Quaker City Masters Regatta
- Aug 6, 2016
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Fairmount Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, August 6, 2016 | |||||
1 | Mens A-H 2- | 10 |
|||
2 | Mens Rec 1x | 5 |
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
R. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
T. Braim
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
T. Sutton
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
J. Pardoe
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
D. Frankel
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens D-H 8+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens A-C 1x | 12 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
D. Vilimanovic/
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Svoboda
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
K. Montenegro
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Harlem River Community Rowing |
S. Kottwitz
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
C. Sciolla
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
E. Gallagher
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
B. Kurcull
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
D. Rhodes
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
M. Ryan
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
D. Johnson/
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
g. kaplan
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
S. West
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
6 | Womens A-C 1x | 9 |
|||
7 | Mens D-H 8+ | 4 |
|||
8 | Mens D-H 1x | 24 |
|||
9 | Womens D-H 1x | 13 |
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association |
S. Hartung/
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
J. Margusity
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
S. Sales
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
L. Choate
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
V. Sigal
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
C. Fisher
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
C. Purcell
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
P. Glover
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
D. Eringis
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
A. Lawrence
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
E. Acworth
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
E. Saint Clair
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
B. Meehan
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
10 | Womens Ltwt A-H 1x | 8 |
|||
11 | Womens A-C 8+ | 5 |
|||
12 | Mens A-C 8+ | 5 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt A-H 1x | 9 |
|||
14 | Womens D-H 4+ | 8 |
|||
15 | Mens D-H 4+ | 10 |
|||
16 | Mixed A-H 4x | 13 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
D. Vilimanovic/J. Svoboda/C. Oxley/D. Ryu
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Harlem River Community Rowing (A) |
A. Kinsella/A. Mezger/D. Togner/M. Rudolph
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Carmody/M. Lusins/S. Humphrey/D. Orlando
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
B. Kurcull/D. Heath/C. Holland/W. MacPherson
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association (A) |
P. Burke/B. Herring/S. Scholl/M. Martin
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
C. Wellington/K. Thompson/L. Mummert/B. Wood
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
D. Eringis/A. COOK/K. Cook/C. Seybolt
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Malta (A) |
T. Trocky/E. Saint Clair/A. James/J. Cutler
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Pennsylvania Barge Club, PCRA (A) |
C. Windeknecht/J. Mussio/L. Stirton Aust/M. Daemen/
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Wobeser/S. West/J. Waterbury/D. Parenti
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
L. Brennan/M. Donovan/T. Braim/D. Howk
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
A. Fox/A. Kril/K. Thomson/R. Thomson
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (C) |
G. Lewis/M. Durand/P. Hayes/M. Durand
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
17 | Mixed A-C 2x | 10 |
|||
18 | Mixed D-H 2x | 9 |
|||
19 | Mens Ltwt A-H 4x | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt A-H 4x | 0 |
|||
break | 12:00 PM | Lunch Break | |||
21 | Father/Son 2x | 5 |
|||
22 | Parent/Child 2x | 4 |
|||
23 | Womens D-H 4x | 12 |
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cuneo/P. Schneider/T. D'Aprile/J. Mitchell
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
L. Choate/s. Caffrey/J. Carmody/L. Stirton Aust
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
E. Santoro/C. Pace/C. Kulesh/V. Sigal
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
L. Brennan/T. Capozzola/D. Barnes/C. Fisher
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Upper Merion, University Barge (A) |
A. Lawrence/M. Zisling/B. Vanderslice/C. Colgan
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
24.5 (62)
|
||||
Composite: Fairmount, Vesper (B) |
A. Kuvik/J. Mussio/N. Dormans/S. Scott
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
V. Sesler/M. Durand/P. Hayes/A. Latta
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B) |
K. Mullin/H. Hollis/j. yudin/M. Mendez
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
L. Hoffman/C. Hamilton/p. lusignan/P. Tuz
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
L. Geddes/M. Meigs/A. Kurland/M. Hilf
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
University Barge Club (C) |
J. Paulosky/C. Cook/D. Mullen/B. Spitz
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
24 | Mens D-H 4x | 8 |
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/B. Van Fossen/C. Patterson/J. Cutler
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
D. Sesler/S. Humphrey/M. Lusins/G. Houlihan
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Heath/M. Donovan/T. Braim/B. Kurcull
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Watt/R. Johnson/E. Bohn/R. Ulsh
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Coady/B. Preine/T. Barron/J. Reiss
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
T. Pietrzak/W. Scher/J. Grogan/J. Voss
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Dudley/P. Read/S. Kowalik/M. Hayes
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Penn AC, University (H) |
A. Cook/d. krmpotich/T. Nash/R. Sargent/
|
37.0 (70)
|
|||
25 | Womens A-H 2- | 2 |
|||
26 | Womens A-C 2x | 5 |
|||
27 | Mens A-C 4x | 7 |
|||
28 | Womens Ltwt A-H 4+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Ltwt A-H 4+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Mixed A-H 4+ | 11 |
|||
31 | Womens D-H 2x | 18 |
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hartung/S. Thomas/
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Wright-Mauer/L. Alphonse
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
L. Ensor/J. Mauritzen
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Sales/L. Stirton Aust
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
E. Santoro/C. Pace
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Fisher/p. lusignan
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
19.4 (57)
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Saint Clair/A. James
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
C. Hamilton/D. Barnes
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
D. Eringis/K. Cook
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
E. Walsh/J. Mussio
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (C) |
J. Carmody/D. Orlando
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
L. Hoffman/P. Tuz
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Composite: Upper Merion, University Barge (C) |
M. Zisling/A. Lawrence
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (D) |
A. Latta/M. Durand
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D) |
C. Holland/W. MacPherson
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
University Barge Club (E) |
J. Paulowsky/B. Spitz
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
32 | Mens D-H 2x | 16 |
|||
33 | Womens A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
34 | Mens A-C 4+ | 9 |
|||
35 | Womens A-C 4+ | 8 |
|||
36 | Mens A-C 2x | 8 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
L. Connor/G. Stefan
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Harlem River Community Rowing (A) |
M. Rudolph/D. Togner
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Lusins/D. Sesler
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Heath/B. Kurcull
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Ryan/D. Rhodes
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Lipiros/L. Smith
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Wobeser/S. West
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
J. Noonan/D. Kaess
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt A-H 2x | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens Ltwt A-H 2x | 6 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
D. Ryu/C. Oxley
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
L. Choate/s. Caffrey
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
E. Santoro/E. Ryan
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Capozzola/D. Howk
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Scott/N. Dormans
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Waterbury/D. Parenti
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
39 | Mixed A-H 8+ | 11 |
|||
40 | Mixed Masters 8+ (Octuple) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change