American Lake Fall Classic
- Oct 16, 2016
- head
- American Lake
- Lakewood, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Commencement Bay Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 16, 2016 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 0 |
||
2 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gunness/R. Retzler/G. Leanderson/K. Mauss/M. Jackson/K. de Vries/A. Mahan/A. Hill/B. Murphy (Cox)
|
0.0 (42)
|
|||
Composite: Mt. Baker, Conibear (A) |
G. Schueler/J. Oliver/P. Thompson/E. Youtz/A. Larkin/M. Schaab/A. Grieff/K. Bartley/V. Bhatwadekar (Cox)
|
0.0 (43)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
K. Anderson/M. Harris/A. Reid/R. Dumont/A. McKee/M. Corbett/J. Neburka/T. Jones/B. Halprin (Cox)
|
0.0 (43)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Withycombe/P. Shen/C. Lund/S. Wright/K. Crowe/K. Wojda/M. Westermeyer/M. Gamburd/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
0.0 (46)
|
|||
6 | Mens Jr Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
7 | Mens Jr JV 4+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 4 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
O. Jerome/L. Rode/I. Velez/B. Lash/C. Bretschneider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
9 | Womens Jr JV 4x | 2 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
10 | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Savage/M. Johnson/R. Firnhaber/A. Udbye
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
S. Conn/C. Taylor/D. Bray/J. Skene
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
P. Luu/J. Medverd/K. Lavacot/P. Miele
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
S. Urbatsch/M. Perepelitza/P. Volz/E. Halprin
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
11 | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens Jr Varsity 2x | 4 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hooft Toomey/A. Beller
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
D. Petrova/A. Vassallo
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
C. Whelan/J. Whelan
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Open 2- | 8 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Schmidt/C. Drangsholt
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
S. Pattie/Z. Mulalley
|
|
|||
Lewis & Clark College Crew (A) |
G. Siadak/M. Guerrero
|
|
|||
Pacific Lutheran University Rowing Program (A) |
R. Aa/R. Ab
|
|
|||
University of Puget Sound (A) |
|
||||
Lewis & Clark College Crew (B) |
A. Cavanaugh/K. Anderson
|
|
|||
Pacific Lutheran University Rowing Program (B) |
R. Ac/R. Ad
|
|
|||
University of Puget Sound (B) |
|
||||
14 | Womens Jr/Masters Only Open 2- | 3 |
|||
15 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
M. Finney/C. Gabor/L. De Martin/O. Ankeny-Green/B. Seefeld-Smith/K. Anderson/P. Bindman/P. Gladhart-Hayes/B. Ostrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
S. Collet/S. Swett/G. Petersen/J. Schaefer/W. Wilhere/A. Smith/M. Knight/L. Briggs/M. Berthon Snell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
N. Tcherven/B. Carlyle/N. Friesen/N. Richardson/O. Torok/M. Zimmermann/C. Neely/I. Lloyd-Jones/J. Whelan (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Kitsap School District (A) |
C. Mason/B. Keniston/C. Fulbright/C. Twiss/N. Hubbell/J. Ballinger/M. Fleagle/M. Schapler/T. Hartford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (B) |
|
||||
South Kitsap School District (B) |
M. Le Page/S. Raymond/M. Smith-Kenyon/B. Staudenraus/R. Thoma/Z. Zamberlin/C. Perkins/E. Delacorte/C. Norem (Cox)/
|
|
|||
16 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Carlton/O. Quintanilla/e. rogers/V. Smith/V. Terrill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
C. Whitman-Buchanan/O. MonDragon/A. Hackett/H. Renfro/E. Abeles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
E. Sirguy/M. VanDyken/M. England/E. Bundy/V. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mildon/A. Mildon/A. Lorentzen/P. Slade/H. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x | 1 |
|||
18 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
College Club Seattle |
K. Biggs
|
0.0 (55)
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
M. Bertolini
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
D. McCarthy
|
0.0 (41)
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club |
G. Schueler
|
0.0 (62)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club |
M. Shemeta
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
20 | Womens Jr 1x | 5 |
|||
break | 9:30 AM | Break | |||
21 | 11:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 6 |
||
22 | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
23 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 7 |
|||
24 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Entwistle/J. Gasper/S. Buckholz/M. Bertolini
|
0.0 (43)
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
P. Thompson/G. Schueler/J. Oliver/E. Youtz
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
m. pesch/A. Papailiou/C. Rimberg/L. McArdle
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
K. Lavacot/A. Larkin/A. Grieff/P. Miele
|
0.0 (42)
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
H. Kramer/A. Smith/J. Michaud/K. Flynn/
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
0.0 (62)
|
||||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
N. Beremski/S. Schelonka/J. Palomino/K. Schelonka
|
0.0 (41)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
K. Clifton/H. Swain/K. Bott/K. Degutis
|
0.0 (40)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
D. Allison/S. Copeland/N. Moore/A. Haight
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
0.0 (59)
|
||||
26 | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 2 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
A. Beevers/T. Terwilliger/E. Collier/J. Pfaefflin/D. Speiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Mens Jr JV 4x | 2 |
|||
28 | Womens Jr Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
S. Pittman/G. Carroll/E. Meadows/A. Dungey
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
D. Petrova/A. Vassallo/C. Whelan/J. Whelan
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
29 | Womens Jr JV 4+ | 1 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
30 | Mens Jr Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Buckholz/J. Gasper
|
0.0 (37)
|
|||
32 | Womens Collegiate 2- | 7 |
|||
33 | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
P. Russell
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
S. Pattie
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
E. Snyder
|
|
|||
35 | Mens Jr 1x | 4 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
C. Drangsholt
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club |
Z. Mulalley
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) |
S. Vogan
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) |
I. Flynn-Thomas
|
|
|||
36 | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
W. Simonson
|
0.0 (38)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
G. Bass
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club |
S. Urbatsch
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club |
M. Perepelitza
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club |
P. Volz
|
0.0 (47)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Heacox
|
0.0 (73)
|
|||
37 | Mens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
39 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
A. Maxwell/D. Parkinson/S. Kaelin/C. Ray/B. Ostrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
F. Austin/I. Streeter/M. Knight/L. Briggs/C. Shipley-Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
L. Higuera/J. Kelly/E. Stephanick/B. Hichens/B. DeLoach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
break | 11:30 AM | Break | |||
40 | 1:00 PM | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
41 | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 0 |
|||
42 | Mens Jr 3V 8+ | 0 |
|||
43 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
V. Faker/C. Cureton/B. Schindler/C. Snyder/C. Bujacich/E. Barnes/A. Perry/T. Jacobson/E. Treece (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
G. Carroll/S. Pittman/E. Meadows/E. Hooft Toomey/A. Beller/L. Rode/S. Bremer/B. Lash/M. Iwata (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
G. Lynch/R. Enzian/K. Kelly/K. Heffernan/C. Turner/V. Miller/M. Vandervelde/E. Milbrath/J. Slade (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 0 |
|||
45 | Womens Jr 3V 8+ | 0 |
|||
46 | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
47 | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
T. Senftleben/G. Howe/W. Simonson/M. Johnson/A. Mahan (Cox)
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
S. Skrivan/A. Wagner/S. Imbriaco/J. Massmann/M. Bolender (Cox)
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Wenatchee Row and Paddle Club (A) |
0.0 (45)
|
||||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Byrd/D. Setter/S. Smith/S. WU/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
0.0 (60)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (B) |
M. Johnson/S. Littlepage/P. Manner/J. Medverd/V. Bhatwadekar (Cox)
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
48 | Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 3 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
A. Grayzel/G. Palmer/C. Decker/I. Beremski/W. Hathaway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
C. Py/C. Foster/T. Nguyen/T. Ormseth/L. Shattuck (Cox)
|
|
|||
49 | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Entwistle/C. Johnson/K. Udbye/D. Beach-Rimmer/B. Murphy (Cox)
|
0.0 (52)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
A. Larkin/A. Grieff/K. Lavacot/P. Miele/P. Luu (Cox)
|
0.0 (42)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
E. Smead/K. Carrier/J. Warner/L. Melina/B. Halprin (Cox)
|
0.0 (47)
|
|||
50 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 2 |
|||
51 | Mens Jr JV 2x | 4 |
|||
52 | Womens Jr JV 2x | 5 |
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
J. Baker/K. Andrus
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
E. Abbenhaus/M. Cope
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
M. England/E. Sirguy
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
S. Coseo/M. Beremski
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
53 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
|||
54 | Mens Jr Novice 4x+ | 2 |
|||
55 | Womens Jr Novice 4x+ | 2 |
|||
56 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gunness/R. Retzler/J. Savage/P. Wensley/J. Schacht/J. Andersen/M. Jackson/A. Hill/M. Bertolini (Cox)
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
J. Zilavy/K. Bartley/B. Nebel/M. Schaab/P. Manner/V. Bhatwadekar/A. Grieff/A. Larkin/M. Bolender (Cox)
|
0.0 (43)
|
|||
57 | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. O'Connor/D. Greer
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
D. Venema/H. Kotsovos
|
|
|||
End | 1:45 PM | End of Racing |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change