Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 30, 2016
0 7:30 AM Coach Coxswain Meeting
1 8:30 AM Mixed Open 4x
9
2 8:35 AM Mens HS 4+
5
3 8:45 AM Mens Masters 1x
13
    Argonaut Rowing Club
S. Ruttan
119.8 (60)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
M. RingswaldEgan
58.2 (50)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
W. Irvine
150.6 (64)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
B. White
74.4 (53)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
R. Pierce
158.8 (65)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
j. rifkin
44.0 (47)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Downey
134.8 (62)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
C. Deppert
86.2 (55)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
P. Kopp
112.6 (59)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
S. Liberman
8.9 (36)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
K. Watterson
119.8 (60)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
K. Lang
1.0 (30)
    Westerville Rowing Club
S. Kelly
99.0 (57)
4 8:55 AM Womens HS 4+
24
5 9:05 AM Womens Masters 4+
5
6 9:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
4
7 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
6
8 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
4
9 9:35 AM Mens HS 2x
12
10 9:40 AM Mens Open 2x
5
11 9:45 AM MM4+ In Commemoration of Miles Durfey the Fossil Four
5
12 9:50 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
5
13 9:55 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
7
break 10:00 AM 15 Minute Break
14 10:15 AM Mixed HS 8+
8
15 10:20 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
4
16 10:25 AM Womens Open 1x
4
17 10:30 AM Womens HS 1x
6
18 10:45 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
4
19 10:55 AM Mixed Masters 2x
11
20 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
3
21 11:15 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
4
22 11:20 AM Mixed Masters 8+
11
23 11:25 AM Mens Masters 2x
3
24 11:35 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
5
25 11:40 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
3
26 11:45 AM Mixed HS 4+
7
break 11:50 AM Lunch break - 45 minutes
0
27 12:35 PM Mixed Open 2-
2
28 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
5
29 12:45 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
11
30 12:55 PM Womens Open 4x
3
31 1:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
2
32 1:10 PM Womens Open 4+
5
33 1:20 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
5
34 1:25 PM Mens Open 1x
9
35 1:30 PM Mens HS 1x
6
36 1:45 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
5
37 1:50 PM Womens Open 8+
2
38 1:55 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
39 2:00 PM Womens Open Novice 4+
3
40 2:05 PM Womens HS 2x
10
41 2:10 PM Womens Open 2x
3
42 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
43 2:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
44 2:35 PM Womens Masters 8+
3
45 2:40 PM Womens HS 8+
14
46 2:45 PM Mens Open 4x
6
47 2:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
48 3:00 PM Mens HS 8+
3
49 3:05 PM Mens Open 8+
6
50 3:10 PM Mixed Open 4+
4
51 3:15 PM Mixed Open Novice 8+
3
52 3:20 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
53 3:35 PM Adaptive Events
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change