Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 30, 2016
0 7:30 AM Coach Coxswain Meeting
1 8:30 AM Mixed Open 4x
9
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Schulz/J. Waterfield/M. Johnston/L. Odronic
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. McCarty/J. Duck/D. Heuser/E. Walz
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Floyd/J. Gallagher/L. Hess/M. Burroughs
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
L. Waters/J. Kossek/D. Barker/L. Clemens
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
J. Sears/T. Huber/J. Burroughs/Z. Huber
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (D)
 
2 8:35 AM Mens HS 4+
5
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
B. Horvitz/J. Vresilovic/A. Moritz/B. Mathier/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
B. Whitted/H. Ferris/P. Wible/Z. Kranz/E. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
G. Stocker/W. Hathaway/R. Jackson/N. Walko/M. Cahall (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Brandes/R. Watson/T. Wulf/D. Ibba/J. Ammons (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
R. Benonis/B. Walker/S. BANERJEE/J. McCormick/K. Pollock (Cox)
 
3 8:45 AM Mens Masters 1x
13
4 8:55 AM Womens HS 4+
24
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
K. Reitz/G. Giampapa/L. King/E. Espinoza/N. Frim-Abrams (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
K. Marston/S. Mazza/C. Duffy/K. Young/L. Haenszel (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Lather/S. Desantis/H. Heller/H. Falzone/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
C. Busch/R. McNutt/G. Blust/C. Sutton/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
M. Basista/A. Ruse/A. Deku/A. Hinkle/G. Buerk (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Johnson/E. Fetting/T. Trovato/A. Trainer/A. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
Z. Evans/E. Moehring/Y. Lee/L. Wolfe/a. scherl (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
A. Shaffer/V. Boettger/G. Wagner/L. Yates/K. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (B)
G. Thompson/L. Yeniceri/A. Dickey/R. Wetzel/C. Tengowski (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
J. Irelan/H. Fowler/M. Hoover/K. Kelly/M. Hoover (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Rood/A. Eckert/D. Krueger/E. Hassel/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
A. Albright/A. Sholiton/M. Wagner/A. Apolito/A. Shuttleworth (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
A. Dunbar/M. Mishler/S. Watson/C. Holtyn/C. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
H. Fox/H. Hathaway/I. Smith/E. Grubb/E. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Boyer/C. Powell/A. Holman/R. Saalman/A. Mitiska (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
R. Feinberg/S. Wang/S. Badgeley/R. Durakovic/J. Boschert (Cox)
 
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (C)
M. Denshaw/M. Pellegrini/M. Arnold/S. Wetzel/J. Sowell (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (C)
S. Smiley/E. Krueger/S. Warner/H. Atkinson/R. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
E. Hochheiser/M. Woodwell/A. Kindelberger/C. Johnson/C. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
M. Callander/S. Ailabouni/M. King/K. Pamulapati/A. Carriero (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (D)
S. Frank/T. Brady/M. Brady/E. Carney/T. Wilking (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (D)
J. Kocherzat/A. Novak/A. Garrity/S. Gulati/E. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (E)
T. Kimmy/A. Altman/S. Winbush/A. Farnan/A. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (F)
M. Tsudis/H. Walter/G. Kindelberger/M. Frizzell/M. Cahall (Cox)
 
5 9:05 AM Womens Masters 4+
5
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
J. Wittmann/M. Schlangen/V. Schwab/J. Desimio/B. Rounds (Cox)
59.4 (52)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Cress/S. Harrell/R. Menezes/K. Roberts/L. West (Cox)
38.0 (47)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
50.3 (50)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
L. VanLear/E. Batts/J. Sutcliffe/J. Jamison/D. Clark (Cox)
4.7 (34)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
J. Prugh/R. Murphy/E. Gordon/J. Clark/E. Feldenkris (Cox)
97.3 (59)
6 9:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
4
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
A. Papp
127.2 (61)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Cartmel
68.8 (52)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
E. Winter
119.8 (60)
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
E. Rathburn
15.8 (39)
7 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
6
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
H. Ferris/B. Whitted
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Quinn/J. Smith
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
J. LaMar/A. McCarthy
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
G. Stocker/W. Hathaway
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Wulf/D. Ibba
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
M. Szablewski/A. Johanni
 
8 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
4
9 9:35 AM Mens HS 2x
12
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
O. Marsland-McCann/D. Reints
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Wittmann/C. Yaklic
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. McComas/C. Moore
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
E. High/A. Thackery
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
B. Murphy/T. Huber
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
a. fogel/m. palacios
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Jackson/N. Walko
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
K. Sharma/B. Fortunato
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
K. Donnelly/B. Miller
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
B. Farnan/J. Walton
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (B)
A. Caldart/J. Shephard
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
V. Glace/H. Campsie
 
10 9:40 AM Mens Open 2x
5
11 9:45 AM MM4+ In Commemoration of Miles Durfey the Fossil Four
5
12 9:50 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
5
13 9:55 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
7
break 10:00 AM 15 Minute Break
14 10:15 AM Mixed HS 8+
8
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
B. Horvitz/J. Sarfin/M. Denshaw/R. Wetzel/M. Arnold/S. Wetzel/S. Nayhouse/J. Finkelstein/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
S. Frank/S. Albouy/M. Ochall/Z. Kranz/P. Wible/G. Eaton/A. Schuliger/A. Kelly/E. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
A. Starcevic/J. Oswald/M. Lammers/J. Dabkowski/S. Pino/A. Orphall/M. Smith/A. Borak/D. Fink (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Johnson/H. Rutkowski/H. Campsie/M. Woodwell/A. Kindelberger/E. Hochheiser/K. DiPofi/V. Glace/C. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (B)
K. Reitz/J. Vresilovic/A. Moritz/L. King/J. Rathelot/B. Mathier/D. Reints/O. Marsland-McCann/C. Tengowski (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Boyer/C. Powell/S. Lee/R. Brandes/J. Duhigg/G. Zou/A. Holman/J. Holden/R. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
P. MacNaughton/B. Saalman/F. Gunn/E. Reed/G. Burcham/M. Withers/J. Colasanti/M. Rose/J. Redmond (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (D)
S. Parwani/F. Kirk/L. Hondroulis/S. Boehm/C. Hutchinson/D. Reed/A. Martin/G. Gilliom/J. Ammons (Cox)
 
15 10:20 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
4
16 10:25 AM Womens Open 1x
4
17 10:30 AM Womens HS 1x
6
18 10:45 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
4
19 10:55 AM Mixed Masters 2x
11
20 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
3
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
A. Bremer/L. Synek
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Winbush/A. Altman
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
T. Kimmy/A. Farnan
 
21 11:15 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
4
22 11:20 AM Mixed Masters 8+
11
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Amirault/P. Hoshor/V. Leopold/R. Potter/M. Schlangen/V. Schwab/J. Wittmann/J. Desimio/B. Rounds (Cox)
55.0 (52)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Hudson/L. Walker/M. Gutierrez/M. McGovern/B. Sparhawk/R. Sloneker/J. Cecil/D. Hauswirth/A. Zuurdeeg (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Floyd/L. Hess/M. Burroughs/J. Gallagher/D. Stemmler/j. rifkin/E. Kryder-Reid/J. Klochko/E. Derrer (Cox)
46.6 (50)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
14.9 (40)
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Hildebrant/K. Coons/G. Burcham/M. Withers/I. Hildebrand/A. Jones/K. Tedesco/B. Saalman/C. Fix (Cox)
0.0 (17)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
L. VanLear/E. Batts/D. Oldfield/S. Fitz-Patrick/R. Eckles/P. Kopp/J. Sutcliffe/J. Jamison/D. Clark (Cox)
17.3 (41)
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
31.8 (46)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
D. Segor/D. Drabant/J. Finlay/L. West/P. WILLIAMS/T. Relation/T. Seghi/M. McLeod/A. Papp (Cox)
46.6 (50)
    Composite: Indianapolis RC, Greater Columbus (B)
S. Iffert/T. Barta/B. OBrien/M. Robinson/D. Stoll/L. bechtel/C. Evans/W. Derrer/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
64.2 (54)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
79.2 (57)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
J. Prugh/R. Murphy/S. Liberman/R. Emmet/C. Gannon/T. Paolantonio/R. Abady/R. Sebbio/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
59.5 (53)
23 11:25 AM Mens Masters 2x
3
24 11:35 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
5
25 11:40 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
3
26 11:45 AM Mixed HS 4+
7
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
P. Wible/Z. Kranz/L. Way/S. Albouy/T. Wilking (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Hochheiser/C. Johnson/H. Rutkowski/K. DiPofi/C. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Powell/M. Weisberg/j. lee/R. Feinberg/J. Casto (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
B. Whitted/H. Ferris/J. Irelan/K. Kelly/L. Haenszel (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
Z. Evans/K. Hennacy/J. Levering/Y. Lee/a. scherl (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (C)
M. Ochall/G. Eaton/S. Dlugo/A. Kelly/M. Hoover (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
S. Lee/J. Boyer/R. Moran/P. Chalmers/A. Mitiska (Cox)
 
break 11:50 AM Lunch break - 45 minutes
0
27 12:35 PM Mixed Open 2-
2
28 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
5
29 12:45 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
11
30 12:55 PM Womens Open 4x
3
31 1:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
2
32 1:10 PM Womens Open 4+
5
33 1:20 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
5
34 1:25 PM Mens Open 1x
9
    Argonaut Rowing Club
S. Ruttan
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
P. Sheppard
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Sanchez
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
G. Dwyer
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
S. McCarthy
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
M. Garber
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team
A. Mancino
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
C. Webken
 
35 1:30 PM Mens HS 1x
6
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
C. Smith
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Sears
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
B. Murphy
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
m. palacios
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
c. page
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
N. Walko
 
36 1:45 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
5
37 1:50 PM Womens Open 8+
2
38 1:55 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
39 2:00 PM Womens Open Novice 4+
3
40 2:05 PM Womens HS 2x
10
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
M. Pellegrini/S. Wetzel
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Burroughs/Z. Huber
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
f. blase/C. Wadih
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Hochheiser/M. Woodwell
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
G. Wagner/V. Boettger
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
T. Kimmy/M. Frizzell
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (B)
O. Wheeler/M. McConaghy
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
A. Altman/A. Farnan
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (D)
H. Walter/M. Tsudis
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (E)
Z. Papernick/A. papernick
 
41 2:10 PM Womens Open 2x
3
42 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
43 2:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
C. Corey/L. bechtel/D. Stemmler/M. Robinson/j. rifkin/B. OBrien/E. Stoll/W. Derrer/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
59.5 (53)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
19.8 (42)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
R. Eckles/P. Kopp/D. Oldfield/S. Fitz-Patrick/R. Abady/C. Webken/G. Clark/R. Sebbio/E. Feldenkris (Cox)
42.6 (49)
44 2:35 PM Womens Masters 8+
3
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
35.2 (47)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Prugh/E. Batts/C. Lesperance/R. Murphy/E. Gordon/T. Paolantonio/C. Gannon/J. Jamison/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
38.8 (48)
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
T. Trites/L. HALL/B. McCrate Protus/K. Prentice/K. Wagner/S. Smith/S. Lapp/N. Harder Print/K. Klapheke (Cox)
74.0 (56)
45 2:40 PM Womens HS 8+
14
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
K. Reitz/G. Giampapa/A. Dickey/R. Wetzel/G. Thompson/L. Yeniceri/L. King/E. Espinoza/C. Tengowski (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
K. Marston/S. Mazza/C. Duffy/S. Warner/S. Smiley/E. Krueger/T. Brady/H. Atkinson/R. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Falzone/H. Heller/S. Desantis/E. Lather/E. Hassel/A. Eckert/D. Krueger/A. Rood/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. McNutt/C. Busch/C. Sutton/G. Blust/E. Muir/R. Flory/A. Apolito/M. Wagner/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
E. Koenig/L. Thomas/K. Picray/M. Hinkle/H. Braum/K. Eads/M. Perry/M. Wesseler/K. WEBER (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
R. Raffaeli/A. Palumbo/A. Haritos/C. Bootes/C. Satre/J. Burdette/M. Johnson/H. Winget/A. Sequeira (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
M. Basista/A. Hinkle/A. Deku/C. Szymanski/M. Dzotsi/A. Ruse/H. Meiers/J. Denker/G. Buerk (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Tsudis/H. Walter/S. Winbush/E. Fetting/J. Johnson/G. Yobbi/T. Trovato/A. Trainer/A. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
e. heyer/L. Wolfe/S. Parwani/J. Gonzales/S. Boehm/L. Hondroulis/O. Bernon/A. Onifer/J. Boschert (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
J. Irelan/H. Fowler/M. Hoover/K. Young/L. Way/K. Kelly/S. Billy/E. Carney/M. Brady (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
A. Albright/A. Sholiton/C. Wittman/K. Wittman/K. Boehringer/R. Jenkins/G. Lofland/L. Coghlan/A. Shuttleworth (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
A. Dunbar/A. Firsdon/S. Watson/M. Mishler/M. Macy/L. Yassine/C. Holtyn/C. Patterson/A. Singhania (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
H. Fox/H. Hathaway/I. Smith/E. Grubb/C. Grubb/G. Kindelberger/J. Casey/A. Mico/M. Cahall (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
E. King/G. Waldee/K. Mico/E. Woodwell/K. Wade/A. Garrity/Z. Papernick/A. papernick/S. Melton (Cox)
 
46 2:45 PM Mens Open 4x
6
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
S. Nayhouse/O. Marsland-McCann/J. Finkelstein/J. Sarfin
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
E. Woodruff/E. Knell/R. Melowic/B. Stueve
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
S. Mullins/J. Brook/O. True/N. Kaval
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
s. stewart/S. Mcmaster/D. Belperio/c. page
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Allen/L. Stasa/E. Loewy/C. Hathaway
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
B. Miller/J. Trout/R. Allan/C. Yaklic
 
47 2:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
48 3:00 PM Mens HS 8+
3
49 3:05 PM Mens Open 8+
6
50 3:10 PM Mixed Open 4+
4
51 3:15 PM Mixed Open Novice 8+
3
52 3:20 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
H. Watt/M. Cooper
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
 
53 3:35 PM Adaptive Events
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change