM Mens HS Novice 4+
6
44 3:52 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
5
45 4:05 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
46 4:14 PM Mixed Masters 2x
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change