Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)

  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 29, 2016
1 Mens Masters 8+
1
2 Womens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
19
3 Womens Jr Novice 8+
6
4 Mens Novice 4+
14
5 Womens Open 2-
0
6 Mens Masters 1x
19
7 Womens Ltwt 1x
2
8 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
4
9 Mens Jr Novice 1x
4
10 Adaptive 2x
2
11 Mens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
13
12 Mens Jr Novice 8+
5
13 Womens Masters 8+
8
14 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
4
15 Mens Open 2-
6
16 Mens Open 1x
13
17 Womens Open 2x
3
18 Mens Ltwt 1x
0
19 Womens Novice 4+
11
    Baylor Crew (A)
O. McIntyre/A. Bailey/M. Bean/M. Weinheimer/R. Pitts (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
C. Villanueva Boone/S. Scoville/C. Luo/J. Jung/M. Quan (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
F. Wenck/M. Curtis/K. Carter/J. Pless/A. Heravi (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
J. Zeng/M. Cowden/N. Rios/R. Barker/J. Singhal (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
A. Pasque/R. Williams/L. McNaughton/H. Scholl/K. Stroh (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
C. Wolf/G. Fredstrom/M. Altes/D. Flores/E. Arrigali (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
S. Rosenberg/D. Jefferson/M. Valencia/E. Tran/R. Wang (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (B)
K. Caffey/M. Wilson/S. Toomey/A. Tanner/B. Engles (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (C)
L. Mayo/A. deCamp/S. Herrera/a. avalos/H. Davis (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (C)
E. Green/J. Walker/N. Ashtarani/S. Tamirisa/S. Lakhotia (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (C)
R. Lutts/K. Roberts/S. Nicholls/S. Bailey/B. McLaughlin (Cox)
 
20 Womens Masters 1x
5
21 Mens Novice 1x
7
22 Adaptive 1x
2
23 Womens Open 8+
11
24 Mens Masters 2x
13
25 Womens Jr 4+
7
26 Womens Jr Novice 4x- Pulling for Pink
15
27 Mens SECOND Novice 8+
2
28 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
13
29 Mens Rec 1x
4
30 Womens Novice 1x
6
31 Mens Open 8+
8
32 Mens Jr 4+
4
33 Mens Open 2x
3
34 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
15
35 Mens Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink
14
36 Womens SECOND Novice 8+
6
37 Womens Masters 2x
9
38 Womens Jr 1x
7
39 Womens Rec 1x
1
40 Adaptive 4x - Pulling for Pink
1
41 Mens Open SUP
10
42 Womens Open SUP
6
43 Mens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
6
44 Womens Jr 8+
8
45 Womens Novice 8+
7
46 Mens Jr 2x
14
47 Womens Open 4+
18
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
G. Johnson/V. Bartell/B. Grimes/M. Rosuello/J. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
C. Villanueva Boone/S. Scoville/L. Nordhauser/S. Hernandez/M. Quan (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
J. Garcia/M. Pasaret/D. Bujanda/A. Woodard/D. Stonecipher (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
E. Partridge/K. Kraus/M. Kaarlsen/J. Giberson/W. Alexander (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
M. Pacheco/H. Collins/K. Bickert/A. Buck/L. Nonmacher (Cox)
 
    Texas Christian University Crew (A)
R. Bynum/P. Demoustier/C. Glass/J. Goodrich/M. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
L. Bishop/K. Cai/S. Morey/J. Flanagan/R. Pham (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Finneran/E. Leung/S. DiMaria/D. Gladwin/J. Addington (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
M. Soufi/S. Cadman/E. Froehlich/A. Bowyer/E. Walker (Cox)/
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (B)
K. Thompson/L. Rose/C. Avery/A. Randolph/S. Crenshaw (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
E. Foote/S. Muller/N. Rios/J. Morris/S. Paragji (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (B)
K. Chapman/P. Loveard/G. Doonan/R. Fleming/S. Barry (Cox)/
 
    Texas Crew (C)
T. Martinez/D. Schwake/M. McKnight/C. Gilmore/A. Vaught (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (C)
F. Bon/I. Gasbakk/M. Dail/R. Gehring/A. Jacobs (Cox)/
 
    University of Texas Austin (D)
C. Crossley/B. Bartholomew/L. Nail/S. Neaves/C. Murphy (Cox)/
 
    University of Texas Austin (E)
L. Mufarreh/A. Smith/E. Brenner/A. Hite/P. Finch (Cox)/
 
    University of Texas Austin (F)
M. Goss/E. Whalen/N. Gallagher/C. Wilson/S. Ennis (Cox)/
 
48 Womens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink
2
49 Mixed Open 8+
2
50 Womens Ltwt 4+
3
51 Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mens Jr 8+
4
54 Mens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink
2
55 Womens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
17
56 Mens Novice 8+
6
    Baylor Crew (A)
C. Brown/B. Bergeron/R. Majors/G. Crickard/R. Varney/C. Fasbender/C. Moore/N. Loney/J. Dyer (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
S. Komitov/L. Hsieh/L. Iler/H. Taibi/M. Laforest/J. Wang/A. Guzman/S. Patel/Y. Wong (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
C. Weitzel/D. Smith/T. McDonald/e. magana/R. Reers/a. olivares/A. Smith/A. Clark/M. Romeo (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
j. balderrama/J. Limbaugh/G. Van Someren/J. O'Leary/G. Hays/W. Harvey/Z. Cooper/G. Martella/S. Enrico (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
C. Jaquez/I. Vecino/J. Yoon/E. Soriano/D. Lynch/A. Adame/M. Chen/R. Bourland/R. Zha (Cox)
 
57 Mens Open 4+
14
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Scripko/R. Schiller/J. Mitrowski/P. Bloom/J. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
G. Schutte/B. Holden/C. Golze/W. Brown/R. Arnall (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
J. Schaap/J. Komoll/A. Karlson/L. Baldridge/A. Hinton (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
J. Smith/C. Netherland/A. Abbott/N. Maleska/M. Heinonen (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
D. Andrews/V. Sclider/S. Crenshaw/Z. Fletcher/M. Pacheco (Cox)
 
    Texas Christian University Crew (A)
J. Lincoln/N. Gallagher/Z. Taitano/A. Bounlutay/R. Gilmore (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
G. Hendrix/T. Shipley/R. Lucker/H. Kellner/S. Paragji (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Borchelt/S. Bolton/K. Shalabi/L. Rehwinkel/L. Lee (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
W. Tyler/T. Brown/B. Peck/C. Womack/K. Schwartzhoff (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
T. Ide/N. Quigley/S. Esparza/A. Lau/A. Garza (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (B)
E. Tilden/L. Nonmacher/b. kane/T. Martin/A. Buck (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
K. Alexander/B. Zimmerman/N. Wong/M. Gopal/R. Ransom (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (C)
A. Eggers/J. Sandoval/p. Baxter/J. Negrete/R. Pham (Cox)
 
58 Womens Jr 2x
15
59 Mens Ltwt 4+
2
60 Womens Jr Novice 4+
9
61 Womens Open 1x
1
62 Mens Jr Rec 1x
0
63 Womens Jr Novice 1x
13
64 Mixed Masters 8+
8
65 Mixed Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
3
66 Mixed Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
5
67 Mens Jr 1x
11
68 Mixed Open 2x
6
69 Mixed Masters 2x
8
70 Parent Child 2x
6
71 Mixed Novice 8+
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Aurora/M. Bennett/E. Webb/T. Brown/W. Tyler/L. McGee/K. Weinberg/R. Anderson/J. Rizzo (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
C. Wolf/G. Fredstrom/C. Brown/B. Bergeron/R. Varney/G. Crickard/C. Araje/D. Flores/E. Arrigali (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
S. Komitov/L. Hsieh/C. Villanueva Boone/S. Hernandez/L. Iler/H. Taibi/C. Luo/J. Jung/Y. Wong (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
E. Schoonover/P. Horton/A. Dickson/J. Canty/J. Tyrrel/J. Plutzer/E. Percifull/A. Steward/D. Stonecipher (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
M. Altes/T. Luster/C. Moore/D. Zhang/A. Zazueta/A. Patel/J. Brown/B. Palacios/R. Pitts (Cox)
 
72 Mixed Open 4+
3
73 Mens Jr Novice 4+
9
74 Mixed Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink
0
75 Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
76 Womens Jr Rec 1x
1
77 Mens Open Kayak
0
78 Womens Open Kayak
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change