Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 30, 2016
0 7:30 AM Coach Coxswain Meeting
1 8:30 AM Mixed Open 4x
9
2 8:35 AM Mens HS 4+
5
3 8:45 AM Mens Masters 1x
13
4 8:55 AM Womens HS 4+
24
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
K. Reitz/G. Giampapa/L. King/E. Espinoza/N. Frim-Abrams (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
K. Marston/S. Mazza/C. Duffy/K. Young/L. Haenszel (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Lather/S. Desantis/H. Heller/H. Falzone/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
C. Busch/R. McNutt/G. Blust/C. Sutton/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
M. Basista/A. Ruse/A. Deku/A. Hinkle/G. Buerk (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Johnson/E. Fetting/T. Trovato/A. Trainer/A. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
Z. Evans/E. Moehring/Y. Lee/L. Wolfe/a. scherl (Cox)
 
    Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A)
A. Shaffer/V. Boettger/G. Wagner/L. Yates/K. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (B)
G. Thompson/L. Yeniceri/A. Dickey/R. Wetzel/C. Tengowski (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
J. Irelan/H. Fowler/M. Hoover/K. Kelly/M. Hoover (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Rood/A. Eckert/D. Krueger/E. Hassel/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
A. Albright/A. Sholiton/M. Wagner/A. Apolito/A. Shuttleworth (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
A. Dunbar/M. Mishler/S. Watson/C. Holtyn/C. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
H. Fox/H. Hathaway/I. Smith/E. Grubb/E. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Boyer/C. Powell/A. Holman/R. Saalman/A. Mitiska (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
R. Feinberg/S. Wang/S. Badgeley/R. Durakovic/J. Boschert (Cox)
 
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (C)
M. Denshaw/M. Pellegrini/M. Arnold/S. Wetzel/J. Sowell (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (C)
S. Smiley/E. Krueger/S. Warner/H. Atkinson/R. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
E. Hochheiser/M. Woodwell/A. Kindelberger/C. Johnson/C. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
M. Callander/S. Ailabouni/M. King/K. Pamulapati/A. Carriero (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (D)
S. Frank/T. Brady/M. Brady/E. Carney/T. Wilking (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (D)
J. Kocherzat/A. Novak/A. Garrity/S. Gulati/E. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (E)
T. Kimmy/A. Altman/S. Winbush/A. Farnan/A. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (F)
M. Tsudis/H. Walter/G. Kindelberger/M. Frizzell/M. Cahall (Cox)
 
5 9:05 AM Womens Masters 4+
5
6 9:15 AM Womens Masters 1x
4
7 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
6
8 9:30 AM Mens Open 4+
4
9 9:35 AM Mens HS 2x
12
10 9:40 AM Mens Open 2x
5
11 9:45 AM MM4+ In Commemoration of Miles Durfey the Fossil Four
5
12 9:50 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
5
13 9:55 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
7
break 10:00 AM 15 Minute Break
14 10:15 AM Mixed HS 8+
8
15 10:20 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
4
16 10:25 AM Womens Open 1x
4
17 10:30 AM Womens HS 1x
6
18 10:45 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
4
19 10:55 AM Mixed Masters 2x
11
20 11:00 AM Womens Open 2-
3
21 11:15 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
4
22 11:20 AM Mixed Masters 8+
11
23 11:25 AM Mens Masters 2x
3
24 11:35 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
5
25 11:40 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
3
26 11:45 AM Mixed HS 4+
7
break 11:50 AM Lunch break - 45 minutes
0
27 12:35 PM Mixed Open 2-
2
28 12:40 PM Mixed Masters 4+
5
29 12:45 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
11
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Onweller/S. Flowers/H. Repasky/A. Huckins/T. Wilking (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Lather/S. Desantis/A. Rood/H. Falzone/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Alexander/K. Carmody/R. Devine/C. O'Loughlin/L. Lyons (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
M. Bell/W. Karg/S. Duff/M. Griffith/S. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
Q. Hetrick/C. Satre/M. Boyuk/H. Burke/M. Noll (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
S. Ruse/V. Ponce/L. Bunker/A. Levine/M. Grana (Cox)
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
A. Starcevic/J. Oswald/A. Orphall/A. Borak/G. Luster (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
J. Padovano/S. Geitter/S. Haney/S. Billy/L. Haenszel (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
M. Harrison/M. Brown/M. Whistler/J. Hummel/G. White (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
A. Mathis/M. Smaciarz/M. Merritt/M. Macy/K. Garza (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (C)
G. Brown/C. Pesa/A. Wiemels/K. Wiest/E. Carney (Cox)
 
30 12:55 PM Womens Open 4x
3
31 1:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
2
32 1:10 PM Womens Open 4+
5
33 1:20 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
5
34 1:25 PM Mens Open 1x
9
35 1:30 PM Mens HS 1x
6
36 1:45 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
5
37 1:50 PM Womens Open 8+
2
38 1:55 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
39 2:00 PM Womens Open Novice 4+
3
40 2:05 PM Womens HS 2x
10
41 2:10 PM Womens Open 2x
3
42 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
43 2:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
44 2:35 PM Womens Masters 8+
3
45 2:40 PM Womens HS 8+
14
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
K. Reitz/G. Giampapa/A. Dickey/R. Wetzel/G. Thompson/L. Yeniceri/L. King/E. Espinoza/C. Tengowski (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
K. Marston/S. Mazza/C. Duffy/S. Warner/S. Smiley/E. Krueger/T. Brady/H. Atkinson/R. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Falzone/H. Heller/S. Desantis/E. Lather/E. Hassel/A. Eckert/D. Krueger/A. Rood/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. McNutt/C. Busch/C. Sutton/G. Blust/E. Muir/R. Flory/A. Apolito/M. Wagner/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
E. Koenig/L. Thomas/K. Picray/M. Hinkle/H. Braum/K. Eads/M. Perry/M. Wesseler/K. WEBER (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
R. Raffaeli/A. Palumbo/A. Haritos/C. Bootes/C. Satre/J. Burdette/M. Johnson/H. Winget/A. Sequeira (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
M. Basista/A. Hinkle/A. Deku/C. Szymanski/M. Dzotsi/A. Ruse/H. Meiers/J. Denker/G. Buerk (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Tsudis/H. Walter/S. Winbush/E. Fetting/J. Johnson/G. Yobbi/T. Trovato/A. Trainer/A. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
e. heyer/L. Wolfe/S. Parwani/J. Gonzales/S. Boehm/L. Hondroulis/O. Bernon/A. Onifer/J. Boschert (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
J. Irelan/H. Fowler/M. Hoover/K. Young/L. Way/K. Kelly/S. Billy/E. Carney/M. Brady (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
A. Albright/A. Sholiton/C. Wittman/K. Wittman/K. Boehringer/R. Jenkins/G. Lofland/L. Coghlan/A. Shuttleworth (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
A. Dunbar/A. Firsdon/S. Watson/M. Mishler/M. Macy/L. Yassine/C. Holtyn/C. Patterson/A. Singhania (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
H. Fox/H. Hathaway/I. Smith/E. Grubb/C. Grubb/G. Kindelberger/J. Casey/A. Mico/M. Cahall (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
E. King/G. Waldee/K. Mico/E. Woodwell/K. Wade/A. Garrity/Z. Papernick/A. papernick/S. Melton (Cox)
 
46 2:45 PM Mens Open 4x
6
47 2:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
48 3:00 PM Mens HS 8+
3
49 3:05 PM Mens Open 8+
6
50 3:10 PM Mixed Open 4+
4
51 3:15 PM Mixed Open Novice 8+
3
52 3:20 PM Mixed Open 2x
2
53 3:35 PM Adaptive Events
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change