Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 30, 2016
0 7:30 AM Coach Coxswain Meeting
1 8:30 AM Mixed Open 4x
9
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Schulz/J. Waterfield/M. Johnston/L. Odronic
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. McCarty/J. Duck/D. Heuser/E. Walz
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Floyd/J. Gallagher/L. Hess/M. Burroughs
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
L. Waters/J. Kossek/D. Barker/L. Clemens
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
J. Sears/T. Huber/J. Burroughs/Z. Huber
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (D)
 
2 8:35 AM Mens HS 4+
5
3 8:45 AM Mens Masters 1x
13
4 8:55 AM Womens HS 4+
24
5 9:05 AM Womens Masters 4+
5
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
J. Wittmann/M. Schlangen/V. Schwab/J. Desimio/B. Rounds (Cox)
59.4 (52)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Cress/S. Harrell/R. Menezes/K. Roberts/L. West (Cox)
38.0 (47)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
50.3 (50)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
L. VanLear/E. Batts/J. Sutcliffe/J. Jamison/D. Clark (Cox)
4.7 (34)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
J. Prugh/R. Murphy/E. Gordon/J. Clark/E. Feldenkris (Cox)
97.3 (59)
6 9:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
4
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
A. Papp
127.2 (61)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Cartmel
68.8 (52)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
E. Winter
119.8 (60)
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
E. Rathburn
15.8 (39)
7 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
6
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
H. Ferris/B. Whitted
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Quinn/J. Smith
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
J. LaMar/A. McCarthy
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
G. Stocker/W. Hathaway
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Wulf/D. Ibba
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
M. Szablewski/A. Johanni
 
8 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
4
9 9:35 AM Mens HS 2x
12
10 9:40 AM Mens Open 2x
5
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Waterfield/P. Sheppard
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
C. Bak/B. Pack
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Chalmers/T. Herzog
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Sanchez/B. Keuch
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
D. Bachmann/D. Rathburn
 
11 9:45 AM MM4+ In Commemoration of Miles Durfey the Fossil Four
5
12 9:50 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
5
13 9:55 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
7
break 10:00 AM 15 Minute Break
14 10:15 AM Mixed HS 8+
8
15 10:20 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
4
16 10:25 AM Womens Open 1x
4
    Denison University Crew Club
I. Matossian
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
K. Sheppard
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
S. Slater
 
    Miami University Rowing Club
M. Spurlock
 
17 10:30 AM Womens HS 1x
6
18 10:45 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
4
19 10:55 AM Mixed Masters 2x
11
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Waterfield/L. Odronic
9.5 (37)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Heuser/E. Walz
91.3 (58)
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Rathburn/D. Rathburn
16.1 (40)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
C. Gagliano/J. Bullock
30.8 (45)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
M. McCarty/J. Duck
46.0 (49)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (C)
B. Ramsey/J. D'Andrea
116.4 (62)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
L. Clemens/D. Barker
97.3 (59)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (D)
P. Baum/B. Drummond
79.9 (56)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (D)
W. Turner/J. Hill
59.4 (52)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (E)
L. Waters/J. Kossek
79.9 (56)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (F)
M. Evans/B. White
59.4 (52)
20 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
3
21 11:15 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
4
    Dublin Crew (A)
M. Childers Siders/M. Mayer/M. Shaw/M. Griffith/K. Seaver/A. Helmreich/N. Vadakattu/a. britain/a. burnham (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Callander/L. Gunzelman/A. Skidmore/C. Koeneman/B. Hutchinson/j. plumley/d. martin/J. Gilliom/A. Carriero (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
L. Bunker/V. Ponce/S. Ruse/I. PORTER/M. Smaciarz/K. Garza/A. Mathis/A. Levine/M. Grana (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
H. Paredes/A. Schaaf/R. Pandian/O. Thitoff/A. Dean/M. Hutson/A. Kelley/J. Jang/M. Bentine (Cox)
 
22 11:20 AM Mixed Masters 8+
11
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Amirault/P. Hoshor/V. Leopold/R. Potter/M. Schlangen/V. Schwab/J. Wittmann/J. Desimio/B. Rounds (Cox)
55.0 (52)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Hudson/L. Walker/M. Gutierrez/M. McGovern/B. Sparhawk/R. Sloneker/J. Cecil/D. Hauswirth/A. Zuurdeeg (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Floyd/L. Hess/M. Burroughs/J. Gallagher/D. Stemmler/j. rifkin/E. Kryder-Reid/J. Klochko/E. Derrer (Cox)
46.6 (50)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
14.9 (40)
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Hildebrant/K. Coons/G. Burcham/M. Withers/I. Hildebrand/A. Jones/K. Tedesco/B. Saalman/C. Fix (Cox)
0.0 (17)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
L. VanLear/E. Batts/D. Oldfield/S. Fitz-Patrick/R. Eckles/P. Kopp/J. Sutcliffe/J. Jamison/D. Clark (Cox)
17.3 (41)
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
31.8 (46)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
D. Segor/D. Drabant/J. Finlay/L. West/P. WILLIAMS/T. Relation/T. Seghi/M. McLeod/A. Papp (Cox)
46.6 (50)
    Composite: Indianapolis RC, Greater Columbus (B)
S. Iffert/T. Barta/B. OBrien/M. Robinson/D. Stoll/L. bechtel/C. Evans/W. Derrer/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
64.2 (54)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
79.2 (57)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
J. Prugh/R. Murphy/S. Liberman/R. Emmet/C. Gannon/T. Paolantonio/R. Abady/R. Sebbio/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
59.5 (53)
23 11:25 AM Mens Masters 2x
3
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
S. Ruttan/B. Farahbakhsh
109.9 (61)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
G. Fullerton/J. King
21.4 (42)
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
D. Knott/J. Gilmour
85.5 (57)
24 11:35 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
5
25 11:40 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
3
26 11:45 AM Mixed HS 4+
7
break 11:50 AM Lunch break - 45 minutes
0
27 12:35 PM Mixed Open 2-
2
28 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
5
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Kochanek/M. Cress/B. Wyslouzil/J. Walsh/L. West (Cox)
74.5 (55)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
W. Turner/J. Jewell/F. Phillips/J. Hill/B. White (Cox)
54.7 (51)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
K. Watterson/J. Clark/E. Gordon/G. Clark/J. Sutcliffe (Cox)
130.1 (64)
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
R. Kirwin/W. Lundstrom/J. Klima/M. Sekulovski/S. Clark (Cox)
50.3 (50)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
K. Watterson/G. Clark/E. Gordon/J. Clark/J. Sutcliffe (Cox)
130.1 (64)
29 12:45 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
11
30 12:55 PM Womens Open 4x
3
31 1:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
2
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
L. Olson/m. drennen/D. Watterson/V. Hammond
133.9 (66)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Kryder-Reid/D. Stoll/J. Klochko/S. Iffert
79.2 (57)
32 1:10 PM Womens Open 4+
5
    Denison University Crew Club (A)
I. Matossian/B. Schuman/C. Price/T. Dennis/A. Supoyo (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Stafford/M. Hudson/C. Evans/S. Linn/A. Sawatski (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Kelley/E. Spaine/M. White/M. Fladberg/J. Postalakis (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
R. Moran/E. Moehring/S. Badgeley/R. Saalman/A. Mitiska (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
S. Boehm/J. Gonzales/e. heyer/F. Kirk/J. Redmond (Cox)
 
33 1:20 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
5
34 1:25 PM Mens Open 1x
9
    Argonaut Rowing Club
S. Ruttan
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
P. Sheppard
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Sanchez
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
G. Dwyer
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
S. McCarthy
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
M. Garber
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team
A. Mancino
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
C. Webken
 
35 1:30 PM Mens HS 1x
6
36 1:45 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
5
37 1:50 PM Womens Open 8+
2
38 1:55 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
39 2:00 PM Womens Open Novice 4+
3
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
L. Gunzelman/M. Houser/M. McLeod/J. Rodenfels/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Davies/A. Dean/S. Leanza/H. Paredes/O. Chohan (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
G. Phillips/o. buster/R. Pandian/J. Jang/M. Bentine (Cox)
 
40 2:05 PM Womens HS 2x
10
41 2:10 PM Womens Open 2x
3
42 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
43 2:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
44 2:35 PM Womens Masters 8+
3
45 2:40 PM Womens HS 8+
14
46 2:45 PM Mens Open 4x
6
47 2:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
E. Flecher/G. Fullerton/T. Slater/J. King
14.9 (40)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. McCarty/W. Turner/R. Pierce/E. Walz
84.6 (58)
48 3:00 PM Mens HS 8+
3
49 3:05 PM Mens Open 8+
6
50 3:10 PM Mixed Open 4+
4
    Dublin Crew (A)
R. Buddie/K. Lake/J. moore/J. Heider/S. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Waterfield/K. Schulz/J. Bullock/R. Briggs/J. Blanco (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
L. Geringer/P. Schoellkopff/E. Metzger/L. Brown/E. Melody (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
J. Smith/S. Quinn/M. Esway/M. Gagnon/H. Linke (Cox)
 
51 3:15 PM Mixed Open Novice 8+
3
52 3:20 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
53 3:35 PM Adaptive Events
3
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Fish
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
K. Jackson
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
D. parp
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change