Tail of the Lake
- Oct 2, 2016
- head
- Lake Union
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Holy Names Academy, Lake Union Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 2, 2016 | |||||
break | 6:00 AM | Coach/Cox/Bow Meeting | |||
1 | 7:30 AM | Flight 1 - Mens 8+ | 9 |
||
2 | Flight 1 - Womens 8+ | 8 |
|||
3 | Flight 1 - Mens Jr 4+ | 7 |
|||
4 | Flight 1 - Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Flight 1 - Mens 1x | 23 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
C. Drangsholt
|
|
|||
Dolphin Club |
C. Heim
|
|
|||
Eastside Preparatory School |
P. Olix
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club |
Z. Mulalley
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
D. Lee
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
S. Tucker
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
N. Guillaume
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
B. Costello
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
C. Jenkins
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew |
T. Wong/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) |
c. street
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX |
S. Hatcher
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX |
L. Zimmermann
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
J. Taylor
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
D. Holmes
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
D. Smith
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
E. Mofidi
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
N. Schliesman
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
S. McVeety
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. Snyder
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Molitor
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club |
R. Petram
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club |
C. van Egmond
|
|
|||
6 | Flight 1 - Mens Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
7 | Flight 1 - Mens Jr 2x | 15 |
|||
Eastside Preparatory School (A) |
M. Dipankar/B. Weinberg
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schoening/S. Miller
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hanson/T. Boston
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
S. Vogan/K. Thompson
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
G. Palmer/A. Grayzel
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
M. Heid/G. Anderson
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
S. Egan/C. Sabiers
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Eastside Preparatory School (B) |
C. Hallman/A. Moller
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B) |
L. Polaski/S. Benson
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
N. Hilker/T. Bradov
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
C. Wilcox/S. Peck
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
B. Reid/O. Hichens
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (C) |
C. Decker/I. Beremski
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (C) |
H. Allison/D. Pruin
|
|
|||
8 | Flight 1 - Mens Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
9 | Flight 1 - Womens Collegiate 2- | 1 |
|||
10 | Flight 1 - Womens Jr 4+ | 9 |
|||
11 | Flight 1 - Womens Masters 4+ | 18 |
|||
12 | Flight 1 - Womens Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
13 | Flight 1 - Womens Jr 2x | 15 |
|||
Eastside Preparatory School (A) |
P. Hawley/E. McGregor
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hooft Toomey/A. Beller
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
N. Ferrero/S. Petersen
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
K. Andrus/H. Anderson
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
H. Wang/H. Haley
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
D. Oslund/A. Linkem/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
D. Petrova/A. Vassallo
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
E. Conaty/G. Brem
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
N. Orlovsky/S. Wright
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (B) |
A. Kiem/S. Herness
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (B) |
S. Anderson/A. Kooperberg
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
S. Coseo/M. Beremski
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
M. Woodland/A. Quevedo
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (C) |
C. Margarones/D. Gillespie
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (C) |
E. Payne/I. Lysaker
|
|
|||
14 | Flight 1 - Womens Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
15 | Flight 1 - Womens 1x | 11 |
|||
16 | Flight 1 - Mens Masters 1x | 16 |
|||
17 | Flight 1 - Womens Masters 1x | 13 |
|||
18 | 9:30 AM | Flight 2 - Mens Jr 8+ | 4 |
||
19 | Flight 2 - Mens Masters 8+ | 13 |
|||
20 | Flight 2 - Mens 4+ | 13 |
|||
21 | Flight 2 - Mens Jr 4x | 9 |
|||
Eastside Preparatory School (A) |
M. Dipankar/A. Moller/B. Weinberg/P. Olix
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schoening/N. Savicky/D. Bong/S. Miller
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wilson/C. Steele/B. Derment/B. Byler
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
J. Harvey/F. Dudley/A. Chapel/D. Sparkman
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
N. Sim/E. Ivashkin/B. Kavalam/R. Williams
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
G. Anderson/M. Heid/M. Adam/A. Brown
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
N. Schliesman/P. Connolly/J. Farnham/P. Miles
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
J. Ferris/R. Bass/R. Tranum/M. Street
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (B) |
A. Russell/M. Hoyal/P. Purnell/E. Pavelich
|
|
|||
22 | Flight 2 - Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
23 | Flight 2 - Womens Jr 8+ | 8 |
|||
24 | Flight 2 - Womens Masters 8+ | 23 |
|||
25 | Flight 2 - Mens 2x | 0 |
|||
26 | Flight 2 - Womens 4+ | 8 |
|||
27 | Flight 2 - Womens Jr 4x | 8 |
|||
28 | Flight 2 - Womens Masters 4x | 9 |
|||
29 | Flight 2 - Womens 2x | 7 |
|||
30 | Flight 2 - Mens Novice 4x+ | 5 |
|||
31 | Flight 2 - Womens Novice 4x+ | 6 |
|||
32 | 11:15 AM | Flight 3 - Mens 4x | 7 |
||
33 | Flight 3 - Mens U17 8+ | 3 |
|||
34 | Flight 3 - Mens Jr JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
35 | Flight 3 - Womens 4x | 6 |
|||
36 | Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
37 | Flight 3 - Mens 2- | 5 |
|||
38 | Flight 3 - Womens U17 8+ | 11 |
|||
39 | Flight 3 - Womens Jr JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
40 | Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 8+ | 11 |
|||
41 | Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
42 | Flight 3 - Womens 2- | 12 |
|||
43 | Flight 3 - Mens Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
44 | Flight 3 - Womens Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
45 | Flight 3 - Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
46 | Flight 3 - Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change