Quaker City Masters Regatta
- Aug 6, 2016
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Fairmount Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, August 6, 2016 | |||||
1 | Mens A-H 2- | 10 |
|||
2 | Mens Rec 1x | 5 |
|||
3 | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens D-H 8+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens A-C 1x | 12 |
|||
6 | Womens A-C 1x | 9 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
A. Joyce
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
S. Blough
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
G. Wetmore
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
A. Porter
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
L. Malinowski
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association |
K. Wilson
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
V. Mather
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
L. Roberts
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
L. Lehane
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
7 | Mens D-H 8+ | 4 |
|||
8 | Mens D-H 1x | 24 |
|||
9 | Womens D-H 1x | 13 |
|||
10 | Womens Ltwt A-H 1x | 8 |
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association |
S. Thomas/
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
s. Caffrey
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
R. Foley
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
M. Mendez
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
E. Ryan
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
K. Cook
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
D. Parenti
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
J. Waterbury
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
11 | Womens A-C 8+ | 5 |
|||
12 | Mens A-C 8+ | 5 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt A-H 1x | 9 |
|||
14 | Womens D-H 4+ | 8 |
|||
15 | Mens D-H 4+ | 10 |
|||
16 | Mixed A-H 4x | 13 |
|||
17 | Mixed A-C 2x | 10 |
|||
18 | Mixed D-H 2x | 9 |
|||
19 | Mens Ltwt A-H 4x | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt A-H 4x | 0 |
|||
break | 12:00 PM | Lunch Break | |||
21 | Father/Son 2x | 5 |
|||
22 | Parent/Child 2x | 4 |
|||
23 | Womens D-H 4x | 12 |
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cuneo/P. Schneider/T. D'Aprile/J. Mitchell
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
L. Choate/s. Caffrey/J. Carmody/L. Stirton Aust
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
E. Santoro/C. Pace/C. Kulesh/V. Sigal
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
L. Brennan/T. Capozzola/D. Barnes/C. Fisher
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Upper Merion, University Barge (A) |
A. Lawrence/M. Zisling/B. Vanderslice/C. Colgan
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
24.5 (62)
|
||||
Composite: Fairmount, Vesper (B) |
A. Kuvik/J. Mussio/N. Dormans/S. Scott
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
V. Sesler/M. Durand/P. Hayes/A. Latta
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B) |
K. Mullin/H. Hollis/j. yudin/M. Mendez
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
L. Hoffman/C. Hamilton/p. lusignan/P. Tuz
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
L. Geddes/M. Meigs/A. Kurland/M. Hilf
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
University Barge Club (C) |
J. Paulosky/C. Cook/D. Mullen/B. Spitz
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
24 | Mens D-H 4x | 8 |
|||
25 | Womens A-H 2- | 2 |
|||
26 | Womens A-C 2x | 5 |
|||
Harlem River Community Rowing (A) |
A. Mezger/M. Kelly
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
N. Arrato/J. Lajoie
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
B. Wood/A. Fox
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Roberts/L. Lehane
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (C) |
E. Smithers/K. Crowley
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
27 | Mens A-C 4x | 7 |
|||
28 | Womens Ltwt A-H 4+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Ltwt A-H 4+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Mixed A-H 4+ | 11 |
|||
31 | Womens D-H 2x | 18 |
|||
32 | Mens D-H 2x | 16 |
|||
33 | Womens A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
K. Miller/R. Sanchez/C. Lefton/L. Malinowski
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association (A) |
K. Wilson/P. Burke/D. Kehr/M. Martin
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
V. Mather/A. Squire/E. McIntee/A. James
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Waterbury/D. Parenti/L. Lehane/L. Roberts
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
34 | Mens A-C 4+ | 9 |
|||
35 | Womens A-C 4+ | 8 |
|||
36 | Mens A-C 2x | 8 |
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt A-H 2x | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens Ltwt A-H 2x | 6 |
|||
39 | Mixed A-H 8+ | 11 |
|||
40 | Mixed Masters 8+ (Octuple) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change