Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 30, 2016
0 7:30 AM Coach Coxswain Meeting
1 8:30 AM Mixed Open 4x
9
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Schulz/J. Waterfield/M. Johnston/L. Odronic
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. McCarty/J. Duck/D. Heuser/E. Walz
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Floyd/J. Gallagher/L. Hess/M. Burroughs
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
L. Waters/J. Kossek/D. Barker/L. Clemens
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
J. Sears/T. Huber/J. Burroughs/Z. Huber
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (D)
 
2 8:35 AM Mens HS 4+
5
3 8:45 AM Mens Masters 1x
13
    Argonaut Rowing Club
S. Ruttan
119.8 (60)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
M. RingswaldEgan
58.2 (50)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
W. Irvine
150.6 (64)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
B. White
74.4 (53)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
R. Pierce
158.8 (65)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
j. rifkin
44.0 (47)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Downey
134.8 (62)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
C. Deppert
86.2 (55)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
P. Kopp
112.6 (59)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
S. Liberman
8.9 (36)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
K. Watterson
119.8 (60)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
K. Lang
1.0 (30)
    Westerville Rowing Club
S. Kelly
99.0 (57)
4 8:55 AM Womens HS 4+
24
5 9:05 AM Womens Masters 4+
5
6 9:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
4
7 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
6
8 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
4
9 9:35 AM Mens HS 2x
12
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
O. Marsland-McCann/D. Reints
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Wittmann/C. Yaklic
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. McComas/C. Moore
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
E. High/A. Thackery
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
B. Murphy/T. Huber
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
a. fogel/m. palacios
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Jackson/N. Walko
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
K. Sharma/B. Fortunato
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
K. Donnelly/B. Miller
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
B. Farnan/J. Walton
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (B)
A. Caldart/J. Shephard
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
V. Glace/H. Campsie
 
10 9:40 AM Mens Open 2x
5
11 9:45 AM MM4+ In Commemoration of Miles Durfey the Fossil Four
5
12 9:50 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
5
13 9:55 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
7
break 10:00 AM 15 Minute Break
14 10:15 AM Mixed HS 8+
8
15 10:20 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
4
16 10:25 AM Womens Open 1x
4
17 10:30 AM Womens HS 1x
6
18 10:45 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
4
19 10:55 AM Mixed Masters 2x
11
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Waterfield/L. Odronic
9.5 (37)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Heuser/E. Walz
91.3 (58)
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Rathburn/D. Rathburn
16.1 (40)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
C. Gagliano/J. Bullock
30.8 (45)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
M. McCarty/J. Duck
46.0 (49)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (C)
B. Ramsey/J. D'Andrea
116.4 (62)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
L. Clemens/D. Barker
97.3 (59)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (D)
P. Baum/B. Drummond
79.9 (56)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (D)
W. Turner/J. Hill
59.4 (52)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (E)
L. Waters/J. Kossek
79.9 (56)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (F)
M. Evans/B. White
59.4 (52)
20 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
3
21 11:15 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
4
22 11:20 AM Mixed Masters 8+
11
23 11:25 AM Mens Masters 2x
3
24 11:35 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
5
25 11:40 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
3
26 11:45 AM Mixed HS 4+
7
break 11:50 AM Lunch break - 45 minutes
0
27 12:35 PM Mixed Open 2-
2
28 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
5
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Kochanek/M. Cress/B. Wyslouzil/J. Walsh/L. West (Cox)
74.5 (55)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
W. Turner/J. Jewell/F. Phillips/J. Hill/B. White (Cox)
54.7 (51)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
K. Watterson/J. Clark/E. Gordon/G. Clark/J. Sutcliffe (Cox)
130.1 (64)
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
R. Kirwin/W. Lundstrom/J. Klima/M. Sekulovski/S. Clark (Cox)
50.3 (50)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
K. Watterson/G. Clark/E. Gordon/J. Clark/J. Sutcliffe (Cox)
130.1 (64)
29 12:45 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
11
30 12:55 PM Womens Open 4x
3
31 1:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
2
32 1:10 PM Womens Open 4+
5
33 1:20 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
5
34 1:25 PM Mens Open 1x
9
35 1:30 PM Mens HS 1x
6
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
C. Smith
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Sears
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
B. Murphy
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
m. palacios
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
c. page
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
N. Walko
 
36 1:45 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
5
37 1:50 PM Womens Open 8+
2
38 1:55 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
39 2:00 PM Womens Open Novice 4+
3
40 2:05 PM Womens HS 2x
10
41 2:10 PM Womens Open 2x
3
    Composite: Greater Dayton, Ohio University Rowing (A)
J. Duck/W. Shields
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
Z. Evans/E. Moehring
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
E. Moehring/Z. Evans
 
42 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
43 2:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
44 2:35 PM Womens Masters 8+
3
45 2:40 PM Womens HS 8+
14
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
K. Reitz/G. Giampapa/A. Dickey/R. Wetzel/G. Thompson/L. Yeniceri/L. King/E. Espinoza/C. Tengowski (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
K. Marston/S. Mazza/C. Duffy/S. Warner/S. Smiley/E. Krueger/T. Brady/H. Atkinson/R. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Falzone/H. Heller/S. Desantis/E. Lather/E. Hassel/A. Eckert/D. Krueger/A. Rood/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. McNutt/C. Busch/C. Sutton/G. Blust/E. Muir/R. Flory/A. Apolito/M. Wagner/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
E. Koenig/L. Thomas/K. Picray/M. Hinkle/H. Braum/K. Eads/M. Perry/M. Wesseler/K. WEBER (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
R. Raffaeli/A. Palumbo/A. Haritos/C. Bootes/C. Satre/J. Burdette/M. Johnson/H. Winget/A. Sequeira (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
M. Basista/A. Hinkle/A. Deku/C. Szymanski/M. Dzotsi/A. Ruse/H. Meiers/J. Denker/G. Buerk (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Tsudis/H. Walter/S. Winbush/E. Fetting/J. Johnson/G. Yobbi/T. Trovato/A. Trainer/A. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
e. heyer/L. Wolfe/S. Parwani/J. Gonzales/S. Boehm/L. Hondroulis/O. Bernon/A. Onifer/J. Boschert (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
J. Irelan/H. Fowler/M. Hoover/K. Young/L. Way/K. Kelly/S. Billy/E. Carney/M. Brady (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
A. Albright/A. Sholiton/C. Wittman/K. Wittman/K. Boehringer/R. Jenkins/G. Lofland/L. Coghlan/A. Shuttleworth (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
A. Dunbar/A. Firsdon/S. Watson/M. Mishler/M. Macy/L. Yassine/C. Holtyn/C. Patterson/A. Singhania (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
H. Fox/H. Hathaway/I. Smith/E. Grubb/C. Grubb/G. Kindelberger/J. Casey/A. Mico/M. Cahall (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
E. King/G. Waldee/K. Mico/E. Woodwell/K. Wade/A. Garrity/Z. Papernick/A. papernick/S. Melton (Cox)
 
46 2:45 PM Mens Open 4x
6
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
S. Nayhouse/O. Marsland-McCann/J. Finkelstein/J. Sarfin
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
E. Woodruff/E. Knell/R. Melowic/B. Stueve
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
S. Mullins/J. Brook/O. True/N. Kaval
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
s. stewart/S. Mcmaster/D. Belperio/c. page
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Allen/L. Stasa/E. Loewy/C. Hathaway
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
B. Miller/J. Trout/R. Allan/C. Yaklic
 
47 2:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
E. Flecher/G. Fullerton/T. Slater/J. King
14.9 (40)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. McCarty/W. Turner/R. Pierce/E. Walz
84.6 (58)
48 3:00 PM Mens HS 8+
3
49 3:05 PM Mens Open 8+
6
50 3:10 PM Mixed Open 4+
4
51 3:15 PM Mixed Open Novice 8+
3
52 3:20 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
53 3:35 PM Adaptive Events
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change