ROWONTARIO Championships
- Jul 23, 2016 To Jul 24, 2016
- sprint
- Welland International Flatwater Centre South Course
- Welland, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Row Ontario
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 23, 2016 | |||||
1 | U17 M 4x+ | 10 |
|||
2 | Sr M 2- | 8 |
|||
3 | U19 M 2x | 30 |
|||
4 | U17 W 1x | 15 |
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
L. Geraghty/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
K. Terryberry/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gomez/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
A. Maillet/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bernst/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
G. VanDenbroek/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
H. Mercuri/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dockray/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
L. Warfield/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
L. Papillon/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
A. Cook/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
L. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
K. Nystedt/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
E. Heyworth/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (D) |
M. Paul/
|
|
|||
5 | Sr W 2x | 17 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
E. Taylor/T. Hunter/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
E. Brett-Evans/N. Pozzobon/
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
I. Mazzarolo/D. Ruginis/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
L. Vermin/B. Hornby/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Vazquez Romo/A. Walker-Stewart/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fogarty/A. Currie/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cameron/J. bunce/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
R. Klunder/A. Kawalek/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Thomas/M. Rao/
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
T. Rusch/J. Rose/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
S. Rothwell/E. McConnell/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
D. Howell/A. Pastic/
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (B) |
S. Kennedy/H. Hlas/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
K. Vanhie/L. Ryan/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (C) |
C. Pozzobon/J. Osborne/
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (C) |
R. Clarke/J. Thornton/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (D) |
M. Maclaren/C. Hinds/
|
|
|||
6 | U23 M 4x | 8 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
G. Stone/L. Wintersperger/A. Ladouceur/E. Hall/
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Marshall/M. Birnie/T. Gordon/J. Nichols/
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jack/M. Juzkow/L. Woods/B. Reid/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
|
||||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sukstorf/V. O'Shaughnessey/M. Lazurek/H. Halcro/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
d. bullock/M. Hagopian/C. Murphy/M. Moyer/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
N. Heffernan/Z. Koroll/M. Gamey/A. Roger/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
M. Bryenton/C. Webb/A. Hickie-Bentzen/A. Dewar/
|
|
|||
7 | Sr Ltwt W 4- | 3 |
|||
8 | Sr Ltwt M 1x | 12 |
|||
9 | U23 Ltwt M 2- | 5 |
|||
10 | U23 Ltwt W 2x | 7 |
|||
11 | Sr W 8+ | 8 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
M. Roman/E. Taylor/T. Hunter/N. Mills/R. Thomas/T. Brooks/J. Sanz-Sole/J. Ellis/V. Muir-Burcea (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
G. Zitikyte/M. Arends/A. Drew/L. Munro/K. Vanhie/H. Watt/G. Cross/M. Banic/T. Dang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wurtele/M. Benn/O. Austin/c. van camp/s. brailsford/L. dart/E. woods/J. Zahra/H. guertin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club Development Camp (A) |
P. Beaulieu/M. Murphy/K. Hobika/B. Stanley/M. Turner/E. Radziwon/E. Evans/K. Hewitt/H. Blum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
C. Thompson/A. Dodaro/T. Williams/A. England/K. Armstrong/L. Habashy/Z. McDonald/K. Busuttil/M. Stellato (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
M. Howell/K. Prufer/D. Howell/J. Chase/D. Lutz/A. Broadhurst/C. Stevenson/E. Page/K. Daibes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club Development Camp (B) |
H. Victor/E. DelBarba/M. Cook/T. Igoe/M. Weir/K. Gibbons/A. Glick/M. Tompkins/J. Vicaretti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
L. Hogan/R. Loves/M. Matis/L. Bousada/L. Desjardins/T. MacMillan/B. Xie/M. Paradis/K. Khov (Cox)/
|
|
|||
12 | U17 M 2x | 25 |
|||
13 | U19 W 4x | 12 |
|||
Kingston Rowing Club |
|
||||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
K. Armstrong/A. England/D. Zaitseva/L. Habashy/
|
|
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
A. Krelove/M. Wilson/E. Hellingman/C. Bamford/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
E. Wilson/N. Kozak/G. Coste-Ramsay/C. Pavlidis/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
B. Reed/L. Gadsdon/V. Collins/K. Pollock/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lucchetta/R. Zahorchak/T. Maidens/J. Galloway/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Norton/D. Donnon/E. Chouinard/L. Papillon/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
M. McGrath/v. quick/k. poser/s. lebeau/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
C. Dirks/A. Van Roon/G. Mahoney/S. Donnelly/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
R. Camplin/E. Brettell/J. Leheta/S. Fuller/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
S. Goudswaard/A. Maloney/E. Vandersloot/E. Stewart/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
D. Martire/S. Boyter/M. Collins/A. Scala/
|
|
|||
14 | U19 W 2- | 5 |
|||
15 | U17 W 4+ | 16 |
|||
16 | U23 W 2x | 20 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
E. Stevens/S. McCurdy/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Ensminger/P. Baker/
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
L. Richardson/Z. Edwards/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
H. Curtis/B. Dopson/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
H. McIssac/C. Flaherty/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
G. Zitikyte/A. Drew/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
N. Marcoux/C. Lapum/
|
|
|||
Quinte Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rivers/J. Bellemare/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
P. Adams/M. Adams/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
L. Johnston/E. Mrkaljevic/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
E. Scheel/S. Calhoun/
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (B) |
O. Shotyk/M. Kamachi/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (B) |
|
||||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
M. Arends/M. Banic/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
L. Temperley/J. Lenters/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
M. Rosts/A. Whitty/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (B) |
P. Dearing/S. Beneteau/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (C) |
E. Brash/K. Allen/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
K. Hill/M. Weir Weiss/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (C) |
M. Wurtele/M. Benn/
|
|
|||
17 | Sr M 4x | 5 |
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
M. Brander/A. Marcopoulos/J. Wilkinson/M. Valic/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
L. Strong/J. Coward/T. Nightengale/M. Davidson/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
V. O'Shaughnessey/L. Teeft/D. Sutherland/B. Laurich/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dyer/M. Seaby/d. bullock/C. Murphy/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lovegrove/J. Martens/M. Gamey/I. Pierce/
|
|
|||
18 | Sr Ltwt M 2x | 12 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bolychuk/A. Ladouceur/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
L. Thomas/D. Lebl/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
J. Giesbrecht/A. Vovk/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
G. Hanta/J. Butler/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
F. Erazo/Z. Pan/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
t. bartoli/b. edge/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Buchanan/A. Cameron/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
C. Bond/J. Summerhayes/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
A. Price/D. Sela/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
T. Pluzak/W. Sati/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
A. King/C. Lackey/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (B) |
m. christie/I. Connell/
|
|
|||
19 | U23 Ltwt M 4- | 4 |
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
P. Taylor/O. Taylor/B. Gordon/W. Mayotte/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bernst/G. Connell/C. Clarke/j. Hamilton/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lapum/A. Fish/D. Kelly/S. Lapum/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
A. Martin/R. Graham/J. Sukstorf/K. Gobeil Odai/
|
|
|||
20 | U19 M 4+ | 10 |
|||
21 | Sr M 4- | 3 |
|||
22 | U23 W 4- | 4 |
|||
23 | U19 W 1x | 15 |
|||
24 | Sr Ltwt W 2- | 2 |
|||
25 | U17 M 8+ | 9 |
|||
26 | U17 W 4x | 16 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
J. Blunt/A. Tintor/A. Freeman/J. Code/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Caromicoli/A. Gomez/R. Murphy/L. Warfield/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
v. hazaras/G. Heinbecker/J. Drzewicki/M. Crossley/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
|
||||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
K. Verbraeken/C. McCarthy/A. Lavecchia/H. Bray/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
G. Jansen/N. Hare/N. Maidens/J. McKee/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
G. McNally/N. Byway/G. McIntyre-Garcia/K. Nystedt/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
b. tombs/G. VanDenbroek/R. sheppard/A. Vanderpost/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
H. Mercuri/B. Prince/A. Cook/A. Mitchell-Boudreau/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
J. Labricciosa/L. Nuccitelli/M. Thomas/P. LEARN/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dockray/L. Kelly/H. Fitzpatrick/G. Brown/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
L. Longton/F. Dillon/A. Kettler/V. Gimik/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
M. Otton/H. Aston-Waldoch/Q. McNamara/G. Cobbold/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
R. Henderson/J. Dekker/E. Hastings/A. Maillet/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
R. O'Neill/M. Thibodeau Morris/M. Lachnit/H. Whitelaw/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (C) |
A. Thibodeau Morris/K. Zucco/K. Smith/K. Curtis-Masse/
|
|
|||
27 | U23 M 1x | 20 |
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
M. Moyer/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hall/
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
Q. Basiren/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
L. McCormick/
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
A. Upenieks/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
R. Garrison/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
V. O'Shaughnessey/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
n. carson/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
W. Bryden/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kennedy/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
N. Heffernan/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club Development Camp (A) |
J. Green/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
E. Davenport/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
G. Stone/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
T. McMillan/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
L. Strong/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
H. Halcro/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
Z. Koroll/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (B) |
T. Simon/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
A. Roger/
|
|
|||
28 | Sr M 1x | 16 |
|||
Don Rowing Club |
|
||||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
M. Tolba/
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
N. Vantfoort/
|
|
|||
Fredericton Rowing Club (A) |
T. Perry/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
M. Malowany/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
J. Coward/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
B. Macphail/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
B. Laurich/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
M. Seaby/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Thomson/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
J. Thomson/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
A. Malowany/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
T. Nightengale/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
D. de Groot/
|
|
|||
Orillia Rowing Club (C) |
J. Cappella/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
L. Teeft/
|
|
|||
29 | Sr Ltwt M 4x | 9 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bolychuk/A. Ladouceur/A. Price/D. Sela/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
T. Pluzak/L. Thomas/D. Lebl/K. Bernat-Riddle/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
J. Giesbrecht/A. Vovk/M. Brander/M. Chen/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
S. Garber/M. Fournier/M. Bruce-Fuoco/C. BĂ©nard/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lapum/A. Fish/D. Kelly/S. Lapum/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Buchanan/O. Voelkner/A. Powell/B. Andrews/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
R. Graham/J. Sukstorf/F. Erazo/j. Hamilton/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
t. bartoli/E. Kopsala/b. edge/p. giles/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
A. Martin/Z. Pan/A. King/C. Lackey/
|
|
|||
30 | U23 Ltwt W 1x | 12 |
|||
31 | U23 W 2- | 11 |
|||
32 | U19 M 8+ | 5 |
|||
33 | Club Elite W 1x | 3 |
|||
34 | Club Elite M 2- | 3 |
|||
Sunday, July 24, 2016 | |||||
35 | U17 W 4x+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Sr W 2- | 9 |
|||
37 | U19 W 2x | 30 |
|||
Don Rowing Club |
|
||||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
D. Zaitseva/L. Habashy/
|
|
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wilson/C. Bamford/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
E. Wilson/N. Kozak/
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Tigwell/s. Garms/
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
M. Burgess/M. Guardiero/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
S. Drake/K. Chen/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
L. Gadsdon/V. Collins/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Vazquez Romo/A. Walker-Stewart/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
G. Cross/H. Watt/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
M. McGrath/v. quick/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
M. Warren/S. Donnelly/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
R. Camplin/E. Brettell/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
S. Goudswaard/A. Maloney/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Sandel/A. Danyo/
|
|
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (B) |
A. Krelove/E. Hellingman/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
G. Coste-Ramsay/C. Pavlidis/
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (B) |
K. Rourke/A. Cowan/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
B. Reed/K. Pollock/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
M. Norton/D. Donnon/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
k. poser/s. lebeau/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
A. Van Roon/G. Mahoney/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
J. Leheta/R. Della Valle/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
E. Stewart/E. Vandersloot/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (C) |
D. Martire/A. Scala/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
A. McCulloch/D. MacEachern/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
S. Naccarato/R. May/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (D) |
K. Clarke/G. Henderson/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (E) |
E. Scruton/M. Hayman/
|
|
|||
38 | U17 M 1x | 15 |
|||
39 | Sr M 2x | 12 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
|
||||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
|
||||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
M. Tolba/T. Pluzak/
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
N. Vantfoort/C. Creaney/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
M. Malowany/A. Malowany/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
V. O'Shaughnessey/L. Teeft/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dyer/M. Seaby/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lovegrove/J. Thomas/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
L. McCormick/J. Thomson/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
D. Suck/J. Wilkinson/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
D. Sutherland/M. Lazurek/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (C) |
D. Lebl/L. Thomas/
|
|
|||
40 | U23 W 4x | 14 |
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
J. Manatch/L. Davies/D. Gill/K. Goguen/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
E. Scheel/S. Calhoun/K. Allen/E. Brash/
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
L. Richardson/M. Kamachi/Z. Edwards/O. Shotyk/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
S. McIlhone/M. Summers/H. Curtis/J. He/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
|
||||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dempsey/C. McCarthy/V. Heard/E. Stephenson/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lucchetta/R. Zahorchak/S. Bilsborough/J. Galloway/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
G. Zitikyte/M. Arends/A. Drew/L. Munro/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
N. Marcoux/L. Temperley/J. Lenters/C. Lapum/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
A. Martin/T. Carroll/L. Kniewasser/A. Toffolo/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
M. Banic/M. Maclaren/C. Hinds/L. Ryan/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
M. Wurtele/O. Austin/s. brailsford/M. Benn/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
B. Xie/L. Bousada/T. MacMillan/L. Desjardins/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (C) |
c. van camp/J. bunce/L. dart/J. Zahra/
|
|
|||
41 | Sr Ltwt M 4- | 3 |
|||
42 | Sr Ltwt W 1x | 11 |
|||
43 | U23 Ltwt W 2- | 3 |
|||
44 | U23 Ltwt M 2x | 9 |
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hickey/C. Barben/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lee/C. Newell/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
M. Chen/A. Marcopoulos/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
Q. Tsang/M. Valic/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
R. Graham/J. Sukstorf/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lapum/S. Lapum/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
K. Gobeil Odai/J. Malcolm/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
A. Fish/D. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (C) |
E. Kopsala/p. giles/
|
|
|||
45 | Sr M 8+ | 6 |
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Fournier/G. Connell/S. Garber/C. Clarke/A. Bernst/M. Bruce-Fuoco/C. BĂ©nard/j. Hamilton/G. Takaoka (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hickie-Bentzen/M. Bryenton/H. Kelso/C. Webb/J. Bellamy/A. Dewar/p. giles/E. Kopsala/V. Tasa (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Lewis/S. Murphy/J. Thomas/I. Pierce/J. Martens/B. Cushnie/J. Cushnie/R. Malcowski/L. Court (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club Development Camp (A) |
J. Green/K. Pope/S. Bunce/P. Boyd/J. Sullivan/P. Janes/G. Hobika/M. Battaglia/V. Farruggia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
I. Connell/m. christie/B. Duncan/J. Summerhayes/J. Blazevic/C. Bond/R. Vassalo/A. Johnston/A. Zimmerman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
C. McIntyre-Garcia/L. Teeft/V. O'Shaughnessey/M. Lazurek/D. Sutherland/B. Laurich/H. Halcro/C. Lackey/K. Daibes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
46 | U17 W 2x | 20 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
H. Aston-Waldoch/M. Otton/
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Farella/C. Eastwood/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
K. Kraft/K. Terryberry/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
L. Warfield/A. Gomez/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
F. Ana/A. Featherston/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
v. hazaras/A. Maillet/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
G. Jansen/J. McKee/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
G. McNally/L. Papillon/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
G. VanDenbroek/R. sheppard/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
B. Prince/H. Mercuri/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dockray/L. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
F. Dillon/V. Gimik/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
e. wannemacher/C. Latour/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
R. Henderson/M. Crossley/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
N. Hare/N. Maidens/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
c. campbell/A. Vanderpost/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
E. Broski/A. Mitchell-Boudreau/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
E. Chouinard/J. Bernst/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
B. Gibson/E. Heyworth/
|
|
|||
47 | U19 M 4x | 14 |
|||
48 | U19 M 2- | 6 |
|||
49 | U17 M 4+ | 13 |
|||
50 | U23 M 2x | 9 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
G. Stone/E. Hall/
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
M. Juzkow/B. Reid/
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
A. Boland/M. Cameron/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
|
||||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hickie-Bentzen/H. Kelso/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
N. Heffernan/Z. Koroll/
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (B) |
R. Fazzari/A. Arthurs/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (B) |
C. Webb/A. Dewar/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (C) |
J. Bellamy/M. Bryenton/
|
|
|||
51 | Sr W 4x | 6 |
|||
52 | Sr Ltwt W 2x | 5 |
|||
53 | U23 Ltwt W 4- | 3 |
|||
54 | U19 W 4+ | 17 |
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
N. Peddell/D. Howley/K. Smith/A. NG/I. Howley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
R. Rozeski/G. Pyszczek/O. Nasternak/s. lonas/H. Michki (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
T. Waye/S. Boyter/K. Ciupka/P. Hutchinson/O. Austin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kent/L. Ashtaryeh/M. Vazquez Romo/A. Walker-Stewart/A. Marshall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
R. sheppard/M. McGrath/b. tombs/v. quick/P. Bonner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
R. Camplin/E. Brettell/J. Leheta/S. Fuller/S. Buzzell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
S. Goudswaard/A. Maloney/E. Vandersloot/E. Stewart/B. Kew (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Sandel/F. Dillon/A. Danyo/V. Gimik/R. Bonkowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
A. Henderson/N. Wellenreiter/M. Collins/K. McCartney/M. Crossley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
O. Jose/K. Augerman/C. Gavaris/A. Litwinczuk/N. Murray-Coplen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
R. Lawless/C. Cutler/O. Reynolds/I. Matwijow/C. Davidson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (D) |
L. Deluca/R. May/G. Cassibo/S. Rivas/A. Bland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (D) |
K. Gosch/S. Carroll/V. Krentz/M. Kay/M. Lojacono (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (E) |
C. Tracy/H. Miller/H. Runckel/M. Grieco/K. Bohen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
55 | Sr W 4- | 3 |
|||
56 | U23 M 4- | 2 |
|||
57 | U19 M 1x | 35 |
|||
Kingston Rowing Club |
|
||||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
|
||||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
L. Wintersperger/
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
Q. Basiren/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
K. Bernat-Riddle/
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
L. Woods/
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kielar/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
P. Gogan/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
R. Walker/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
r. cadman/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
H. McCann/
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
D. Veenstra/
|
|
|||
Niagara Rowing School (A) |
C. Walsh/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gilby/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
J. Serjeantson/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
j. McKelvey/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
M. Schultz/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
N. McDonald/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hawkins/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) (A) |
E. Hollands/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
C. Lata/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
J. Lee/
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (B) |
C. Martin/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
D. Schnekenburger/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
R. Garrison/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
I. Barkwell/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
C. McIntyre-Garcia/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B) |
A. McRae/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
A. Falk-Dotan/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (C) |
C. Newell/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (C) |
P. Abu Mitchell-Brule/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (C) |
M. Csuka/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
A. Maheshwari/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (C) |
S. Rosts/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (D) |
C. Jones/
|
|
|||
58 | Sr Ltwt M 2- | 2 |
|||
59 | U17 W 8+ | 12 |
|||
60 | U17 M 4x | 12 |
|||
61 | U23 W 1x | 24 |
|||
62 | Sr W 1x | 16 |
|||
63 | Sr Ltwt W 4x | 4 |
|||
64 | U23 Ltwt M 1x | 21 |
|||
65 | U23 M 2- | 6 |
|||
66 | U19 W 8+ | 8 |
|||
67 | Club Elite M 1x | 11 |
|||
Brockville Rowing Club |
Q. Basiren/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
M. Pamenter/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
W. Sati/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
L. Thomas/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
T. Pluzak/
|
|
|||
Fredericton Rowing Club |
T. Perry
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club |
S. Kielar/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
d. bullock/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
O. Voelkner/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
B. Andrews/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
J. Thomson/
|
|
|||
68 | Club Elite W 2- | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change