Speakmon Memorial Regatta
- Oct 30, 2016
- head
- Griggs Reservoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 30, 2016 | |||||
0 | 7:30 AM | Coach Coxswain Meeting | |||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mixed Open 4x | 9 |
||
2 | 8:35 AM | Mens HS 4+ | 5 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
B. Horvitz/J. Vresilovic/A. Moritz/B. Mathier/B. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
B. Whitted/H. Ferris/P. Wible/Z. Kranz/E. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
G. Stocker/W. Hathaway/R. Jackson/N. Walko/M. Cahall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Brandes/R. Watson/T. Wulf/D. Ibba/J. Ammons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
R. Benonis/B. Walker/S. BANERJEE/J. McCormick/K. Pollock (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 13 |
||
4 | 8:55 AM | Womens HS 4+ | 24 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
K. Reitz/G. Giampapa/L. King/E. Espinoza/N. Frim-Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Lather/S. Desantis/H. Heller/H. Falzone/A. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
C. Busch/R. McNutt/G. Blust/C. Sutton/E. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
M. Basista/A. Ruse/A. Deku/A. Hinkle/G. Buerk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
K. Marston/S. Mazza/C. Duffy/K. Young/L. Haenszel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Johnson/E. Fetting/T. Trovato/A. Trainer/A. Christensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
Z. Evans/E. Moehring/Y. Lee/L. Wolfe/a. scherl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
A. Shaffer/V. Boettger/G. Wagner/L. Yates/K. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (B) |
G. Thompson/L. Yeniceri/A. Dickey/R. Wetzel/C. Tengowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Rood/A. Eckert/D. Krueger/E. Hassel/A. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
A. Albright/A. Sholiton/M. Wagner/A. Apolito/A. Shuttleworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
A. Dunbar/M. Mishler/S. Watson/C. Holtyn/C. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (B) |
J. Irelan/H. Fowler/M. Hoover/K. Kelly/M. Hoover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
H. Fox/H. Hathaway/I. Smith/E. Grubb/E. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
R. Feinberg/S. Wang/S. Badgeley/R. Durakovic/J. Boschert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Boyer/C. Powell/A. Holman/R. Saalman/A. Mitiska (Cox)
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (C) |
M. Denshaw/M. Pellegrini/M. Arnold/S. Wetzel/J. Sowell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (C) |
S. Smiley/E. Krueger/S. Warner/H. Atkinson/R. McCabe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
E. Hochheiser/M. Woodwell/A. Kindelberger/C. Johnson/C. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
M. Callander/S. Ailabouni/M. King/K. Pamulapati/A. Carriero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (D) |
S. Frank/T. Brady/M. Brady/E. Carney/T. Wilking (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (D) |
J. Kocherzat/A. Novak/A. Garrity/S. Gulati/E. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (E) |
T. Kimmy/A. Altman/S. Winbush/A. Farnan/A. Christensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (F) |
M. Tsudis/H. Walter/G. Kindelberger/M. Frizzell/M. Cahall (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 9:05 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
6 | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
7 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 2- | 6 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
S. Quinn/J. Smith
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
J. LaMar/A. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
H. Ferris/B. Whitted
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
G. Stocker/W. Hathaway
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Wulf/D. Ibba
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
M. Szablewski/A. Johanni
|
|
|||
8 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
||
9 | 9:35 AM | Mens HS 2x | 12 |
||
10 | 9:40 AM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
11 | 9:45 AM | MM4+ In Commemoration of Miles Durfey the Fossil Four | 5 |
||
12 | 9:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
13 | 9:55 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
T. Preston/M. Bell/W. Karg/S. Duff/C. Littlefield/C. Heider/A. Hoeft/E. Movshin/S. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
J. Hummel/M. Taylor/M. Brown/M. Harrison/M. Whistler/K. Alexander/C. O'Loughlin/K. Carmody/L. Lyons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
Q. Hetrick/K. Fabian/M. Boyuk/H. Burke/E. Johnson/C. Book/G. Vatelle/M. Noll/C. Satre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
L. Bunker/V. Ponce/S. Ruse/I. PORTER/M. Smaciarz/K. Garza/A. Mathis/A. Levine/M. Grana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
J. Padovano/S. Geitter/S. Haney/S. Flowers/S. Billy/P. Peplow/M. Russell/M. Hoover/L. Haenszel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Kelley/S. Leanza/M. White/E. Spaine/A. Dean/M. Fladberg/G. Phillips/A. Davies/J. Postalakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (B) |
E. Onweller/L. Hinckley/H. Repasky/M. Hathaway/M. Anitori/J. Onweller/R. Erikson/A. Schuliger/T. Wilking (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | 10:00 AM | 15 Minute Break | |||
14 | 10:15 AM | Mixed HS 8+ | 8 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
B. Horvitz/J. Sarfin/M. Denshaw/R. Wetzel/M. Arnold/S. Wetzel/S. Nayhouse/J. Finkelstein/B. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
S. Frank/S. Albouy/M. Ochall/Z. Kranz/P. Wible/G. Eaton/A. Schuliger/A. Kelly/E. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A) |
A. Starcevic/J. Oswald/M. Lammers/J. Dabkowski/S. Pino/A. Orphall/M. Smith/A. Borak/D. Fink (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
C. Johnson/H. Rutkowski/H. Campsie/M. Woodwell/A. Kindelberger/E. Hochheiser/K. DiPofi/V. Glace/C. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (B) |
K. Reitz/J. Vresilovic/A. Moritz/L. King/J. Rathelot/B. Mathier/D. Reints/O. Marsland-McCann/C. Tengowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Boyer/C. Powell/S. Lee/R. Brandes/J. Duhigg/G. Zou/A. Holman/J. Holden/R. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
P. MacNaughton/B. Saalman/F. Gunn/E. Reed/G. Burcham/M. Withers/J. Colasanti/M. Rose/J. Redmond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (D) |
S. Parwani/F. Kirk/L. Hondroulis/S. Boehm/C. Hutchinson/D. Reed/A. Martin/G. Gilliom/J. Ammons (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 10:20 AM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
16 | 10:25 AM | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
||
17 | 10:30 AM | Womens HS 1x | 6 |
||
18 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
19 | 10:55 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 11 |
||
20 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 3 |
||
21 | 11:15 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
22 | 11:20 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 11 |
||
23 | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
24 | 11:35 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
25 | 11:40 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 3 |
||
26 | 11:45 AM | Mixed HS 4+ | 7 |
||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
P. Wible/Z. Kranz/L. Way/S. Albouy/T. Wilking (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
E. Hochheiser/C. Johnson/H. Rutkowski/K. DiPofi/C. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Powell/M. Weisberg/j. lee/R. Feinberg/J. Casto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (B) |
B. Whitted/H. Ferris/J. Irelan/K. Kelly/L. Haenszel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
Z. Evans/K. Hennacy/J. Levering/Y. Lee/a. scherl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (C) |
M. Ochall/G. Eaton/S. Dlugo/A. Kelly/M. Hoover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
S. Lee/J. Boyer/R. Moran/P. Chalmers/A. Mitiska (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | 11:50 AM | Lunch break - 45 minutes | |||
27 | 12:35 PM | Mixed Open 2- | 2 |
||
28 | 12:40 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
29 | 12:45 PM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Lather/S. Desantis/A. Rood/H. Falzone/A. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
M. Bell/W. Karg/S. Duff/M. Griffith/S. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Alexander/K. Carmody/R. Devine/C. O'Loughlin/L. Lyons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
Q. Hetrick/C. Satre/M. Boyuk/H. Burke/M. Noll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
S. Ruse/V. Ponce/L. Bunker/A. Levine/M. Grana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
E. Onweller/S. Flowers/H. Repasky/A. Huckins/T. Wilking (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A) |
A. Starcevic/J. Oswald/A. Orphall/A. Borak/G. Luster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
M. Harrison/M. Brown/M. Whistler/J. Hummel/G. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
A. Mathis/M. Smaciarz/M. Merritt/M. Macy/K. Garza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (B) |
J. Padovano/S. Geitter/S. Haney/S. Billy/L. Haenszel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (C) |
G. Brown/C. Pesa/A. Wiemels/K. Wiest/E. Carney (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 12:55 PM | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
||
31 | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
32 | 1:10 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
33 | 1:20 PM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
34 | 1:25 PM | Mens Open 1x | 9 |
||
35 | 1:30 PM | Mens HS 1x | 6 |
||
36 | 1:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 5 |
||
37 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
38 | 1:55 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
39 | 2:00 PM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
40 | 2:05 PM | Womens HS 2x | 10 |
||
41 | 2:10 PM | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
||
42 | 2:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
43 | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
44 | 2:35 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
45 | 2:40 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 14 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
K. Reitz/G. Giampapa/A. Dickey/R. Wetzel/G. Thompson/L. Yeniceri/L. King/E. Espinoza/C. Tengowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Falzone/H. Heller/S. Desantis/E. Lather/E. Hassel/A. Eckert/D. Krueger/A. Rood/A. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
R. McNutt/C. Busch/C. Sutton/G. Blust/E. Muir/R. Flory/A. Apolito/M. Wagner/E. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
E. Koenig/L. Thomas/K. Picray/M. Hinkle/H. Braum/K. Eads/M. Perry/M. Wesseler/K. WEBER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
R. Raffaeli/A. Palumbo/A. Haritos/C. Bootes/C. Satre/J. Burdette/M. Johnson/H. Winget/A. Sequeira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
M. Basista/A. Hinkle/A. Deku/C. Szymanski/M. Dzotsi/A. Ruse/H. Meiers/J. Denker/G. Buerk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
K. Marston/S. Mazza/C. Duffy/S. Warner/S. Smiley/E. Krueger/T. Brady/H. Atkinson/R. McCabe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Tsudis/H. Walter/S. Winbush/E. Fetting/J. Johnson/G. Yobbi/T. Trovato/A. Trainer/A. Christensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
e. heyer/L. Wolfe/S. Parwani/J. Gonzales/S. Boehm/L. Hondroulis/O. Bernon/A. Onifer/J. Boschert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
A. Albright/A. Sholiton/C. Wittman/K. Wittman/K. Boehringer/R. Jenkins/G. Lofland/L. Coghlan/A. Shuttleworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
A. Dunbar/A. Firsdon/S. Watson/M. Mishler/M. Macy/L. Yassine/C. Holtyn/C. Patterson/A. Singhania (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (B) |
J. Irelan/H. Fowler/M. Hoover/K. Young/L. Way/K. Kelly/S. Billy/E. Carney/M. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
H. Fox/H. Hathaway/I. Smith/E. Grubb/C. Grubb/G. Kindelberger/J. Casey/A. Mico/M. Cahall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
E. King/G. Waldee/K. Mico/E. Woodwell/K. Wade/A. Garrity/Z. Papernick/A. papernick/S. Melton (Cox)
|
|
|||
46 | 2:45 PM | Mens Open 4x | 6 |
||
47 | 2:50 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
48 | 3:00 PM | Mens HS 8+ | 3 |
||
49 | 3:05 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
50 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 4 |
||
51 | 3:15 PM | Mixed Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
52 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
53 | 3:35 PM | Adaptive Events | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change