Head of the Anacostia
- Sep 24, 2016
- head
- Anacostia Community Boathouse
- Washington, DC (USA)
- Hosted By: Capital Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 24, 2016 | |||||
C&C | 7:45 AM | Coaches Coxswain Meeting | |||
1 | 9:35 AM | Adaptive 4k LTA 2x | 7 |
||
2 | 9:35 AM | Adaptive 4k TA 2x | 1 |
||
3 | 9:35 AM | Adaptive 4k TA 1x | 1 |
||
4 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
5 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 7 |
||
6 | 10:00 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 3 |
||
9 | 10:15 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
10 | 10:15 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 2 |
||
12 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
13 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
14 | 10:20 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 9 |
||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Baine/S. Williams/M. Tang/B. Elliott
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
A. Applegarth/M. McGinley/R. Burgers/R. Ramos/D. Niland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
S. Wargotz/C. Newberg/A. Hightower/D. Song/Z. Goss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mahr/K. Saunders/T. Guardia/A. Shahi/C. Dymond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
H. Karlin/D. Gottron/T. Zhao/S. Gonzalez-Valencia/A. Mahany (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
S. Phelan/C. Lerner/W. Curtis/D. McCarthy/D. Espino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B) |
T. Willliams/J. Coughlin/W. Casey/A. Carrillo/S. Falb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (B) |
R. Redding/L. VanMetre/N. Lee/Y. Gray/S. Pyfrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (C) |
G. Nacheff/T. Sarmiento/J. Anderson/M. Nelson/J. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 10:20 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
16 | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
17 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
18 | 10:40 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 5 |
||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
A. Edison/A. Birgin/G. Mann/A. Gaskins/A. Marroquin/K. Sriram/T. Kirshenboim/T. Hayden/S. Poersch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
I. Lubitz/J. Williams/B. Evans/A. Gorlick/A. Diop/A. Tomlinson/T. Herring/Y. Hernandez/M. Schmuecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miles Make Champions dba MMC Rowing (A) |
A. Cooper/E. Powell/T. Green/R. Nguyen/M. Oddiraju/J. Noh/A. Razon/A. Culko/V. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Armstrong-Spielberg/C. Hibbeln/S. Matson/S. Kleine/A. Rutledge/c. herbers/M. Tilley/J. Ha/A. Krupnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B) |
R. Choi/N. Seid/J. Rose/K. Owens/C. Elkes/T. Hicks/N. Ray/H. Sapiro/T. Ford (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 11:05 AM | Mens Open 1x | 2 |
||
21 | 11:05 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
22 | 11:05 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 3 |
||
23 | 11:05 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 4 |
||
25 | 11:15 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
26 | 11:15 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 3 |
||
28 | 11:25 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 11 |
||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
S. Phelan/D. Lerner/W. Curtis/C. Tanas/W. Slaski/K. Fell/J. Cruciani/D. McCarthy/D. Espino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miles Make Champions dba MMC Rowing (A) |
C. Korrie/T. Lowery/R. Wright/C. Ortmann/D. Lane/A. Love/E. Jones/A. Shields/E. MacMonigle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
B. Jones/E. Boone/A. Papadopoulos/G. Rudolfs/M. Naumann/T. Hesford/A. Hightower/D. Carella/L. Covell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
J. Coughlin/T. Willliams/W. Casey/D. Gottron/A. Tang/S. Gonzalez-Valencia/C. Labonski/S. Falb/A. Mahany (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Clark/C. Gibb/B. Elliott/S. Williams/C. Isaac/L. Baine/A. Davis-Mercer/B. Young/N. Fechner-Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
A. Maxwell/D. Dias/W. Mchugh/B. Kane/A. Williams/G. Nacheff/R. Dungan/R. Vivenzio/D. Malleo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miles Make Champions dba MMC Rowing (B) |
A. Calpin/R. Thomas/J. Hedges/C. Malone/V. Jayanthi/N. Fishler/J. MacCormack/D. Segura/G. Olsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B) |
R. Martinez/T. Zhao/C. Bowers/H. Karlin/P. Neuvelt/A. Carrillo/B. SMITH/E. McClintock/S. Gonzalez-Valencia (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (C) |
J. Mcgann/J. Anderson/M. Nelson/P. Pasquali/J. Millar/T. Sarmiento/M. Coacher/D. Yee/T. Muller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miles Make Champions dba MMC Rowing (C) |
D. Robinson/R. Valliere/E. Walker/B. Bailey/L. Phan/D. Yudayev/A. O'Brien/R. Shears/B. Alzamora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miles Make Champions dba MMC Rowing (D) |
C. East/C. Prack/S. Gollner/R. Abashian/J. Torres/Z. Deng/J. Elliott/K. Marcolla-Gattasse/J. Guilliano (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | 11:25 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
30 | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
31 | 11:25 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
32 | 11:45 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
33 | 11:45 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
34 | 11:45 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 5 |
||
35 | 11:45 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
37 | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
38 | 12:15 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 1 |
||
40 | 12:15 PM | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
||
41 | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
44 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 1 |
||
45 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
46 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Jr 8+ | 3 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
E. WOLFE/A. Gorlick/T. Guardia/K. Saunders/J. Hickman/A. Shahi/T. Herring/T. Lowery-Williams/M. Schmuecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Nieman/E. Chen/S. Llanos/P. Maher/J. Flack/m. beam/L. Orcutt/I. Garfield/O. Zwerdling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Gibbons/N. Ward/C. Beckhorn/T. Fonda/C. Lakso/D. Woody/J. Carlo/C. Hiyama/E. Holmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
49 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
||
50 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Jr 2x | 3 |
||
52 | 1:30 PM | Adaptive 3k LTA 1x | 2 |
||
54 | 1:30 PM | Adaptive 3k AS 1x | 2 |
||
55 | 1:45 PM | Adaptive 2k LTA 2x | 4 |
||
Pie | 2:15 PM | Apple Pie Contest |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change