Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 30, 2016
0 7:30 AM Coach Coxswain Meeting
1 8:30 AM Mixed Open 4x
9
2 8:35 AM Mens HS 4+
5
3 8:45 AM Mens Masters 1x
13
4 8:55 AM Womens HS 4+
24
5 9:05 AM Womens Masters 4+
5
6 9:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
4
7 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
6
8 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
4
9 9:35 AM Mens HS 2x
12
10 9:40 AM Mens Open 2x
5
11 9:45 AM MM4+ In Commemoration of Miles Durfey the Fossil Four
5
12 9:50 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
5
13 9:55 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
7
break 10:00 AM 15 Minute Break
14 10:15 AM Mixed HS 8+
8
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
B. Horvitz/J. Sarfin/M. Denshaw/R. Wetzel/M. Arnold/S. Wetzel/S. Nayhouse/J. Finkelstein/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
S. Frank/S. Albouy/M. Ochall/Z. Kranz/P. Wible/G. Eaton/A. Schuliger/A. Kelly/E. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
A. Starcevic/J. Oswald/M. Lammers/J. Dabkowski/S. Pino/A. Orphall/M. Smith/A. Borak/D. Fink (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Johnson/H. Rutkowski/H. Campsie/M. Woodwell/A. Kindelberger/E. Hochheiser/K. DiPofi/V. Glace/C. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (B)
K. Reitz/J. Vresilovic/A. Moritz/L. King/J. Rathelot/B. Mathier/D. Reints/O. Marsland-McCann/C. Tengowski (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Boyer/C. Powell/S. Lee/R. Brandes/J. Duhigg/G. Zou/A. Holman/J. Holden/R. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
P. MacNaughton/B. Saalman/F. Gunn/E. Reed/G. Burcham/M. Withers/J. Colasanti/M. Rose/J. Redmond (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (D)
S. Parwani/F. Kirk/L. Hondroulis/S. Boehm/C. Hutchinson/D. Reed/A. Martin/G. Gilliom/J. Ammons (Cox)
 
15 10:20 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
4
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
C. Bruning/G. Begler/J. Graves/A. Dernis/I. Caplan (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
E. Woodruff/E. Knell/B. Stueve/B. Taylor/L. Lyons (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
B. Nafziger/R. Heastings/C. Hooper/A. Yu/M. Childers Siders (Cox)
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
B. MacKay/K. Mitchell/Z. Strennen/Z. Szewczyk/G. Luster (Cox)
 
16 10:25 AM Womens Open 1x
4
17 10:30 AM Womens HS 1x
6
18 10:45 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
4
19 10:55 AM Mixed Masters 2x
11
20 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
3
21 11:15 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
4
22 11:20 AM Mixed Masters 8+
11
23 11:25 AM Mens Masters 2x
3
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
S. Ruttan/B. Farahbakhsh
109.9 (61)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
G. Fullerton/J. King
21.4 (42)
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
D. Knott/J. Gilmour
85.5 (57)
24 11:35 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
5
25 11:40 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
3
26 11:45 AM Mixed HS 4+
7
break 11:50 AM Lunch break - 45 minutes
0
27 12:35 PM Mixed Open 2-
2
28 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
5
29 12:45 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
11
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Onweller/S. Flowers/H. Repasky/A. Huckins/T. Wilking (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Lather/S. Desantis/A. Rood/H. Falzone/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Alexander/K. Carmody/R. Devine/C. O'Loughlin/L. Lyons (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
M. Bell/W. Karg/S. Duff/M. Griffith/S. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
Q. Hetrick/C. Satre/M. Boyuk/H. Burke/M. Noll (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
S. Ruse/V. Ponce/L. Bunker/A. Levine/M. Grana (Cox)
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
A. Starcevic/J. Oswald/A. Orphall/A. Borak/G. Luster (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
J. Padovano/S. Geitter/S. Haney/S. Billy/L. Haenszel (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
M. Harrison/M. Brown/M. Whistler/J. Hummel/G. White (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
A. Mathis/M. Smaciarz/M. Merritt/M. Macy/K. Garza (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (C)
G. Brown/C. Pesa/A. Wiemels/K. Wiest/E. Carney (Cox)
 
30 12:55 PM Womens Open 4x
3
31 1:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
2
32 1:10 PM Womens Open 4+
5
33 1:20 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
5
    Dublin Crew (A)
C. Hooper/A. Yu/C. Jones/R. Heastings/B. Nafziger/E. Thompson/D. Arocha/M. Sullivan/J. Ansari (Cox)
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
B. MacKay/K. Mitchell/M. Lammers/Z. Szewczyk/Z. Strennen/J. Dabkowski/M. Smith/S. Grau/D. Fink (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Composite: Upper St. Clair, Taylor-Allderdice (A)
C. Bruning/G. Begler/J. Kentner/A. Gander/H. McCormick/J. Rathelot/J. Graves/A. Dernis/I. Caplan (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
 
34 1:25 PM Mens Open 1x
9
35 1:30 PM Mens HS 1x
6
36 1:45 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
5
37 1:50 PM Womens Open 8+
2
38 1:55 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
39 2:00 PM Womens Open Novice 4+
3
40 2:05 PM Womens HS 2x
10
41 2:10 PM Womens Open 2x
3
42 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
43 2:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
44 2:35 PM Womens Masters 8+
3
45 2:40 PM Womens HS 8+
14
46 2:45 PM Mens Open 4x
6
47 2:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
48 3:00 PM Mens HS 8+
3
49 3:05 PM Mens Open 8+
6
50 3:10 PM Mixed Open 4+
4
51 3:15 PM Mixed Open Novice 8+
3
52 3:20 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
53 3:35 PM Adaptive Events
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change