Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 30, 2016
0 7:30 AM Coach Coxswain Meeting
1 8:30 AM Mixed Open 4x
9
2 8:35 AM Mens HS 4+
5
3 8:45 AM Mens Masters 1x
13
4 8:55 AM Womens HS 4+
24
5 9:05 AM Womens Masters 4+
5
6 9:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
4
7 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
6
8 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
4
9 9:35 AM Mens HS 2x
12
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
O. Marsland-McCann/D. Reints
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Wittmann/C. Yaklic
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. McComas/C. Moore
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
E. High/A. Thackery
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
B. Murphy/T. Huber
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
a. fogel/m. palacios
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Jackson/N. Walko
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
K. Sharma/B. Fortunato
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
K. Donnelly/B. Miller
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
B. Farnan/J. Walton
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (B)
A. Caldart/J. Shephard
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
V. Glace/H. Campsie
 
10 9:40 AM Mens Open 2x
5
11 9:45 AM MM4+ In Commemoration of Miles Durfey the Fossil Four
5
12 9:50 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
5
13 9:55 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
7
break 10:00 AM 15 Minute Break
14 10:15 AM Mixed HS 8+
8
15 10:20 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
4
16 10:25 AM Womens Open 1x
4
17 10:30 AM Womens HS 1x
6
18 10:45 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
4
19 10:55 AM Mixed Masters 2x
11
20 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
3
21 11:15 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
4
22 11:20 AM Mixed Masters 8+
11
23 11:25 AM Mens Masters 2x
3
24 11:35 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
5
25 11:40 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
3
26 11:45 AM Mixed HS 4+
7
break 11:50 AM Lunch break - 45 minutes
0
27 12:35 PM Mixed Open 2-
2
28 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
5
29 12:45 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
11
30 12:55 PM Womens Open 4x
3
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
C. Butcher/A. Plumb/M. Denshaw/M. Arnold
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
S. Zaebst/m. sullivan/A. Hattemer/K. Alvarez
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (B)
l. graves/k. elgersma/l. dameron/l. hanley
 
31 1:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
2
32 1:10 PM Womens Open 4+
5
33 1:20 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
5
34 1:25 PM Mens Open 1x
9
    Argonaut Rowing Club
S. Ruttan
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
P. Sheppard
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Sanchez
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
G. Dwyer
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
S. McCarthy
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
M. Garber
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team
A. Mancino
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
C. Webken
 
35 1:30 PM Mens HS 1x
6
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
C. Smith
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Sears
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
B. Murphy
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
m. palacios
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
c. page
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
N. Walko
 
36 1:45 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
5
37 1:50 PM Womens Open 8+
2
38 1:55 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
39 2:00 PM Womens Open Novice 4+
3
40 2:05 PM Womens HS 2x
10
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
M. Pellegrini/S. Wetzel
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Burroughs/Z. Huber
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
f. blase/C. Wadih
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Hochheiser/M. Woodwell
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
G. Wagner/V. Boettger
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
T. Kimmy/M. Frizzell
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (B)
O. Wheeler/M. McConaghy
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
A. Altman/A. Farnan
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (D)
H. Walter/M. Tsudis
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (E)
Z. Papernick/A. papernick
 
41 2:10 PM Womens Open 2x
3
42 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
43 2:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
44 2:35 PM Womens Masters 8+
3
45 2:40 PM Womens HS 8+
14
46 2:45 PM Mens Open 4x
6
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
S. Nayhouse/O. Marsland-McCann/J. Finkelstein/J. Sarfin
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
E. Woodruff/E. Knell/R. Melowic/B. Stueve
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
S. Mullins/J. Brook/O. True/N. Kaval
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
s. stewart/S. Mcmaster/D. Belperio/c. page
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Allen/L. Stasa/E. Loewy/C. Hathaway
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
B. Miller/J. Trout/R. Allan/C. Yaklic
 
47 2:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
48 3:00 PM Mens HS 8+
3
49 3:05 PM Mens Open 8+
6
50 3:10 PM Mixed Open 4+
4
51 3:15 PM Mixed Open Novice 8+
3
52 3:20 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
53 3:35 PM Adaptive Events
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change