Head of the Niagara & Wright Regatta
- Oct 16, 2016
- head
- Black Rock Canal
- Buffalo, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: West Side Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 16, 2016 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Youth Mens 1x | 7 |
||
2 | Mens Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
3 | Mens Adaptive 1x | 2 |
|||
4 | Youth Womens 1x | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
6 | Womens Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 4 |
|||
8 | Youth Mens 1V 4+ | 10 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
10 | Mens Rec 4+ | 2 |
|||
11 | Youth Mens Freshman/Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
12 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 9 |
|||
13 | Youth Womens 1V 4+ | 11 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
K. Reitz/G. Giampapa/L. King/E. Espinoza/N. Frim-Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
B. Sillart/K. Kraft/F. Siddiqui/B. Gannon/A. Roy (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
M. Grieco/S. Quigley/K. Connolly/M. Fuller/M. Gee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
Q. Baloga/A. Lytle/S. Stefanovski/K. Stefanovski/A. Zellefrow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
I. Treanor/G. Teoli/C. Pettit/A. Schreckenberger/E. Ngo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
J. Stoll/T. Finlayson/J. Anthony/K. Bauer/G. Gauchat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
G. Fortin/O. Whittier/S. Calabrese/A. McGuan/C. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
T. Chambers/E. Leavens/S. Couroux/R. Della Valle/D. McQueen Lafleur (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
H. Prince/S. Casilio/L. Evans/S. Lazar/M. Werner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
J. Caffrey/G. Bauer/J. Cahn/S. Pastore/C. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
R. O'Neill/T. Bilodeau/M. Noel/M. Camplin/r. oneill (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Womens Rec 4+ | 3 |
|||
16 | Youth Womens Freshman/Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
17 | Youth Mens 1V 4x | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
19 | Youth Womens 1V 4x | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
21 | Youth Mens 2V 8+ | 1 |
|||
22 | Youth Mens 1V Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
23 | Youth Womens 2V 8+ | 7 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
G. Thompson/L. Yeniceri/A. Dickey/C. Butcher/M. Arnold/M. Pellegrini/M. Denshaw/S. Wetzel/C. Tengowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
B. Sillart/K. Kraft/F. Siddiqui/A. Casey/B. Gannon/M. Tunkey/A. Roy/I. Finkbeiner/C. Hannon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
K. Librock/J. McIntyre/G. Halt/M. Foster/G. Conti/B. Brouillard/A. Jankowiak/F. deCorse/K. Seibel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
H. Joyce/A. Cudeck/L. Dietrich/J. Schmitt/T. Jones/E. Jauch/C. Dwyer/M. Weber/L. Rath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (B) |
S. Wischerath/K. Wojitowicz/S. Anain/A. Parlato/A. lorence/S. O'Leary/S. Vanner/t. Jamieson/E. Cryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
D. Stojkovic/K. Moss/J. Fortner/S. Usewicz/H. Runckel/S. Dougherty/E. Cartonia/R. Kieffer/B. Sala (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (C) |
C. Tracy/B. Meredith/M. Ziemann/A. Francis/A. Swiatkowski/A. Rue/E. Naab/G. MacKinnon/E. Ferreri (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Youth Womens 1V Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
C. Orlowski/S. Anain/H. Joyce/J. Schmitt/L. Charles/C. Dwyer/C. Yoshida/A. lorence/E. Cryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Masters Mixed 8+ | 1 |
|||
26 | Mixed Rec 8+ | 3 |
|||
27 | Mens Collegiate 2- | 0 |
|||
28 | Youth Mens 2- | 3 |
|||
29 | Womens Collegiate 2- | 9 |
|||
30 | Youth Womens 2- | 0 |
|||
31 | Youth Mens 1V 2x | 2 |
|||
32 | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
33 | Mens Adaptive 2x | 1 |
|||
34 | Youth Womens 1V 2x | 0 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
36 | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
37 | Youth Mens 2V 4+ | 7 |
|||
38 | Youth Womens 2V 4+ | 8 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
G. Thompson/L. Yeniceri/A. Dickey/R. Wetzel/C. Tengowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
L. Lettieri/R. Williams/G. Graney/S. Cerbone/K. Hassett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
A. Schreckenberger/M. Deering/G. Dankanich/M. Christy/D. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
E. Korn/A. Cudeck/L. Dietrich/M. Sinatra/E. Sabio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
J. Cahn/S. Pastore/M. Livingston/E. Kohler/K. Basilion (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
A. Thibodeau Morris/L. Dudzik/J. Plamondon/J. Veerman/E. Bianchin (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
H. Prince/S. Casilio/L. Evans/S. Lazar/M. Werner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (B) |
M. Denshaw/M. Pellegrini/M. Arnold/S. Wetzel/J. Sowell (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 2 |
|||
40 | Youth Mens 1V 8+ | 6 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
42 | Mens Rec 8+ | 0 |
|||
43 | Youth Mens Freshman/Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
44 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 3 |
|||
45 | Youth Womens 1V 8+ | 7 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
K. Reitz/G. Giampapa/A. Dickey/R. Wetzel/G. Thompson/L. Yeniceri/L. King/E. Espinoza/C. Tengowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
M. Grieco/S. Quigley/K. Connolly/L. Lettieri/R. Williams/K. Mahoney/P. Tessier/M. Fuller/H. Murphy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
A. Schreckenberger/G. Teoli/I. Treanor/C. Pettit/G. Dankanich/M. Deering/M. Christy/P. Conrad/E. Ngo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
C. Orlowski/T. Finlayson/E. Huber/K. Bauer/J. Anthony/E. Korn/J. Stoll/M. Sinatra/K. Bohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
J. Caffrey/A. McGuan/G. Fortin/O. Whittier/S. Calabrese/A. Sternberg/C. Connors/G. Bauer/C. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
T. Chambers/M. Camplin/R. O'Neill/E. Leavens/S. Couroux/R. Della Valle/M. Noel/T. Bilodeau/r. oneill (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
E. Collier-Hezel/S. Castillo/S. Lazar/H. Prince/L. Evans/A. Priest/M. Polechetti/K. Cooke/R. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
46 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
47 | Womens Rec 8+ | 3 |
|||
48 | Youth Womens Freshman/Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
A. Illecki/E. Lewis/R. Bartlett/A. Perez/A. Kolga/E. Ferguson/R. Soudant/C. Portman/C. Hollis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
R. Swanson/O. Eagley/L. Schimp/R. Surkala/R. Anderson/E. Barker/T. Lombardozzi/A. Brabender/A. Zellefrow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
E. Hertz/C. Rogers/R. Nyhlen/H. Panowicz/S. Hyder/G. Gabel/H. Johnston/N. Henwood/A. Rosenecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
J. roselli/L. szanyi/E. belter/G. boyd/E. bauer/E. greene/M. leonard/M. beyer/J. lockwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
N. Miklos/S. Bertman/B. Warnock/E. Landow/T. Murphy/M. Williams/E. Richter/L. Pazol/G. Meyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
D. Stojkovic/K. Moss/J. Fortner/S. Usewicz/H. Runckel/S. Dougherty/E. Cartonia/R. Kieffer/B. Sala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (B) |
X. Zhou/R. Zeng/N. Qu/S. Qu/A. Vo/K. Goring/M. La Manna/M. Rapisarda/R. Brabender (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
C. Tracy/B. Meredith/M. Ziemann/A. Francis/A. Swiatkowski/A. Rue/E. Naab/G. MacKinnon/E. Ferreri (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change