Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 30, 2016
0 7:30 AM Coach Coxswain Meeting
1 8:30 AM Mixed Open 4x
9
2 8:35 AM Mens HS 4+
5
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
B. Horvitz/J. Vresilovic/A. Moritz/B. Mathier/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
B. Whitted/H. Ferris/P. Wible/Z. Kranz/E. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
G. Stocker/W. Hathaway/R. Jackson/N. Walko/M. Cahall (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Brandes/R. Watson/T. Wulf/D. Ibba/J. Ammons (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
R. Benonis/B. Walker/S. BANERJEE/J. McCormick/K. Pollock (Cox)
 
3 8:45 AM Mens Masters 1x
13
4 8:55 AM Womens HS 4+
24
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
K. Reitz/G. Giampapa/L. King/E. Espinoza/N. Frim-Abrams (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
K. Marston/S. Mazza/C. Duffy/K. Young/L. Haenszel (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Lather/S. Desantis/H. Heller/H. Falzone/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
C. Busch/R. McNutt/G. Blust/C. Sutton/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
M. Basista/A. Ruse/A. Deku/A. Hinkle/G. Buerk (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Johnson/E. Fetting/T. Trovato/A. Trainer/A. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
Z. Evans/E. Moehring/Y. Lee/L. Wolfe/a. scherl (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
A. Shaffer/V. Boettger/G. Wagner/L. Yates/K. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (B)
G. Thompson/L. Yeniceri/A. Dickey/R. Wetzel/C. Tengowski (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
J. Irelan/H. Fowler/M. Hoover/K. Kelly/M. Hoover (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Rood/A. Eckert/D. Krueger/E. Hassel/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
A. Albright/A. Sholiton/M. Wagner/A. Apolito/A. Shuttleworth (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
A. Dunbar/M. Mishler/S. Watson/C. Holtyn/C. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
H. Fox/H. Hathaway/I. Smith/E. Grubb/E. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Boyer/C. Powell/A. Holman/R. Saalman/A. Mitiska (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
R. Feinberg/S. Wang/S. Badgeley/R. Durakovic/J. Boschert (Cox)
 
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (C)
M. Denshaw/M. Pellegrini/M. Arnold/S. Wetzel/J. Sowell (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (C)
S. Smiley/E. Krueger/S. Warner/H. Atkinson/R. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
E. Hochheiser/M. Woodwell/A. Kindelberger/C. Johnson/C. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
M. Callander/S. Ailabouni/M. King/K. Pamulapati/A. Carriero (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (D)
S. Frank/T. Brady/M. Brady/E. Carney/T. Wilking (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (D)
J. Kocherzat/A. Novak/A. Garrity/S. Gulati/E. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (E)
T. Kimmy/A. Altman/S. Winbush/A. Farnan/A. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (F)
M. Tsudis/H. Walter/G. Kindelberger/M. Frizzell/M. Cahall (Cox)
 
5 9:05 AM Womens Masters 4+
5
6 9:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
4
7 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
6
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
H. Ferris/B. Whitted
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Quinn/J. Smith
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
J. LaMar/A. McCarthy
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
G. Stocker/W. Hathaway
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Wulf/D. Ibba
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
M. Szablewski/A. Johanni
 
8 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
4
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
J. Bellian/M. Houser/B. Schwegler/D. Hooper/A. Wagner (Cox)
 
    IUPUI Crew (A)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
R. Driscoll/S. West/D. Osborne/B. Bodwell/M. Banks (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Moser/M. Pamulapati/R. Watson/j. lee/A. Hjelle (Cox)
 
9 9:35 AM Mens HS 2x
12
10 9:40 AM Mens Open 2x
5
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Waterfield/P. Sheppard
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
C. Bak/B. Pack
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
P. Chalmers/T. Herzog
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Sanchez/B. Keuch
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
D. Bachmann/D. Rathburn
 
11 9:45 AM MM4+ In Commemoration of Miles Durfey the Fossil Four
5
12 9:50 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
5
13 9:55 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
7
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
J. Padovano/S. Geitter/S. Haney/S. Flowers/S. Billy/P. Peplow/M. Russell/M. Hoover/L. Haenszel (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
J. Hummel/M. Taylor/M. Brown/M. Harrison/M. Whistler/K. Alexander/C. O'Loughlin/K. Carmody/L. Lyons (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
T. Preston/M. Bell/W. Karg/S. Duff/C. Littlefield/C. Heider/A. Hoeft/E. Movshin/S. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
Q. Hetrick/K. Fabian/M. Boyuk/H. Burke/E. Johnson/C. Book/G. Vatelle/M. Noll/C. Satre (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
L. Bunker/V. Ponce/S. Ruse/I. PORTER/M. Smaciarz/K. Garza/A. Mathis/A. Levine/M. Grana (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Kelley/S. Leanza/M. White/E. Spaine/A. Dean/M. Fladberg/G. Phillips/A. Davies/J. Postalakis (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
E. Onweller/L. Hinckley/H. Repasky/M. Hathaway/M. Anitori/J. Onweller/R. Erikson/A. Schuliger/T. Wilking (Cox)
 
break 10:00 AM 15 Minute Break
14 10:15 AM Mixed HS 8+
8
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
B. Horvitz/J. Sarfin/M. Denshaw/R. Wetzel/M. Arnold/S. Wetzel/S. Nayhouse/J. Finkelstein/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
S. Frank/S. Albouy/M. Ochall/Z. Kranz/P. Wible/G. Eaton/A. Schuliger/A. Kelly/E. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
A. Starcevic/J. Oswald/M. Lammers/J. Dabkowski/S. Pino/A. Orphall/M. Smith/A. Borak/D. Fink (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Johnson/H. Rutkowski/H. Campsie/M. Woodwell/A. Kindelberger/E. Hochheiser/K. DiPofi/V. Glace/C. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (B)
K. Reitz/J. Vresilovic/A. Moritz/L. King/J. Rathelot/B. Mathier/D. Reints/O. Marsland-McCann/C. Tengowski (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Boyer/C. Powell/S. Lee/R. Brandes/J. Duhigg/G. Zou/A. Holman/J. Holden/R. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
P. MacNaughton/B. Saalman/F. Gunn/E. Reed/G. Burcham/M. Withers/J. Colasanti/M. Rose/J. Redmond (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (D)
S. Parwani/F. Kirk/L. Hondroulis/S. Boehm/C. Hutchinson/D. Reed/A. Martin/G. Gilliom/J. Ammons (Cox)
 
15 10:20 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
4
16 10:25 AM Womens Open 1x
4
17 10:30 AM Womens HS 1x
6
18 10:45 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
4
19 10:55 AM Mixed Masters 2x
11
20 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
3
21 11:15 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
4
    Dublin Crew (A)
M. Childers Siders/M. Mayer/M. Shaw/M. Griffith/K. Seaver/A. Helmreich/N. Vadakattu/a. britain/a. burnham (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Callander/L. Gunzelman/A. Skidmore/C. Koeneman/B. Hutchinson/j. plumley/d. martin/J. Gilliom/A. Carriero (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
L. Bunker/V. Ponce/S. Ruse/I. PORTER/M. Smaciarz/K. Garza/A. Mathis/A. Levine/M. Grana (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
H. Paredes/A. Schaaf/R. Pandian/O. Thitoff/A. Dean/M. Hutson/A. Kelley/J. Jang/M. Bentine (Cox)
 
22 11:20 AM Mixed Masters 8+
11
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Amirault/P. Hoshor/V. Leopold/R. Potter/M. Schlangen/V. Schwab/J. Wittmann/J. Desimio/B. Rounds (Cox)
55.0 (52)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Hudson/L. Walker/M. Gutierrez/M. McGovern/B. Sparhawk/R. Sloneker/J. Cecil/D. Hauswirth/A. Zuurdeeg (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Floyd/L. Hess/M. Burroughs/J. Gallagher/D. Stemmler/j. rifkin/E. Kryder-Reid/J. Klochko/E. Derrer (Cox)
46.6 (50)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
14.9 (40)
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Hildebrant/K. Coons/G. Burcham/M. Withers/I. Hildebrand/A. Jones/K. Tedesco/B. Saalman/C. Fix (Cox)
0.0 (17)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
L. VanLear/E. Batts/D. Oldfield/S. Fitz-Patrick/R. Eckles/P. Kopp/J. Sutcliffe/J. Jamison/D. Clark (Cox)
17.3 (41)
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
31.8 (46)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
D. Segor/D. Drabant/J. Finlay/L. West/P. WILLIAMS/T. Relation/T. Seghi/M. McLeod/A. Papp (Cox)
46.6 (50)
    Composite: Indianapolis RC, Greater Columbus (B)
S. Iffert/T. Barta/B. OBrien/M. Robinson/D. Stoll/L. bechtel/C. Evans/W. Derrer/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
64.2 (54)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
79.2 (57)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
J. Prugh/R. Murphy/S. Liberman/R. Emmet/C. Gannon/T. Paolantonio/R. Abady/R. Sebbio/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
59.5 (53)
23 11:25 AM Mens Masters 2x
3
24 11:35 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
5
25 11:40 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
3
26 11:45 AM Mixed HS 4+
7
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
P. Wible/Z. Kranz/L. Way/S. Albouy/T. Wilking (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Hochheiser/C. Johnson/H. Rutkowski/K. DiPofi/C. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Powell/M. Weisberg/j. lee/R. Feinberg/J. Casto (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
B. Whitted/H. Ferris/J. Irelan/K. Kelly/L. Haenszel (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
Z. Evans/K. Hennacy/J. Levering/Y. Lee/a. scherl (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (C)
M. Ochall/G. Eaton/S. Dlugo/A. Kelly/M. Hoover (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
S. Lee/J. Boyer/R. Moran/P. Chalmers/A. Mitiska (Cox)
 
break 11:50 AM Lunch break - 45 minutes
0
27 12:35 PM Mixed Open 2-
2
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
G. Hildebrandt/I. Hildebrandt
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
28 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
5
29 12:45 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
11
30 12:55 PM Womens Open 4x
3
31 1:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
2
32 1:10 PM Womens Open 4+
5
    Denison University Crew Club (A)
I. Matossian/B. Schuman/C. Price/T. Dennis/A. Supoyo (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Stafford/M. Hudson/C. Evans/S. Linn/A. Sawatski (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Kelley/E. Spaine/M. White/M. Fladberg/J. Postalakis (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
R. Moran/E. Moehring/S. Badgeley/R. Saalman/A. Mitiska (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
S. Boehm/J. Gonzales/e. heyer/F. Kirk/J. Redmond (Cox)
 
33 1:20 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
5
    Dublin Crew (A)
C. Hooper/A. Yu/C. Jones/R. Heastings/B. Nafziger/E. Thompson/D. Arocha/M. Sullivan/J. Ansari (Cox)
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
B. MacKay/K. Mitchell/M. Lammers/Z. Szewczyk/Z. Strennen/J. Dabkowski/M. Smith/S. Grau/D. Fink (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Composite: Upper St. Clair, Taylor-Allderdice (A)
C. Bruning/G. Begler/J. Kentner/A. Gander/H. McCormick/J. Rathelot/J. Graves/A. Dernis/I. Caplan (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
 
34 1:25 PM Mens Open 1x
9
35 1:30 PM Mens HS 1x
6
36 1:45 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
5
37 1:50 PM Womens Open 8+
2
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Hitesman/P. MacNaughton/F. Gunn/E. Reed/E. Ammons/M. Rose/C. Wenzke/R. Feinberg/J. Redmond (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Callander/M. King/S. Ailabouni/K. Pamulapati/F. Kirk/N. Gollapudy/A. Koeneman/A. Carriero/R. Johnson (Cox)
 
38 1:55 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
39 2:00 PM Womens Open Novice 4+
3
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
L. Gunzelman/M. Houser/M. McLeod/J. Rodenfels/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Davies/A. Dean/S. Leanza/H. Paredes/O. Chohan (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
G. Phillips/o. buster/R. Pandian/J. Jang/M. Bentine (Cox)
 
40 2:05 PM Womens HS 2x
10
41 2:10 PM Womens Open 2x
3
    Composite: Greater Dayton, Ohio University Rowing (A)
J. Duck/W. Shields
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
Z. Evans/E. Moehring
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
E. Moehring/Z. Evans
 
42 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
43 2:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
44 2:35 PM Womens Masters 8+
3
45 2:40 PM Womens HS 8+
14
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
K. Reitz/G. Giampapa/A. Dickey/R. Wetzel/G. Thompson/L. Yeniceri/L. King/E. Espinoza/C. Tengowski (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
K. Marston/S. Mazza/C. Duffy/S. Warner/S. Smiley/E. Krueger/T. Brady/H. Atkinson/R. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Falzone/H. Heller/S. Desantis/E. Lather/E. Hassel/A. Eckert/D. Krueger/A. Rood/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. McNutt/C. Busch/C. Sutton/G. Blust/E. Muir/R. Flory/A. Apolito/M. Wagner/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
E. Koenig/L. Thomas/K. Picray/M. Hinkle/H. Braum/K. Eads/M. Perry/M. Wesseler/K. WEBER (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
R. Raffaeli/A. Palumbo/A. Haritos/C. Bootes/C. Satre/J. Burdette/M. Johnson/H. Winget/A. Sequeira (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
M. Basista/A. Hinkle/A. Deku/C. Szymanski/M. Dzotsi/A. Ruse/H. Meiers/J. Denker/G. Buerk (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Tsudis/H. Walter/S. Winbush/E. Fetting/J. Johnson/G. Yobbi/T. Trovato/A. Trainer/A. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
e. heyer/L. Wolfe/S. Parwani/J. Gonzales/S. Boehm/L. Hondroulis/O. Bernon/A. Onifer/J. Boschert (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
J. Irelan/H. Fowler/M. Hoover/K. Young/L. Way/K. Kelly/S. Billy/E. Carney/M. Brady (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
A. Albright/A. Sholiton/C. Wittman/K. Wittman/K. Boehringer/R. Jenkins/G. Lofland/L. Coghlan/A. Shuttleworth (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
A. Dunbar/A. Firsdon/S. Watson/M. Mishler/M. Macy/L. Yassine/C. Holtyn/C. Patterson/A. Singhania (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
H. Fox/H. Hathaway/I. Smith/E. Grubb/C. Grubb/G. Kindelberger/J. Casey/A. Mico/M. Cahall (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
E. King/G. Waldee/K. Mico/E. Woodwell/K. Wade/A. Garrity/Z. Papernick/A. papernick/S. Melton (Cox)
 
46 2:45 PM Mens Open 4x
6
47 2:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
48 3:00 PM Mens HS 8+
3
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
B. Horvitz/B. Mathier/A. Moritz/J. Sarfin/O. Marsland-McCann/J. Finkelstein/S. Nayhouse/D. Reints/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Duhigg/K. Hennacy/C. Hutchinson/M. Weisberg/R. Brandes/S. Lee/P. Chalmers/J. Levering/C. Fix (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
Z. Thurston/K. Cook/E. Lane/T. Heft/J. Trybus/A. Bloom/A. Moran/N. Samson/C. Challacombe (Cox)
 
49 3:05 PM Mens Open 8+
6
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
J. Bellian/M. Houser/B. Schwegler/W. Jones/D. Hooper/J. Lambert/J. Reisinger/M. Bruner/A. Burnside (Cox)
 
    IUPUI Crew (A)
W. Gainey/M. Kurek/Q. Cooling/B. Talbot/D. Seber/A. Taylor/J. Londono/G. Wible/J. Roseman (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
J. LaMar/A. McCarthy/B. Bakula/P. Wyszynski/M. DeCello/C. McShannic/K. Kennedy/A. Groff/J. Mooney (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
Z. Wiese/S. Nay/G. Crawford/W. Loxterkamp/D. Gonzalez/B. Rosborough/J. Shilen/S. Smith/B. Mendlik (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Shafer/W. Dunn/N. Liakos/R. Mitchell/T. Thompson/T. Thitoff/N. Hartzell/E. Voorhees/G. Dehlendorf (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
K. Short/S. Rammel/R. Watson/T. Herzog/M. Shepherd/B. Skidmore/P. Moser/M. Pamulapati/A. Hjelle (Cox)
 
50 3:10 PM Mixed Open 4+
4
51 3:15 PM Mixed Open Novice 8+
3
    Dublin Crew (A)
C. Hooper/B. Nafziger/A. Yu/R. Heastings/T. Preston/K. Seaver/A. Helmreich/a. Britain/M. Childers Siders (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
E. Johnson/J. Lucas/A. Arun/C. Book/G. Vatelle/T. Dunseth/J. Sabado/M. Noll/K. Fabian (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Kelley/A. Dean/P. Johanni/N. Naoom/W. Root/A. Howe/H. Paredes/G. Phillips/O. Chohan (Cox)
 
52 3:20 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
53 3:35 PM Adaptive Events
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change