ROWONTARIO Championships
- Jul 23, 2016 To Jul 24, 2016
- sprint
- Welland International Flatwater Centre South Course
- Welland, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Row Ontario
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 23, 2016 | |||||
1 | U17 M 4x+ | 10 |
|||
2 | Sr M 2- | 8 |
|||
3 | U19 M 2x | 30 |
|||
4 | U17 W 1x | 15 |
|||
5 | Sr W 2x | 17 |
|||
6 | U23 M 4x | 8 |
|||
7 | Sr Ltwt W 4- | 3 |
|||
8 | Sr Ltwt M 1x | 12 |
|||
9 | U23 Ltwt M 2- | 5 |
|||
10 | U23 Ltwt W 2x | 7 |
|||
11 | Sr W 8+ | 8 |
|||
12 | U17 M 2x | 25 |
|||
13 | U19 W 4x | 12 |
|||
14 | U19 W 2- | 5 |
|||
15 | U17 W 4+ | 16 |
|||
16 | U23 W 2x | 20 |
|||
17 | Sr M 4x | 5 |
|||
18 | Sr Ltwt M 2x | 12 |
|||
19 | U23 Ltwt M 4- | 4 |
|||
20 | U19 M 4+ | 10 |
|||
21 | Sr M 4- | 3 |
|||
22 | U23 W 4- | 4 |
|||
23 | U19 W 1x | 15 |
|||
24 | Sr Ltwt W 2- | 2 |
|||
25 | U17 M 8+ | 9 |
|||
26 | U17 W 4x | 16 |
|||
27 | U23 M 1x | 20 |
|||
28 | Sr M 1x | 16 |
|||
Don Rowing Club |
|
||||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
M. Tolba/
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
N. Vantfoort/
|
|
|||
Fredericton Rowing Club (A) |
T. Perry/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
M. Malowany/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
J. Coward/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
B. Macphail/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
B. Laurich/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
M. Seaby/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Thomson/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
J. Thomson/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
A. Malowany/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (B) |
T. Nightengale/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (B) |
D. de Groot/
|
|
|||
Orillia Rowing Club (C) |
J. Cappella/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (C) |
L. Teeft/
|
|
|||
29 | Sr Ltwt M 4x | 9 |
|||
30 | U23 Ltwt W 1x | 12 |
|||
31 | U23 W 2- | 11 |
|||
32 | U19 M 8+ | 5 |
|||
33 | Club Elite W 1x | 3 |
|||
34 | Club Elite M 2- | 3 |
|||
Sunday, July 24, 2016 | |||||
35 | U17 W 4x+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Sr W 2- | 9 |
|||
37 | U19 W 2x | 30 |
|||
38 | U17 M 1x | 15 |
|||
39 | Sr M 2x | 12 |
|||
40 | U23 W 4x | 14 |
|||
41 | Sr Ltwt M 4- | 3 |
|||
42 | Sr Ltwt W 1x | 11 |
|||
43 | U23 Ltwt W 2- | 3 |
|||
44 | U23 Ltwt M 2x | 9 |
|||
45 | Sr M 8+ | 6 |
|||
46 | U17 W 2x | 20 |
|||
47 | U19 M 4x | 14 |
|||
48 | U19 M 2- | 6 |
|||
49 | U17 M 4+ | 13 |
|||
50 | U23 M 2x | 9 |
|||
51 | Sr W 4x | 6 |
|||
52 | Sr Ltwt W 2x | 5 |
|||
53 | U23 Ltwt W 4- | 3 |
|||
54 | U19 W 4+ | 17 |
|||
55 | Sr W 4- | 3 |
|||
56 | U23 M 4- | 2 |
|||
57 | U19 M 1x | 35 |
|||
58 | Sr Ltwt M 2- | 2 |
|||
59 | U17 W 8+ | 12 |
|||
60 | U17 M 4x | 12 |
|||
61 | U23 W 1x | 24 |
|||
62 | Sr W 1x | 16 |
|||
63 | Sr Ltwt W 4x | 4 |
|||
64 | U23 Ltwt M 1x | 21 |
|||
65 | U23 M 2- | 6 |
|||
66 | U19 W 8+ | 8 |
|||
67 | Club Elite M 1x | 11 |
|||
68 | Club Elite W 2- | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change