Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)

  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 29, 2016
1 Mens Masters 8+
1
2 Womens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
19
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
I. Harrington/E. White/K. Gildersleeve/K. Smythe
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
J. Knowles/A. Glasgow/T. Toudouze/K. Fraser
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
H. Sipes/J. Mitterer-Claudet/P. Hart/E. Royal
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Tahmassebi/A. Feeley/M. Olstad/S. Taylor
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Devlyn/E. Lynch/K. McKerrihan/K. Knifton
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
C. Hao/T. Cohen/A. Jia/F. Diamond
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
H. Ni'Shuilleabhain/E. Courtois/P. Villegas/K. Codd
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
s. prado/I. Vega/K. Lay/A. Furrh
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
S. Dodda/J. Clardy/C. Tong/E. Name
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
G. Potter/Q. McClanahan/J. Valero/C. Carlander
 
    The Hockaday School (B)
A. Dullye/P. Waters/A. Spencer/M. Jones
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
T. Martin/D. Thompson/M. Wood/H. Pujats
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
J. vanWitzenburg/V. Racz/S. Linde/R. Osborn
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
M. Barchas/E. Rowe/S. Spracklen/D. Mulligan
 
    The Hockaday School (C)
P. Halverson/S. Ryan/S. Parker/P. Kim
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
B. Kelly/K. Arcinue/S. Moran/H. Hansen
 
    The Hockaday School (D)
B. Schwimmer/M. Woods/S. Chigurupati/E. Schindel
 
    Texas Rowing Center (E)
G. Walker/R. Fuller/A. Czuchna/C. Lossing-Cann
 
    Texas Rowing Center (F)
K. Dinh/R. Chokhawala/R. Li/S. Castillo
 
3 Womens Jr Novice 8+
6
4 Mens Novice 4+
14
5 Womens Open 2-
0
6 Mens Masters 1x
19
7 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
8 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
4
9 Mens Jr Novice 1x
4
10 Adaptive 2x
2
11 Mens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
13
12 Mens Jr Novice 8+
5
13 Womens Masters 8+
8
14 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
4
15 Mens Open 2-
6
16 Mens Open 1x
13
17 Womens Open 2x
3
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
0
19 Womens Novice 4+
11
20 Womens Masters 1x
5
21 Mens Novice 1x
7
22 Adaptive 1x
2
23 Womens Open 8+
11
24 Mens Masters 2x
13
25 Womens Jr 4+
7
26 Womens Jr Novice 4x- Pulling for Pink
15
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
C. Evans/O. Anderson/M. Silverman/S. Buxton
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Zubrick/J. Schaeffer/L. Schaeffer/R. Rutledge
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
M. Wu/J. Valois/S. Kelton/H. Sipes
 
    Lake Houston Rowing (A)
O. Bedford/C. Poteet/A. Clark/K. Bridwell/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. Horky/J. Bennett/L. Mikes/S. Crowell
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Gayaut/M. Carrigee/R. Keough/E. Glasscock
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
M. Chiu/N. Diamond/S. Pearson/R. Hochman
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
H. Pujats/A. DeWitt/E. Sheumaker/N. Ross
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
S. Delaney/B. Scruggs/C. Behrens/E. Segrest
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Penick/S. Gaunt/S. Shearer/J. Chavez
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
S. Polma/H. Yannamani/L. Wood/K. Motta
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
P. Stowers/S. Vazquez/A. Mehta/L. Carey
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
H. Mohr/C. Poustovoi/M. Kugler/K. Jendrzey
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
A. Harrod/W. Roberts/z. chouman/E. Sprague
 
    Texas Rowing Center (E)
A. Posey/B. Stephanos/e. Plowman/R. Bray
 
27 Mens SECOND Novice 8+
2
28 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
13
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
C. Zhang/P. Guerrero
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
I. Harrington/K. Smythe
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
H. Sipes/E. Royal
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
A. Hart/S. Fearon
 
    Lake Houston Rowing (A)
Z. Fisher/M. Raggio/
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
P. Shaban/M. Miller
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Grim/B. Seifert
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
M. Jones/A. Jia
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
P. Villegas/K. Codd
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
I. Vega/K. McClure
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
E. Name/C. Tong
 
    The Hockaday School (B)
B. Schwimmer/E. Schindel
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
M. Wood/E. Shields
 
29 Mens Rec 1x
4
30 Womens Novice 1x
6
31 Mens Open 8+
8
32 Mens Jr 4+
4
33 Mens Open 2x
3
34 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
15
35 Mens Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink
14
36 Womens SECOND Novice 8+
6
37 Womens Masters 2x
9
38 Womens Jr 1x
7
39 Womens Rec 1x
1
40 Adaptive 4x - Pulling for Pink
1
41 Mens Open SUP
10
42 Womens Open SUP
6
43 Mens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
6
44 Womens Jr 8+
8
45 Womens Novice 8+
7
46 Mens Jr 2x
14
47 Womens Open 4+
18
48 Womens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink
2
49 Mixed Open 8+
2
50 Womens Ltwt 4+
3
51 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mens Jr 8+
4
54 Mens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink
2
55 Womens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
17
56 Mens Novice 8+
6
57 Mens Open 4+
14
58 Womens Jr 2x
15
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Choat/M. Gianakopoulos
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
E. White/K. Gildersleeve
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
K. Fraser/T. Toudouze
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
T. Cohen/F. Diamond
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
H. Ni'Shuilleabhain/D. Thompson
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Lay/s. prado
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
N. Gill/J. Hoffmeyer-Gay
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
J. Clardy/S. Dodda
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
A. Glasgow/J. Mitterer-Claudet
 
    The Hockaday School (B)
C. Hao/A. Dullye
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
E. Courtois/T. Martin
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
R. Osborn/A. Furrh
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
K. Allen-Kettle/K. McClure
 
    Founders Rowing Club (C)
J. Knowles/E. Williams
 
    The Hockaday School (C)
P. Waters/P. Kim
 
59 Mens Ltwt 4+
2
60 Womens Jr Novice 4+
9
61 Womens Open 1x
1
62 Mens Jr Rec 1x
0
63 Womens Jr Novice 1x
13
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
C. Podeszwa
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
A. Hart
 
    Lake Houston Rowing (A)
E. Shauf/
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Miller
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
N. Diamond
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
H. Pujats
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
G. Inglis
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
S. Kelton
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
E. Sheumaker
 
    Founders Rowing Club (C)
H. Sipes
 
    Founders Rowing Club (D)
J. Valois
 
    Founders Rowing Club (E)
M. Wu
 
    Founders Rowing Club (F)
S. Fearon
 
64 Mixed Masters 8+
8
65 Mixed Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
3
66 Mixed Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
5
67 Mens Jr 1x
11
68 Mixed Open 2x
6
69 Mixed Masters 2x
8
70 Parent Child 2x
6
71 Mixed Novice 8+
6
72 Mixed Open 4+
3
73 Mens Jr Novice 4+
9
74 Mixed Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink
0
75 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
K. Fraser
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Kelly
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
K. Codd
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
M. Wood
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (C)
M. Wood
 
76 Womens Jr Rec 1x
1
77 Mens Open Kayak
0
78 Womens Open Kayak
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change