USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 23, 2007 To Jun 24, 2007
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 23, 2007
1 Mens Masters 2-
5
2 Womens Masters 4+
7
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Sweet/S. Johnsen/L. Edwards/S. Paar/S. Pedisic (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Rowland/L. Shuster/L. Miskelly/N. Morgan/K. Flectcher (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
N. McPhaul/V. Szabo/M. Jones/D. Straughan/K. Abode (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    College of Charleston Crew Club (A)
T. Breithaupt/S. Myers/S. Landrith/A. Brown/I. Wang (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
B. Millard/K. Spengler/F. Haynie/K. Griffith/C. Niedermaier (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Smith/C. Lavoie/N. Digisi/M. Cunnigham/B. Sprague (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. McDonald/A. Phillips/M. Williams/M. Avery/N. Determined (Cox)
9.5 (48)
3 Mens Masters 1x
42
4 Mens Novice 1x
0
5 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
6 Womens Open 4+
2
7 Mens Open 1x
9
8 Mens Masters 8+
3
9 Womens Masters 1x
11
10 Womens Novice 1x
1
11 Mens Open 2-
1
12 Mens Masters 4+
9
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. McKenna/W. Gary/T. Nash/S. Pedisic/A. McDonald (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Esterhuizen/B. Akins/R. Podwojski/B. Burgener/M. Rowell (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/T. Jannik/D. Dixon/G. Abell/K. Flectcher (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Gilmore/K. List/J. Kilkenny/I. Fox (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
M. Conrardy/J. Lucas/J. Fletcher/G. Park/M. Fletcher (Cox)
15.7 (54)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Spengler/H. Kannapell/J. Martiniere/M. Gillen/C. Niedermaier (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Vandeburgt/C. Hunt/K. Beebe/J. Davis/P. Sanzone (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
P. Ewing/T. Denny/C. Ward/J. Wise/A. Coxswain (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
J. Rose/C. Logg/P. Sutton/S. Holt/A. Coxswain (Cox)
22.1 (59)
13 Womens Jr 1x
0
14 Womens Masters 8+
2
15 Mens Open 4+
1
16 Womens Open 1x
6
17 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
4
18 Mixed Masters 8+
5
19 Mens Jr 1x
3
20 Mixed Family 2x
2
21 Mixed Masters 4+
8
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nash/W. Gary/L. Edwards/A. Phillips/B. Peters (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Brown/A. Richards/D. Ellingston/K. Fowks/M. Rowell (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/T. Jannik/S. Rowland/L. Shuster/K. Flectcher (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/K. Crenshaw/N. Teaff/B. Walthall/I. Fox (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
B. Millard/P. Sutton/S. Holt/F. Goodman/C. Niedermaier (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Smith/B. Van de Burgt/J. Davis/M. Cunnigham/B. Sprague (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (B)
T. Breithaupt/M. Forster/R. Rower/S. Landrith/C. Coxn (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Colaw/N. Stephens/S. Paar/C. Stephens/S. Pedisic (Cox)
7.8 (46)
22 Mixed Masters 4x
13
23 Mixed Jr 2x
0
24 Womens Open 4x
1
25 Mens Open 2x
3
26 Mens Collegiate 1x
5
27 Womens Open Ltwt 1x
1
28 Mens Masters 2x
19
29 Womens Masters 4x
4
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
10
31 Womens Jr 2x
0
32 Mens Open 4x
2
33 Womens Open 2x
3
34 Womens Collegiate 1x
1
35 Mens Jr 2x
1
36 Mens Open Ltwt 1x
3
37 Womens Masters 2x
6
38 Mens Masters 4x
11
39 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
40 Mixed Jr 4x
0
41 Mixed Masters 2x
22
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. McKenna/A. Phillips
7.0 (45)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Weeks/S. Weeks
25.0 (61)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Akins/K. Brown
7.0 (45)
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Lacerna/K. Clarke
0.1 (29)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
C. Seagle/C. Drake
5.5 (43)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/B. Walthall
15.7 (54)
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
G. Park/R. Fang
25.0 (61)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Bradford/W. Lutat
2.6 (38)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
H. Kannapell/F. Haynie
7.0 (45)
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Brown/J. Rudd
22.1 (59)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
J. Wilkins/H. Gardner
0.0 (24)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Digisi/T. Flagg
13.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Gallagher/L. Imperial
3.1 (39)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
T. Martin/K. Crenshaw
11.4 (50)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Whitbeck/J. Frampton
10.5 (49)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
R. Millard/B. Millard
20.8 (58)
    Catawba Yacht Club (C)
J. Kilkenny/M. Doskocil
5.5 (43)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (C)
M. Delgado/M. Delgado
14.6 (53)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
B. Burgener/K. Fowks
14.6 (53)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (D)
M. Forster/K. Griffith
7.8 (46)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
D. Wolff/J. Kerr
9.5 (48)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
R. Phillips/K. Gardner
1.7 (36)
42 Parent Child 2x
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change