Quaker City Masters Regatta
- Aug 6, 2016
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Fairmount Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, August 6, 2016 | |||||
1 | Mens A-H 2- | 10 |
|||
2 | Mens Rec 1x | 5 |
|||
3 | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens D-H 8+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens A-C 1x | 12 |
|||
6 | Womens A-C 1x | 9 |
|||
7 | Mens D-H 8+ | 4 |
|||
8 | Mens D-H 1x | 24 |
|||
9 | Womens D-H 1x | 13 |
|||
10 | Womens Ltwt A-H 1x | 8 |
|||
11 | Womens A-C 8+ | 5 |
|||
12 | Mens A-C 8+ | 5 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt A-H 1x | 9 |
|||
14 | Womens D-H 4+ | 8 |
|||
15 | Mens D-H 4+ | 10 |
|||
16 | Mixed A-H 4x | 13 |
|||
17 | Mixed A-C 2x | 10 |
|||
18 | Mixed D-H 2x | 9 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Hogan/T. Hogan
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Navesink River Rowing, Alexandria (A) |
s. levinson/J. Mauritzen
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield/J. Brown
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
V. Sesler/D. Hughes
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
w. Svenstrup/E. Ryan
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, University Barge (A) |
n. eileen/T. Barron
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Composite: Navesink River Rowing, Passaic River (B) |
J. Levinson/L. Ensor
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
D. Mullen/M. Corboy
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (H) |
R. Sargent/S. Sargent/
|
47.7 (74)
|
|||
19 | Mens Ltwt A-H 4x | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt A-H 4x | 0 |
|||
break | 12:00 PM | Lunch Break | |||
21 | Father/Son 2x | 5 |
|||
22 | Parent/Child 2x | 4 |
|||
23 | Womens D-H 4x | 12 |
|||
24 | Mens D-H 4x | 8 |
|||
25 | Womens A-H 2- | 2 |
|||
26 | Womens A-C 2x | 5 |
|||
27 | Mens A-C 4x | 7 |
|||
28 | Womens Ltwt A-H 4+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Ltwt A-H 4+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Mixed A-H 4+ | 11 |
|||
31 | Womens D-H 2x | 18 |
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hartung/S. Thomas/
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Wright-Mauer/L. Alphonse
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
L. Ensor/J. Mauritzen
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Sales/L. Stirton Aust
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
E. Santoro/C. Pace
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Fisher/p. lusignan
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
19.4 (57)
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Saint Clair/A. James
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
C. Hamilton/D. Barnes
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
D. Eringis/K. Cook
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
E. Walsh/J. Mussio
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (C) |
J. Carmody/D. Orlando
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
L. Hoffman/P. Tuz
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Composite: Upper Merion, University Barge (C) |
M. Zisling/A. Lawrence
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (D) |
A. Latta/M. Durand
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D) |
C. Holland/W. MacPherson
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
University Barge Club (E) |
J. Paulowsky/B. Spitz
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
32 | Mens D-H 2x | 16 |
|||
33 | Womens A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
34 | Mens A-C 4+ | 9 |
|||
35 | Womens A-C 4+ | 8 |
|||
36 | Mens A-C 2x | 8 |
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt A-H 2x | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens Ltwt A-H 2x | 6 |
|||
39 | Mixed A-H 8+ | 11 |
|||
40 | Mixed Masters 8+ (Octuple) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change