Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)

  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 29, 2016
1 Mens Masters 8+
1
2 Womens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
19
3 Womens Jr Novice 8+
6
4 Mens Novice 4+
14
    Baylor Crew (A)
C. Brown/B. Bergeron/R. Varney/G. Crickard/J. Dyer (Cox)
 
    Lake Houston Rowing (A)
W. Stevenson/T. Sheehy/S. Gilreath/J. Barrett/G. Braden (Cox)/
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
S. Friedman/J. Plutzer/J. Canty/J. Tyrrel/D. Stonecipher (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
C. Weitzel/D. Smith/A. Smith/A. Clark/A. Adams (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
C. Stuebs/S. Buckelew/E. Morales/J. Bailey/M. Pacheco (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
J. Allison/S. Lynaugh/A. Eggers/J. Fontaine/R. Ransom (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
C. Moore/C. Fasbender/R. Majors/N. Loney/C. Hudson (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (B)
e. magana/a. olivares/T. McDonald/H. Lie/K. Stagner (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
V. Venu/C. Terry/A. Hernandez/P. Tan/J. Singhal (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (C)
A. Zazueta/J. Corato/K. Navarro/A. Patel/H. Davis (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (C)
A. Casalino/A. Malatak/D. Garza/C. Roberts/R. Zha (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (D)
j. balderrama/J. Limbaugh/W. Harvey/G. Martella/S. Enrico (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (E)
C. Jaquez/D. Lynch/D. Sikaddour/J. Che/R. Pham (Cox)
 
5 Womens Open 2-
0
6 Mens Masters 1x
19
7 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
8 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
4
9 Mens Jr Novice 1x
4
10 Adaptive 2x
2
11 Mens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
13
12 Mens Jr Novice 8+
5
13 Womens Masters 8+
8
14 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
4
15 Mens Open 2-
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Schiller/P. Scripko
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
G. Schutte/W. Brown
 
    Texas Crew (A)
N. Wong/B. Zimmerman
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
E. Meiske/s. forrest
 
    Texas Crew (B)
G. Hendrix/T. Shipley
 
    Texas Crew (C)
p. Baxter/J. Negrete
 
16 Mens Open 1x
13
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Schnepp
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
R. Pedersen
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
P. McDonough
 
    Texas Crew (A)
H. Kellner
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Knifton
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Bolton
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Seaman
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Morse
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Johnson
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
T. Carr
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
W. Tyler
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
L. Prado
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
N. Kania
 
17 Womens Open 2x
3
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
0
19 Womens Novice 4+
11
    Baylor Crew (A)
O. McIntyre/A. Bailey/M. Bean/M. Weinheimer/R. Pitts (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
C. Villanueva Boone/S. Scoville/C. Luo/J. Jung/M. Quan (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
F. Wenck/M. Curtis/K. Carter/J. Pless/A. Heravi (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
J. Zeng/M. Cowden/N. Rios/R. Barker/J. Singhal (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
A. Pasque/R. Williams/L. McNaughton/H. Scholl/K. Stroh (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
C. Wolf/G. Fredstrom/M. Altes/D. Flores/E. Arrigali (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
S. Rosenberg/D. Jefferson/M. Valencia/E. Tran/R. Wang (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (B)
K. Caffey/M. Wilson/S. Toomey/A. Tanner/B. Engles (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (C)
L. Mayo/A. deCamp/S. Herrera/a. avalos/H. Davis (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (C)
E. Green/J. Walker/N. Ashtarani/S. Tamirisa/S. Lakhotia (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (C)
R. Lutts/K. Roberts/S. Nicholls/S. Bailey/B. McLaughlin (Cox)
 
20 Womens Masters 1x
5
21 Mens Novice 1x
7
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
N. Stein
 
    Texas Crew (A)
A. Villegas
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Tribble
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Hansen
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Jung
 
    Texas Crew (B)
J. Ali
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (D)
B. Keros
 
22 Adaptive 1x
2
23 Womens Open 8+
11
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Christian (A)
R. Bynum/J. Goodrich/P. Demoustier/K. Sullivan/C. Glass/I. Gonzales/G. Monterroso/D. Plum/R. Gilmore (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
E. Partridge/K. Kraus/M. Kaarlsen/J. Giberson/B. Krause/M. Mohr/A. Ralph/A. Adams/A. Clark (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
M. Pacheco/H. Collins/K. Thompson/E. Cavazos/S. Gonzales/E. Roman/K. Bickert/A. Buck/L. Nonmacher (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
L. Bishop/J. Flanagan/S. Morey/K. Cai/E. Foote/S. Muller/C. Frazier/A. Hayes/R. Pham (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
M. Soufi/L. Josic/E. Froehlich/A. Bowyer/I. Gasbakk/A. Hite/J. Renly/F. Bon/E. Walker (Cox)/
 
    Texas A&M Crew (B)
K. Creeger/M. Huyer/K. Romoser/H. Perkins/L. Bierle/E. Mitchell/v. watts/K. Burg/M. Heinonen (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (B)
K. Chapman/P. Loveard/G. Doonan/R. Gehring/S. Cadman/P. Vinnicombe/M. Dail/R. Fleming/S. Barry (Cox)/
 
    University of Texas Austin (C)
C. Crossley/B. Bartholomew/L. Mufarreh/S. Neaves/L. Nail/A. Smith/E. Brenner/C. Shick/A. Jacobs (Cox)/
 
    University of Texas Austin (D)
M. Goss/M. Finley/A. McGinn/M. Prator/S. O'Halloran/E. Whalen/N. Gallagher/C. Wilson/C. Murphy (Cox)/
 
    University of Texas Austin (E)
S. Dontcheva/B. Logan/E. Norris/A. Lelon/M. Dewitt/A. O'Kelly/R. Gladych/M. Goulet/P. Finch (Cox)/
 
24 Mens Masters 2x
13
25 Womens Jr 4+
7
26 Womens Jr Novice 4x- Pulling for Pink
15
27 Mens SECOND Novice 8+
2
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
W. Strother/B. Pico/T. Steele/P. Stallings/G. Jones/A. Jakkani/J. Berry/C. Deal/M. Romeo (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
A. Rodriguez/R. Wendt/D. Sikaddour/J. Salazar Solano/J. Schmidt/W. Nguyen/W. Kang/C. Lafon/J. Che (Cox)
 
28 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
13
29 Mens Rec 1x
4
30 Womens Novice 1x
6
31 Mens Open 8+
8
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Christian (A)
J. Lincoln/N. Gallagher/A. Bandelier/N. Ruffcorn/Z. Taitano/R. Gilmore/P. McIntosh/A. Bounlutay/M. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
W. Alexander/D. Smith/A. Abbott/C. Netherland/J. Smith/N. Maleska/J. Inman/A. Heravi/C. Cole (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
D. Andrews/L. Nonmacher/V. Sclider/T. Martin/E. Tilden/b. kane/S. Crenshaw/Z. Fletcher/A. Buck (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
G. Hendrix/H. Kellner/R. Lucker/T. Shipley/p. Baxter/J. Negrete/N. Wong/B. Zimmerman/S. Paragji (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (B)
J. Muller/S. Buckelew/E. Morales/J. Bailey/C. Stuebs/D. Pustejovsky/A. Guzman/c. watson/M. Pacheco (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
J. Allison/J. Fontaine/A. Eggers/S. Shakal/K. Alexander/S. Lynaugh/J. Kroon/H. Cavazos/R. Ransom (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (C)
P. Bloom/M. Gopal/A. Villegas/J. Sandoval/X. O'Farrell/J. Ali/T. Gerling/O. de la Garza/A. De Guzman (Cox)
 
32 Mens Jr 4+
4
33 Mens Open 2x
3
34 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
15
35 Mens Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink
14
36 Womens SECOND Novice 8+
6
    Texas Crew (A)
M. Muscutt/A. Yan/S. Monarrez Yesaki/A. Harris/S. Gupta/S. Mock/S. Longoria/K. Anderson/S. Lakhotia (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
R. Lutts/S. Bailey/B. Biezins/M. Wilson/S. Nicholls/K. Roberts/M. Molke/A. Wenger/L. Marchman (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
E. Hearell/M. Royse/A. O'Kelly/M. Dewitt/p. Walker/J. Robinson/G. Zarragoitia/M. Landau/M. Sajbel (Cox)/
 
    The University of Oklahoma (B)
S. Stone/R. Hatley/D. Wilkerson/M. Danker/M. Flores/M. Wilkerson/J. Russell/K. Massey/K. Denney (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (B)
C. Abraham/M. Mason/P. Dreitz/S. Haide/E. Kelch/H. Schilberg/A. Acosta/C. Joyner/S. Pham (Cox)/
 
    University of Texas Austin (C)
M. Beussman/K. Hunt/M. Bryan/S. Wong/K. Klaus/J. Shenouda/A. Byelousova/I. Scott/N. Hernandez-Lopez (Cox)/
 
37 Womens Masters 2x
9
38 Womens Jr 1x
7
39 Womens Rec 1x
1
40 Adaptive 4x - Pulling for Pink
1
41 Mens Open SUP
10
42 Womens Open SUP
6
43 Mens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
6
44 Womens Jr 8+
8
45 Womens Novice 8+
7
    Baylor Crew (A)
C. Wolf/T. Luster/M. Altes/G. Fredstrom/J. Brown/B. Palacios/C. Araje/D. Flores/E. Arrigali (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
E. Schoonover/A. Steward/E. Percifull/D. Hernandez/S. Lugo/K. Bigunac/A. Jaime/P. Horton/T. Vyazmensky (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
L. Vetters/A. Watts/S. Fernandez/A. Kneese/F. Wenck/K. Grimm/M. Faz/J. Pless/M. Heinonen (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
S. Rosenberg/J. Waters/M. Valencia/D. Jefferson/E. Nance/E. Tran/L. Dubbs/A. Ho/R. Wang (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
A. Pasque/R. Williams/A. Brant/S. Toomey/L. McNaughton/K. Caffey/A. Tanner/H. Scholl/M. McLenna (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
P. Vinnicombe/A. McGinn/L. Josic/M. Finley/J. Renly/M. Prator/S. O'Halloran/C. Shick/S. Ennis (Cox)/
 
46 Mens Jr 2x
14
47 Womens Open 4+
18
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
G. Johnson/V. Bartell/B. Grimes/M. Rosuello/J. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
C. Villanueva Boone/S. Scoville/L. Nordhauser/S. Hernandez/M. Quan (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
J. Garcia/M. Pasaret/D. Bujanda/A. Woodard/D. Stonecipher (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
E. Partridge/K. Kraus/M. Kaarlsen/J. Giberson/W. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
M. Pacheco/H. Collins/K. Bickert/A. Buck/L. Nonmacher (Cox)
 
    Texas Christian University Crew (A)
R. Bynum/P. Demoustier/C. Glass/J. Goodrich/M. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
L. Bishop/K. Cai/S. Morey/J. Flanagan/R. Pham (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Finneran/E. Leung/S. DiMaria/D. Gladwin/J. Addington (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
M. Soufi/S. Cadman/E. Froehlich/A. Bowyer/E. Walker (Cox)/
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (B)
K. Thompson/L. Rose/C. Avery/A. Randolph/S. Crenshaw (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
E. Foote/S. Muller/N. Rios/J. Morris/S. Paragji (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (B)
K. Chapman/P. Loveard/G. Doonan/R. Fleming/S. Barry (Cox)/
 
    Texas Crew (C)
T. Martinez/D. Schwake/M. McKnight/C. Gilmore/A. Vaught (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (C)
F. Bon/I. Gasbakk/M. Dail/R. Gehring/A. Jacobs (Cox)/
 
    University of Texas Austin (D)
C. Crossley/B. Bartholomew/L. Nail/S. Neaves/C. Murphy (Cox)/
 
    University of Texas Austin (E)
L. Mufarreh/A. Smith/E. Brenner/A. Hite/P. Finch (Cox)/
 
    University of Texas Austin (F)
M. Goss/E. Whalen/N. Gallagher/C. Wilson/S. Ennis (Cox)/
 
48 Womens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink
2
49 Mixed Open 8+
2
50 Womens Ltwt 4+
3
    St. Edward's University (A)
J. BOMMER/S. Longe/J. Chisholm/M. Gradek/G. Martin (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
K. Stagner/E. Mitchell/A. Adams/K. Burg/M. Mohr (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
C. Frazier/A. Hayes/J. Zeng/R. Barker/H. Thornton (Cox)
 
51 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mens Jr 8+
4
54 Mens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink
2
55 Womens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
17
56 Mens Novice 8+
6
    Baylor Crew (A)
C. Brown/B. Bergeron/R. Majors/G. Crickard/R. Varney/C. Fasbender/C. Moore/N. Loney/J. Dyer (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
S. Komitov/L. Hsieh/L. Iler/H. Taibi/M. Laforest/J. Wang/A. Guzman/S. Patel/Y. Wong (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
C. Weitzel/D. Smith/T. McDonald/e. magana/R. Reers/a. olivares/A. Smith/A. Clark/M. Romeo (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
j. balderrama/J. Limbaugh/G. Van Someren/J. O'Leary/G. Hays/W. Harvey/Z. Cooper/G. Martella/S. Enrico (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
C. Jaquez/I. Vecino/J. Yoon/E. Soriano/D. Lynch/A. Adame/M. Chen/R. Bourland/R. Zha (Cox)
 
57 Mens Open 4+
14
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Scripko/R. Schiller/J. Mitrowski/P. Bloom/J. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
G. Schutte/B. Holden/C. Golze/W. Brown/R. Arnall (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
J. Schaap/J. Komoll/A. Karlson/L. Baldridge/A. Hinton (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
J. Smith/C. Netherland/A. Abbott/N. Maleska/M. Heinonen (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
D. Andrews/V. Sclider/S. Crenshaw/Z. Fletcher/M. Pacheco (Cox)
 
    Texas Christian University Crew (A)
J. Lincoln/N. Gallagher/Z. Taitano/A. Bounlutay/R. Gilmore (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
G. Hendrix/T. Shipley/R. Lucker/H. Kellner/S. Paragji (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Borchelt/S. Bolton/K. Shalabi/L. Rehwinkel/L. Lee (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
W. Tyler/T. Brown/B. Peck/C. Womack/K. Schwartzhoff (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
T. Ide/N. Quigley/S. Esparza/A. Lau/A. Garza (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (B)
E. Tilden/L. Nonmacher/b. kane/T. Martin/A. Buck (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
K. Alexander/B. Zimmerman/N. Wong/M. Gopal/R. Ransom (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (C)
A. Eggers/J. Sandoval/p. Baxter/J. Negrete/R. Pham (Cox)
 
58 Womens Jr 2x
15
59 Mens Ltwt 4+
2
    Texas Crew (A)
X. O'Farrell/H. Cavazos/A. Villegas/O. de la Garza/J. Singhal (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
J. Allison/S. Shakal/J. Kroon/J. Fontaine/A. De Guzman (Cox)
 
60 Womens Jr Novice 4+
9
61 Womens Open 1x
1
62 Mens Jr Rec 1x
0
63 Womens Jr Novice 1x
13
64 Mixed Masters 8+
8
65 Mixed Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
3
66 Mixed Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
5
67 Mens Jr 1x
11
68 Mixed Open 2x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. De Haas/K. de Haas
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
H. Walker/J. Huppi
 
    Texas Crew (A)
R. Pham/M. Gopal
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
A. Schnepp/D. Schnepp
 
    Texas Crew (B)
S. Muller/X. O'Farrell
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
C. Balistreri/J. Amos
 
69 Mixed Masters 2x
8
70 Parent Child 2x
6
71 Mixed Novice 8+
6
72 Mixed Open 4+
3
73 Mens Jr Novice 4+
9
74 Mixed Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink
0
75 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
76 Womens Jr Rec 1x
1
77 Mens Open Kayak
0
78 Womens Open Kayak
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change