Head of the Mississippi
- Oct 1, 2016
- head
- Mississippi River between Ford Dam and St. Anthony Falls
- Minneapolis, MN (USA)
- Hosted By: Minneapolis Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 1, 2016 | |||||
01 | 9:00 AM | Men's Open 2x/2- | 14 |
||
02 | 9:15 AM | Women's Masters 2x/2- | 8 |
||
03 | 9:30 AM | WM4x | Women's Master 4x | 7 |
|
04 | 9:45 AM | Women's Junior 4+ | 6 |
||
05 | 10:00 AM | Men's Masters 1x | 8 |
||
06 | 10:00 AM | Men's Junior 1x | 8 |
||
07 | 10:15 AM | Women's Open 2x/2- | 4 |
||
08 | 10:30 AM | Men's Novice (Open/Freshman) 8+ | 7 |
||
09 | 10:45 AM | Women's Collegiate Freshman 4+ | 5 |
||
10 | 10:45 AM | Women's Novice (Open) 4+ | 4 |
||
11 | 11:00 AM | Men's Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
D. Schnobrich/R. Schleck/W. Thiesse/P. Johnson/B. Pischke (Cox)
|
127.5 (62)
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
J. Schantz/E. Bredemus/M. Lutgen/M. Absey/J. Hoong (Cox)
|
26.7 (43)
|
|||
Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Omaha, Unaff. (USA) (B) |
F. Griggs/J. Kent/A. Peers/M. Copeland/L. Weirauch (Cox)
|
60.0 (51)
|
|||
12 | 11:15 AM | Men's Junior 8+ | 3 |
||
13 | 11:30 AM | Women's Junior 2x/2- | 7 |
||
14 | 11:45 AM | Women's Open 1x | 2 |
||
15 | 11:45 AM | Women's Masters 1x | 7 |
||
16 | 12:00 PM | Men's (Open/Collegiate) 4+ | 14 |
||
17 | 12:15 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
18 | 12:15 PM | Parent/Child 2x | 1 |
||
Lunch Break | |||||
19 | 2:00 PM | Men's (Open/Collegiate) 8+ | 8 |
||
Augustana College (A) |
J. Hartnett/C. Poole/Z. Kerska/G. Bolle/C. Garcia/N. Zammuto/D. Lipps/E. Moscaso/A. Comeau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Omaha (A) |
M. Greene/M. Copeland/C. Carlson/M. Sargent/S. Haskell/K. Kamolz/R. Wetherley/F. Griggs/L. Weirauch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
J. Fruechte/C. Heikkila/A. Johnson/E. Green/R. Drieslein/A. Blanchett/M. Vasicek/K. Strozinsky/H. Mans (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
D. McCune-Zierath/L. Bellows/R. Miller/B. Wagoner/H. Slade/B. Plante/A. Scow/A. Martin/M. Schmidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
T. Pratt/B. Gilmore/R. Enriquez/P. Rock/B. Sun/C. Heimlich/N. Margioni/C. Erickson/G. Ewig (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (B) |
I. Eiter/S. Olson/T. Dickovich/J. Bierman/J. Sachs/C. Lewis/C. Lund/A. Harkman/F. Forbes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (C) |
R. Seliger/L. Mortensen/A. Tjomsland/I. Gordon/P. Dabros/M. McNulty/J. Smith/B. Chem/A. Harkman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (D) |
C. Webster/H. Chan/E. Super/B. Akhaphong/M. Pierepiekarz/B. Harmon/J. Lashinski/H. Ng/R. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
20 | 2:00 PM | Women's Collegiate 4+ | 10 |
||
21 | 2:00 PM | Men's Junior 2x/2- | 7 |
||
22 | 2:15 PM | Women's Open 4+ | 3 |
||
23 | 2:30 PM | Men's Open 1x | 8 |
||
24 | 2:30 PM | Women's Junior 1x | 4 |
||
25 | 2:45 PM | Women's Collegiate Freshman 8+ | 4 |
||
26 | 2:45 PM | Women's Novice (Open) 8+ | 5 |
||
27 | 3:00 PM | Men's Masters 2x/2- | 6 |
||
28 | 3:15 PM | Men's Masters 4x | 5 |
||
29 | 3:30 PM | Women's Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
30 | 3:45 PM | Men's Novice (Open/Freshman) 4+ | 10 |
||
31 | 4:00 PM | Women's Junior 8+ | 5 |
||
32 | 4:15 PM | Men's Junior 4+ | 4 |
||
33 | 4:30 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
34 | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
||
35 | 4:45 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
||
36 | 5:00 PM | Women's Collegiate 8+ | 10 |
||
37 | 5:00 PM | Women's Open 8+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change