ROWONTARIO Championships
- Jul 23, 2016 To Jul 24, 2016
- sprint
- Welland International Flatwater Centre South Course
- Welland, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Row Ontario
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 23, 2016 | |||||
1 | U17 M 4x+ | 10 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Parm/R. Rockley/A. Bolton/M. Bateman/M. Hearne (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
E. Heyman/E. Laidlaw/J. Philips/O. Geraghty/K. Henry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
C. Schneck/B. Shively/H. Schmidt/M. Battaglia/s. lonas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
J. DiPaolo/E. Seawright/A. Duko/B. Merchant/H. Forgeron (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
M. Fuchs/Y. Kwok/C. Forrest/W. Belanger/R. Randall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
|
||||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
A. Pozzobon/J. Elliott/N. Biscaro/J. Shaw/J. Petrunick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
F. Darling/G. McKinley/A. Barnes/E. Egan/K. Keith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
J. Combe/J. Gula/T. Faris/H. Marr/D. McQueen Lafleur (Cox)/
|
|
|||
2 | Sr M 2- | 8 |
|||
3 | U19 M 2x | 30 |
|||
4 | U17 W 1x | 15 |
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
L. Geraghty/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
K. Terryberry/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gomez/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
A. Maillet/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bernst/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
G. VanDenbroek/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
H. Mercuri/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dockray/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
L. Warfield/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
L. Papillon/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
A. Cook/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
L. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
K. Nystedt/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
E. Heyworth/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (D) |
M. Paul/
|
|
|||
5 | Sr W 2x | 17 |
|||
6 | U23 M 4x | 8 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
G. Stone/L. Wintersperger/A. Ladouceur/E. Hall/
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Marshall/M. Birnie/T. Gordon/J. Nichols/
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jack/M. Juzkow/L. Woods/B. Reid/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
|
||||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sukstorf/V. O'Shaughnessey/M. Lazurek/H. Halcro/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
d. bullock/M. Hagopian/C. Murphy/M. Moyer/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
N. Heffernan/Z. Koroll/M. Gamey/A. Roger/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
M. Bryenton/C. Webb/A. Hickie-Bentzen/A. Dewar/
|
|
|||
7 | Sr Ltwt W 4- | 3 |
|||
8 | Sr Ltwt M 1x | 12 |
|||
9 | U23 Ltwt M 2- | 5 |
|||
10 | U23 Ltwt W 2x | 7 |
|||
11 | Sr W 8+ | 8 |
|||
12 | U17 M 2x | 25 |
|||
13 | U19 W 4x | 12 |
|||
14 | U19 W 2- | 5 |
|||
15 | U17 W 4+ | 16 |
|||
16 | U23 W 2x | 20 |
|||
17 | Sr M 4x | 5 |
|||
18 | Sr Ltwt M 2x | 12 |
|||
19 | U23 Ltwt M 4- | 4 |
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
P. Taylor/O. Taylor/B. Gordon/W. Mayotte/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bernst/G. Connell/C. Clarke/j. Hamilton/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lapum/A. Fish/D. Kelly/S. Lapum/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
A. Martin/R. Graham/J. Sukstorf/K. Gobeil Odai/
|
|
|||
20 | U19 M 4+ | 10 |
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
N. Thompson/J. Welch/E. Johnston/E. Hall/L. Huevel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
M. Pamenter/M. Doyle/J. Goff/C. Newell/N. Magbitang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
W. Galloway/N. Nero/N. Van Helvert/Z. Neufeld/M. Favero (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kwitchoff/J. Hobika/C. Pratt/M. O'Connor/C. Ivancic (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
J. Trudell/T. Spurr/C. Dolence/J. Farrell/D. Trudell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
J. McClelland/Z. Carrier/C. Gowling/F. Loucks/M. Wolfe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
D. Gee/J. Saunders/M. Shrader/N. Munoz/R. Lakamp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (C) |
C. Navarro/M. Taraboletti/H. Brown/P. Allen/N. Gee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
21 | Sr M 4- | 3 |
|||
22 | U23 W 4- | 4 |
|||
23 | U19 W 1x | 15 |
|||
24 | Sr Ltwt W 2- | 2 |
|||
25 | U17 M 8+ | 9 |
|||
26 | U17 W 4x | 16 |
|||
27 | U23 M 1x | 20 |
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
M. Moyer/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hall/
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
Q. Basiren/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
L. McCormick/
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
A. Upenieks/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
R. Garrison/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
V. O'Shaughnessey/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
n. carson/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
W. Bryden/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kennedy/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
N. Heffernan/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club Development Camp (A) |
J. Green/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
E. Davenport/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
G. Stone/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
T. McMillan/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
L. Strong/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
H. Halcro/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
Z. Koroll/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (B) |
T. Simon/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
A. Roger/
|
|
|||
28 | Sr M 1x | 16 |
|||
29 | Sr Ltwt M 4x | 9 |
|||
30 | U23 Ltwt W 1x | 12 |
|||
31 | U23 W 2- | 11 |
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
L. McCabe/S. Babbitt/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
S. McIlhone/M. Summers/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
J. Adams/K. Walker/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
A. Van Roon/G. Mahoney/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
E. Thomson/L. Aiello/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Schlehr/H. Bristowe/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
I. Perkucin/C. Ryan/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
E. Rowe/B. Drummond/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
A. Archer/S. Roy/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (B) |
M. Dubois/D. Arends/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (C) |
P. Dearing/E. Mrkaljevic/
|
|
|||
32 | U19 M 8+ | 5 |
|||
33 | Club Elite W 1x | 3 |
|||
34 | Club Elite M 2- | 3 |
|||
Sunday, July 24, 2016 | |||||
35 | U17 W 4x+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Sr W 2- | 9 |
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
|
||||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
S. Pidgen/R. Dehghan/
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
L. McCabe/S. Babbitt/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
J. Adams/K. Walker/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club Development Camp (A) |
E. Evans/E. Radziwon/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
A. Stefanovski/E. Garry/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club Development Camp (B) |
E. DelBarba/H. Victor/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (B) |
M. Kay/L. Johnston/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club Development Camp (C) |
K. Hewitt/M. Turner/
|
|
|||
37 | U19 W 2x | 30 |
|||
38 | U17 M 1x | 15 |
|||
39 | Sr M 2x | 12 |
|||
40 | U23 W 4x | 14 |
|||
41 | Sr Ltwt M 4- | 3 |
|||
42 | Sr Ltwt W 1x | 11 |
|||
43 | U23 Ltwt W 2- | 3 |
|||
44 | U23 Ltwt M 2x | 9 |
|||
45 | Sr M 8+ | 6 |
|||
46 | U17 W 2x | 20 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
H. Aston-Waldoch/M. Otton/
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Farella/C. Eastwood/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
K. Kraft/K. Terryberry/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
L. Warfield/A. Gomez/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
F. Ana/A. Featherston/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
v. hazaras/A. Maillet/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
G. Jansen/J. McKee/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
G. McNally/L. Papillon/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
G. VanDenbroek/R. sheppard/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
B. Prince/H. Mercuri/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dockray/L. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
F. Dillon/V. Gimik/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
e. wannemacher/C. Latour/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
R. Henderson/M. Crossley/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
N. Hare/N. Maidens/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
c. campbell/A. Vanderpost/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
E. Broski/A. Mitchell-Boudreau/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
E. Chouinard/J. Bernst/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
B. Gibson/E. Heyworth/
|
|
|||
47 | U19 M 4x | 14 |
|||
48 | U19 M 2- | 6 |
|||
49 | U17 M 4+ | 13 |
|||
50 | U23 M 2x | 9 |
|||
51 | Sr W 4x | 6 |
|||
52 | Sr Ltwt W 2x | 5 |
|||
53 | U23 Ltwt W 4- | 3 |
|||
54 | U19 W 4+ | 17 |
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
N. Peddell/D. Howley/K. Smith/A. NG/I. Howley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
R. Rozeski/G. Pyszczek/O. Nasternak/s. lonas/H. Michki (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
T. Waye/S. Boyter/K. Ciupka/P. Hutchinson/O. Austin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kent/L. Ashtaryeh/M. Vazquez Romo/A. Walker-Stewart/A. Marshall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
R. sheppard/M. McGrath/b. tombs/v. quick/P. Bonner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
R. Camplin/E. Brettell/J. Leheta/S. Fuller/S. Buzzell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
S. Goudswaard/A. Maloney/E. Vandersloot/E. Stewart/B. Kew (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Sandel/F. Dillon/A. Danyo/V. Gimik/R. Bonkowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
A. Henderson/N. Wellenreiter/M. Collins/K. McCartney/M. Crossley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
O. Jose/K. Augerman/C. Gavaris/A. Litwinczuk/N. Murray-Coplen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
R. Lawless/C. Cutler/O. Reynolds/I. Matwijow/C. Davidson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (D) |
L. Deluca/R. May/G. Cassibo/S. Rivas/A. Bland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (D) |
K. Gosch/S. Carroll/V. Krentz/M. Kay/M. Lojacono (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (E) |
C. Tracy/H. Miller/H. Runckel/M. Grieco/K. Bohen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
55 | Sr W 4- | 3 |
|||
56 | U23 M 4- | 2 |
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
P. Taylor/O. Taylor/B. Gordon/W. Mayotte/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
R. Clegg/B. Halvorson/N. Thornton/E. Davenport/
|
|
|||
57 | U19 M 1x | 35 |
|||
Kingston Rowing Club |
|
||||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
|
||||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
L. Wintersperger/
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
Q. Basiren/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
K. Bernat-Riddle/
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
L. Woods/
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kielar/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
P. Gogan/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
R. Walker/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
r. cadman/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
H. McCann/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
D. Veenstra/
|
|
|||
Niagara Rowing School (A) |
C. Walsh/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gilby/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Serjeantson/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
j. McKelvey/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
M. Schultz/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
N. McDonald/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hawkins/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
E. Hollands/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
C. Lata/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
J. Lee/
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (B) |
C. Martin/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
D. Schnekenburger/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
R. Garrison/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
I. Barkwell/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
C. McIntyre-Garcia/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
A. McRae/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
A. Falk-Dotan/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (C) |
C. Newell/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (C) |
P. Abu Mitchell-Brule/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (C) |
M. Csuka/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
A. Maheshwari/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (C) |
S. Rosts/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (D) |
C. Jones/
|
|
|||
58 | Sr Ltwt M 2- | 2 |
|||
59 | U17 W 8+ | 12 |
|||
60 | U17 M 4x | 12 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
D. Halkiw/R. Rockley/A. Bolton/M. Bateman/
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Marshall/M. Birnie/T. Gordon/J. Nichols/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
N. Northrup/W. Simpson/F. Shein/B. Mcgregor/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
O. Popowich/L. Stys/D. Mongeon/J. Manzin/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
|
||||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
S. Moyer/E. Enns/J. Elliott/N. Biscaro/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
F. Darling/N. Kennedy/A. Jastremski/E. Egan/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cukierski/C. Smith/J. Saranchuk/P. McGrath/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Puhl/K. O'Connor/C. Dolence/J. Cantu/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
H. Marr/C. Veld/J. Combe/J. Gula/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
B. Williams/A. Valore/B. Kaiser/A. Mullins/
|
|
|||
61 | U23 W 1x | 24 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
E. Stevens/
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
V. Everett/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wunder/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Ensminger/
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
I. Mazzarolo/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
H. Curtis/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
L. Davenport Huyer/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bilsborough/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
M. Adams/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rose/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
C. Zanatta/
|
|
|||
Sudbury Rowing Club (A) |
H. Chase/
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
R. Clarke/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
S. Beneteau/
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (B) |
L. Geraghty/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
S. Calhoun/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
C. Deane/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
A. Whitty/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (B) |
D. Arends/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (C) |
E. Scheel/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (C) |
E. Rowe/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (C) |
M. Rosts/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (C) |
M. Dubois/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (D) |
B. Drummond/
|
|
|||
62 | Sr W 1x | 16 |
|||
63 | Sr Ltwt W 4x | 4 |
|||
64 | U23 Ltwt M 1x | 21 |
|||
65 | U23 M 2- | 6 |
|||
66 | U19 W 8+ | 8 |
|||
67 | Club Elite M 1x | 11 |
|||
Brockville Rowing Club |
Q. Basiren/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
M. Pamenter/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
W. Sati/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
L. Thomas/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
T. Pluzak/
|
|
|||
Fredericton Rowing Club |
T. Perry
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club |
S. Kielar/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
d. bullock/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
O. Voelkner/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
B. Andrews/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
J. Thomson/
|
|
|||
68 | Club Elite W 2- | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change