Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)

  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 29, 2016
1 Mens Masters 8+
1
2 Womens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
19
3 Womens Jr Novice 8+
6
4 Mens Novice 4+
14
5 Womens Open 2-
0
6 Mens Masters 1x
19
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Bartell
98.0 (55)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Adams
84.5 (53)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
R. Singh
8.0 (35)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
E. Janssen
66.1 (50)
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Merwin
0.0 (22)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Rupert
144.5 (61)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Nash/
120.1 (58)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates
112.5 (57)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Shalabi
66.1 (50)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Guggenheim
120.1 (58)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Jung
128.0 (59)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
W. McRae
144.5 (61)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
K. Waddell
120.1 (58)
    Dallas Rowing Club (C)
M. Morschauser
231.1 (70)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (C)
C. Dixon
55.1 (48)
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
S. Mast
50.0 (47)
    Dallas Rowing Club (D)
L. Anderson
210.1 (68)
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
P. Ellis
105.1 (56)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (D)
B. Keros
66.1 (50)
7 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
8 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
4
9 Mens Jr Novice 1x
4
10 Adaptive 2x
2
11 Mens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
13
12 Mens Jr Novice 8+
5
13 Womens Masters 8+
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Barksdale/M. Frist/R. Trousdale/k. ackerman/E. Weaver/B. Gibson/S. Arden/A. McCloskey/S. Chang (Cox)
40.0 (47)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
C. McDonnell/A. Ross/K. Whitehead/S. Brandon/J. Mokry/C. Roullet/C. Monahan/K. Moran/M. Lu (Cox)
1.6 (31)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Stowe/V. Scheer/D. Lafferty/M. Robinson/S. Daniels/S. Sotcheff/C. Adams/N. Middleman/L. Lee (Cox)
16.9 (40)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Gladwin/K. Keen/C. Hicks/B. Butler/F. Thrash/J. Granshaw/J. Shepherd/S. Carter/S. Busico (Cox)
19.6 (41)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
M. Cathey/C. Farmer/S. Brayton/C. Reedy/M. Soliva-Bell/N. Gao/E. Faust/D. Settle/J. Parmer (Cox)
48.4 (49)
    Composite: Dallas, Austin, Texas Rowing Center, Greater Houston, OKC Riversport (B)
K. Skeffington/M. Maxwell/K. Elting/H. House/L. Kertz/C. Moore/A. Clark/R. Berman/V. Perez III (Cox)
10.0 (37)
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
A. Garza/C. Jobe/S. Bolen/M. Castro/V. Ozimek/H. Boisseau/A. Aurora/T. Holland/C. Hart (Cox)
19.6 (41)
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
O. Stewart/L. McGee/A. Aguilar/K. Weinberg/M. Bennett/B. Findley/C. Noskey/L. Austin/J. Nelson (Cox)
36.1 (46)
14 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
4
15 Mens Open 2-
6
16 Mens Open 1x
13
17 Womens Open 2x
3
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
0
19 Womens Novice 4+
11
20 Womens Masters 1x
5
21 Mens Novice 1x
7
22 Adaptive 1x
2
    Greater Houston Rowing Club
B. Perez
 
    Texas Rowing for All
J. Scruggs/
 
23 Womens Open 8+
11
24 Mens Masters 2x
13
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
O. Laurence/D. Eleveld
0.0 (27)
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
R. Jones/H. Hofer
140.0 (63)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
190.5 (69)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. McMillan/K. Fujii
35.0 (45)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
R. Singh/E. Janssen
24.3 (42)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
A. Campbell/P. MacPherson
67.5 (52)
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Lewis/M. Tower
156.0 (65)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
K. Waddell/M. Nash
103.8 (58)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Weiss/M. Watts
164.3 (66)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
j. vieiro/J. Nicot
117.6 (60)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Zachary/S. Brinkman
103.8 (58)
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
P. Hamner/J. Vorhies
164.3 (66)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
G. Longbottom/C. Dixon
35.0 (45)
25 Womens Jr 4+
7
26 Womens Jr Novice 4x- Pulling for Pink
15
27 Mens SECOND Novice 8+
2
28 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
13
29 Mens Rec 1x
4
30 Womens Novice 1x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Doughtie
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
L. Janssen
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Wilson
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
J. vanWitzenburg
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
B. Arguez
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
R. Rynders
 
31 Mens Open 8+
8
32 Mens Jr 4+
4
33 Mens Open 2x
3
34 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
15
35 Mens Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink
14
36 Womens SECOND Novice 8+
6
37 Womens Masters 2x
9
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Garza/J. Lenz
3.9 (33)
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
M. Supkis/S. Jones
27.7 (43)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
52.3 (49)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
C. Brighton/L. Bowers
0.4 (29)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
J. Spencer/K. Moran
21.2 (41)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
M. Maxwell/M. Immanivong
15.6 (39)
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Barnett/R. Zelon
103.8 (58)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Boney Evans/B. Butler
1.0 (30)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
T. Holland/M. Rosuello
24.3 (42)
38 Womens Jr 1x
7
39 Womens Rec 1x
1
40 Adaptive 4x - Pulling for Pink
1
41 Mens Open SUP
10
42 Womens Open SUP
6
43 Mens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
6
44 Womens Jr 8+
8
45 Womens Novice 8+
7
46 Mens Jr 2x
14
47 Womens Open 4+
18
48 Womens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink
2
49 Mixed Open 8+
2
50 Womens Ltwt 4+
3
51 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mens Jr 8+
4
54 Mens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink
2
55 Womens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
17
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Skeffington/N. Lee/K. Wilson/R. Berman
44.1 (48)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Hegeman/E. McMillin/g. christian/A. Rice
57.6 (51)
    Composite: Greater Houston, OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/M. Maxwell/M. Immanivong/A. Thiessen
16.9 (40)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams/D. Lafferty/J. Granshaw/L. Lee
28.9 (44)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Feicht/S. Kho/S. Carter/B. Wolf
78.4 (55)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
M. Cathey/N. Gao/M. Soliva-Bell/C. Reedy
19.6 (41)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
B. Findley/K. Weinberg/M. Bennett/A. Aguilar
72.9 (54)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
A. Garza/S. Bolen/M. Castro/C. Jobe
10.0 (37)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (B)
2.5 (32)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (B)
C. Roullet/C. Monahan/S. Brandon/J. Spencer
6.4 (35)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
E. Faust/E. D'ateuil/M. Ashbaugh/D. Settle
52.9 (50)
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
O. Stewart/V. Ozimek/A. Aurora/A. Robinson
16.9 (40)
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
S. Busico/C. Hicks/S. Koch/J. Hopkins
152.1 (66)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C)
S. Chambers/D. Boone/C. Farmer/L. Wilson
67.6 (53)
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
T. Erlinger Carls/K. Schmidt/G. Thompson/J. Bailey
28.9 (44)
    Texas Rowing Center (E)
J. Bendele/R. Chavez-Riley/D. Estabrook/V. Vieiro
96.1 (58)
    Texas Rowing Center (F)
F. Kemper/E. Viola/J. Hyde/G. Lee
108.9 (60)
56 Mens Novice 8+
6
57 Mens Open 4+
14
58 Womens Jr 2x
15
59 Mens Ltwt 4+
2
60 Womens Jr Novice 4+
9
61 Womens Open 1x
1
62 Mens Jr Rec 1x
0
63 Womens Jr Novice 1x
13
64 Mixed Masters 8+
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Nixon/K. Reinis/V. Palacios/J. Morrow/D. Dobecki/T. Foy/A. Wilhite/K. Crothers/E. Pegnetter (Cox)
19.6 (41)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
S. Pages/R. Singh/E. Janssen/P. Mokry/K. Whitehead/A. Ross/C. McDonnell/J. Mokry/M. Lu (Cox)
8.1 (36)
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Allen/B. Reese/C. Cumbie/K. Howell/I. Ross/J. Barnett/C. Davis/G. Ross/A. Maurath (Cox)
6.4 (35)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Wilson/Y. Herbeck/K. Gibbons/E. Garris/J. Lape/j. suits/L. Steffek/G. Herbeck/S. Busico (Cox)
32.4 (45)
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
S. Arden/E. OSullivan/K. Mahan/P. Strouthes/D. Mulcahey/D. Sanchez/D. Budy/S. Schneider/S. Chang (Cox)
36.1 (46)
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
K. Lyell/T. Hoffmeyer-Ramos/P. Anderson/K. Murphy/M. Rice/K. Thurston/K. Jones/s. haeusler/J. Zhang (Cox)
48.4 (49)
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
J. Soll/S. Peddini/M. Patel/J. Vos/K. Pergande/K. Blackburn/S. Poojary/B. Shao/M. Penick (Cox)
22.5 (42)
    Austin Rowing Club (E)
P. White/J. ESCOBAR/T. Lichtenstein/H. Rivera/B. Edwards/J. Rowlett/G. Gonzalez/A. Kindt/L. Austin (Cox)
2.5 (32)
65 Mixed Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
3
66 Mixed Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
5
67 Mens Jr 1x
11
68 Mixed Open 2x
6
69 Mixed Masters 2x
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
H. Chalmers/D. Chalmers
47.6 (48)
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
M. Supkis/G. Wood
1.7 (31)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/K. Elting
124.9 (61)
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
L. Smith/A. Rice
181.6 (68)
    Composite: Greater Houston, Unaff. (USA) (A)
B. Hayes/T. Krause
90.8 (56)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/A. Rupert
57.1 (50)
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Thiessen/K. Powers
35.0 (45)
    OKC Riversport (C)
J. luterbach/R. Zelon
97.2 (57)
70 Parent Child 2x
6
71 Mixed Novice 8+
6
72 Mixed Open 4+
3
73 Mens Jr Novice 4+
9
74 Mixed Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink
0
75 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
76 Womens Jr Rec 1x
1
77 Mens Open Kayak
0
78 Womens Open Kayak
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change