Head of the Anacostia
- Sep 24, 2016
- head
- Anacostia Community Boathouse
- Washington, DC (USA)
- Hosted By: Capital Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 24, 2016 | |||||
C&C | 7:45 AM | Coaches Coxswain Meeting | |||
1 | 9:35 AM | Adaptive 4k LTA 2x | 7 |
||
2 | 9:35 AM | Adaptive 4k TA 2x | 1 |
||
3 | 9:35 AM | Adaptive 4k TA 1x | 1 |
||
4 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
5 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 7 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
S. Kimbrough
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
L. Cobb
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Diggs
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
R. Belanger
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
L. Criado
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
J. Wang
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (C) |
L. Arnold
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
6 | 10:00 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 3 |
||
9 | 10:15 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
D. McElrath/R. Eldridge/s. ruscus/C. Arnold
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
T. Fannon/S. Denne/A. Weatherley/M. Walsh
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
10 | 10:15 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 2 |
||
12 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
13 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Metcalf/G. Mundarain/G. Dean/D. Kelly/C. Pease (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
R. LaFace/T. Huggins/D. Robinson/J. Miller/R. Brautigam (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Composite: Occoquan, Oakton Masters Rowing Club (A) |
S. DeTeresa/C. Kelly/A. Busuioceanu/A. Schmitz/W. Smith (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
14 | 10:20 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 9 |
||
15 | 10:20 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
16 | 10:40 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
17 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
18 | 10:40 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 5 |
||
20 | 11:05 AM | Mens Open 1x | 2 |
||
21 | 11:05 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Malinick
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (D) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
R. Reichart
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (C) |
E. Fortunato
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
t. marten
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
B. Woods
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
G. Brown
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (E) |
s. levinson
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
22 | 11:05 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 3 |
||
23 | 11:05 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 4 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
J. Appler
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
J. Herbers
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
P. Heimberg
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (Y) |
A. Irving
|
|
|||
25 | 11:15 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
26 | 11:15 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 3 |
||
28 | 11:25 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 11 |
||
29 | 11:25 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
30 | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
31 | 11:25 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
32 | 11:45 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
33 | 11:45 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
34 | 11:45 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 5 |
||
35 | 11:45 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
37 | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
38 | 12:15 PM | Womens Jr 4x | 1 |
||
40 | 12:15 PM | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
||
41 | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
44 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 1 |
||
45 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
46 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Jr 8+ | 3 |
||
47 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
49 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
L. Caruso/K. Bonner
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Fondriest/A. Rabus
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Heimberg/P. Heimberg
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Diggs/R. Reichart
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (E) |
P. Levinson/s. levinson
|
|
|||
50 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Jr 2x | 3 |
||
52 | 1:30 PM | Adaptive 3k LTA 1x | 2 |
||
54 | 1:30 PM | Adaptive 3k AS 1x | 2 |
||
55 | 1:45 PM | Adaptive 2k LTA 2x | 4 |
||
Pie | 2:15 PM | Apple Pie Contest |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change