Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)

  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 29, 2016
1 Mens Masters 8+
1
2 Womens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
19
3 Womens Jr Novice 8+
6
4 Mens Novice 4+
14
5 Womens Open 2-
0
6 Mens Masters 1x
19
7 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
8 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
4
9 Mens Jr Novice 1x
4
10 Adaptive 2x
2
11 Mens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
13
12 Mens Jr Novice 8+
5
13 Womens Masters 8+
8
14 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
4
15 Mens Open 2-
6
16 Mens Open 1x
13
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Schnepp
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
R. Pedersen
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonough
 
    Texas Crew (A)
H. Kellner
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Knifton
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Bolton
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Seaman
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Morse
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Johnson
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
W. Tyler
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
L. Prado
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
N. Kania
 
17 Womens Open 2x
3
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
0
19 Womens Novice 4+
11
20 Womens Masters 1x
5
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
L. Bowers
0.1 (28)
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Barnett
128.0 (59)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Wilson
45.1 (46)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
G. Johnson
1.1 (30)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
L. Burns
72.0 (51)
21 Mens Novice 1x
7
22 Adaptive 1x
2
23 Womens Open 8+
11
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Christian (A)
R. Bynum/J. Goodrich/P. Demoustier/K. Sullivan/C. Glass/I. Gonzales/G. Monterroso/D. Plum/R. Gilmore (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
E. Partridge/K. Kraus/M. Kaarlsen/J. Giberson/B. Krause/M. Mohr/A. Ralph/A. Adams/A. Clark (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
M. Pacheco/H. Collins/K. Thompson/E. Cavazos/S. Gonzales/E. Roman/K. Bickert/A. Buck/L. Nonmacher (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
L. Bishop/J. Flanagan/S. Morey/K. Cai/E. Foote/S. Muller/C. Frazier/A. Hayes/R. Pham (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
M. Soufi/L. Josic/E. Froehlich/A. Bowyer/I. Gasbakk/A. Hite/J. Renly/F. Bon/E. Walker (Cox)/
 
    Texas A&M Crew (B)
K. Creeger/M. Huyer/K. Romoser/H. Perkins/L. Bierle/E. Mitchell/v. watts/K. Burg/M. Heinonen (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (B)
K. Chapman/P. Loveard/G. Doonan/R. Gehring/S. Cadman/P. Vinnicombe/M. Dail/R. Fleming/S. Barry (Cox)/
 
    University of Texas Austin (C)
C. Crossley/B. Bartholomew/L. Mufarreh/S. Neaves/L. Nail/A. Smith/E. Brenner/C. Shick/A. Jacobs (Cox)/
 
    University of Texas Austin (D)
M. Goss/M. Finley/A. McGinn/M. Prator/S. O'Halloran/E. Whalen/N. Gallagher/C. Wilson/C. Murphy (Cox)/
 
    University of Texas Austin (E)
S. Dontcheva/B. Logan/E. Norris/A. Lelon/M. Dewitt/A. O'Kelly/R. Gladych/M. Goulet/P. Finch (Cox)/
 
24 Mens Masters 2x
13
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
O. Laurence/D. Eleveld
0.0 (27)
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
R. Jones/H. Hofer
140.0 (63)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
190.5 (69)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. McMillan/K. Fujii
35.0 (45)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
R. Singh/E. Janssen
24.3 (42)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
A. Campbell/P. MacPherson
67.5 (52)
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Lewis/M. Tower
156.0 (65)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
K. Waddell/M. Nash
103.8 (58)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Weiss/M. Watts
164.3 (66)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
j. vieiro/J. Nicot
117.6 (60)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Zachary/S. Brinkman
103.8 (58)
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
P. Hamner/J. Vorhies
164.3 (66)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
G. Longbottom/C. Dixon
35.0 (45)
25 Womens Jr 4+
7
26 Womens Jr Novice 4x- Pulling for Pink
15
27 Mens SECOND Novice 8+
2
28 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
13
29 Mens Rec 1x
4
30 Womens Novice 1x
6
31 Mens Open 8+
8
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Christian (A)
J. Lincoln/N. Gallagher/A. Bandelier/N. Ruffcorn/Z. Taitano/R. Gilmore/P. McIntosh/A. Bounlutay/M. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
W. Alexander/D. Smith/A. Abbott/C. Netherland/J. Smith/N. Maleska/J. Inman/A. Heravi/C. Cole (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
D. Andrews/L. Nonmacher/V. Sclider/T. Martin/E. Tilden/b. kane/S. Crenshaw/Z. Fletcher/A. Buck (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
G. Hendrix/H. Kellner/R. Lucker/T. Shipley/p. Baxter/J. Negrete/N. Wong/B. Zimmerman/S. Paragji (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (B)
J. Muller/S. Buckelew/E. Morales/J. Bailey/C. Stuebs/D. Pustejovsky/A. Guzman/c. watson/M. Pacheco (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
J. Allison/J. Fontaine/A. Eggers/S. Shakal/K. Alexander/S. Lynaugh/J. Kroon/H. Cavazos/R. Ransom (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (C)
P. Bloom/M. Gopal/A. Villegas/J. Sandoval/X. O'Farrell/J. Ali/T. Gerling/O. de la Garza/A. De Guzman (Cox)
 
32 Mens Jr 4+
4
33 Mens Open 2x
3
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Schiller/D. Schnepp
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, White Rock Rowing (A)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
D. Stonecipher/T. Vyazmensky
 
34 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
15
35 Mens Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink
14
36 Womens SECOND Novice 8+
6
37 Womens Masters 2x
9
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Garza/J. Lenz
3.9 (33)
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
M. Supkis/S. Jones
27.7 (43)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
52.3 (49)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
C. Brighton/L. Bowers
0.4 (29)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
J. Spencer/K. Moran
21.2 (41)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
M. Maxwell/M. Immanivong
15.6 (39)
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Barnett/R. Zelon
103.8 (58)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Boney Evans/B. Butler
1.0 (30)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
T. Holland/M. Rosuello
24.3 (42)
38 Womens Jr 1x
7
39 Womens Rec 1x
1
40 Adaptive 4x - Pulling for Pink
1
41 Mens Open SUP
10
42 Womens Open SUP
6
43 Mens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
O. Laurence/D. Eleveld/B. Fort/R. Anderson
10.0 (37)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/J. Vorhies/P. Adams/R. Houston
144.4 (65)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McIntosh/S. Phillips/J. McMillan/K. Fujii
44.1 (48)
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Powers/J. luterbach/S. Lewis/M. Tower
102.4 (59)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Watts/P. Guggenheim/W. Crawford/C. Johnston
115.6 (61)
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
P. Gerling/J. Brewer/C. Ferina/B. OConnor
57.6 (51)
44 Womens Jr 8+
8
45 Womens Novice 8+
7
46 Mens Jr 2x
14
47 Womens Open 4+
18
48 Womens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink
2
49 Mixed Open 8+
2
50 Womens Ltwt 4+
3
51 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mens Jr 8+
4
54 Mens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink
2
55 Womens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
17
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Skeffington/N. Lee/K. Wilson/R. Berman
44.1 (48)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Hegeman/E. McMillin/g. christian/A. Rice
57.6 (51)
    Composite: Greater Houston, OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/M. Maxwell/M. Immanivong/A. Thiessen
16.9 (40)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams/D. Lafferty/J. Granshaw/L. Lee
28.9 (44)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Feicht/S. Kho/S. Carter/B. Wolf
78.4 (55)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
M. Cathey/N. Gao/M. Soliva-Bell/C. Reedy
19.6 (41)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
B. Findley/K. Weinberg/M. Bennett/A. Aguilar
72.9 (54)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
A. Garza/S. Bolen/M. Castro/C. Jobe
10.0 (37)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (B)
2.5 (32)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (B)
C. Roullet/C. Monahan/S. Brandon/J. Spencer
6.4 (35)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
E. Faust/E. D'ateuil/M. Ashbaugh/D. Settle
52.9 (50)
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
O. Stewart/V. Ozimek/A. Aurora/A. Robinson
16.9 (40)
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
S. Busico/C. Hicks/S. Koch/J. Hopkins
152.1 (66)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C)
S. Chambers/D. Boone/C. Farmer/L. Wilson
67.6 (53)
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
T. Erlinger Carls/K. Schmidt/G. Thompson/J. Bailey
28.9 (44)
    Texas Rowing Center (E)
J. Bendele/R. Chavez-Riley/D. Estabrook/V. Vieiro
96.1 (58)
    Texas Rowing Center (F)
F. Kemper/E. Viola/J. Hyde/G. Lee
108.9 (60)
56 Mens Novice 8+
6
57 Mens Open 4+
14
58 Womens Jr 2x
15
59 Mens Ltwt 4+
2
60 Womens Jr Novice 4+
9
61 Womens Open 1x
1
62 Mens Jr Rec 1x
0
63 Womens Jr Novice 1x
13
64 Mixed Masters 8+
8
65 Mixed Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
3
66 Mixed Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
5
67 Mens Jr 1x
11
68 Mixed Open 2x
6
69 Mixed Masters 2x
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
H. Chalmers/D. Chalmers
47.6 (48)
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
M. Supkis/G. Wood
1.7 (31)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/K. Elting
124.9 (61)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
L. Smith/A. Rice
181.6 (68)
    Composite: Greater Houston, Unaff. (USA) (A)
B. Hayes/T. Krause
90.8 (56)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/A. Rupert
57.1 (50)
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Thiessen/K. Powers
35.0 (45)
    OKC Riversport (C)
J. luterbach/R. Zelon
97.2 (57)
70 Parent Child 2x
6
71 Mixed Novice 8+
6
72 Mixed Open 4+
3
73 Mens Jr Novice 4+
9
74 Mixed Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink
0
75 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
76 Womens Jr Rec 1x
1
77 Mens Open Kayak
0
78 Womens Open Kayak
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change