Chattanooga Head Race
- Oct 8, 2016
- head
- Downtown
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Lookout Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 8, 2016 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 14 |
||
2 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
3 | 9:10 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 18 |
||
4 | 9:20 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 7 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Landry/J. Gonzalez/M. JENSEN/W. Marshall
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
M. Hibbs/G. Hughes/M. Bonvallet/J. Boettner
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
G. Lawrence/J. Tillery/B. Stewart/L. Tillery
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
L. Quinby/G. Miller/C. Yarbrough/Q. Cunneely/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Peachtree (A) |
T. Lewis/D. Zwicke/C. Rothley/C. Chapple
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hall/B. Mitchell/C. Hawkins/D. Piper
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
J. Chapman/R. Devault/D. Gonzalez/c. kolowich
|
|
|||
5 | 9:30 AM | Mens Championship 1x | 3 |
||
6 | 9:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 11 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
B. Mead
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Grice
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
H. Baldwin
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
E. Coy
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
B. Davis
|
|
|||
Lake Guntersville Rowing Club (A) |
L. LaPier
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
J. Moore/
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Thompson
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
A. Risey
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
A. Gaston
|
|
|||
McCallie School (B) |
J. Moore/
|
|
|||
8 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
9 | 9:30 AM | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 2 |
||
10 | 9:30 AM | Mens Veterans 1x | 2 |
||
11 | 9:30 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 2 |
||
12 | 9:30 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
13 | 9:50 AM | Womens Championship 1x | 1 |
||
14 | 9:50 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
15 | 9:50 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 9 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
M. Schuster
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
A. Williams
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
K. Romak
|
|
|||
Lake Guntersville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lusk
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Mosley
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tanasijevich
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Cowart
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
E. Ames
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (C) |
H. D'Agostino
|
|
|||
16 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
17 | 9:50 AM | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 3 |
||
18 | 9:50 AM | Womens Veterans 1x | 1 |
||
19 | 9:50 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 1 |
||
20 | 9:50 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
21 | 10:20 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
22 | 10:20 AM | Mens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
23 | 10:30 AM | Womens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
24 | 10:40 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
25 | 10:50 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
A. Hetherington/E. Crettol/R. Fitzgerald/G. Barnwell/G. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
M. Cosgrove/R. Lynch/B. Lee/O. Hadley/L. Atty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
H. Williams/C. Williams/M. Carstens/A. Spruill/M. Hornsby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harpeth Hall Crew (A) |
G. Lebo/J. Wills/S. Parks/M. Brakebill/E. Seehorn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
m. gonzales/K. Duckwitz/A. Langwinski/M. Hutson/A. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
J. Marger/S. Thorne/A. Creighton/S. Sperduto/S. Hantel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Copeland/A. White/M. Thompson/L. Evans/M. Shaffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Peachtree (A) |
J. Ortega/S. Rast/C. Traylor/C. Kendall/S. Quinones-Vilela (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
B. Brysacz/A. Zibitt/G. Patterson/L. Turner/E. Brinkmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
N. Allario/M. Armstrong/I. Allario/P. Burbine/H. Pyne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
B. Swing/G. Lance/B. Copenhaver/Z. Martindale/C. Dickelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
S. Harrison/D. Hirzel/R. Vohra/L. Johnson/C. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (B) |
N. Henderson/A. Windsor/K. George/K. McKone/M. Mosley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (C) |
E. Coe/M. Holmes/A. Rogers/M. Matlick/A. Altman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C) |
G. Dalby/H. Dean/Z. Patel/A. Phillpott/K. Gorham (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 11:00 AM | Women's Collegiate 2- | 9 |
||
27 | 11:00 AM | Men's Youth 2- | 8 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
W. Smith/J. Markland
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
J. Lloyd/M. Beaupre
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
D. Lee/D. Dunn
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
G. Hughes/M. Simmons
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
J. Tamas/E. Coy
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
H. Hoyt/H. Brown
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hall/B. Kay
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
M. Arias/E. Lynch
|
|
|||
28 | 11:00 AM | Women's Youth 2- | 6 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
K. Curry/E. Taylor
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
R. Anderson/A. Filan
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
M. Haustein/J. Dunn
|
|
|||
Harpeth Hall Crew (A) |
M. Trost/L. Caton/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
S. Parker/M. Stafford
|
|
|||
St. Cecilia Academy (A) |
V. Cheij/M. Quinby/
|
|
|||
29 | 11:00 AM | Mens Championship 2x | 2 |
||
30 | 11:10 AM | Women's Championship (Open) 2x | 5 |
||
31 | 11:20 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
32 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
33 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
34 | 11:40 AM | Womens Youth 4x | 6 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
F. Hopperton/A. Kulkarni/L. De Laria/E. Shinners
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
J. FULGHAM/S. Smith/M. Goodgame/C. Jenkins
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
S. Hileman/E. Lynn/K. Bohanan/G. Long
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Van Houten/M. Gamino/H. D'Agostino/M. Shaffer
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
J. Leftwich/S. Cronin/V. iassogna/K. Fisher
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
M. McJilton/T. Loeffler/H. fralick/R. Murugadass
|
|
|||
35 | 11:50 AM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 5 |
||
36 | 11:50 AM | Mens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
37 | 12:00 PM | Middle School Mixed 8+ | 3 |
||
LUNCH BREAK | |||||
38 | 12:40 PM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 9 |
||
39 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
40 | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
41 | 1:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
42 | 1:00 PM | Womens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
43 | 1:10 PM | Womens Youth 8+ | 14 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
P. Haller/D. Kitts/E. Garner/M. Chhina/A. Lammers/L. Belanger/Z. Rose/E. Lim/S. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
V. Cason/P. Cohen/E. Nitzken/S. Stacks/J. Alexander/F. Hopperton/A. Osborne/A. Kulkarni/A. Canaras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
H. Hattori/C. Warmath/C. O'Brien/E. Taylor/A. Barham/V. Gopalakrishna/S. Stepakoff/A. Shekhar/L. Lefter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
A. Severns/K. Kennedy/C. Cooke/M. Duran/H. Winstead/S. Strobel/A. Walters/J. Cantrell/M. Marlar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. Jenkins/M. Hibbs/M. Haustein/A. Schlegel/K. Nash/S. Smith/M. Goodgame/M. Speraw/S. Stephens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
C. Haines/M. Kloske/E. Lynn/M. Gillikin/S. Hileman/K. Bohanan/J. James/G. Long/M. Mosley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
J. Mixon/S. Larkin/G. DeNunzio/I. Grant/C. Corcoran/E. Varney/A. Franklin/K. Rheins/S. Hantel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
M. Harnett/P. Tomlinson/J. Hunt/K. Williams/M. Pryor/E. Lane/E. Schuler/M. Myszka/H. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
E. Ames/M. Stafford/S. Parker/C. Tanasijevich/L. Nelson/B. Brysacz/C. Moore/I. Castro/G. Murdock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
M. Bryant/A. Willey/R. Willey/K. Gaddy/A. Kattermann/E. Halfacre/A. Queeney/M. Quinet/R. Minor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
G. RICCHE/J. Paris/R. Thompson/H. Mills/M. Colvais/W. Mullins/R. Wright/C. Schorsch/M. Marlar (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
A. Lipsky/S. Cronin/K. Fisher/A. Ensley/P. Fisher/G. Rowlands/J. Leftwich/V. iassogna/S. Kaufman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C) |
K. Salvadori/R. Anderson/A. Shannon/K. Curry/E. Shinners/B. Carpenter/A. Hoover/G. Gerlach/K. Hadley (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (C) |
M. McJilton/c. palazzo/Z. Bishop/T. Loeffler/C. Summers/A. Guglielmo/R. Murugadass/I. Canales/s. biscan (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | 1:20 PM | Mens Youth 4+ | 14 |
||
45 | 1:30 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
46 | 1:40 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
47 | 1:50 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 10 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
C. Yule/J. Asarnow
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Williamson/J. Landry
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
J. Lazenby/C. Ragland
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
J. Tamas/E. Coy
|
|
|||
Lake Guntersville Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gillilan/L. LaPier
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Peachtree (A) |
T. Lewis/C. Chapple
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
J. Yankey/B. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
C. Rees/C. Cheng
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
N. Paul/W. Marshall
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (B) |
J. Armstrong/B. Davis
|
|
|||
48 | 1:50 PM | Womens Youth 2x | 13 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
E. Shinners/A. Kulkarni
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
B. Carpenter/F. Hopperton
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
L. De Laria/K. Salvadori
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
A. Asbury/C. Hay
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
J. FULGHAM/C. Jenkins
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
K. Nash/M. Goodgame
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
C. Haines/M. Kloske
|
|
|||
Lake Guntersville Rowing Club (A) |
K. McKone/K. Romak
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Copeland/M. Mosley
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Peachtree (A) |
J. Ortega/S. Rast
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (B) |
E. Lynn/S. Hileman
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Gamino/J. Cowart
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (C) |
M. Van Houten/M. Shaffer
|
|
|||
49 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
50 | 2:20 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
51 | 2:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
52 | 2:40 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
53 | 2:50 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Fitzpatrick/M. Burgin/N. Steciuk/P. Jacko/C. Dickelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
C. Seay/K. Vohra/W. Curry/M. Harte/E. Rees (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
M. Hinton/K. Allen/T. McDonald/R. Grubbs/D. Erickson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
C. Hadley/P. Schmitz/P. Coy/J. James/J. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
P. Creighton/S. Park/A. Cheij/L. Seem/J. Fetters (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lewis/A. Sikal/H. Kopelman/E. Taskin/M. Giles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
E. Nash/C. Wood/O. Crettol/C. Gaspard/K. Norton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
A. Razavi/S. Gould/C. Rozenboom/A. Van Loo/M. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
D. Miner/E. Emmenegger/J. Harris/B. Moraes/A. Fralick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C) |
J. Lucciola/B. Maggard/A. Dunlap/Z. Kogan/T. Almirall (Cox)
|
|
|||
54 | 3:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
55 | 3:10 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
56 | 3:10 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
57 | 3:30 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 20 |
||
58 | 3:40 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 21 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Garner/M. Chhina/A. Lammers/L. Belanger/S. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
F. Hopperton/E. Womack/S. Stacks/H. Hattori/L. Lefter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
A. Shannon/A. Barham/J. Alexander/B. Carpenter/K. Hadley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
S. Stepakoff/A. Kulkarni/A. Hoover/A. Osborne/C. Raad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
C. Warmath/E. Anderson/P. Cohen/C. O'Brien/A. Canaras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
C. Hay/M. Duran/A. Asbury/C. Cooke/J. Cantrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
M. Haustein/M. Hibbs/J. Dunn/A. Schlegel/S. Stephens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harpeth Hall Crew (A) |
L. Caton/A. Cole/S. Howard/V. Lund/E. Loving (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
J. James/M. Gillikin/K. Bohanan/G. Long/M. Mosley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
J. Mixon/S. Larkin/G. DeNunzio/I. Grant/S. Hantel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
K. Williams/P. Tomlinson/M. Myszka/M. Harnett/J. Hunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
S. Parker/M. Stafford/I. Castro/L. Nelson/S. Kaufman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Cecilia Academy (A) |
A. Tarquinio/M. Quinby/V. Cheij/G. Laster/E. Aaron (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
P. Haller/A. Willey/R. Willey/D. Kitts/R. Minor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
A. Severns/K. Kennedy/G. RICCHE/J. Cantrell/M. Marlar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (B) |
S. Hileman/L. Walls/E. Lynn/A. Blackmon/K. Romak (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
E. Ames/C. Summers/Z. Bishop/H. fralick/G. Murdock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (C) |
Z. Rose/M. Bryant/A. Kattermann/E. Lim/C. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (C) |
M. Colvais/H. Mills/R. Thompson/J. Paris/H. Winstead (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (C) |
A. Lipsky/A. Ensley/C. Moore/V. iassogna/s. biscan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (D) |
A. Queeney/E. Halfacre/K. Gaddy/M. Quinet/P. Jacko (Cox)
|
|
|||
59 | 4:00 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
60 | 4:10 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 10 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
L. Porach/M. OHalloran/C. Verm/E. Poplawski/J. McGlinsky/D. Bradley/P. McGovern/M. McGlinsky/A. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
C. Brady/O. Babb/W. Smith/K. Richardson/A. Missert/B. Varnson/W. Nourachi/C. Johnson/M. Sweeden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Gonzalez/M. JENSEN/N. Paul/J. Williamson/N. Koob/W. Marshall/M. Webb/Z. Barron/J. Cantrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
H. Wilburn/C. Ragland/H. Baldwin/M. Simmons/J. Lazenby/M. Hibbs/M. Bonvallet/P. Doshi/A. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
L. Quinby/G. Miller/J. Brimm/Q. Cunneely/C. Yarbrough/Q. Woodruff/G. Ufnar/F. Arguello/Z. Collins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
D. Tanasijevich/M. Shaffer/J. Peacock/J. Yankey/B. Hudson/J. Owen/J. Bayly/J. Patterson/A. Cadenhead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
D. Paul/S. Kukler/M. Beaupre/J. Thomson/J. Forestner/B. Mead/J. Lloyd/J. Asarnow/V. Shelton (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
B. Kay/B. Mitchell/A. Risey/J. Chapman/R. Devault/D. Gonzalez/D. Piper/c. kolowich/M. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C) |
C. Rees/W. Doss/O. Lee/J. Markland/C. Cheng/R. Chen/C. Amason/M. O'Donnell/C. Slawin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (D) |
M. Pakula/O. Eribac/R. Cho/C. Fields/C. Wood/A. Phillips/T. Provost/W. Camillo/S. Weltner (Cox)
|
|
|||
61 | 4:30 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change